April 30-May 1, 2021
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men 800m Run Friday Night

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Nagel SO-2 Indianapolis 2:18.12 1:58.23 1:50.49
2 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:21.88 2:16.09 1:50.64
3 Jonathon Groendyk SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:16.09 2:16.09 1:50.64
4 Arnaud Taki JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:21.85 1:41.96 1:50.82
5 Josiah Morse SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:02.60 1:35.85 1:51.45
6 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:45.38 1:36.41 1:52.10
7 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 1:21.06 2:11.72 1:52.58
8 Demetri Panici SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:19.31 1:34.03 1:53.29
9 Lewis Cotterill FR-1 Minot State 2:25.06 1:39.38 1:54.22
10 Dan Ford JR-3 Lewis 2:08.29 1:47.67 1:54.54
11 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:04.06 2:09.81 1:54.87
12 Brendan Nesbitt JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:20.64 2:07.86 1:55.19
13 Austin Rippee SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:39.27 2:01.21 1:55.43
14 Jake Wisniewski FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:39.28 2:12.76 1:55.44
15 Elijah Bourdeau FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:24.54 1:29.17 1:55.80
16 Arie Macias JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:26.05 2:15.62 1:55.91
17 Jonah Breuer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:25.02 1:25.85 1:56.01
18 Patrick Lyell   Unattached 1:51.88 2:08.20 1:56.54
19 Tyler Nolan FR-1 Indianapolis 2:24.43 1:53.65 1:58.38
20 Noah Fuerst FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:33.85 1:36.29 2:01.88
  Derrick Egli JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Barnes   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Friday Night Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Nagel SO-2 Indianapolis 2:09.28 2:18.12 2:23.64 1:50.49 2:18.12
2 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:11.67 2:23.84 1:38.47 1:50.64 1:24.09
3 Jonathon Groendyk SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:37.37 1:47.32 1:41.79 1:50.64 1:30.73
4 Arnaud Taki JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:57.47 1:18.69 1:57.47 1:50.82 1:58.58
5 Josiah Morse SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:23.77 1:55.91 1:52.57 1:51.45 2:03.71
6 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:39.77 1:54.35 1:22.96 1:52.10 2:23.49
7 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 2:19.60 1:43.58 2:07.22 1:52.58 1:39.07
8 Demetri Panici SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.90 1:52.16 2:09.15 1:53.29 2:20.48
15 Elijah Bourdeau FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:23.38 1:51.17 2:27.07 1:55.80 2:10.86
  Ethan Barnes   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Friday Night Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Lewis Cotterill FR-1 Minot State 1:29.10 2:09.07 1:54.22 1:30.24 1:37.09 2:21.64 1:38.23
10 Dan Ford JR-3 Lewis 1:27.05 1:36.22 1:54.54 2:06.00 1:30.49 2:01.42 1:29.35
11 Brenden Faulkner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:23.86 1:42.24 1:54.87 2:02.91 1:41.09 2:00.62 1:46.83
12 Brendan Nesbitt JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:22.84 1:26.40 1:55.19 1:40.22 2:28.60 2:07.86 2:17.08
13 Austin Rippee SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:10.44 1:56.59 1:55.43 1:43.89 2:20.83 2:15.06 1:24.27
14 Jake Wisniewski FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:47.36 1:24.28 1:55.44 2:22.00 2:08.14 1:30.05 2:27.77
16 Arie Macias JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:21.14 2:06.35 1:55.91 2:22.57 2:06.35 2:16.78 2:01.71
17 Jonah Breuer FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.85 1:31.65 1:56.01 1:33.97 2:26.18 1:23.53 1:21.21
18 Patrick Lyell   Unattached 1:29.74 1:21.58 1:56.54 2:23.35 2:29.18 2:05.87 2:03.54
19 Tyler Nolan FR-1 Indianapolis 2:04.30 2:16.14 1:58.38 1:38.26 1:45.36 1:41.81 2:23.24
20 Noah Fuerst FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:39.95 2:33.57 2:01.88 2:03.10 2:16.51 2:07.98 1:39.95
  Derrick Egli JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF