April 24, 2021
|
Pittsburg State - Pittsburg, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:44.97 3:31.48 3:11.23 2:53.23 4:29.97 3:17.98 2:57.73
2 Gidieon Kimutai SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:49.20 4:14.42 4:46.50 4:55.67 4:21.29 3:49.20 3:58.37
3 James Majenge SR-4 Cameron 3:49.47 4:44.55 4:42.25 3:38.00 3:15.05 4:35.37 4:35.37
4 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 3:56.86 3:54.50 3:47.39 3:30.81 3:45.02 3:33.18 4:15.81
5 Evan Smith FR-1 Southwest Baptist 3:58.20 3:01.04 3:10.56 4:26.79 4:07.73 4:43.46 3:58.20
6 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 3:59.03 3:39.91 4:27.72 4:56.40 2:59.28 4:22.94 4:03.81
7 Denzel Kiptoo FR-1 Central Missouri 3:59.28 3:16.21 3:16.21 4:01.68 4:42.35 3:56.89 4:28.00
8 Nathan Painter JR-3 Missouri Southern 3:59.80 3:38.22 3:23.83 4:54.96 4:23.78 2:57.46 4:16.59
9 Nick Williams SR-4 Rogers State 4:02.76 3:45.77 4:24.61 4:29.47 4:39.18 4:12.47 3:31.21
10 JP Rutledge FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:03.16 3:58.30 3:46.14 3:38.85 4:22.62 3:24.26 4:08.03
11 Kory Wilson FR-1 Rogers State 4:04.88 4:22.03 4:24.47 4:24.47 2:51.42 4:12.23 4:51.41
12 Clement Carre FR-1 Cameron 4:05.17 3:16.14 5:06.47 4:54.21 2:58.98 4:22.34 4:39.50
13 Jackson Stinnett FR-1 Rogers State 4:05.28 3:53.02 4:27.36 3:01.51 3:06.42 3:57.93 3:57.93
14 Ethan Anthony FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:05.60 3:36.13 3:23.85 3:26.31 4:37.53 3:09.12 4:35.08
15 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:06.27 4:55.53 3:56.42 2:54.86 3:17.02 5:20.16 5:12.77
16 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:07.42 3:35.26 4:47.01 3:47.63 3:37.73 3:42.68 5:19.18
17 Mason Hawthorne FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:07.43 3:32.79 4:32.18 3:50.11 2:58.15 5:04.34 3:08.05
18 Jared Mentz JR-3 Central Missouri 4:07.52 3:10.59 4:49.60 4:24.85 4:47.13 3:20.50 4:49.60
19 Alex Kirk SO-2 Central Missouri 4:08.55 5:18.15 5:10.69 3:26.30 5:15.66 4:20.98 4:16.01
20 Kevin Koester SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:08.81 5:15.99 3:06.61 3:48.91 4:11.30 4:13.79 3:24.03
21 Mitch Sailer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:09.61 3:52.14 4:12.11 5:09.52 4:29.58 3:34.67 3:32.17
22 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 4:09.75 3:19.80 4:54.71 3:14.81 3:19.80 3:42.28 4:52.21
23 Kael Ecord FR-1 Washburn 4:10.43 3:32.87 3:12.84 4:02.92 4:30.47 3:02.82 4:12.94
24 Jason Cousineau SO-2 Cameron 4:10.91 5:06.11 3:58.37 3:38.30 3:58.37 4:20.95 3:50.84
25 Alex Jaje FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:11.63 4:59.44 4:36.80 4:09.12 5:14.54 4:54.41 3:23.82
26 Max Dutton JR-3 Baker 4:13.32 4:28.52 4:03.19 3:27.73 4:10.79 4:08.26 4:00.66
27 Derrick Spicer SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:14.64 3:36.45 4:12.10 4:35.02 3:31.36 4:40.11 4:47.75
28 Anthony Davis FR-1 Baker 4:17.26 3:12.95 3:51.54 5:11.29 3:36.10 4:37.84 4:12.12
29 Will O'Keefe JR-3 Southwest Baptist 4:18.21 3:31.74 3:47.23 4:49.20 4:56.95 4:51.78 3:34.32
30 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 4:23.83 3:49.54 4:02.73 3:49.54 5:16.60 3:28.43 3:57.45
31 Doriye Jackson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:39.67 3:57.72 5:13.23 3:35.35 5:27.22 5:16.03 4:11.71
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Lucorien Deboest FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:53.96 3:24.41 4:06.27 3:29.33 4:08.74 3:31.80 4:55.53
17 Mason Hawthorne FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:55.68 5:09.29 4:07.43 4:12.38 3:40.22 5:04.34 3:35.27
19 Alex Kirk SO-2 Central Missouri 4:08.55 3:58.61 4:08.55 4:33.41 4:01.10 4:01.10 3:58.61
21 Mitch Sailer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3:27.18 4:54.54 4:09.61 4:17.10 3:17.20 4:12.11 3:14.70
23 Kael Ecord FR-1 Washburn 4:35.48 3:25.36 4:10.43 3:52.90 4:53.01 4:48.00 5:10.54
25 Alex Jaje FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5:06.99 3:08.73 4:11.63 4:39.31 5:12.03 3:36.41 3:01.18
26 Max Dutton JR-3 Baker 4:56.39 4:31.06 4:13.32 4:25.99 4:13.32 4:51.32 5:14.12
27 Derrick Spicer SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:22.28 4:29.92 4:14.64 5:08.12 3:33.90 3:23.72 4:57.93
28 Anthony Davis FR-1 Baker 5:16.43 4:32.70 4:17.26 5:26.72 3:59.26 5:21.58 4:24.98
30 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 3:41.62 4:58.13 4:23.83 3:49.54 5:42.98 4:21.20 4:42.30
31 Doriye Jackson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:26.96 5:07.64 4:39.67 4:36.88 5:02.05 5:16.03 5:55.18
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Nick Williams SR-4 Rogers State 4:07.62 4:02.76
10 JP Rutledge FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:03.95 4:03.16
11 Kory Wilson FR-1 Rogers State 2:56.32 4:04.88
12 Clement Carre FR-1 Cameron 3:01.43 4:05.17
13 Jackson Stinnett FR-1 Rogers State 3:26.04 4:05.28
14 Ethan Anthony FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:39.99 4:05.60
16 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:14.23 4:07.42
18 Jared Mentz JR-3 Central Missouri 4:02.57 4:07.52
22 Brendan Briody JR-3 Park U. 4:12.25 4:09.75
24 Jason Cousineau SO-2 Cameron 3:00.66 4:10.91
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:56.22 3:51.72 4:43.47 3:44.97 4:34.47 2:46.48
2 Gidieon Kimutai SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:03.36 3:21.70 4:32.75 3:49.20 3:56.08 3:58.37
3 James Majenge SR-4 Cameron 2:47.52 2:47.52 4:17.01 3:49.47 3:12.76 3:56.36
4 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:34.76 4:06.34 2:52.91 3:56.86 3:18.97 3:42.65
5 Evan Smith FR-1 Southwest Baptist 4:00.59 5:00.14 4:17.26 3:58.20 4:36.32 4:10.11
6 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 2:54.50 3:11.23 3:27.96 3:59.03 4:20.55 3:49.47
7 Denzel Kiptoo FR-1 Central Missouri 3:59.28 4:39.96 3:37.75 3:59.28 4:30.39 3:40.14
8 Nathan Painter JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:38.17 3:23.83 3:14.24 3:59.80 3:19.04 2:47.86
20 Kevin Koester SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:51.11 2:54.17 4:31.21 4:08.81 5:13.50 3:26.52
29 Will O'Keefe JR-3 Southwest Baptist 4:49.20 4:56.95 3:13.66 4:18.21 3:49.81 3:11.08