April 10, 2021
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luis Grijalva JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:39.02
2 Victor Ortiz-Rivera JR-3 Arizona 3:42.80
3 Abdihamid Nur FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:43.10
4 Nico Young FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:44.47
5 Caleb Easton FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:48.46
6 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:48.63
7 Kang Nyoak FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:51.35
8 Santiago Prosser FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:53.49
9 Aldo Marquez SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:53.69
10 Cade Burks SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:53.73
11 John Shea SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:54.55
12 Dylan Kingston FR-1 Arizona State 3:55.97
13 Joseph Dicke SO-2 Arizona State 3:58.22
14 Luke Biondolillo FR-1 Arizona 3:58.42
15 Shem Kemboi SO-2 Arizona 3:58.86
16 Camron Herron SO-2 Arizona 4:01.18
17 Beau Prince SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:01.74
18 Chris Keeley FR-1 Arizona State 4:03.27
19 Riley Human FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:03.96
20 Jeffrey Sillers SO-2 Arizona 4:05.45
21 Christian Montoya FR-1 Arizona 4:08.11
22 Garrett McSheffrey FR-1 Arizona State 4:18.83
  Brodey Hasty SO-2 Northern Arizona DNF
  Brandon Bounds FR-1 Arizona DNF
  Adam Meyer JR-3 Arizona State DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luis Grijalva JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:09.69 4:38.16 3:34.64 3:39.02 3:49.98 3:47.78 4:05.31
2 Victor Ortiz-Rivera JR-3 Arizona 3:38.35 3:45.03 4:20.68 3:42.80 3:31.66 3:38.35 4:05.08
3 Abdihamid Nur FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:38.64 2:47.33 4:32.19 3:43.10 3:52.03 4:25.49 3:47.57
4 Nico Young FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:19.78 2:41.62 3:35.50 3:44.47 3:19.78 3:55.70 3:28.76
6 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:30.34 2:42.33 4:32.07 3:48.63 3:48.63 4:45.79 4:48.08
7 Kang Nyoak FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:09.71 3:37.47 4:21.43 3:51.35 4:02.92 3:00.46 3:30.53
10 Cade Burks SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:00.75 4:10.10 3:09.33 3:53.73 4:17.11 3:02.31 4:12.43
11 John Shea SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:18.01 4:10.97 3:45.17 3:54.55 2:48.88 4:08.63 3:47.52
14 Luke Biondolillo FR-1 Arizona 4:17.50 3:39.35 4:48.49 3:58.42 4:46.11 4:41.34 4:00.81
15 Shem Kemboi SO-2 Arizona 4:17.97 4:01.25 3:27.81 3:58.86 3:46.92 4:32.30 4:17.97
  Brodey Hasty SO-2 Northern Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Adam Meyer JR-3 Arizona State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caleb Easton FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:48.46 4:02.17 4:25.02 3:18.76
8 Santiago Prosser FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:53.49 3:55.83 2:52.79 2:50.45
9 Aldo Marquez SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:53.69 3:44.35 4:38.10 4:56.79
12 Dylan Kingston FR-1 Arizona State 3:55.97 5:02.05 3:18.22 4:38.45
13 Joseph Dicke SO-2 Arizona State 3:58.22 4:24.43 4:45.87 3:05.82
16 Camron Herron SO-2 Arizona 4:01.18 4:30.13 3:10.54 5:08.71
17 Beau Prince SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:01.74 4:45.26 3:52.07 3:37.57
18 Chris Keeley FR-1 Arizona State 4:03.27 3:46.25 3:21.92 3:17.05
19 Riley Human FR-1 Northern Arizona 4:03.96 4:18.60 3:00.53 3:12.73
20 Jeffrey Sillers SO-2 Arizona 4:05.45 5:06.82 4:27.54 3:38.45
21 Christian Montoya FR-1 Arizona 4:08.11 3:50.75 4:35.41 3:53.23
22 Garrett McSheffrey FR-1 Arizona State 4:18.83 5:28.72 3:55.54 3:45.19
  Brandon Bounds FR-1 Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF