April 10, 2021
|
North Texas - Denton, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Godwin   Unattached 3:59.11 4:22.55 3:54.42 4:15.52 4:13.18 4:50.68
2 Luke CANON FR-1 North Texas 4:31.11 3:51.03 3:55.74 3:18.03 4:52.32 4:42.89
3 Braden LANGE SO-2 North Texas 4:45.31 4:31.16 3:55.79 4:31.16 3:13.35 2:47.41
4 Kevin Baez FR-1 Tarleton State 4:12.64 4:50.42 3:56.11 4:15.00 4:55.14 4:15.00
5 Christian Arenivar FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:02.06 3:16.25 3:56.44 4:10.63 2:57.33 3:04.43
6 Logan MITCHELL SO-2 North Texas 5:01.69 4:07.06 3:57.55 4:14.18 4:23.68 3:45.68
7 Caleb Bouchard JR-3 North Texas 5:09.09 2:46.44 3:57.76 5:04.34 3:50.63 3:55.39
8 Levi Chambers FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:45.04 3:59.40 3:59.40 4:06.59 2:59.55 3:01.95
9 Jordan Gledhill FR-1 Oklahoma 4:59.64 2:50.20 3:59.71 4:52.45 3:40.54 4:45.26
10 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 5:01.53 4:25.35 4:01.22 3:46.75 3:15.39 4:08.46
11 Kevin Kipkosgei FR-1 Abilene Christian 5:16.77 4:54.49 4:07.47 2:53.23 5:16.77 4:00.05
12 Jose Alfonzo FR-1 UT-Arlington 4:33.94 5:18.76 4:09.03 3:56.58 3:16.74 4:53.86
13 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 3:43.44 4:34.22 4:13.90 3:45.98 3:35.82 4:29.14
14 Gabe Embree FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:08.82 4:27.92 4:15.16 3:39.44 4:35.58 4:17.72
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Godwin   Unattached 3:54.42 5:00.06 5:02.41
2 Luke CANON FR-1 North Texas 3:55.74 3:58.10 4:07.53
3 Braden LANGE SO-2 North Texas 3:55.79 4:00.51 3:39.29
4 Kevin Baez FR-1 Tarleton State 3:56.11 4:10.28 3:41.95
5 Christian Arenivar FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:56.44 4:01.17 3:32.80
6 Logan MITCHELL SO-2 North Texas 3:57.55 4:14.18 3:19.55
7 Caleb Bouchard JR-3 North Texas 3:57.76 3:50.63 4:07.27
8 Levi Chambers FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:59.40 3:35.46 4:04.19
9 Jordan Gledhill FR-1 Oklahoma 3:59.71 2:50.20 4:26.08
10 Denis Lagat SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:01.22 3:15.39 3:56.40
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Kevin Kipkosgei FR-1 Abilene Christian 3:00.66 4:07.47 4:27.27 4:29.75
12 Jose Alfonzo FR-1 UT-Arlington 4:21.49 4:09.03 4:26.47 5:08.80
13 Dominick Vastlik FR-1 Tarleton State 2:57.73 4:13.90 4:13.90 5:22.46
14 Gabe Embree FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:10.06 4:15.16 5:01.09 3:26.68