April 9, 2021
|
Newberry - Newberry, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Davis SR-4 Bob Jones 4:51.36 3:30.57 2:51.39 3:15.88 4:53.81 4:04.84
2 Cody Demalavez SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:57.37 3:39.88 5:07.33 3:09.90 4:59.84 4:09.86
3 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:33.98 3:23.91 3:39.02 3:54.12 3:41.54 4:11.74
4 Noah Woodbury FR-1 Erskine 5:20.40 5:00.05 4:57.51 3:18.34 5:17.85 4:14.28
5 Ben McElveen   UNAT-Wofford 3:54.61 5:27.42 3:39.14 3:26.25 4:20.39 4:17.81
6 David Tullock JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:18.90 3:11.15 5:28.06 5:22.89 3:47.32 4:18.31
7 Jose Hernandez FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:57.77 5:34.44 4:05.61 5:37.06 3:08.13 4:21.28
8 Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:30.46 4:03.94 4:01.29 5:15.53 5:12.88 4:25.15
9 Jack Moody SO-2 Wofford 5:41.82 4:59.09 3:09.60 5:31.13 5:28.46 4:27.04
10 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:51.85 4:22.40 5:15.95 5:26.66 5:02.56 4:27.75
11 Elliot Wunder FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:20.36 4:37.29 4:37.29 3:59.60 3:24.60 4:29.21
12 Frank Condello JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5:40.60 5:02.46 4:05.24 3:13.46 3:29.81 4:32.48
13 Ben Clark JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:58.65 3:39.22 5:21.89 3:19.80 4:43.04 4:37.49
14 Ryan Heying SO-2 Bob Jones 3:45.38 5:00.50 4:15.98 5:25.54 3:20.34 4:38.24
15 Joseph Grassmid FR-1 Bob Jones 5:03.90 3:51.41 5:48.50 4:16.50 5:42.93 4:38.80
16 Jeremiah Cox SO-2 Bob Jones 3:16.41 3:33.24 5:03.03 5:59.15 5:47.92 4:40.58
17 Gabe Carnagy FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:26.25 4:32.13 4:49.32 6:03.80 3:34.84 4:46.45
18 Jacob Marsh JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:01.70 6:10.66 3:38.37 5:41.93 4:32.97 4:47.33
19 Edward Roman-Torres SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5:45.01 6:02.40 3:54.84 5:18.92 4:38.33 4:49.92
20 Joel Glenn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:33.23 5:28.46 6:12.06 4:27.42 5:42.99 4:50.67
21 Chris Belew FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:14.19 4:20.10 4:34.87 4:34.87 3:26.90 4:55.56
22 Seth Cordes FR-1 Bob Jones 3:57.01 4:18.28 5:34.24 5:34.24 5:49.43 5:03.85
  Jared Kilday FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron Gossett FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Penter SO-2 Erskine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eli Riggs SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eduardo Leon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Douglas Flynn SR-4 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Davis SR-4 Bob Jones 5:10.95 3:57.50 3:57.50 4:53.81 4:04.84 5:08.50
2 Cody Demalavez SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:07.37 4:39.85 3:07.40 5:24.82 4:09.86 5:17.33
3 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:54.54 3:18.88 5:27.27 4:44.47 4:11.74 4:26.85
4 Noah Woodbury FR-1 Erskine 4:01.57 3:36.14 4:27.00 4:42.25 4:14.28 3:05.63
7 Jose Hernandez FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:44.80 3:15.96 4:00.38 5:03.09 4:21.28 4:47.41
8 Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:42.05 5:36.74 5:28.79 4:33.11 4:25.15 5:28.79
10 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:25.08 3:44.91 3:52.95 4:35.79 4:27.75 5:13.27
13 Ben Clark JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 5:32.99 5:27.44 4:26.39 5:49.64 4:37.49 5:35.77
15 Joseph Grassmid FR-1 Bob Jones 4:44.38 4:10.92 5:56.87 5:20.62 4:38.80 4:19.29
  Douglas Flynn SR-4 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Penter SO-2 Erskine DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eli Riggs SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eduardo Leon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ben McElveen   UNAT-Wofford 3:36.56 4:17.81 4:56.49 3:21.10
6 David Tullock JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:10.56 4:18.31 3:03.40 4:07.98
9 Jack Moody SO-2 Wofford 3:55.00 4:27.04 5:23.12 4:03.01
11 Elliot Wunder FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:29.21 4:29.21 5:36.52 5:25.75
12 Frank Condello JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5:24.26 4:32.48 5:13.36 4:40.66
14 Ryan Heying SO-2 Bob Jones 5:58.93 4:38.24 4:57.72 4:46.59
16 Jeremiah Cox SO-2 Bob Jones 4:34.97 4:40.58 5:00.22 3:50.08
17 Gabe Carnagy FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:57.91 4:46.45 3:29.11 4:43.59
18 Jacob Marsh JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:16.07 4:47.33 4:58.83 5:30.43
19 Edward Roman-Torres SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5:01.52 4:49.92 6:05.30 5:53.71
20 Joel Glenn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:08.11 4:50.67 3:23.47 4:09.98
21 Chris Belew FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:05.32 4:55.56 5:57.63 5:39.90
22 Seth Cordes FR-1 Bob Jones 4:36.51 5:03.85 5:28.16 3:53.97
  Cameron Gossett FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jared Kilday FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS