April 3, 2021
|
Taylor - Upland, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe Barrett SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 12:41.27 16:03.05 10:51.21 17:34.77 15:17.19 17:07.26
2 Gary Richardson SR-4 Spring Arbor 14:29.80 16:57.85 17:16.35 12:29.51 15:25.31 11:33.99
3 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 19:15.83 19:43.80 15:32.12 14:26.88 15:32.12 15:13.48
4 Nathan Stout JR-3 Spring Arbor 16:37.85 19:25.72 17:33.81 15:13.92 15:32.57 13:49.99
5 Colin Cramer JR-3 Cedarville 13:20.33 18:49.88 15:32.15 16:38.06 15:41.56 20:05.20
6 Nathan Streitmatter FR-1 Taylor 18:48.43 18:57.99 11:18.97 19:26.68 15:56.29 16:05.86
7 Ben Eiffert FR-1 Taylor 15:56.36 14:20.73 19:17.20 17:12.87 15:56.36 15:08.55
8 Jacob Logan SR-4 Cedarville 12:28.16 14:52.04 17:54.29 18:42.24 15:59.18 19:11.02
9 Marcus Fierek SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 13:25.99 13:55.12 19:44.71 15:12.81 16:11.07 12:37.44
10 Russell Schultz JR-3 Cedarville 21:03.15 15:32.79 18:56.83 16:31.09 16:11.65 20:53.43
11 Braden Hervey SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 15:53.10 14:45.02 13:36.95 19:36.79 16:12.55 13:17.49
12 Zach Hoekstra SO-2 Taylor 16:03.49 17:40.81 16:32.69 12:58.58 16:13.22 16:03.49
13 Blake Montgemery SO-2 Taylor 19:01.13 19:10.88 12:11.49 12:31.00 16:15.32 12:01.74
14 Devin Feldpausch SO-2 Spring Arbor 19:31.30 13:30.15 16:06.32 20:29.86 16:16.08 18:42.50
15 Zane Callison FR-1 Taylor 18:19.38 17:59.75 12:26.01 20:17.18 16:21.59 19:57.54
16 Raffi Fry FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11:34.70 18:41.45 13:33.80 14:33.34 16:32.43 20:20.69
17 Samuel Swanger FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 18:26.63 11:47.85 19:26.45 13:07.60 16:36.96 18:26.63
18 Adam Klauck SO-2 Cedarville 15:22.37 21:21.07 13:39.88 19:18.08 17:04.85 21:10.82
19 Matthew Spees SR-4 Spring Arbor 14:00.85 19:43.42 17:07.70 16:46.94 17:18.08 13:40.09
20 Jonathan Gracia FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:27.65 19:52.04 15:59.96 15:59.96 17:34.90 13:53.38
21 Josel Hernandez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:03.98 20:57.42 14:59.71 14:48.87 18:03.98 21:19.10
  Garrett Gemmaka FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nathan Holst SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Harden SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Edward Frey FR-1 Aquinas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tony Floyd SR-4 Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS