April 9, 2021
|
Newberry - Newberry, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emorie Thrasher FR-1 Converse 2:50.11 2:12.81 2:21.76 2:29.22 1:51.92
2 Madison Chesney SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 2:47.29 1:49.04 2:56.25 2:29.36 3:06.70
3 Parker Avery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:19.89 1:58.83 1:49.80 2:30.41 2:10.86
4 Shamia Mckinney JR-3 Erskine 2:53.22 2:31.94 2:44.10 2:31.94 2:06.11
5 Bethany Myers JR-3 Bob Jones 3:16.38 3:01.16 3:04.20 2:32.23 2:13.97
6 Ahja Amos FR-1 Newberry 2:01.31 3:19.62 2:59.66 2:33.55 3:02.73
7 Madison Lewellen JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:55.20 3:19.79 3:04.42 2:33.68 2:01.41
8 Tory Manno FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:04.79 3:04.88 1:47.85 2:34.06 1:47.85
9 Abbey Frock FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:01.92 1:52.66 2:03.47 2:34.33 1:57.29
10 Tashayna Flinch SO-2 Newberry 1:48.41 1:57.71 2:14.74 2:34.87 2:42.62
11 Asmaa Bakkare FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:50.22 2:26.43 2:50.05 2:37.45 2:56.35
12 Avery Hairfield FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:47.99 2:32.14 3:16.52 2:38.48 2:32.14
13 Kenia Smith SO-2 Newberry 2:14.75 2:24.61 2:32.83 2:44.33 2:59.12
14 Kensley Dantzler FR-1 Newberry 3:02.55 3:23.93 2:29.66 2:44.46 3:19.00
15 Teresa Vesely FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:03.41 3:28.97 3:15.81 2:44.54 3:05.93
16 Pierson McManus SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:35.42 2:51.96 2:43.69 2:45.34 2:23.85
17 Adalie Harrison FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:00.92 3:34.12 2:27.73 2:45.98 2:31.05
18 Julia Holdren FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:14.69 3:18.11 2:08.09 2:50.78 2:20.04
19 Rebecca Fox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:27.44 2:33.85 2:18.29 2:52.86 2:14.83
20 Natalie Ardis JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 2:54.03 2:01.83 2:54.03 2:54.03 3:35.80
21 Alexis Taylor FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:43.56 2:14.80 2:41.76 2:59.73 3:39.27
22 Dyleezia Warren FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:27.22 3:42.43 3:04.41 3:10.11 2:30.19
23 Whitney Craft FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 3:09.74 3:19.52 2:26.70 3:15.60 3:46.90
24 Hali Gardner FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:18.72 3:17.60 3:46.12 3:23.71 2:28.71
  Sarah Sparkman FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bayley Robinson FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jetta Turner SO-2 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Haylee Love SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Autumn Bladen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lydia Flynn FR-1 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emorie Thrasher FR-1 Converse 2:33.70 2:32.21 1:59.38 1:53.41 2:29.22 3:03.54
3 Parker Avery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:27.41 2:00.33 2:40.94 2:40.94 2:30.41 2:42.45
4 Shamia Mckinney JR-3 Erskine 2:31.94 2:41.06 2:24.35 2:36.50 2:31.94 2:24.35
6 Ahja Amos FR-1 Newberry 2:08.99 2:44.30 2:42.77 3:11.94 2:33.55 2:15.13
7 Madison Lewellen JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:35.22 2:58.27 2:21.39 2:45.98 2:33.68 3:05.96
11 Asmaa Bakkare FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:23.11 3:24.69 2:53.20 2:05.96 2:37.45 3:21.54
  Lydia Flynn FR-1 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bayley Robinson FR-1 Converse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Haylee Love SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Autumn Bladen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Madison Chesney SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 3:14.17 2:29.36 3:14.17
5 Bethany Myers JR-3 Bob Jones 3:17.90 2:32.23 2:48.98
8 Tory Manno FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:38.69 2:34.06 2:04.79
9 Abbey Frock FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:03.47 2:34.33 2:17.36
10 Tashayna Flinch SO-2 Newberry 2:13.19 2:34.87 2:08.55
12 Avery Hairfield FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:26.03 2:38.48 2:43.24
13 Kenia Smith SO-2 Newberry 2:14.75 2:44.33 3:33.63
14 Kensley Dantzler FR-1 Newberry 2:24.73 2:44.46 3:30.51
15 Teresa Vesely FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:09.99 2:44.54 3:01.00
16 Pierson McManus SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:48.65 2:45.34 2:38.73
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Adalie Harrison FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:45.98
18 Julia Holdren FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:50.78
19 Rebecca Fox SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:52.86
20 Natalie Ardis JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 2:54.03
21 Alexis Taylor FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:59.73
22 Dyleezia Warren FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:10.11
23 Whitney Craft FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 3:15.60
24 Hali Gardner FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 3:23.71
  Jetta Turner SO-2 Converse DNS
  Sarah Sparkman FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNS