May 7- 8, 2021
|
West Virginia - Morgantown, WV
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC

Men's 100 Meters

W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jae'Len Means Senior Unattached 8.26 7.83 12.98 13.83 10.72 13.30 12.33
2 Marvin Bennett SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 13.63 12.42 9.24 9.46 10.99 11.65 13.08
3 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 8.17 12.59 10.38 14.02 11.04 10.38 9.39
4 David Shao FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.25 12.75 11.62 10.61 11.28 12.64 12.41
5 Brian Hu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 13.52 10.57 9.66 9.21 11.36 9.55 10.11

Men's 200 Meters

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jae'Len Means Senior Unattached 23.61 21.23 16.68 26.21 15.82 21.66 22.31
2 Dom Data JR-3 Geneva 19.45 19.23 26.60 24.14 18.33 22.35 20.79
3 Brian Hu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 25.98 20.60 17.09 22.70 29.72 23.40 29.02
4 David Shao FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 26.42 28.56 19.76 23.57 27.14 23.80 24.76
5 David Capello SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 26.88 27.36 18.72 18.24 24.24 24.00 26.40
  Marvin Bennett SR-4 Carnegie Mellon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayton Buckman Junior Unattached 44.10 52.62 54.12 50.11 49.11
2 David Capello SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 42.61 37.54 41.59 50.72 1:00.36
3 Pranav Rajbhandari FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 43.07 54.35 58.96 51.27 47.17
4 Michael Cai SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 43.16 49.33 46.76 51.38 1:06.28
5 Arthur Williams SO-2 Wheeling 43.05 42.01 53.42 51.86 45.12
6 Jacob Pielech FR-1 Wheeling 1:01.82 51.25 47.02 52.83 41.74

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Graham Eversden JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:52.72 1:51.60
2 Joey Bujdos FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:57.73 1:53.02
3 Tyler Laughery JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:58.30 2:20.78
4 Frankie King JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:59.64 1:33.32
5 Austen Duggan SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:59.99 2:15.59
6 Cameron Gibson SR-4 Wheeling 2:00.11 2:01.32
7 Alex Nupp   Unattached 2:00.39 2:25.68
8 Collin Wilson SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:04.97 2:27.47
9 Miguel Daez SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:11.30 1:45.04
10 Jonathan Stout FR-1 West Liberty 2:12.09 2:45.12
11 Nate Tokarsky FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:18.43 1:53.52

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Liam Galligan JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 3:55.21 4:35.20 4:46.96 3:38.75 3:03.47 3:17.58
2 Liam Walsh SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 3:57.21 4:11.45 3:24.00 4:16.19 3:57.21 4:37.54
3 Mark Borek JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:05.47 5:04.39 3:33.56 4:05.47 4:25.11 4:49.66
4 John Hurley FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 4:06.43 3:31.93 3:09.76 3:04.83 4:58.18 4:23.68
5 Steve Patterson JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 4:08.75 2:56.62 3:41.39 3:21.49 5:10.94 5:03.48
6 Justin Densmore JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 4:16.38 3:09.73 3:22.54 4:59.97 5:15.35 3:37.93
7 Gage Smith FR-1 West Liberty 4:21.17 4:29.01 4:55.13 3:49.83 4:44.68 5:13.41
8 Nate Tokarsky FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:28.26 4:20.22 4:41.68 5:08.50 4:36.31 3:13.15
9 Francis Langley SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:42.02 4:19.94 6:36.75 6:19.65 6:43.59 6:43.59
  Carlo Fabian   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tim Patterson FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 12:20.22 15:41.27 14:09.88 15:13.85 13:15.05
2 George Kaftan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 19:16.13 18:39.43 16:21.79 15:17.56 11:55.70
3 Drake Dickerson SO-2 Ohio Christian 14:56.93 11:15.01 15:15.43 15:24.67 11:33.51
4 Michael Guinn   Unattached 15:05.29 12:04.23 13:49.05 15:52.93 18:44.46
5 Michael Sobus JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 17:56.56 15:17.07 13:57.32 16:36.81 20:26.08
6 Brody Cermak FR-1 West Liberty 17:28.80 17:58.76 19:58.62 16:38.85 19:58.62
7 P.J. Lousy   Unattached 14:39.19 20:58.84 14:19.21 16:39.08 16:39.08
8 Bryce Childers Junior Unattached 14:10.50 14:00.38 19:04.13 16:52.50 12:09.00
9 Matthew Murphy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 19:50.71 23:09.16 30:00.24 23:37.51 17:28.96
  Cole Wright SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moses Koroma FR-1 Wheeling 10.86 13.19 11.95 15.20 15.51
2 Thomas Rich FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.39 16.29 19.13 15.97 15.81
3 Damir Lomax FR-1 Point Park 15.90 20.04 18.88 21.20 16.56
4 Jonah Hartman FR-1 Point Park 15.94 21.02 22.77 21.54 17.51
5 Michael Herrmann SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 22.29 17.58 19.21 21.93 18.12

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Andrew McGovern FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 51.40 54.10
2 Moses Koroma FR-1 Wheeling 1:04.33 54.51
3 Thomas Rich FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 55.44 58.35
4 Jonah Hartman FR-1 Point Park 1:14.49 1:04.21
5 Michael Herrmann SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:19.44 1:07.89

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hunter Hartshorne SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9:15.97
2 Harrison Branch-Shaw SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9:18.93
3 Zac Banks JR-3 West Liberty 10:17.18
4 Chester Mientkiewicz SO-2 Ohio Christian 10:18.24
5 Bailey Hourihan FR-1 Point Park 11:19.03

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matthew Sloan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Aleksa Petric FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Justin Kiefel SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7.36m 24' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05 (2.3)
  • 7.36 (0.4)
  • 6.87 (0.5)
2 Brian Vandusen JR-3 Wheeling 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.75 (0.5)
  • 6.68 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
3 Daimere Stephens-Stewart FR-1 Point Park 6.98m 22' 11"
  • 6.24 (0.2)
  • 6.20 (-1.7)
  • 6.62 (1.0)
  • 6.64 (1.4)
  • 6.19 (2.5)
  • 6.98 (0.4)
4 Cameron Ferguson FR-1 Wheeling 6.88m 22' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (1.7)
  • 6.70 (-1.0)
  • 6.58 (2.5)
  • 6.88 (4.4)
  • 6.82 (1.8)
5 Damir Lomax FR-1 Point Park 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (2.4)
  • 6.36 (0.7)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Justin Kiefel SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14.79m 18.34m 13.75m 18.19m 12.28m 17.60m 48' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Matthew Sloan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 13.40m 10.72m 10.05m 9.92m 10.85m 13.00m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.06 (0.3)
  • 13.26 (-0.6)
  • 13.40  
  • 13.31 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73 (-1.1)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bram Miller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17.84m 17.84m 12.84m 17.84m 58' 6.5"
  • 17.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.07  
2 Bailey O'Malley SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14.04m 11.93m 12.64m 13.06m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • 14.04  
3 Len Huang SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 12.07m 11.59m 12.67m 13.16m 39' 7.25"
  • 12.07  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.20  
  • 10.40  
4 Dylan Golden SR-4 West Liberty 7.21m 5.48m 7.43m 5.19m 23' 8"
  • 7.19  
  • 7.01  
  • 6.95  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.21  
  • 7.11  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathaniel Moses   Arete Throws Nation 60.66m 65.51m 60.66m 53.38m 52.17m 58.84m 199' 0"
  • 56.64  
  • 56.87  
  • 54.45  
  • 58.22  
  • 60.66  
  • 59.68  
2 Bram Miller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 53.31m 33.49m 44.06m 45.38m 42.74m 53.75m 144' 7"
  • 41.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.06  
  • FOUL  
3 Len Huang SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 34.14m 39.55m 41.63m 49.12m 40.80m 52.87m 136' 7"
  • 40.63  
  • 35.04  
  • 40.56  
  • 35.75  
  • 41.63  
  • 39.53  
4 Bailey O'Malley SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 28.66m 32.15m 38.73m 35.24m 35.24m 33.31m 127' 1"
  • 37.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.73  
5 Dominique Hudson   Unattached 28.37m 32.23m 35.03m 25.92m 38.18m 29.07m 114' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Christopher Sniffin FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 40.34m 40.34m 31.03m 30.72m 31.96m 35.99m 101' 10"
  • 28.27  
  • 31.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.88  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bailey O'Malley SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 46.72m 153' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.19  
  • 46.72  
  • 44.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Logan Stahl SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 44.99m 147' 7"
  • 43.01  
  • 44.31  
  • 44.73  
  • 44.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.49  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Daniel Jacobs SO-2 Point Park 51.59m 57.32m 51.59m 188' 1"
  • 53.39  
  • 57.32  
  • 54.08  
  • 55.81  
  • 51.40  
  • FOUL  
2 Zach Baum SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 36.89m 51.23m 52.77m 168' 1"
  • 51.23  
  • 47.41  
  • 50.15  
  • 46.00  
  • 51.09  
  • 46.88  
3 Marc Edwards SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 51.16m 46.09m 49.78m 151' 2"
  • 46.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.90  
  • 43.62  
4 Nasir Galloway FR-1 Point Park 31.31m 35.99m 44.99m 118' 1"
  • 35.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Dylan Golden SR-4 West Liberty 21.64m 25.16m 23.65m 82' 6"
  • 20.76  
  • 22.84  
  • 23.69  
  • 23.88  
  • 23.87  
  • 25.16