April 3, 2021
|
Portland State - Portland, OR
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B CCC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonas Gertsen Freshman Unattached 12:15.07 14:47.15 16:53.88 14:04.90 14:04.90 15:46.29 18:18.37
2 Zak Kirk Junior Unattached 17:29.64 16:13.46 13:32.62 14:06.48 12:16.44 16:38.85 16:21.92
3 Julian Heninger   BTC Elite 17:00.14 15:35.13 10:03.58 14:10.11 18:16.65 12:53.60 17:34.14
4 Tyler Morse   BTC Elite 14:27.49 11:44.30 15:53.38 14:18.90 13:18.78 10:35.59 16:27.74
5 Christopher Anderson Sophomore Unattached 12:37.15 14:30.28 16:58.23 14:30.28 17:50.45 17:06.93 12:19.74
6 Gilbert Grundy Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 12:21.20 10:36.56 17:43.83 14:31.99 13:04.80 12:47.36 16:25.35
7 Johnny Rutford   BTC Elite 12:06.32 15:18.84 11:05.06 14:35.08 14:00.08 15:18.84 16:11.34
8 Chris Maxwell   BTC Elite 11:51.86 14:32.03 14:14.23 14:49.82 18:23.38 19:07.87 18:05.58
9 Eric Beyerle   Unattached 12:01.32 18:15.33 14:32.70 14:50.51 14:50.51 11:43.51 17:30.81
10 Samuel Lingwall SO-2 Portland State 10:24.49 12:47.23 16:12.41 14:52.12 19:10.84 13:31.83 17:41.63
11 Brandon Hippe SO-2 Portland State 18:45.98 19:12.79 11:28.10 14:53.63 12:39.59 10:34.48 18:37.04
12 Truett Bostwick FR-1 Portland State 13:18.34 18:41.27 11:48.64 14:57.01 16:44.66 18:59.21 16:17.74
13 Paul Law FR-1 Portland 12:29.54 18:48.82 16:15.30 15:03.05 16:24.33 15:12.08 16:51.42
14 Steffen Uhrich   Jacuzzi Boys AC 13:21.42 17:27.31 16:23.56 15:10.70 17:36.42 19:34.81 17:36.42
15 Connor Griffin   SE PDX TC 15:11.93 16:52.25 14:44.58 15:11.93 12:09.55 14:26.34 17:56.08
16 Isaac Fernandez SO-2 Southern Oregon 15:46.70 18:59.71 14:23.98 15:19.12 13:01.26 14:42.36 17:00.23
17 Jensen Salvatori FR-1 Southern Oregon 16:37.05 13:50.88 15:32.43 15:23.19 17:04.74 16:09.35 19:41.69
18 Dan Oekerman   Unattached 19:24.94 11:01.69 17:14.47 15:31.95 11:29.65 18:10.39 19:52.90
19 Camden McChesney FR-1 Portland State 14:47.05 19:27.17 18:12.47 15:33.73 18:12.47 13:04.34 13:51.02
20 Kelly Shedd SO-2 Portland State 18:18.72 11:59.85 17:12.42 15:47.17 18:37.66 18:18.72 13:34.57
21 Linus Rueegger   SE PDX TC 20:37.78 15:08.99 16:16.68 16:07.01 16:55.36 11:36.25 18:22.40
22 Erik Solano JR-3 Portland State 12:02.27 17:04.84 14:48.19 16:16.03 20:10.28 20:49.32 16:25.79
  Matthew Palmer Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Liam Meirow   BTC Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Keegan McCormick Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Riley Osen SR-4 Portland DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF