April 15, 2021
|
Calvary Christian Academy - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:54.02 2:32.03 2:56.88 2:26.18 3:07.11 10
2 Kristen Kloman FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:04.67 1:52.86 2:35.36 2:26.56 2:06.05 8
3 Johanna Velez 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:11.02 2:45.46 3:15.54 2:30.41 2:51.47 6
4 Isabella Dugarte JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:11.60 2:04.04 2:02.52 2:31.26 2:13.11 5
5 Sierra Stocker SR Pine Crest 2:08.86 1:47.38 2:27.27 2:33.40 2:27.27 4
6 Jayden Noel SO FAU High 2:58.27 3:04.42 2:07.56 2:33.68 2:19.85 3
7 Abigail Foster 8 Coral Springs Charter 2:42.08 2:42.08 3:03.69 2:34.36 2:01.95 2
8 Haley Kleinman JR Pine Crest 2:13.28 1:54.46 2:07.00 2:36.79 2:58.74 1
9 Sophia Huerkamp FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:08.64 3:21.69 2:43.58 2:38.81 3:20.10 -
10 Maya Rodriguez FR FAU High 2:48.57 1:59.27 2:48.57 2:39.02 3:20.37 -
11 Ashlee Diaz SO Coral Springs Charter 3:17.68 2:29.86 2:26.67 2:39.42 2:39.42 -
12 Ava Lorenzo 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:14.73 1:59.09 3:22.78 2:40.93 3:19.56 -
13 Mina Trachtenberg JR FAU High 2:41.70 2:53.02 3:15.66 2:41.70 3:28.60 -
14 Katie Foster JR Coral Springs Charter 2:00.25 2:55.49 2:27.87 2:42.49 3:18.24 -
15 Olivia Avny SO Pine Crest 1:54.82 3:23.39 2:24.34 2:44.02 3:11.91 -
16 Lily Smith SO St. Andrew's 2:11.47 3:12.27 2:27.90 2:44.33 2:27.90 -
17 Shamika Oriol JR Stranahan 3:10.03 2:51.85 2:32.02 2:45.24 3:03.42 -
18 Maydine Nichols SO Stranahan 2:22.32 3:26.70 2:44.34 2:49.42 2:30.79 -
19 Anna Rowe FR Pompano Beach 3:40.73 3:39.03 3:05.08 2:49.79 2:37.91 -
20 Emily Gordon SR North Broward Prep 3:07.11 2:05.88 3:15.62 2:50.10 3:03.71 -
21 Mia Shytle SO North Broward Prep 3:12.33 1:59.14 3:14.03 2:50.20 2:26.38 -
22 Amaia Arizmendi SR St. Andrew's 3:42.67 3:42.67 3:11.36 2:53.96 3:06.14 -
23 Samanatha Hernandez FR NSU University School 2:09.07 3:38.02 3:32.78 2:54.41 2:14.30 -
24 Shoshana Folic JR North Broward Prep 2:27.02 3:26.53 2:04.27 2:55.02 2:06.02 -
25 Kellee Juares-Marroquin JR Pompano Beach 3:27.46 3:31.41 3:31.41 3:17.58 3:23.51 -
  Brooke Hooper FR NSU University School DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Girls' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Ashlee Diaz SO Coral Springs Charter 3:11.31 2:39.42 2:28.26 3:11.31 3:03.34 -
15 Olivia Avny SO Pine Crest 3:28.31 2:44.02 2:27.62 2:57.15 2:40.74 -
17 Shamika Oriol JR Stranahan 2:33.68 2:45.24 3:08.38 2:58.46 3:06.73 -
18 Maydine Nichols SO Stranahan 1:58.60 2:49.42 2:17.23 2:56.20 2:01.99 -
19 Anna Rowe FR Pompano Beach 2:41.30 2:49.79 2:58.28 2:41.30 2:09.04 -
20 Emily Gordon SR North Broward Prep 3:24.12 2:50.10 3:20.72 2:16.08 2:16.08 -
21 Mia Shytle SO North Broward Prep 3:20.84 2:50.20 3:32.75 2:51.91 2:19.57 -
22 Amaia Arizmendi SR St. Andrew's 2:57.44 2:53.96 2:34.83 3:13.10 2:13.95 -
23 Samanatha Hernandez FR NSU University School 2:52.67 2:54.41 2:16.04 3:03.13 3:20.58 -
24 Shoshana Folic JR North Broward Prep 3:37.03 2:55.02 3:00.27 2:41.02 3:10.78 -
25 Kellee Juares-Marroquin JR Pompano Beach 2:22.26 3:17.58 2:26.21 3:49.20 3:07.71 -
  Brooke Hooper FR NSU University School DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Girls' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:26.18 10
2 Kristen Kloman FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:26.56 8
3 Johanna Velez 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:30.41 6
4 Isabella Dugarte JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.26 5
5 Sierra Stocker SR Pine Crest 2:33.40 4
6 Jayden Noel SO FAU High 2:33.68 3
7 Abigail Foster 8 Coral Springs Charter 2:34.36 2
8 Haley Kleinman JR Pine Crest 2:36.79 1
9 Sophia Huerkamp FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:38.81 -
10 Maya Rodriguez FR FAU High 2:39.02 -
12 Ava Lorenzo 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:40.93 -
13 Mina Trachtenberg JR FAU High 2:41.70 -
14 Katie Foster JR Coral Springs Charter 2:42.49 -
16 Lily Smith SO St. Andrew's 2:44.33 -