April 17-18, 2021
|
Doane - Crete, NE
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cade Kleckner FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.61 11.51 10.96 13.92 9.54 11.07
2 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 11.02 13.78 11.02 8.16 12.46 8.93
3 Austin Drake SO-2 Doane 13.69 8.46 11.13 11.47 13.14 8.91
4 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 9.83 9.50 11.17 11.73 12.40 8.72
5 Julian Urioste FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.77 12.55 11.20 11.09 13.44 11.09
6 Joel Rathe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.35 11.11 11.22 9.88 7.86 12.46

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Cade Kleckner FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.72 11.06 1.8
2 Austin Drake SO-2 Doane 10.62 11.06 1.8
3 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 13.76 11.18 -0.4
4 Julian Urioste FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.85 11.20 -0.4
5 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 8.20 11.23 -0.4
6 Joel Rathe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.73 11.25 -0.4
7 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 8.14 11.46 1.8
8 Kenny Paetow JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12.44 11.73 1.8
9 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 8.49 11.79 -0.4
10 Jackson Eurek FR-1 Doane 12.10 11.86 1.8
11 Trevor Provencher SO-2 Doane 11.58 11.93 1.8
12 Jahmirus Rolle FR-1 York (Neb.) 11.27 12.11 -0.4
13 Mason Kovar FR-1 Midland 9.95 12.43 1.8
14 Dawson Samuelson FR-1 Midland 14.56 12.55 -0.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 8.84 11.18
4 Julian Urioste FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.67 11.20
5 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 14.15 11.23
6 Joel Rathe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.29 11.25
9 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 14.74 11.79
12 Jahmirus Rolle FR-1 York (Neb.) 11.27 12.11
14 Dawson Samuelson FR-1 Midland 12.55 12.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cade Kleckner FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.06
2 Austin Drake SO-2 Doane 11.06
7 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 11.46
8 Kenny Paetow JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.73
10 Jackson Eurek FR-1 Doane 11.86
11 Trevor Provencher SO-2 Doane 11.93
13 Mason Kovar FR-1 Midland 12.43

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 20.13 19.69 22.12 24.56 -1.2
2 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 20.59 24.66 22.62 18.33 -1.2
3 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 19.54 21.59 22.72 28.63 -1.2
4 Kadin Vrbas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 21.87 29.24 23.02 24.41 0.1
5 Byron Pfister FR-1 Doane 28.71 27.55 23.34 23.58 -1.2
6 Micheal Miller FR-1 York (Neb.) 29.84 17.09 24.06 26.47 0.1
7 Vince Lauenroth FR-1 Doane 20.19 20.92 24.32 22.86 0.1
8 Jordan Strong SO-2 York (Neb.) 28.22 28.94 24.32 24.81 1.2
9 Austin Meisel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27.47 23.30 24.52 26.24 0.1
10 Jahmirus Rolle FR-1 York (Neb.) 29.25 31.22 24.58 29.99 1.2
11 Trevor Provencher SO-2 Doane 20.78 25.72 24.73 21.02 0.1
12 Jeremiah Harris JR-3 Midland 18.39 25.60 24.85 23.86 1.2
13 Dawson Samuelson FR-1 Midland 32.37 26.15 25.89 18.64 1.2
14 Brandon Seamon SO-2 York (Neb.) 32.20 22.36 26.61 21.29 1.2
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jordan Strong SO-2 York (Neb.) 24.32
10 Jahmirus Rolle FR-1 York (Neb.) 24.58
12 Jeremiah Harris JR-3 Midland 24.85
13 Dawson Samuelson FR-1 Midland 25.89
14 Brandon Seamon SO-2 York (Neb.) 26.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Kadin Vrbas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23.02 24.87
6 Micheal Miller FR-1 York (Neb.) 24.06 30.56
7 Vince Lauenroth FR-1 Doane 24.32 30.65
9 Austin Meisel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 24.52 22.32
11 Trevor Provencher SO-2 Doane 24.73 26.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 24.34 22.12 27.43
2 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 18.78 22.62 20.59
3 Christopher Vincent FR-1 Doane 20.22 22.72 25.45
5 Byron Pfister FR-1 Doane 24.51 23.34 23.11

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Colton Meyer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 49.44 49.94 35.11
2 Jacob Jennings FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 49.74 52.23 54.72
3 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 50.12 1:03.16 47.62
4 Nigel Davis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 50.18 49.18 55.70
5 Christian Van Cleave JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 50.70 50.70 36.51
6 Eryk Kyser FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 50.72 35.51 48.19
7 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 51.13 1:04.94 52.16
8 Maccoy Menke FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 51.69 38.77 38.77
9 Matthew Welton FR-1 Midland 52.09 1:00.95 39.07
10 Micheal Miller FR-1 York (Neb.) 54.21 46.08 58.55
11 Cory Ruybalid FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 54.30 1:10.05 38.56
12 Jordan Strong SO-2 York (Neb.) 54.71 49.79 1:04.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Matthew Welton FR-1 Midland 1:07.72 53.66 52.09 1:07.20 1:04.07
10 Micheal Miller FR-1 York (Neb.) 42.29 1:04.51 54.21 41.20 1:05.06
11 Cory Ruybalid FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 47.79 58.11 54.30 48.87 1:01.91
12 Jordan Strong SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:07.30 39.94 54.71 53.62 1:00.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Colton Meyer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 36.10 36.59 45.49 51.92 49.44
2 Jacob Jennings FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 56.71 58.20 55.22 35.32 49.74
3 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 57.14 46.62 1:01.65 54.13 50.12
4 Nigel Davis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 56.71 36.13 58.71 56.21 50.18
5 Christian Van Cleave JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.38 40.56 38.03 1:05.41 50.70
6 Eryk Kyser FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:04.42 53.77 52.25 1:03.40 50.72
7 Ivan Varela FR-1 Hastings 1:04.43 1:04.43 55.22 46.02 51.13
8 Maccoy Menke FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 36.70 38.77 40.84 1:04.10 51.69

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Meek JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:52.78 1:55.12 2:13.92 1:36.33 1:57.47 1:48.08 1:48.08
2 Anthony Hodson FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:31.63 1:38.68 1:49.25 1:59.82 1:57.47 1:23.41 1:31.63
3 Kalen Dockwiler FR-1 Doane 1:46.31 2:06.39 1:30.96 2:26.47 1:58.12 1:43.95 2:01.67
4 Trace Ebert FR-1 Doane 2:17.59 2:25.89 2:09.29 2:34.20 1:58.61 1:36.08 1:34.89
5 Jordan Tasler FR-1 Doane 2:00.78 1:44.92 1:52.24 2:04.44 2:02.00 2:03.22 1:35.16
6 Cameron Gray JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:33.07 1:26.95 2:11.04 1:45.32 2:02.46 2:22.06 1:51.44
7 Micah Willweber FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:39.82 2:22.95 2:09.40 1:49.68 2:03.23 1:37.36 2:10.63
8 Rams Andindi FR-1 Doane 2:05.74 2:26.70 2:05.74 2:10.67 2:03.27 1:49.71 1:37.39
9 Monte McNeil SO-2 Doane 1:37.48 1:32.55 1:55.99 1:30.08 2:03.39 2:21.90 2:15.73
10 Joe Ruffcorn JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:36.53 2:21.08 1:45.19 2:34.69 2:03.75 2:12.42 1:26.63
11 Hosea Kiptoo JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:07.29 2:21.16 2:08.55 1:44.61 2:06.03 2:42.58 1:39.57
12 Justus Coppinger FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:27.10 2:00.24 1:57.68 2:25.82 2:07.91 1:47.45 2:46.29
13 Aaron Ochsner FR-1 Hastings 2:19.81 2:37.76 2:40.33 2:30.07 2:08.26 2:41.61 2:39.05
14 Antonio Blaine FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:35.51 2:14.23 2:02.61 1:32.93 2:09.06 2:33.59 2:15.52
15 Brennan Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:57.51 1:53.45 1:46.70 2:13.71 2:15.06 2:19.12 2:52.88
16 Stephen Gonzales SO-2 Hastings 2:10.33 1:46.51 2:42.57 2:14.54 2:20.14 1:43.71 2:17.34
17 Beau Shenkenberg JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:55.71 3:17.48 2:40.46 2:35.83 2:34.28 1:58.80 2:15.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jordan Tasler FR-1 Doane 2:22.74 2:34.94 2:02.00 1:57.12 2:12.98 2:27.62
9 Monte McNeil SO-2 Doane 1:46.12 2:19.43 2:03.39 2:05.86 1:53.52 1:37.48
10 Joe Ruffcorn JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:53.85 2:00.04 2:03.75 1:51.38 1:55.09 2:11.18
12 Justus Coppinger FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:46.29 1:37.22 2:07.91 2:34.78 2:38.61 2:39.89
14 Antonio Blaine FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:45.83 1:35.51 2:09.06 2:24.55 1:31.64 1:58.74
15 Brennan Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:34.55 2:50.18 2:15.06 2:43.43 1:41.30 2:01.56
16 Stephen Gonzales SO-2 Hastings 2:39.76 2:42.57 2:20.14 2:41.16 1:46.51 1:43.71
17 Beau Shenkenberg JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:54.34 2:18.86 2:34.28 2:06.51 2:45.08 2:52.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ian Meek JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:41.03 1:48.08 2:11.57 1:57.47 1:57.47 2:12.75 1:29.28
2 Anthony Hodson FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:30.37 1:43.38 2:18.62 1:57.47 2:20.97 2:02.17 1:59.82
3 Kalen Dockwiler FR-1 Doane 1:41.59 1:25.05 1:35.68 1:58.12 1:59.31 2:15.84 1:42.77
4 Trace Ebert FR-1 Doane 2:17.59 1:26.59 2:11.66 1:58.61 1:39.64 2:11.66 1:24.22
6 Cameron Gray JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:01.24 1:45.32 2:06.14 2:02.46 2:30.63 2:11.04 2:37.98
7 Micah Willweber FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:22.95 2:20.49 1:47.21 2:03.23 1:49.68 1:29.96 2:24.18
8 Rams Andindi FR-1 Doane 2:21.76 2:29.16 2:29.16 2:03.27 2:03.27 2:06.97 2:37.79
11 Hosea Kiptoo JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:29.98 2:29.98 2:38.80 2:06.03 2:33.76 2:04.77 1:52.17
13 Aaron Ochsner FR-1 Hastings 1:56.72 1:52.87 1:55.44 2:08.26 1:47.74 2:30.07 2:27.50

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Wheelock FR-1 Doane 5:08.96 4:11.18 5:24.03 5:01.42 4:16.21 4:18.72 5:13.98
2 Hosea Kiptoo JR-3 York (Neb.) 3:37.76 4:19.23 4:32.20 3:22.20 3:58.50 4:52.93 4:19.23
3 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:54.43 4:20.55 5:20.48 5:23.09 4:17.95 5:36.11 5:04.85
4 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:13.19 4:21.06 4:41.95 5:02.83 4:18.45 3:23.63 4:34.12
5 Daniel Olson JR-3 Midland 4:39.36 4:21.08 4:39.36 4:10.64 4:26.31 4:49.80 5:18.52
6 Ethan Pankow SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:30.77 4:22.88 4:33.40 3:32.94 3:06.65 5:10.20 5:10.20
7 Zach Hole SO-2 Hastings 4:31.72 4:26.39 3:22.46 5:14.34 3:22.46 5:17.01 5:19.67
8 Daniel Ortiz   Doane 4:43.08 4:27.05 3:49.67 3:33.64 5:28.48 4:19.04 4:32.40
9 Zach Johnson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:45.77 4:27.07 5:04.46 3:30.99 3:09.62 4:03.04 5:36.51
10 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:38.26 4:28.46 4:31.15 4:23.09 5:24.84 4:39.20 5:16.79
11 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:20.76 4:28.82 3:51.19 4:20.76 3:40.44 5:38.72 4:31.51
12 Jordan Lorenz JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:20.52 4:29.34 4:18.57 4:32.04 5:31.29 3:24.70 3:24.70
13 Ryan Evans FR-1 Doane 4:54.72 4:30.38 4:00.64 4:46.61 5:43.39 3:17.38 3:22.79
14 Duncan Blankenship FR-1 Doane 5:05.69 4:32.93 5:02.96 4:57.50 4:19.29 4:43.85 5:05.69
15 Ethan Hensley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:03.12 4:39.44 5:43.72 4:11.50 3:51.94 6:03.28 5:07.39
16 Deivy Hermanas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:31.63 4:45.98 5:34.60 3:40.21 5:57.48 5:51.76 4:43.12
17 Keaton Burgess SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:00.00 5:30.27 5:53.39 6:19.81 5:00.55 6:56.14 6:56.14
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daniel Olson JR-3 Midland 5:18.52 3:10.59 5:31.58 5:26.35 4:21.08 4:26.31 3:18.42
10 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:56.25 3:07.93 3:48.19 4:20.41 4:28.46 5:14.10 3:18.66
11 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:51.19 5:06.46 3:51.19 4:34.20 4:28.82 5:44.09 4:23.45
13 Ryan Evans FR-1 Doane 4:30.38 4:30.38 3:36.31 3:52.53 4:30.38 3:25.49 4:54.72
14 Duncan Blankenship FR-1 Doane 4:38.39 4:57.50 4:02.91 4:35.66 4:32.93 4:16.56 5:49.35
16 Deivy Hermanas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:28.88 3:48.79 5:31.74 5:06.00 4:45.98 5:06.00 3:48.79
17 Keaton Burgess SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:16.51 5:23.67 5:20.37 4:20.92 5:30.27 4:47.34 5:46.79
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aidan Wheelock FR-1 Doane 4:51.37 4:38.81 5:24.03 5:01.42 4:11.18
2 Hosea Kiptoo JR-3 York (Neb.) 4:11.46 5:11.08 5:11.08 4:06.27 4:19.23
3 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:23.23 3:46.68 3:18.02 5:02.24 4:20.55
4 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:54.96 5:18.50 5:10.67 4:44.56 4:21.06
6 Ethan Pankow SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:53.97 4:38.66 4:20.26 3:32.94 4:22.88
7 Zach Hole SO-2 Hastings 4:42.38 5:30.33 4:55.70 3:35.78 4:26.39
8 Daniel Ortiz   Doane 5:44.50 3:14.95 4:08.36 4:29.72 4:27.05
9 Zach Johnson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:55.03 4:27.07 3:52.35 5:09.81 4:27.07
12 Jordan Lorenz JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:23.96 5:47.45 5:42.07 3:51.64 4:29.34
15 Ethan Hensley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:49.14 4:28.27 5:21.36 4:36.65 4:39.44

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camden Sesna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:53.31 19:02.29 14:58.85 15:36.30 19:11.65 16:41.85
  Jordan Lorenz JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alec Wick JR-3 Doane 33:28.03 28:35.60 32:29.54 29:14.59 35:25.00 36:03.99 42:14.41
2 Jose Gonzalez FR-1 Midland 24:53.94 38:59.20 32:45.71 34:24.00 38:19.88 39:38.51 41:16.80
3 Evan Wick JR-3 Doane 29:42.17 32:40.38 33:00.18 38:56.62 33:19.99 28:22.96 41:54.83
4 Thomas Oliver FR-1 Doane 26:51.20 31:29.68 33:09.13 41:26.42 27:11.09 33:09.13 39:46.96
5 Zach Hole SO-2 Hastings 29:24.98 31:25.32 33:25.65 28:24.81 23:44.02 37:26.33 38:46.56
6 Alex France SO-2 Midland 32:26.67 32:46.74 33:26.87 43:08.87 28:45.91 36:47.56 27:45.71
7 Wyatt Lehr SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27:26.01 37:55.97 33:52.11 32:10.51 26:04.73 32:30.83 25:03.77
8 Logan Kaliff SR-4 York (Neb.) 31:51.10 42:41.68 33:53.08 24:03.49 33:32.75 28:48.12 30:29.78
9 Daniel Reimer JR-3 Doane 31:52.64 40:21.32 33:54.72 42:43.75 30:51.60 32:33.34 27:28.13
10 Nick Zadar JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 27:12.52 34:52.97 34:52.97 39:45.99 27:12.52 35:34.83 44:18.08
11 Samuel Saldivar JR-3 Doane 25:09.89 30:24.45 34:57.07 25:51.84 37:23.87 34:36.10 35:39.02
12 Ricky Herman SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 30:54.15 42:50.52 35:06.98 40:23.03 25:17.03 25:17.03 42:50.52
13 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 44:05.59 47:57.66 38:40.69 46:24.83 50:16.90 49:07.28 40:13.52
14 Zach Potratz JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 39:14.80 29:31.93 38:51.48 31:05.19 27:35.35 44:41.21 40:48.06

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Plowcha SO-2 Hastings 18.08 14.46 10.70 16.05 15.91 15.48 13.60
2 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 15.64 14.48 10.43 12.17 13.18 12.02 11.44
3 Cody Williams JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.51 15.17 18.06 17.45 16.69 10.62 13.05
4 John Krejci FR-1 Doane 16.11 15.34 15.50 18.57 18.11 14.88 13.04
5 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 13.26 16.17 19.25 14.23 19.73 19.08 20.38
6 Jake Long   UNAT 12.98 17.08 22.04 15.21 15.55 18.96 22.04

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 14.46 14.75 14.32
2 Paul Plowcha SO-2 Hastings 14.67 13.21 15.41
3 Cody Williams JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.11 14.21 16.02
4 John Krejci FR-1 Doane 15.35 11.21 12.90
5 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 16.47 13.51 20.76
6 Jake Long   UNAT 16.75 17.26 12.90

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 1:00.16 1:03.38 1:04.99 53.71 48.34 48.34
2 Logan Hammond JR-3 Doane 43.91 51.49 49.33 54.20 55.29 1:00.71
3 Malik Young SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:06.01 44.39 1:09.42 56.90 43.25 1:03.16
4 Henry Reimer JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:13.51 1:09.52 54.70 56.98 53.00 1:00.97
5 John Krejci FR-1 Doane 1:01.24 57.77 1:01.24 57.77 1:09.91 53.15
6 Nick Edwards JR-3 Hastings 52.69 57.96 51.52 58.54 46.25 1:13.76
7 Kameron Farmer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:11.65 1:06.96 1:09.31 58.73 1:09.31 58.15
8 Brian Clausen FR-1 Hastings 43.50 1:09.36 51.14 58.78 58.20 1:15.24
9 Jake Long   UNAT 1:04.82 1:08.38 1:16.71 59.46 1:07.19 1:02.44
10 Adam Baker FR-1 Doane 1:07.21 54.12 1:03.64 59.47 49.96 1:13.15
11 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 56.92 1:02.91 56.32 59.91 1:10.70 58.12
12 Shane Smith SO-2 Hastings 54.80 1:17.07 1:08.64 1:00.21 51.18 53.59
13 Jayden Gonzalez FR-1 Hastings 1:18.52 1:12.39 59.50 1:01.34 1:19.75 1:18.52
14 Marc Freiberg FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:14.00 1:06.35 52.95 1:03.79 54.23 1:06.35
15 Mitchell Knapp FR-1 Hastings 46.02 1:07.75 59.44 1:03.91 1:17.97 1:16.06
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Kameron Farmer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 49.92 51.10 58.73
10 Adam Baker FR-1 Doane 47.58 58.88 59.47
11 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 1:11.30 1:11.30 59.91
12 Shane Smith SO-2 Hastings 1:17.67 1:10.45 1:00.21
13 Jayden Gonzalez FR-1 Hastings 47.24 1:05.64 1:01.34
14 Marc Freiberg FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:01.24 59.33 1:03.79
15 Mitchell Knapp FR-1 Hastings 59.44 51.13 1:03.91
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 55.33 53.71
2 Logan Hammond JR-3 Doane 1:03.42 54.20
3 Malik Young SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:06.58 56.90
4 Henry Reimer JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 59.26 56.98
5 John Krejci FR-1 Doane 1:09.33 57.77
6 Nick Edwards JR-3 Hastings 55.62 58.54
8 Brian Clausen FR-1 Hastings 42.91 58.78
9 Jake Long   UNAT 49.36 59.46

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gavin Skorupa FR-1 Doane 8:09.21 9:37.63 9:49.41
2 Tatum Jelleberg FR-1 Hastings 9:18.14 7:47.28 10:48.99
3 Daniel York FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12:38.70 12:38.70 10:59.74

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Doane Christopher Vincent, Logan Hammond, Austin Drake, Zach Turner 44.44 48.21 39.41 44.86 41.92
2 Concordia (Neb.) Cade Kleckner, Joel Rathe, Jacob Jennings, Colton Meyer 41.22 32.81 46.69 41.22 42.06
3 Midland Shandon Reitzell, Adrien Patigny, Eli Hustad, Abbas Muhammad III 41.80 52.69 39.19 34.84 43.54
  Kansas Wesleyan Eugene Dixon, Eryk Kyser, Nigel Davis, Julian Urioste DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Heitkamp SO-2 Doane 2.67m 2.15m 7' 0.5"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
    P
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.19
    XXX
  • 2.50
    XXX
2 Wyatt Loga FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.99m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.08
  • 2.11
3 Jacob Hruska SO-2 Doane 2.16m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
  • 2.08
4 Carter Reckling FR-1 Doane 1.56m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.08
  • 2.11
5 Ross McMahon FR-1 Midland 2.38m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Blake Kastanek SO-2 Doane 2.40m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Jayson Frank FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.07m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Zack Gentry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.89m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Sean Murray FR-1 Doane 2.07m 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
10 Brock Johnson FR-1 Doane 2.14m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Zach Bennetts SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 4.19m 14' 11"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
2 Dustin Klingsporn FR-1 Hastings 4.55m 4.69m 14' 11"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Tucker Platt JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.25m 4.08m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
4 Rees Lyon SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.80m 2.96m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Dalton Berry JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) NH NH NH
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Chase Berry FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX
  Ian Bauer SO-2 Hastings NH NH NH
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Connor Floyd FR-1 Doane NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Henry Arnold SR-4 Doane 8.77m 5.68m 5.54m 7.19m 7.69m 7.05m 8.05m 23' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99 (+0.0)
  • 7.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 7.11 (+0.0)
  • 7.19 (+0.0)
2 Byron Pfister FR-1 Doane 7.56m 7.01m 7.83m 6.87m 5.77m 8.59m 8.79m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.46 (+0.0)
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.87 (+0.0)
  • 6.60 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
3 Cole Schmidt SO-2 Hastings 8.77m 7.81m 6.58m 6.85m 7.12m 5.21m 5.75m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Tanner Sand JR-3 Doane 5.47m 8.40m 6.27m 6.67m 7.54m 6.20m 7.74m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (+0.0)
5 Jacob Hruska SO-2 Doane 5.90m 6.89m 7.22m 6.56m 6.36m 7.48m 6.82m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (+0.0)
6 Joel Rathe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.86m 5.81m 4.57m 6.53m 7.51m 4.70m 5.16m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
7 John Krejci FR-1 Doane 5.98m 7.01m 5.27m 6.43m 8.29m 6.88m 4.57m 21' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
8 Jacob Jennings FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.81m 5.14m 8.25m 6.35m 5.91m 4.44m 8.13m 20' 10"
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
9 Cade Lutz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.05m 6.80m 5.74m 6.24m 7.74m 5.55m 7.92m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
10 Noah Stoekle FR-1 Doane 5.78m 6.40m 5.96m 6.21m 4.66m 5.40m 7.33m 20' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  • 6.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
11 Wyatt Loga FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.52m 4.26m 6.33m 6.09m 4.99m 7.37m 4.26m 19' 11.75"
  • 5.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.09 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
12 Jayson Frank FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.44m 7.32m 6.11m 6.05m 7.02m 6.05m 7.87m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
13 Sean Murray FR-1 Doane 7.16m 6.29m 4.83m 5.82m 4.66m 4.48m 4.42m 19' 1.25"
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 4.33 (+0.0)
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
14 Andy Lyons FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.85m 6.79m 4.98m 5.66m 5.04m 5.43m 4.70m 18' 7"
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
15 Matthew Case FR-1 Doane 5.59m 5.25m 4.81m 5.53m 7.02m 4.70m 6.64m 18' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.23 (+0.0)
16 Micheal Miller FR-1 York (Neb.) 6.45m 3.79m 5.64m 5.42m 4.72m 5.85m 5.58m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28 (+0.0)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Jacob Hruska SO-2 Doane 8.13m 5.90m 7.54m 6.10m 8.20m 6.56m 21' 6.25"
9 Cade Lutz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.43m 6.93m 6.05m 4.43m 5.49m 6.24m 20' 5.75"
11 Wyatt Loga FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.49m 4.93m 4.87m 4.87m 6.39m 6.09m 19' 11.75"
12 Jayson Frank FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.23m 6.47m 6.17m 7.26m 5.63m 6.05m 19' 10.25"
13 Sean Murray FR-1 Doane 5.41m 6.05m 6.17m 6.40m 6.46m 5.82m 19' 1.25"
14 Andy Lyons FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.34m 6.40m 4.36m 6.17m 6.40m 5.66m 18' 7"
15 Matthew Case FR-1 Doane 5.75m 5.03m 4.92m 5.64m 6.19m 5.53m 18' 1.75"
16 Micheal Miller FR-1 York (Neb.) 5.80m 5.42m 4.50m 5.96m 6.29m 5.42m 17' 9.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Henry Arnold SR-4 Doane 8.56m 8.77m 7.19m 5.18m 6.90m 5.10m 23' 7.25"
2 Byron Pfister FR-1 Doane 5.29m 5.70m 6.87m 5.36m 6.18m 7.28m 22' 6.5"
3 Cole Schmidt SO-2 Hastings 5.69m 7.60m 6.85m 6.17m 6.23m 5.34m 22' 5.75"
4 Tanner Sand JR-3 Doane 6.34m 7.60m 6.67m 6.74m 5.20m 6.87m 21' 10.75"
6 Joel Rathe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.53m 8.16m 6.53m 5.29m 8.23m 6.27m 21' 5.25"
7 John Krejci FR-1 Doane 6.82m 7.39m 6.43m 6.62m 4.76m 4.95m 21' 1.25"
8 Jacob Jennings FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.52m 7.43m 6.35m 7.18m 7.24m 4.76m 20' 10"
10 Noah Stoekle FR-1 Doane 6.21m 6.83m 6.21m 7.45m 4.35m 4.60m 20' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Vince Lauenroth FR-1 Doane 13.74m 13.47m 12.93m 10.24m 44' 2.5"
  • 13.36 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92 (+0.0)
  • 13.41 (+0.0)
2 Blake Kastanek SO-2 Doane 10.30m 13.38m 11.64m 12.84m 43' 10.75"
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • 13.38 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Jacob Hruska SO-2 Doane 9.32m 12.94m 14.75m 15.53m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
  • 12.20 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Noah Stoekle FR-1 Doane 16.45m 12.75m 12.75m 13.64m 41' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Eli Hustad FR-1 Midland 9.81m 12.74m 14.01m 14.91m 41' 9.75"
  • 12.74 (+0.0)
  • 12.30 (+0.0)
  • 12.42 (+0.0)
  • 12.09 (+0.0)
  • 12.38 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
6 John Himmelberg FR-1 Doane 10.43m 12.27m 14.36m 15.09m 40' 3.25"
  • 12.27 (+0.0)
  • 12.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Cade Lutz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Trevor Malone FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera SO-2 Midland 18.16m 21.40m 14.20m 17.98m 59' 0"
  • 17.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Matthew Campbell JR-3 Doane 13.60m 11.79m 11.47m 16.38m 53' 9"
  • 15.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.38  
3 Justin Villars JR-3 Hastings 16.74m 15.60m 13.16m 16.25m 53' 3.75"
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Darien Semedo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.97m 18.81m 12.54m 15.29m 50' 2"
  • 15.29  
  • 14.70  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.22  
5 Caden Milmine SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 19.27m 16.38m 17.45m 15.17m 49' 9.25"
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Andy Amos SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16.43m 10.27m 14.08m 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.67  
7 Jerod Peters SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11.54m 12.86m 15.19m 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Alphonse Jackson FR-1 York (Neb.) 18.60m 13.41m 11.39m 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • 14.42  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.65  
9 Ryan Kienzle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.02m 11.44m 12.28m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.38  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
10 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 12.45m 14.24m 11.76m 13.83m 45' 4.5"
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Zachary Stieb FR-1 Doane 10.76m 10.90m 17.57m 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.56  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.50  
12 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 15.87m 11.07m 15.34m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jameson Officer-Thurston FR-1 Doane 14.80m 12.63m 16.59m 12.76m 41' 10.5"
  • 11.98  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.76  
14 Chris Wren FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.15m 10.80m 9.15m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 15.32m 15.19m 10.00m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.66  
16 Briggs Songster FR-1 Doane 14.78m 10.61m 9.66m 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.82  
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
17 William DeLay SO-2 Midland 13.53m 12.13m 14.69m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
18 Peter Kreutzer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.36m 10.47m 8.24m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.97  
19 Nicolas Gray FR-1 Doane 9.71m 7.23m 7.54m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • 10.08  
  • 10.33  
  • FOUL  
  Zach Christensen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 13.83m 45' 4.5"
11 Zachary Stieb FR-1 Doane 13.62m 44' 8.25"
13 Jameson Officer-Thurston FR-1 Doane 12.76m 41' 10.5"
14 Chris Wren FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.71m 41' 8.5"
15 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 12.66m 41' 6.5"
16 Briggs Songster FR-1 Doane 11.92m 39' 1.25"
17 William DeLay SO-2 Midland 11.66m 38' 3.25"
18 Peter Kreutzer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.14m 36' 6.75"
19 Nicolas Gray FR-1 Doane 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  Zach Christensen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Kucera SO-2 Midland 17.98m 17.62m 15.28m 18.88m 15.28m 15.10m 20.14m 59' 0"
2 Matthew Campbell JR-3 Doane 16.38m 16.71m 16.71m 19.98m 19.16m 19.33m 11.63m 53' 9"
3 Justin Villars JR-3 Hastings 16.25m 14.46m 19.99m 21.13m 18.36m 20.15m 11.70m 53' 3.75"
4 Darien Semedo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.29m 11.01m 14.98m 11.47m 17.74m 12.38m 14.98m 50' 2"
5 Caden Milmine SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 15.17m 14.11m 12.89m 11.83m 11.38m 13.05m 17.90m 49' 9.25"
6 Andy Amos SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.67m 11.30m 17.16m 14.38m 18.19m 14.67m 14.38m 48' 1.75"
7 Jerod Peters SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.61m 11.69m 14.46m 10.96m 12.42m 10.23m 15.49m 47' 11.25"
8 Alphonse Jackson FR-1 York (Neb.) 14.42m 14.56m 15.57m 15.57m 13.84m 18.46m 11.68m 47' 3.75"
9 Ryan Kienzle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.95m 16.18m 15.48m 17.58m 17.30m 15.07m 17.02m 45' 9.25"
12 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 13.34m 12.67m 10.54m 10.54m 16.54m 16.27m 12.94m 43' 9.25"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera SO-2 Midland 42.59m 39.00m 51.31m 47.72m 48.23m 64.14m 56.44m 168' 4"
  • 47.63  
  • 49.10  
  • 50.93  
  • 51.31  
  • 50.69  
  • 49.69  
2 Justin Villars JR-3 Hastings 43.49m 44.46m 48.86m 47.88m 60.10m 43.49m 37.13m 160' 4"
  • 48.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Matthew Campbell JR-3 Doane 35.13m 42.07m 46.23m 42.07m 59.64m 36.06m 59.17m 151' 8"
  • 45.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.14  
  • 45.36  
  • 46.23  
  • 46.02  
4 Jacob Cornelio SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 47.96m 33.21m 46.12m 48.43m 42.89m 50.27m 47.96m 151' 4"
  • 46.08  
  • 45.74  
  • 44.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.12  
5 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 31.68m 41.10m 42.81m 29.97m 53.94m 41.10m 54.80m 140' 5"
  • 42.81  
  • 40.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 44.84m 50.34m 42.30m 54.14m 49.07m 41.45m 30.03m 138' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jameson Officer-Thurston FR-1 Doane 40.63m 36.07m 41.46m 48.92m 36.48m 29.44m 38.56m 136' 0"
  • 41.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.00  
  • FOUL  
8 Chris Wren FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 31.39m 33.45m 41.30m 47.91m 35.11m 29.32m 38.82m 135' 6"
  • 41.30  
  • 40.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ryan Kienzle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 28.64m 36.82m 40.91m 51.14m 38.05m 38.05m 38.86m 134' 3"
  • 38.70  
  • 39.24  
  • 40.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.68  
  • FOUL  
10 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 30.29m 37.96m 40.38m 30.29m 50.88m 48.86m 50.48m 132' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.09  
  • 40.38  
11 Zachary Stieb FR-1 Doane 45.49m 39.90m 39.90m 27.93m 46.28m 37.11m 44.69m 130' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.90  
  • 39.15  
12 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 41.30m 49.02m 38.60m 32.81m 39.76m 33.97m 32.81m 126' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.64  
  • 38.60  
13 Ben Moll FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 41.21m 33.50m 38.51m 40.82m 48.52m 31.96m 34.66m 126' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.81  
  • 38.51  
14 Jackson Armitage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 45.38m 37.70m 36.60m 37.33m 30.01m 33.31m 38.43m 120' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.60  
  • FOUL  
  William DeLay SO-2 Midland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Walker Shaw SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jared Easton FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Peter Kreutzer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andy Amos SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Rezac SO-2 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jameson Officer-Thurston FR-1 Doane 38.56m 44.78m 48.51m 41.46m 31.92m 136' 0"
9 Ryan Kienzle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 36.41m 31.09m 30.27m 40.91m 30.68m 134' 3"
12 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 29.72m 35.90m 29.72m 38.60m 28.56m 126' 8"
13 Ben Moll FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 34.27m 45.44m 31.96m 38.51m 40.05m 126' 4"
14 Jackson Armitage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.82m 35.14m 41.72m 36.60m 26.35m 120' 1"
  Peter Kreutzer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Walker Shaw SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  William DeLay SO-2 Midland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jared Easton FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Brandon Rezac SO-2 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan Kucera SO-2 Midland 51.82m 51.31m 51.31m 49.26m 55.93m 168' 4"
2 Justin Villars JR-3 Hastings 44.95m 48.86m 59.12m 52.77m 46.91m 160' 4"
3 Matthew Campbell JR-3 Doane 33.75m 46.23m 36.52m 38.83m 42.07m 151' 8"
4 Jacob Cornelio SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 54.42m 46.12m 36.90m 54.88m 47.04m 151' 4"
5 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 40.67m 42.81m 41.53m 36.39m 37.24m 140' 5"
6 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 48.22m 42.30m 40.18m 33.42m 42.72m 138' 9"
8 Chris Wren FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 30.15m 41.30m 34.69m 40.47m 42.13m 135' 6"
10 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 39.57m 40.38m 49.67m 43.61m 49.26m 132' 6"
11 Zachary Stieb FR-1 Doane 32.72m 39.90m 43.89m 47.48m 47.08m 130' 11"
  Andy Amos SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Cornelio SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 64.38m 70.17m 211' 3"
  • 62.31  
  • 64.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.08  
  • 61.28  
  • FOUL  
2 Dylan Kucera SO-2 Midland 57.97m 40.58m 190' 2"
  • 56.79  
  • 57.97  
  • 57.72  
  • 57.31  
  • 57.34  
  • FOUL  
3 Matthew Campbell JR-3 Doane 57.69m 75.00m 189' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 53.99  
  • 56.23  
  • 57.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.62  
4 Tyler Summers JR-3 Hastings 57.40m 69.45m 188' 4"
  • 57.13  
  • 57.40  
  • 55.43  
  • 56.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Chris Wren FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 55.67m 43.42m 182' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 55.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.84  
  • FOUL  
6 Luke Urbonavicius FR-1 Doane 53.16m 56.88m 174' 5"
  • 47.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.83  
  • 48.46  
  • 53.16  
  • 51.63  
7 Dagne' Buck SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 51.51m 60.78m 169' 0"
  • 51.51  
  • 50.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Justin Villars JR-3 Hastings 50.67m 46.62m 166' 3"
  • 50.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.67  
  • FOUL  
9 Andy Amos SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 50.52m 45.97m 165' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.51  
  • 49.76  
  • 49.80  
  • 50.52  
  • 49.29  
10 Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane 48.89m 52.31m 160' 5"
  • 44.19  
  • 48.61  
  • 48.89  
11 Jerod Peters SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 48.18m 48.66m 158' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 48.18  
  • FOUL  
12 Darien Semedo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 46.84m 53.40m 153' 8"
  • 45.60  
  • 46.56  
  • 46.84  
13 Ben Moll FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 46.42m 45.03m 152' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.34  
  • 46.42  
14 William DeLay SO-2 Midland 46.34m 41.71m 152' 0"
  • 46.11  
  • 44.71  
  • 46.34  
15 Philip Quackenbush SO-2 Hastings 46.10m 35.50m 151' 3"
  • 42.13  
  • 46.10  
  • 41.35  
16 Brandon Rezac SO-2 Doane 45.87m 46.79m 150' 6"
  • 45.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Christopher Zanotto SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 45.52m 48.71m 149' 4"
  • 45.52  
  • 44.46  
  • 42.27  
18 Ryan Kienzle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 45.17m 44.27m 148' 2"
  • 44.96  
  • 44.19  
  • 45.17  
19 Zach Christensen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44.50m 55.63m 146' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.50  
20 Jackson Armitage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 42.77m 47.47m 140' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.27  
  • 42.77  
21 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 42.66m 52.05m 139' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.66  
22 Charlie Hewell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 41.94m 34.39m 137' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.94  
  • 41.11  
23 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 41.67m 49.59m 136' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.67  
  • FOUL  
24 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 41.54m 29.08m 136' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.54  
  Jared Easton FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Walker Shaw SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nicolas Gray FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Conner Cogswell JR-3 York (Neb.) FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Peter Kreutzer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Zach Christensen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 56.96m 43.17m 55.18m 38.27m 31.60m 44.50m 42.72m 146' 0"
20 Jackson Armitage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 49.19m 55.60m 30.37m 33.79m 46.62m 42.77m 33.79m 140' 4"
22 Charlie Hewell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 30.62m 54.10m 31.87m 52.43m 31.87m 41.94m 35.23m 137' 7"
23 Jaedon Lothrop FR-1 Doane 32.50m 30.42m 54.17m 45.00m 50.84m 41.67m 33.75m 136' 8"
24 Angel Garcia FR-1 Hastings 34.48m 33.23m 45.69m 29.08m 42.79m 41.54m 53.59m 136' 3"
  Peter Kreutzer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Walker Shaw SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jared Easton FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Nicolas Gray FR-1 Doane FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Conner Cogswell JR-3 York (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Andy Amos SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 65.68m 60.62m 50.01m 50.52m 42.94m 40.92m 165' 9"
10 Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane 35.20m 38.13m 59.16m 48.89m 52.31m 42.53m 160' 5"
12 Darien Semedo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 39.81m 51.06m 45.43m 46.84m 33.72m 57.14m 153' 8"
13 Ben Moll FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 55.24m 38.99m 53.85m 46.42m 46.88m 33.42m 152' 3"
14 William DeLay SO-2 Midland 57.93m 35.22m 46.34m 46.34m 47.73m 33.83m 152' 0"
15 Philip Quackenbush SO-2 Hastings 56.70m 56.24m 42.87m 46.10m 59.93m 53.48m 151' 3"
16 Brandon Rezac SO-2 Doane 38.07m 52.75m 55.96m 45.87m 33.94m 55.50m 150' 6"
17 Christopher Zanotto SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 44.15m 36.87m 57.36m 45.52m 57.36m 55.53m 149' 4"
18 Ryan Kienzle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 52.40m 45.17m 51.95m 45.17m 49.24m 35.23m 148' 2"
21 Patrick Hudson SO-2 Hastings 39.25m 35.41m 43.94m 42.66m 41.81m 44.37m 139' 11"
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jacob Cornelio SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 64.38m 211' 3"
2 Dylan Kucera SO-2 Midland 57.97m 190' 2"
3 Matthew Campbell JR-3 Doane 57.69m 189' 3"
4 Tyler Summers JR-3 Hastings 57.40m 188' 4"
5 Chris Wren FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 55.67m 182' 8"
6 Luke Urbonavicius FR-1 Doane 53.16m 174' 5"
7 Dagne' Buck SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 51.51m 169' 0"
8 Justin Villars JR-3 Hastings 50.67m 166' 3"
11 Jerod Peters SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 48.18m 158' 1"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacob Heitkamp SO-2 Doane 72.48m 46.18m 53.77m 67.22m 58.45m 63.71m 74.23m 191' 9"
  • 57.98  
  • 58.45  
  • FOUL  
2 Mason Krause FR-1 Doane 70.63m 60.46m 72.32m 42.38m 56.50m 45.20m 55.94m 185' 4"
  • 45.78  
  • 45.98  
  • 47.58  
  • 56.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.85  
3 Jackson Armitage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 37.86m 63.10m 42.23m 53.39m 48.54m 43.20m 37.38m 159' 3"
  • 45.75  
  • 43.22  
  • 45.52  
  • 48.54  
  • 43.90  
  • FOUL  
4 Trevor Malone FR-1 Doane 61.41m 34.55m 40.78m 42.70m 47.98m 51.34m 47.02m 157' 5"
  • 42.99  
  • 47.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.10  
  • 47.98  
  • 45.57  
5 Brock Johnson FR-1 Doane 42.82m 57.57m 37.59m 48.06m 47.58m 38.06m 40.44m 156' 1"
  • 47.58  
  • 47.18  
  • 47.04  
  • 45.68  
  • 46.04  
  • FOUL  
6 Walker Shaw SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 54.49m 44.79m 38.79m 44.33m 46.18m 58.65m 57.73m 151' 6"
  • 40.04  
  • 46.18  
  • 42.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.87  
  • 42.12  
7 Zack Gentry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 39.09m 37.77m 30.74m 30.74m 43.92m 41.28m 36.01m 144' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.82  
  • FOUL  
8 Rees Lyon SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.05m 47.68m 40.24m 50.74m 43.74m 50.74m 49.86m 143' 6"
  • 43.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.17  
  • 42.36  
9 Josh Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 32.81m 33.67m 41.44m 30.22m 43.17m 37.56m 34.54m 141' 8"
  • 43.17  
  • 40.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.26  
10 John Himmelberg FR-1 Doane 51.53m 53.25m 52.82m 33.49m 42.94m 44.23m 50.67m 140' 10"
  • 42.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Jacob Hruska SO-2 Doane 30.08m 49.72m 50.55m 35.93m 41.78m 35.93m 49.30m 137' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.78  
  • 41.50  
12 Jameson Officer-Thurston FR-1 Doane 42.24m 28.42m 41.09m 29.18m 38.40m 38.02m 34.18m 126' 0"
  • 38.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Marc Freiberg FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 40.36m 47.40m 26.66m 35.92m 37.03m 38.14m 36.66m 121' 6"
  • 37.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.80  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Levi Sudbeck SR-4 Doane 5067 6668 4800 7801 8201
2 Julius Dickmander SR-4 Doane 4683 6163 7765 6902 7518
3 Sergio Arcos FR-1 Doane 5950 6135 6625 5950 7116
4 Lucas Heitz FR-1 Central College 7703 5972 4479 7166 7644
5 Jarod Belden FR-1 York (Neb.) 7033 5765 5822 7148 6975
6 Jeremiah Reeser JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4389 5701 7354 5301 6727
7 Mike Pulliam FR-1 Doane 7028 5534 6530 6585 5367
8 Jaxon Thompson FR-1 Central College 4484 5403 6699 5835 4376
9 Mason Zimmerman FR-1 Doane 4267 5268 4583 6532 5004
10 Brody Klein FR-1 Central College 5816 5193 6283 6543 5244
11 Nick Thompson SO-2 Central College 3797 4128 3178 4829 5118