April 17, 2021
|
Redlands - Redlands, CA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Anthony Bonini SR-4 Redlands 10.94 1.8
2 Cristian Megas SO-2 Redlands 11.07 1.8
3 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 11.18 1.8
4 Franklin Ruvalcaba SO-2 Cal Lutheran 11.34 1.8
5 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 11.53 1.8
6 Dillon Chong SR-4 Cal Lutheran 11.64 -0.3
7 Joshua Drake FR-1 Chapman 11.67 -0.3
8 Kurt Trocino FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.67 1.8
9 Hasant Moses-Hillman JR-3 Cal Lutheran 11.74 1.8
10 Nicholas Vazquez JR-3 Cal Lutheran 12.30 1.8
11 Joseph Pang SO-2 Redlands 12.35 -0.3
12 Easten Simpson SR-4 Cal Lutheran 12.58 1.8
13 Alexander Paen FR-1 Chapman 13.77 -0.3
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Bonini SR-4 Redlands 10.94 7.99 10.73 10.73
2 Cristian Megas SO-2 Redlands 11.07 13.73 10.08 7.75
3 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 11.18 12.86 8.28 8.84
4 Franklin Ruvalcaba SO-2 Cal Lutheran 11.34 11.12 9.87 8.85
5 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 11.53 11.76 10.27 11.42
8 Kurt Trocino FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.67 12.14 12.14 11.91
9 Hasant Moses-Hillman JR-3 Cal Lutheran 11.74 8.69 9.63 10.22
10 Nicholas Vazquez JR-3 Cal Lutheran 12.30 15.87 13.90 12.55
12 Easten Simpson SR-4 Cal Lutheran 12.58 13.21 14.60 16.11
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Dillon Chong SR-4 Cal Lutheran 13.16 11.64
7 Joshua Drake FR-1 Chapman 9.22 11.67
11 Joseph Pang SO-2 Redlands 10.50 12.35
13 Alexander Paen FR-1 Chapman 11.02 13.77

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Cristian Megas SO-2 Redlands 18.93 22.53 1.1
2 Anthony Bonini SR-4 Redlands 16.39 23.08 0.7
3 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 29.32 23.08 1.1
4 Franklin Ruvalcaba SO-2 Cal Lutheran 19.42 23.11 1.1
5 Dillon Chong SR-4 Cal Lutheran 19.83 23.33 0.7
6 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 30.47 23.80 1.1
7 Anthony Napoli JR-3 Cal Lutheran 27.06 24.16 1.1
8 Leobardo Perales Jr SR-4 Cal Lutheran 32.61 25.47 1.1
9 Alexander Paen FR-1 Chapman 23.98 28.54 1.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cristian Megas SO-2 Redlands 16.68 21.86 22.53 24.11
3 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 29.55 16.62 23.08 26.32
4 Franklin Ruvalcaba SO-2 Cal Lutheran 21.03 18.03 23.11 27.04
6 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 22.61 30.47 23.80 26.42
7 Anthony Napoli JR-3 Cal Lutheran 21.75 17.64 24.16 29.00
8 Leobardo Perales Jr SR-4 Cal Lutheran 24.96 31.84 25.47 18.09
9 Alexander Paen FR-1 Chapman 27.97 33.68 28.54 34.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anthony Bonini SR-4 Redlands 25.16 19.85 24.01 18.70 23.08
5 Dillon Chong SR-4 Cal Lutheran 25.43 25.43 27.07 20.30 23.33

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamir Jones JR-3 Redlands 48.92 1:01.14 56.56 47.90 50.95 50.44
2 Jordan Walton FR-1 Chapman 50.27 47.13 1:06.50 46.08 52.36 36.66
3 Matthew Bozorgi FR-1 Chapman 46.14 1:02.58 1:03.11 47.73 53.03 42.96
4 Moises Brito FR-1 Chapman 40.87 42.99 1:09.00 49.89 53.07 40.34
5 Anthony Napoli JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:10.98 38.52 40.72 1:06.03 55.02 59.98
6 Nathan Wong SO-2 Chapman 49.65 59.03 38.62 59.58 55.16 1:00.13
7 Leobardo Perales Jr SR-4 Cal Lutheran 1:15.29 1:04.53 59.75 1:15.89 59.75 1:08.72
  Benjamin Janda FR-1 Chapman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tucker Cargile SR-4 Redlands 1:35.31 2:21.24 1:54.83 2:28.13 1:54.83 2:16.65
2 Nicholas Abbinanti JR-3 Cal Lutheran 2:03.34 2:15.31 1:41.78 2:03.34 1:59.74 1:51.36
3 Luke VanKeersbilck JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:38.30 2:35.84 1:39.50 1:34.70 1:59.87 1:33.50
4 Trevor Brouelette SR-4 Redlands 2:19.28 2:19.28 1:27.20 2:04.75 2:01.11 1:40.53
5 Max Segeberg FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:07.03 2:19.24 2:14.36 2:16.80 2:02.14 2:13.14
6 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 1:38.23 1:49.28 1:28.41 1:54.19 2:02.78 1:44.37
7 Chase Shanafelt FR-1 Chapman 1:52.45 2:03.82 2:37.93 2:06.34 2:06.34 2:00.03
8 David Anderson FR-1 Chapman 2:13.02 2:19.42 1:57.67 1:35.93 2:07.90 1:58.95
9 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 2:13.12 2:24.87 2:17.04 2:35.31 2:10.51 2:48.36
10 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 1:58.85 1:47.10 2:06.69 2:06.69 2:10.60 1:41.87
11 Owen Brown FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:36.72 2:13.32 2:10.70 2:06.78 2:10.70 2:47.30
12 Wolfgang Sakamaki FR-1 Chapman 2:45.77 2:23.29 1:56.60 2:28.91 2:20.48 1:45.36
  Riley Lathrop JR-3 Redlands DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Lathrop JR-3 Redlands 4:05.75 3:47.64 4:18.68 5:31.11
2 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 3:36.28 5:05.95 4:23.75 4:47.49
3 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 5:13.19 4:14.80 4:25.41 5:37.07
4 Jose Guerrero SO-2 Chapman 4:44.66 3:58.13 4:33.71 4:17.29
5 Evan Oakes FR-1 Chapman 5:54.85 4:59.40 4:37.22 4:37.22
6 Wolfgang Sakamaki FR-1 Chapman 5:49.23 6:03.42 4:43.92 4:12.69

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sebastian Sawyer FR-1 Cal Lutheran 16:04.10 12:03.08 20:24.41 20:53.33 11:53.44
2 Rogelio Salcido SO-2 Redlands 16:17.42 11:53.52 13:01.94 13:01.94 18:14.71
3 Brandon Farnsworth SO-2 Redlands 16:36.71 12:47.47 12:07.60 17:56.45 16:26.75
4 Miguel Fausto JR-3 Redlands 16:44.32 12:23.20 20:05.19 20:45.36 15:03.89
5 Aiden White FR-1 Chapman 17:05.92 20:51.63 16:04.37 21:12.14 19:19.29
6 Jonathan Aguilar SO-2 Cal Lutheran 17:59.41 17:48.62 21:46.09 20:19.74 17:05.44
7 Matt Casey SR-4 Redlands 18:25.70 18:14.65 20:05.22 23:02.13 21:44.73

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Cox JR-3 Cal Lutheran 15.30
2 Jason Waters SR-4 Redlands 15.76
3 Michael Crumby FR-1 Chapman 16.45
4 Nathan Mestre FR-1 Redlands 17.96

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Cox JR-3 Cal Lutheran 50.34 39.40 39.94 1:04.01 54.71 51.43 1:04.56
2 Nathan Mestre FR-1 Redlands 1:04.15 1:07.11 42.17 1:14.24 59.39 59.39 43.95
3 Michael Crumby FR-1 Chapman 45.19 1:10.30 57.74 1:18.45 1:02.76 50.84 1:00.25
4 Jason Dillon FR-1 Chapman 51.27 1:08.99 1:14.69 49.37 1:03.29 1:11.52 1:20.38
5 Hassan Snyder FR-1 Chapman 1:06.94 1:03.52 53.96 59.43 1:08.30 1:17.18 57.38

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 10:15.70 11:35.75 8:06.41 8:31.04
2 Joey Roberts JR-3 Redlands 10:29.47 13:06.84 10:35.77 8:10.99
3 David Anderson FR-1 Chapman 10:40.00 9:16.80 10:14.40 11:05.60
4 Quentin Olive-Larson SR-4 Redlands 11:14.79 13:56.74 13:50.00 8:53.09

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Chapman Jordan Walton, August Potier, Joshua Drake, Alec Desuasido 51.51 43.07 44.40
  Redlands Marvin Perkins, Cooper Malerstein, Cristian Megas, Anthony Bonini DQ DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Redlands A Jason Waters, Cristian Megas, Jamir Jones, Tucker Cargile 3:37.99 3:27.61 3:37.99 4:11.21
2 Cal Lutheran A Nicholas Abbinanti, Max Segeberg, Luke VanKeersbilck, Owen Brown 3:10.91 3:36.94 4:42.03 3:49.96
3 Chapman
(B>)
B Jason Dillon, Jordan Walton, Matthew Bozorgi, Alec Desuasido 3:08.19 3:38.82 4:26.96 4:31.34
4 Chapman
(C>)
C Michael Crumby, Chase Shanafelt, Hassan Snyder, Evan Oakes 4:33.97 3:50.22 2:41.16 4:54.69

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Waters SR-4 Redlands 1.81m 1.72m 2.01m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXX
2 Connor Judd JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1.70m 1.62m 1.30m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
3 Christopher Noji JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1.56m 1.62m 1.86m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jack Gordon SO-2 Redlands 4.59m 4.25m 4.63m 4.08m 5.10m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
2 Michael Meheen FR-1 Redlands 5.53m 4.25m 4.72m 3.23m 3.95m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
3 Jesse McMillan FR-1 Chapman 3.56m 3.95m 4.66m 3.28m 3.63m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.20
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
4 Cooper Curtin SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4.02m 3.65m 4.56m 4.75m 3.72m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
5 Slade Laszewski FR-1 Chapman 2.97m 2.75m 3.55m 1.98m 3.08m 9' 0.25"
  • 2.75
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Brendon Carbullido JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6.38m 5.81m 20' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (0.9)
  • 6.16 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Daniel Schwaiger FR-1 Chapman 6.30m 7.06m 20' 8"
  • 5.78 (2.5)
  • 6.30 (2.4)
  • 6.10 (2.8)
  • 5.69 (-0.1)
  • 6.07 (0.8)
  • 5.91 (2.1)
3 Alec Desuasido FR-1 Chapman 6.27m 7.84m 20' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27 (1.4)
  • 5.94 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50 (1.5)
  • 5.85 (1.5)
4 Cameron LaRiccia FR-1 Redlands 6.26m 7.45m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.00 (3.1)
  • 6.26 (1.2)
  • 5.85 (0.5)
  • 6.00 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.99 (2.5)
5 Edward Seo FR-1 Redlands 6.08m 5.65m 19' 11.5"
  • 5.90 (0.9)
  • 5.88 (1.5)
  • 5.51 (0.3)
  • 6.08 (1.5)
  • 5.75 (1.7)
  • 5.69 (1.2)
6 Christopher Noji JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5.29m 3.97m 17' 4.25"
  • 5.11 (0.1)
  • 5.11 (0.8)
  • 5.06 (0.8)
  • 5.29 (0.8)
  • 5.28 (1.5)
  • 4.73 (1.8)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cameron LaRiccia FR-1 Redlands 9.46m 12.79m 11.13m 13.30m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.71 (1.5)
  • 12.36 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.79 (3.6)
  • 12.58 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
2 Edward Seo FR-1 Redlands 12.14m 12.78m 15.34m 9.97m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.78 (1.6)
  • 11.96 (0.7)
  • 12.36 (1.9)
  • 11.88 (0.7)
  • 12.43 (1.0)
  • 12.33 (1.0)
3 Brendon Carbullido JR-3 Cal Lutheran 12.63m 12.50m 16.13m 13.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 11.45 (1.3)
  • 12.50 (2.2)
  • 12.39 (1.0)
  • 11.77 (3.1)
  • 11.54 (1.6)
  • 12.11 (2.0)
4 Alec Desuasido FR-1 Chapman 11.70m 12.45m 9.96m 16.19m 40' 10.25"
  • 12.02 (1.0)
  • 12.22 (1.7)
  • 12.17 (1.6)
  • 12.45 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18 (1.6)
5 Leroy Stoneham Jr SO-2 Cal Lutheran 11.70m 10.00m 8.20m 8.70m 32' 9.75"
  • 10.00 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.72 (1.4)
  • 9.58 (0.7)
  • 9.55 (1.1)
  Kurt Trocino FR-1 Cal Lutheran FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Davies FR-1 Redlands 12.51m 9.76m 16.26m 41' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.58  
2 Jake MacKinnon FR-1 Cal Lutheran 10.90m 11.88m 13.95m 35' 9.25"
  • 7.67  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.47  
  • 10.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
3 Jason Waters SR-4 Redlands 9.95m 11.44m 10.15m 32' 7.75"
  • 8.98  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
4 Leroy Stoneham Jr SO-2 Cal Lutheran 9.92m 10.91m 11.71m 32' 6.5"
  • 9.62  
  • 8.92  
  • 9.92  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.37  
  • 9.42  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jake MacKinnon FR-1 Cal Lutheran 45.56m 37.04m 121' 6"
  • 31.01  
  • 33.92  
  • 37.04  
  • 34.37  
  • 35.64  
  • 35.99  
2 Timothy Thompson FR-1 Cal Lutheran 26.59m 34.09m 111' 10"
  • 32.63  
  • 32.32  
  • 31.33  
  • 32.89  
  • 34.09  
  • 31.31  
3 Tyler Davies FR-1 Redlands 23.94m 29.20m 95' 10"
  • 24.58  
  • 29.05  
  • 23.98  
  • 27.47  
  • 29.20  
  • FOUL  
4 Anthony Ortega FR-1 Chapman 23.90m 20.08m 65' 10"
  • 17.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.08  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jake MacKinnon FR-1 Cal Lutheran 42.80m 38.91m 127' 8"
  • 36.23  
  • 38.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.26  
2 Timothy Thompson FR-1 Cal Lutheran 31.48m 28.88m 94' 9"
  • 27.68  
  • 26.01  
  • 26.74  
  • 23.69  
  • 27.02  
  • 28.88  
3 Leroy Stoneham Jr SO-2 Cal Lutheran 31.21m 27.87m 91' 5"
  • 23.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.87  
  • 25.73  
  • 26.21  
  • 26.25  
4 Tyler Davies FR-1 Redlands 28.92m 24.51m 80' 5"
  • 19.67  
  • 24.51  
  • 22.01  
  • 22.09  
  • 22.08  
  • 24.39  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christopher Dyckman FR-1 Chapman 34.48m 37.44m 47.29m 54.68m 60.10m 49.26m 161' 7"
  • 46.94  
  • 15.84  
  • 49.26  
  • 46.66  
  • 46.68  
  • 46.34  
2 Jason Waters SR-4 Redlands 27.22m 38.99m 33.61m 40.33m 43.69m 33.61m 110' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.49  
  • 31.24  
  • 24.59  
  • 33.61  
  • FOUL  
3 Connor Judd JR-3 Cal Lutheran 29.12m 37.21m 39.80m 26.54m 40.77m 32.36m 106' 2"
  • 31.62  
  • 28.61  
  • 28.20  
  • 28.90  
  • 32.36  
  • 30.76  
4 Alexander Paen FR-1 Chapman 33.11m 32.55m 28.90m 27.78m 36.48m 28.06m 92' 1"
  • 28.06  
  • 27.66  
  • 25.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL