April 17, 2021
|
University of Charleston Stadium - Charleston, WV
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jack Mastandrea SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:16.15 10
2 David Cecchi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:33.18 8
3 Kyle Hinson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:45.13 6
4 Connor Kaufman JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:45.48 5
5 Cedric Drennen JR-3 Concord 14:46.47 4
6 Evan Leist SO-2 Kentucky Christian 14:46.99 3
7 R.J. Weiford JR-3 Davis & Elkins 14:54.35 2
8 Aiden Kammler FR-1 Shawnee State 14:55.20 1
9 Nizar Sweileh SO-2 Davis & Elkins 14:59.98 -
10 Aidan Konhaus SR-4 Davis & Elkins 15:01.34 -
11 Jonah Phillips SO-2 Shawnee State 15:12.32 -
12 Drake Dickerson SO-2 Ohio Christian 15:15.50 -
13 Jacob Birurakis FR-1 Marshall 15:15.96 -
14 Nate Leichner SO-2 Concord 15:16.77 -
15 Preston Prather FR-1 Concord 15:17.38 -
16 Stephen Korir JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15:18.56 -
17 Will LeMaster FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:31.26 -
18 Cameron Lee JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15:32.46 -
19 Josh Metzung JR-3 Shawnee State 15:34.04 -
20 Jackson Gibson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:43.58 -
21 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 15:44.44 -
22 Scott Barker SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:48.50 -
23 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 15:49.63 -
24 Thijs Terlouw FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:52.49 -
25 Jacob Nichols SO-2 Shawnee State 15:57.11 -
26 Dylan French FR-1 Kentucky Christian 16:00.64 -
27 Devin Horseman-Guy JR-3 Frostburg State 16:02.33 -
28 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 16:03.93 -
29 Christian Regan FR-1 Kentucky Christian 16:07.98 -
30 Kent Bee FR-1 Marshall 16:15.23 -
31 Joel Krznaric SR-4 Marshall 16:20.38 -
32 Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State 16:27.85 -
33 Hayden Harrison SR-4 Davis & Elkins 16:44.20 -
34 Caleb Hatcher FR-1 Concord 16:47.13 -
35 John Casey SO-2 Concord 16:52.19 -
36 Brice Leveck FR-1 Shawnee State 16:53.94 -
37 Kole Morgan FR-1 Frostburg State 17:12.51 -
38 Brett Strickland JR-3 Concord 17:54.11 -
39 Isaiah Spencer FR-1 Concord 18:14.96 -
40 James Sams FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 19:57.72 -
  James Overholser Sophomore Kentucky Christian DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 11:48.33 15:44.44 11:57.78 -
22 Scott Barker SO-2 Davis & Elkins 16:45.41 15:48.50 16:35.93 -
24 Thijs Terlouw FR-1 Davis & Elkins 12:32.47 15:52.49 20:38.24 -
25 Jacob Nichols SO-2 Shawnee State 16:16.26 15:57.11 20:05.96 -
26 Dylan French FR-1 Kentucky Christian 19:12.77 16:00.64 16:58.28 -
27 Devin Horseman-Guy JR-3 Frostburg State 19:14.80 16:02.33 13:47.61 -
28 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 17:11.41 16:03.93 16:42.49 -
29 Christian Regan FR-1 Kentucky Christian 15:00.23 16:07.98 18:52.54 -
30 Kent Bee FR-1 Marshall 14:18.21 16:15.23 20:48.30 -
31 Joel Krznaric SR-4 Marshall 12:54.50 16:20.38 21:14.50 -
32 Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State 13:20.16 16:27.85 17:46.88 -
33 Hayden Harrison SR-4 Davis & Elkins 20:35.17 16:44.20 19:44.96 -
34 Caleb Hatcher FR-1 Concord 12:05.14 16:47.13 15:46.71 -
35 John Casey SO-2 Concord 16:42.07 16:52.19 18:53.66 -
36 Brice Leveck FR-1 Shawnee State 13:00.74 16:53.94 20:37.01 -
37 Kole Morgan FR-1 Frostburg State 12:23.41 17:12.51 17:33.16 -
38 Brett Strickland JR-3 Concord 18:58.56 17:54.11 18:15.60 -
39 Isaiah Spencer FR-1 Concord 23:21.55 18:14.96 22:37.75 -
40 James Sams FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 25:33.09 19:57.72 20:45.63 -
  James Overholser Sophomore Kentucky Christian DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jack Mastandrea SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 18:24.44 11:24.92 18:15.88 14:16.15 10:42.12 11:16.36 10
2 David Cecchi JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 17:10.36 10:54.89 16:52.89 14:33.18 17:27.82 11:29.82 8
3 Kyle Hinson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 18:08.71 16:22.50 15:29.39 14:45.13 11:12.70 12:05.81 6
4 Connor Kaufman JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13:52.36 16:58.31 12:41.52 14:45.48 15:38.61 12:14.95 5
5 Cedric Drennen JR-3 Concord 12:15.77 18:36.96 11:13.72 14:46.47 13:26.69 16:15.12 4
6 Evan Leist SO-2 Kentucky Christian 11:05.25 18:19.87 11:40.73 14:46.99 17:53.26 14:38.12 3
7 R.J. Weiford JR-3 Davis & Elkins 13:51.75 15:48.02 10:34.99 14:54.35 13:51.75 18:55.83 2
8 Aiden Kammler FR-1 Shawnee State 14:37.30 18:03.20 17:09.48 14:55.20 16:24.72 12:23.02 1
9 Nizar Sweileh SO-2 Davis & Elkins 17:41.98 17:14.98 12:53.99 14:59.98 16:47.98 12:44.99 -
10 Aidan Konhaus SR-4 Davis & Elkins 13:31.21 12:01.08 18:55.69 15:01.34 16:31.48 12:10.09 -
11 Jonah Phillips SO-2 Shawnee State 16:52.68 11:33.37 17:38.30 15:12.32 11:15.12 11:51.61 -
12 Drake Dickerson SO-2 Ohio Christian 17:51.14 13:34.80 10:40.85 15:15.50 15:15.50 13:25.64 -
13 Jacob Birurakis FR-1 Marshall 16:56.72 11:08.65 12:58.57 15:15.96 12:31.09 18:55.79 -
14 Nate Leichner SO-2 Concord 10:41.74 15:25.94 11:36.75 15:16.77 17:34.29 12:04.25 -
15 Preston Prather FR-1 Concord 17:53.34 12:32.26 16:30.77 15:17.38 19:43.42 17:34.99 -
16 Stephen Korir JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 18:49.83 18:03.90 15:27.75 15:18.56 16:32.05 11:10.55 -
17 Will LeMaster FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13:39.51 18:09.58 11:47.76 15:31.26 16:27.14 14:26.08 -
18 Cameron Lee JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10:52.73 17:05.71 11:30.02 15:32.46 11:20.70 16:56.39 -
19 Josh Metzung JR-3 Shawnee State 12:55.26 13:51.30 17:26.13 15:34.04 10:53.83 16:58.11 -
20 Jackson Gibson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 18:42.86 14:37.53 15:05.84 15:43.58 16:49.63 20:07.79 -
23 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 15:30.64 12:39.71 18:59.56 15:49.63 12:58.70 12:39.71 -