April 2- 3, 2021
|
William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 3:54.92 3:38.48 4:30.16
2 Liam Kimball SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:55.31 4:30.61 3:27.08
3 Trey Burleson JR-3 Richmond 3:55.93 3:34.70 4:59.64
4 William Cole-French FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:55.97 3:46.54 5:02.05
5 Luke Coulter SR-4 Stony Brook 3:56.13 2:47.66 4:52.81
6 Patrick Hazlitt JR-3 Buffalo 3:56.88 3:02.40 4:15.83
7 John Rogers JR-3 William and Mary 3:57.67 4:45.21 3:55.30
8 Trent Whittaker FR-1 VMI 3:58.08 4:17.13 5:02.37
9 Tucker Zullo FR-1 American 3:59.39 5:04.03 4:16.15
10 Ethan Bernstein SO-2 Washington and Lee 3:59.84 4:38.22 4:31.02
11 Shane Henderson SO-2 Stony Brook 4:00.05 3:21.65 2:55.24
12 Josh Shackelford FR-1 William and Mary 4:01.07 3:29.73 3:20.09
13 Conor Malanaphy SO-2 Stony Brook 4:01.71 4:08.97 3:42.38
14 Nathanael Ferrante FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:02.52 2:49.77 4:58.30
15 Ryan Henderson SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:02.90 4:02.90 3:11.90
16 Daniel Ferrante FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:02.91 2:59.76 3:36.19
17 Josh Yourish FR-1 George Mason 4:04.44 3:59.56 4:46.00
18 Jack Mackey JR-3 William and Mary 4:04.92 3:37.98 4:41.66
19 Zach Lauster SO-2 VMI 4:06.28 4:03.82 5:05.39
20 Nate Reeves FR-1 American 4:06.30 3:17.04 3:46.60
21 Jason Linzer FR-1 Stony Brook 4:07.04 4:21.87 4:14.46
22 Matthew Todd FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:07.07 3:12.72 4:12.02
23 Andrew Lagattuta FR-1 William and Mary 4:07.07 3:07.78 3:25.07
24 Andre Jordan SO-2 VMI 4:07.45 4:22.30 3:03.12
25 Connor Verrett FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:07.72 3:47.91 2:58.36
26 Cohen Williams FR-1 Stony Brook 4:08.18 3:43.37 4:50.37
27 William Fowler JR-3 Lynchburg 4:08.28 2:58.77 2:53.80
28 Tor Hotung-Davidsen FR-1 Lynchburg 4:08.33 4:43.10 4:28.20
29 Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg 4:08.43 5:13.03 3:48.56
30 Bailey Grant FR-1 George Mason 4:08.80 3:33.97 5:18.47
31 Aidan Caggiano JR-3 American 4:09.67 3:12.25 4:44.63
32 Tyler Sullivan FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:10.10 3:05.08 4:20.11
33 Will Saunders JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:10.27 3:32.73 4:20.28
34 Ethan Puc FR-1 American 4:10.40 5:08.00 5:05.49
35 Clark Edwards SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:10.70 3:13.04 4:28.25
36 Stephen Kelley FR-1 VMI 4:11.23 3:33.55 5:01.48
37 Tristan Marine FR-1 Stony Brook 4:11.41 2:55.99 4:16.44
38 Johnny White FR-1 VCU 4:11.59 4:39.27 4:11.59
39 Clint Turbeville SR-4 Lynchburg 4:13.23 3:52.98 3:30.18
40 Luke Miller FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:13.99 5:27.65 4:24.15
41 Dylan Haines SO-2 VMI 4:15.69 5:06.83 5:29.84
42 Zach Skolnekovich JR-3 William and Mary 4:15.84 5:27.48 4:56.78
43 Andrew Hawk SR-4 Lynchburg 4:16.11 4:00.75 3:27.45
44 Chris Ruiz FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:16.21 4:57.21 3:19.85
45 Jake Symonds FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:17.08 4:37.65 5:08.50
46 Kyle Lauffenberger FR-1 Lynchburg 4:22.16 5:40.81 5:17.22
47 Zachary Diller FR-1 VMI 4:22.63 3:24.86 3:09.10
48 Connor Canavan FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:27.20 3:55.14 5:34.00
49 Michael Farley FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:33.07 4:13.96 4:49.46
50 Logan McCue FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:39.69 4:17.32 5:58.01
  Ahmed Elzamzami SO-2 Christopher Newport DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph Queen FR-1 George Mason DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 3:54.92 3:59.62 3:10.29 3:54.92 4:46.61 2:46.80
2 Liam Kimball SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:02.37 3:22.37 3:50.61 3:55.31 3:45.90 3:57.67
3 Trey Burleson JR-3 Richmond 4:52.56 4:33.68 3:53.57 3:55.93 3:01.67 3:53.57
4 William Cole-French FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:06.42 3:58.33 3:04.06 3:55.97 3:08.78 4:03.05
5 Luke Coulter SR-4 Stony Brook 4:19.75 3:13.63 4:10.30 3:56.13 3:58.50 4:50.44
6 Patrick Hazlitt JR-3 Buffalo 5:03.21 4:32.42 3:16.61 3:56.88 3:26.09 3:23.72
7 John Rogers JR-3 William and Mary 2:53.50 4:52.34 4:40.45 3:57.67 3:55.30 4:19.06
9 Tucker Zullo FR-1 American 2:47.58 2:49.97 2:47.58 3:59.39 4:23.33 3:13.91
10 Ethan Bernstein SO-2 Washington and Lee 3:43.06 3:07.08 3:38.26 3:59.84 4:57.41 3:14.27
12 Josh Shackelford FR-1 William and Mary 4:32.41 5:10.98 3:17.68 4:01.07 3:53.84 4:51.70
18 Jack Mackey JR-3 William and Mary 4:51.46 2:53.90 3:45.33 4:04.92 3:55.13 3:28.19
23 Andrew Lagattuta FR-1 William and Mary 3:27.54 3:49.78 3:34.95 4:07.07 4:54.02 4:44.13
  Joseph Queen FR-1 George Mason DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Trent Whittaker FR-1 VMI 3:58.08 4:17.13 4:00.46
11 Shane Henderson SO-2 Stony Brook 4:00.05 3:21.65 4:43.26
13 Conor Malanaphy SO-2 Stony Brook 4:01.71 4:54.89 4:25.89
14 Nathanael Ferrante FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:02.52 3:06.74 2:52.19
15 Ryan Henderson SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:02.90 5:08.49 4:17.48
16 Daniel Ferrante FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:02.91 3:38.62 5:08.50
17 Josh Yourish FR-1 George Mason 4:04.44 4:19.11 4:31.33
20 Nate Reeves FR-1 American 4:06.30 4:55.56 4:21.08
21 Jason Linzer FR-1 Stony Brook 4:07.04 4:53.98 4:46.57
29 Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg 4:08.43 4:20.86 4:35.76
30 Bailey Grant FR-1 George Mason 4:08.80 5:11.00 4:38.66
31 Aidan Caggiano JR-3 American 4:09.67 4:37.14 3:07.26
34 Ethan Puc FR-1 American 4:10.40 5:23.02 4:15.41
35 Clark Edwards SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:10.70 3:38.11 3:48.14
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Zach Lauster SO-2 VMI 5:17.71 4:25.99 4:06.28 2:57.33 5:00.47
22 Matthew Todd FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:18.72 4:44.13 4:07.07 4:09.54 3:42.37
24 Andre Jordan SO-2 VMI 5:01.89 4:56.94 4:07.45 4:04.98 4:02.50
25 Connor Verrett FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:39.93 5:09.65 4:07.72 5:07.18 4:00.29
26 Cohen Williams FR-1 Stony Brook 5:17.67 3:33.44 4:08.18 3:43.37 2:53.73
27 William Fowler JR-3 Lynchburg 3:13.66 4:10.77 4:08.28 3:18.63 4:38.08
32 Tyler Sullivan FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:10.08 3:15.08 4:10.10 4:02.60 5:12.63
33 Will Saunders JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:47.81 4:15.28 4:10.27 3:37.74 3:07.71
36 Stephen Kelley FR-1 VMI 3:53.65 4:21.28 4:11.23 4:13.75 3:08.43
37 Tristan Marine FR-1 Stony Brook 3:43.76 4:01.36 4:11.41 4:03.87 4:34.04
41 Dylan Haines SO-2 VMI 4:10.58 3:06.66 4:15.69 3:42.45 3:45.01
43 Andrew Hawk SR-4 Lynchburg 5:07.34 4:57.09 4:16.11 4:28.92 4:57.09
44 Chris Ruiz FR-1 Washington and Lee 3:45.47 4:57.21 4:16.21 3:22.41 5:22.83
45 Jake Symonds FR-1 Washington and Lee 3:07.67 4:40.22 4:17.08 3:20.53 4:50.50
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Tor Hotung-Davidsen FR-1 Lynchburg 3:11.22 4:08.33 3:45.98
38 Johnny White FR-1 VCU 4:09.08 4:11.59 4:39.27
39 Clint Turbeville SR-4 Lynchburg 3:37.78 4:13.23 5:21.61
40 Luke Miller FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:14.95 4:13.99 3:51.13
42 Zach Skolnekovich JR-3 William and Mary 5:22.36 4:15.84 4:43.99
46 Kyle Lauffenberger FR-1 Lynchburg 3:50.70 4:22.16 4:30.03
47 Zachary Diller FR-1 VMI 4:27.89 4:22.63 4:35.77
48 Connor Canavan FR-1 Christopher Newport 3:39.11 4:27.20 3:09.72
49 Michael Farley FR-1 Christopher Newport 3:57.57 4:33.07 4:16.69
50 Logan McCue FR-1 Christopher Newport 3:54.94 4:39.69 3:52.15
  Ahmed Elzamzami SO-2 Christopher Newport DNF DNF DNF