April 16, 2021
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 1:21.63 1:31.55 2:14.57 1:50.30 1:23.83
2 Austin Miller SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:26.65 2:16.63 1:48.86 1:51.08 2:21.08
3 Payton Mauldin FR-1 Dordt 1:50.29 2:19.25 1:26.90 1:51.40 2:10.34
4 Alex Derr SR-4 Dakota State 1:36.67 1:28.71 2:21.03 1:53.73 1:29.85
5 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:43.53 2:14.24 2:08.55 1:53.76 2:16.52
6 Tiegen Lindner JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.52 1:42.51 2:08.71 1:53.90 1:22.01
7 Mason Phillips SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:23.78 1:47.27 2:05.53 1:54.11 2:13.51
8 Evan Johnson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.94 1:28.38 2:07.41 1:54.78 2:15.44
9 Luke Olson FR-1 South Dakota 1:20.40 1:53.71 1:28.44 1:54.85 1:23.84
10 Caleb Herman   Unattached 2:22.25 1:45.25 2:04.91 1:55.65 1:45.25
11 Cole Zevenbergen FR-1 Dordt 1:43.34 1:29.41 1:32.89 1:56.11 2:30.95
12 Jonah Breuer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:10.13 2:31.04 1:32.95 1:56.18 1:43.40
13 Trey Engen SO-2 Dordt 1:54.01 1:57.50 1:54.01 1:56.33 2:28.91
14 Joshua Krull FR-1 Dakota State 2:10.76 1:36.91 1:28.73 1:56.75 2:29.44
15 Camden Beller JR-3 Morningside 2:32.01 1:28.87 1:37.06 1:56.93 2:13.30
16 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:11.08 2:14.59 1:57.03 1:57.03 1:25.44
17 Zach Ambrose SR-4 Morningside 1:54.70 2:28.64 1:54.70 1:57.04 1:55.87
18 Andrew Moeller FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:38.38 1:41.89 2:00.63 1:57.11 2:15.85
19 Joshua Van Dusseldorp SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:11.56 2:05.69 2:30.35 1:57.46 2:25.65
20 Brock Hegarty JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:43.48 2:29.34 2:23.46 1:57.59 1:57.59
21 Isaiah Lee JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:45.84 1:25.85 1:35.26 1:57.60 2:24.65
22 Mason Schlunsen SO-2 Mount Marty 1:49.57 1:43.68 1:41.32 1:57.81 1:33.07
23 Jebadiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 2:28.48 2:29.66 1:51.95 1:57.84 2:28.48
24 Jacob Vander Plaats SR-4 Dordt 1:48.73 2:14.73 1:42.82 1:58.18 2:02.91
25 Dylan Blake FR-1 South Dakota 2:29.25 1:48.66 2:12.54 1:59.40 1:24.78
26 Reggie Slaba FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:09.28 2:11.67 1:34.57 1:59.70 2:29.63
27 Avery Pater FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:30.20 2:30.20 2:12.18 2:00.16 2:33.81
28 Jakob Kemper JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:26.28 2:10.57 1:24.63 2:00.89 1:30.67
29 Bryce Holcomb JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:42.85 1:58.57 2:19.14 2:00.99 2:31.24
30 Steven Greigg FR-1 Dakota State 2:23.14 1:49.17 2:17.07 2:01.30 2:15.86
31 Drew Van Hauen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:14.75 2:03.82 1:51.68 2:01.39 2:28.10
32 Wil Modjeski SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:28.64 2:18.42 1:27.43 2:01.42 2:09.92
33 Gabe Peitz FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:44.58 2:06.47 1:33.64 2:01.60 2:30.79
34 Brendan Scott FR-1 South Dakota 2:14.15 1:29.03 1:26.59 2:01.95 1:49.76
35 Evan Slominski FR-1 Dakota State 1:36.47 1:45.02 1:25.48 2:02.11 2:04.56
36 Tyler Carney JR-3 Morningside 2:23.05 1:36.59 2:19.38 2:02.26 1:37.81
37 Peter Shippy SO-2 Dordt 2:35.69 1:38.08 2:30.79 2:02.59 2:27.11
38 Caden Ideker FR-1 Mount Marty 1:49.30 1:34.57 2:27.38 2:02.81 1:30.88
39 Devin Rihanek JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:44.46 2:34.85 1:45.69 2:02.89 2:04.12
40 Brandon Mundorf FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:17.97 1:54.56 1:28.69 2:03.18 2:35.21
41 Robert Amaro SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:36.82 1:42.49 2:25.71 2:03.48 2:23.24
42 Diego Jaimes SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:40.40 2:28.73 2:06.42 2:03.94 2:25.01
43 Joey Schoonhoven SO-2 Dordt 1:59.06 1:44.18 2:17.67 2:04.02 1:35.50
44 Tanner Arens FR-1 Morningside 2:10.93 2:20.90 1:59.71 2:04.69 1:39.76
45 Ben Schmidt JR-3 Dordt 2:18.63 2:39.86 1:59.90 2:04.89 2:24.88
46 Isaac Munoz JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.20 2:26.99 1:43.02 2:05.63 1:34.23
47 Nathaniel Kropuenske FR-1 Mount Marty 1:29.79 1:31.06 2:25.43 2:06.46 2:22.90
48 Camden Wulf FR-1 South Dakota 2:42.78 2:10.99 2:17.35 2:07.17 1:53.19
49 Anthony Baird JR-3 Buena Vista 2:07.34 2:16.26 1:32.96 2:07.34 1:43.15
50 Peyton Brasser JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:24.00 2:31.65 1:55.97 2:07.43 2:27.82
51 Daniel Green SO-2 Dakota State 1:42.01 2:11.34 2:40.67 2:07.51 1:54.76
52 Robert Mayberry FR-1 Dakota State 1:33.12 2:02.45 2:41.99 2:07.55 1:31.84
53 Steven Van Meeteren JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:11.54 1:57.49 2:06.43 2:07.70 2:31.97
54 Caleb Arnett FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:46.26 2:19.40 2:46.26 2:07.89 2:28.36
55 Tucker Murtha FR-1 Dakota State 1:50.07 1:43.67 2:37.42 2:07.98 2:31.02
56 Nathan Hiemer JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:05.56 2:03.00 2:18.37 2:08.12 2:31.19
57 Alfonso Erickson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:33.26 2:47.55 2:16.38 2:09.88 2:15.08
58 Ruben Montoya FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:39.31 1:54.91 2:07.97 2:10.58 2:06.67
59 Connor Starrett FR-1 Dakota State 2:21.39 1:38.84 2:28.26 2:17.27 2:17.27
60 John Vreugdenhil FR-1 Dordt 1:59.57 2:15.42 3:05.84 2:24.06 2:05.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Tyler Carney JR-3 Morningside 2:02.26 1:28.03 1:34.14 1:54.93 1:48.82 2:07.15 2:30.38
42 Diego Jaimes SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:03.94 1:35.44 1:37.92 1:52.79 1:26.76 1:28.00 1:36.68
44 Tanner Arens FR-1 Morningside 2:04.69 1:41.00 2:08.43 2:18.41 1:50.98 2:10.93 2:40.85
46 Isaac Munoz JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.63 2:28.25 2:15.68 2:11.92 2:06.89 1:46.79 2:08.15
47 Nathaniel Kropuenske FR-1 Mount Marty 2:06.46 2:16.58 1:44.97 2:33.02 2:31.76 2:22.90 2:39.34
52 Robert Mayberry FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.55 2:39.44 2:22.86 1:39.49 1:57.35 2:39.44 2:35.62
53 Steven Van Meeteren JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:07.70 1:47.27 2:44.74 1:34.50 1:49.83 2:44.74 1:58.77
54 Caleb Arnett FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:07.89 2:05.34 1:56.38 2:33.47 1:47.43 1:55.11 1:56.38
55 Tucker Murtha FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.98 1:37.27 1:32.15 1:30.87 2:36.14 2:19.50 2:32.30
57 Alfonso Erickson SO-2 Mount Marty 2:09.88 1:37.41 2:26.77 1:59.49 1:30.92 1:54.30 2:08.59
59 Connor Starrett FR-1 Dakota State 2:17.27 2:36.49 2:57.08 1:44.33 1:36.09 2:40.61 2:44.73
60 John Vreugdenhil FR-1 Dordt 2:24.06 2:38.47 2:57.20 1:53.81 2:34.15 2:13.98 2:57.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Drew Van Hauen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:06.25 1:54.11 2:26.89 2:15.96 1:31.05 2:01.39
33 Gabe Peitz FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:29.57 2:14.98 2:13.76 2:27.14 2:32.00 2:01.60
37 Peter Shippy SO-2 Dordt 2:09.95 1:56.46 1:38.08 1:52.79 1:55.24 2:02.59
38 Caden Ideker FR-1 Mount Marty 2:20.01 2:10.18 2:06.50 2:28.60 1:37.02 2:02.81
39 Devin Rihanek JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:35.86 1:35.86 1:38.32 2:01.67 2:27.47 2:02.89
40 Brandon Mundorf FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:28.69 1:47.17 2:16.73 2:37.67 2:21.66 2:03.18
41 Robert Amaro SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:32.61 2:30.65 2:36.82 2:01.01 2:34.35 2:03.48
43 Joey Schoonhoven SO-2 Dordt 2:18.91 2:23.87 2:33.79 1:36.74 2:16.43 2:04.02
45 Ben Schmidt JR-3 Dordt 1:47.41 1:31.17 2:14.89 2:17.38 2:16.13 2:04.89
48 Camden Wulf FR-1 South Dakota 2:08.45 1:55.73 2:37.69 1:55.73 1:50.64 2:07.17
49 Anthony Baird JR-3 Buena Vista 1:44.42 2:23.90 1:46.97 1:29.14 2:40.45 2:07.34
50 Peyton Brasser JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:09.98 1:45.77 1:39.40 2:35.47 2:40.57 2:07.43
51 Daniel Green SO-2 Dakota State 2:24.09 2:45.77 2:22.82 1:52.21 2:30.47 2:07.51
58 Ruben Montoya FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:48.39 2:35.39 1:34.02 2:06.67 2:14.50 2:10.58
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Joshua Krull FR-1 Dakota State 1:56.75
19 Joshua Van Dusseldorp SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.46
20 Brock Hegarty JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:57.59
21 Isaiah Lee JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.60
26 Reggie Slaba FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:59.70
27 Avery Pater FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:00.16
28 Jakob Kemper JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:00.89
30 Steven Greigg FR-1 Dakota State 2:01.30
32 Wil Modjeski SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:01.42
34 Brendan Scott FR-1 South Dakota 2:01.95
35 Evan Slominski FR-1 Dakota State 2:02.11
56 Nathan Hiemer JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 2:08.12
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Caleb Herman   Unattached 1:22.12 1:23.27 2:11.85 1:29.05 1:55.65 2:21.10 1:29.05
11 Cole Zevenbergen FR-1 Dordt 2:30.95 1:29.41 2:11.21 2:10.05 1:56.11 1:36.38 2:26.30
12 Jonah Breuer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:26.39 2:20.58 2:22.91 2:03.15 1:56.18 1:43.40 1:24.82
13 Trey Engen SO-2 Dordt 2:11.46 1:37.72 2:06.80 1:33.07 1:56.33 2:31.23 1:35.39
15 Camden Beller JR-3 Morningside 1:23.02 1:52.26 2:19.15 1:35.89 1:56.93 1:54.60 2:15.64
17 Zach Ambrose SR-4 Morningside 1:38.32 2:08.75 2:25.13 2:18.11 1:57.04 1:21.93 1:32.47
18 Andrew Moeller FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:25.22 1:26.67 2:12.34 1:21.98 1:57.11 1:59.46 1:36.03
22 Mason Schlunsen SO-2 Mount Marty 1:28.36 1:55.46 1:44.85 1:27.18 1:57.81 1:26.01 1:48.39
23 Jebadiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 1:55.49 2:21.41 2:09.63 2:00.20 1:57.84 2:28.48 2:19.06
24 Jacob Vander Plaats SR-4 Dordt 1:38.09 2:26.55 2:27.73 2:05.27 1:58.18 2:12.37 1:47.55
25 Dylan Blake FR-1 South Dakota 1:27.17 1:58.21 2:26.87 2:05.37 1:59.40 2:18.51 1:57.02
29 Bryce Holcomb JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:52.52 1:52.52 1:33.17 2:30.03 2:00.99 2:19.14 2:10.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 1:50.30 2:06.85 1:41.48 1:58.03 1:39.27 2:01.33 1:17.21
2 Austin Miller SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.08 1:38.87 1:17.76 1:48.86 1:34.42 1:31.09 2:07.75
3 Payton Mauldin FR-1 Dordt 1:51.40 2:17.03 1:45.83 1:26.90 1:53.63 1:19.10 1:32.47
4 Alex Derr SR-4 Dakota State 1:53.73 1:36.67 2:07.38 2:18.75 1:24.16 1:34.40 1:49.18
5 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:53.76 1:25.32 2:01.73 1:59.45 2:17.65 2:06.28 1:19.64
6 Tiegen Lindner JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.90 1:39.10 2:14.41 1:26.57 1:53.90 1:56.18 2:04.16
7 Mason Phillips SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:54.11 2:23.78 2:28.35 1:57.54 2:14.65 2:28.35 2:16.94
8 Evan Johnson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.78 1:20.35 2:12.00 1:44.45 1:21.50 1:24.94 1:27.24
9 Luke Olson FR-1 South Dakota 1:54.85 2:29.31 1:49.11 2:24.71 2:28.16 1:41.07 1:23.84
16 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:57.03 2:21.61 1:42.99 2:15.76 2:32.14 1:26.61 1:26.61