April 3, 2021
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Victor Shellhammer JR-3 North Greenville 4:06.67 3:39.54
2 Gary Halverson FR-1 Piedmont 4:06.69 3:34.62
3 Caleb Davis SR-4 Bob Jones 4:08.29 4:15.74
4 Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 4:09.35 3:39.43
5 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:12.42 4:14.95
6 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:14.12 5:15.11
7 Darius Smith SO-2 Piedmont 4:14.12 3:00.43
8 Kennedy Stinson FR-1 Limestone 4:14.71 4:55.47
9 Justin Taybron JR-3 Limestone 4:14.94 5:08.48
10 Douglas Stone SO-2 Bob Jones 4:17.62 3:46.71
11 Max Miller JR-3 Piedmont 4:18.62 3:34.66
12 Ben Elson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:18.69 4:44.56
13 Kade McDonald SR-4 King 4:19.24 4:47.76
14 Caleb Wright FR-1 Montreat 4:19.65 4:17.06
15 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:20.06 3:17.65
16 Antonio Williams-Maybin JR-3 Limestone 4:20.18 4:22.79
17 Nathan Stewart SR-4 Bob Jones 4:22.55 5:04.56
18 Douglas Flynn SR-4 Bob Jones 4:22.68 3:30.15
19 Griffin Stephens FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:23.79 3:23.12
20 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 4:24.13 3:55.08
21 Jonathan Penter SO-2 Erskine 4:24.22 3:04.96
22 Jaylen Thigpen FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:26.40 3:09.15
23 Joshua Steadman FR-1 North Greenville 4:30.39 5:05.54
24 Kemuel Laudermilch FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:32.03 4:07.55
25 Joseph Grassmid FR-1 Bob Jones 4:32.71 4:02.72
26 Robert Lewis SO-2 Erskine 4:35.48 5:41.60
27 Tyreke Ingram FR-1 Erskine 4:37.27 3:52.91
28 Cameron Gossett FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:38.00 5:47.50
29 Nathaniel Ferguson FR-1 Montreat 4:39.16 5:43.37
30 Noah Dilday SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:39.98 4:34.38
31 Jacob Inman SO-2 Montreat 4:43.17 3:23.89
32 Casey Frock SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:43.26 3:29.62
33 Gabe Carnagy FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:46.49 5:55.25
34 Ethan Kaufelds FR-1 North Greenville 4:47.42 3:35.57
35 Matthew Gale FR-1 Piedmont 4:47.72 5:16.50
36 Kyle Hart JR-3 King 4:52.47 4:46.62
37 Alex Hesselgrave FR-1 Erskine 4:55.93 6:24.71
38 Brandon Turner FR-1 Montreat 5:14.50 6:33.13
  Tommy Pearson JR-3 North Greenville DNS DNS
  Shane Shelafoe FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS
  Keshawn Maxwell FR-1 Piedmont DNS DNS
  Kane McMahon SO-2 Montreat DNS DNS
  Jonathan Gallardo FR-1 Piedmont DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victor Shellhammer JR-3 North Greenville 3:51.87 3:37.07 3:46.94 4:14.07 3:59.27 4:06.67 4:06.67
2 Gary Halverson FR-1 Piedmont 4:01.76 4:21.50 3:05.02 3:19.82 2:55.15 4:06.69 3:19.82
3 Caleb Davis SR-4 Bob Jones 5:20.30 4:10.78 4:38.09 3:18.64 3:38.50 4:08.29 4:30.64
4 Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 3:34.45 3:26.96 5:11.69 4:26.81 3:34.45 4:09.35 3:12.00
5 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:04.27 3:37.09 4:22.52 4:09.90 4:22.52 4:12.42 4:07.38
7 Darius Smith SO-2 Piedmont 5:30.36 4:21.75 3:05.51 5:20.20 4:03.96 4:14.12 5:17.65
8 Kennedy Stinson FR-1 Limestone 5:15.84 5:18.39 3:03.40 3:59.43 3:59.43 4:14.71 3:49.24
15 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:38.08 4:48.67 4:22.66 4:07.06 3:41.06 4:20.06 4:04.46
16 Antonio Williams-Maybin JR-3 Limestone 3:30.75 4:04.57 3:35.95 4:20.18 3:17.74 4:20.18 3:41.16
20 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 3:55.08 4:34.70 3:12.82 3:28.67 4:42.62 4:24.13 5:38.09
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:24.29 4:14.12 3:05.51
9 Justin Taybron JR-3 Limestone 5:11.03 4:14.94 5:21.23
10 Douglas Stone SO-2 Bob Jones 5:19.45 4:17.62 4:04.74
11 Max Miller JR-3 Piedmont 3:03.62 4:18.62 4:31.56
12 Ben Elson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 3:39.89 4:18.69 4:39.39
13 Kade McDonald SR-4 King 5:26.65 4:19.24 3:24.80
14 Caleb Wright FR-1 Montreat 5:32.36 4:19.65 5:14.18
17 Nathan Stewart SR-4 Bob Jones 4:33.06 4:22.55 5:28.19
25 Joseph Grassmid FR-1 Bob Jones 4:35.44 4:32.71 5:13.62
  Shane Shelafoe FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS
  Tommy Pearson JR-3 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Douglas Flynn SR-4 Bob Jones 4:20.06 4:22.68 4:59.46
19 Griffin Stephens FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:44.23 4:23.79 4:15.88
21 Jonathan Penter SO-2 Erskine 3:26.10 4:24.22 5:38.21
23 Joshua Steadman FR-1 North Greenville 5:13.66 4:30.39 4:57.43
24 Kemuel Laudermilch FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:37.63 4:32.03 4:04.83
26 Robert Lewis SO-2 Erskine 3:34.88 4:35.48 3:18.35
27 Tyreke Ingram FR-1 Erskine 5:35.50 4:37.27 4:56.68
30 Noah Dilday SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5:05.18 4:39.98 3:27.19
36 Kyle Hart JR-3 King 4:46.62 4:52.47 4:34.93
  Keshawn Maxwell FR-1 Piedmont DNS DNS DNS
  Kane McMahon SO-2 Montreat DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Jaylen Thigpen FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:46.44 4:05.09 4:53.04 5:03.70 3:54.44 4:26.40 3:59.76
28 Cameron Gossett FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:26.88 4:10.20 4:54.68 5:39.16 5:44.72 4:38.00 5:55.84
29 Nathaniel Ferguson FR-1 Montreat 4:19.62 5:35.00 4:44.75 5:18.25 5:21.04 4:39.16 4:55.91
31 Jacob Inman SO-2 Montreat 4:34.68 4:51.67 4:14.86 3:49.37 6:08.13 4:43.17 5:31.31
32 Casey Frock SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5:11.59 4:51.76 6:05.41 5:17.26 4:06.44 4:43.26 6:02.58
33 Gabe Carnagy FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 6:00.98 4:49.36 4:14.98 5:15.14 5:26.60 4:46.49 4:55.09
34 Ethan Kaufelds FR-1 North Greenville 4:33.05 5:33.41 3:47.07 5:07.54 3:21.20 4:47.42 4:04.31
35 Matthew Gale FR-1 Piedmont 4:33.34 4:04.57 5:48.15 6:11.16 4:47.72 4:47.72 3:30.04
37 Alex Hesselgrave FR-1 Erskine 3:38.99 3:56.75 4:47.06 4:23.38 5:22.57 4:55.93 6:15.84
38 Brandon Turner FR-1 Montreat 4:36.76 4:52.49 5:14.50 5:30.23 4:36.76 5:14.50 4:02.17
  Jonathan Gallardo FR-1 Piedmont DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS