April 17, 2021
|
Mount Mercy - Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Timing: Kauder Racing & Shannon Timing
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kelsi Huhndorf SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:59.02 3:32.31 10
2 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 5:01.88 5:56.22 8
3 Sarah Bertry FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:02.01 4:16.71 6
4 Caroline Riss SO-2 Cornell College 5:09.74 6:11.69 5
5 Jessica Ertz JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:13.90 3:58.57 4
6 Kandice Kittinger SO-2 Coe 5:16.91 6:23.47 3
7 Stacey Kloft FR-1 Dubuque 5:20.74 5:33.57 2
8 Whitney Martin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:22.48 5:48.28 1
9 Ricar Mends SO-2 Clarke 5:30.19 6:09.82 -
10 Ruth Cobieya FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:34.21 5:50.92 -
11 Riley Roman FR-1 Dubuque 5:38.36 6:02.05 -
12 Lauren Kern FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:42.62 6:47.72 -
13 Madison Bland FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 5:43.33 7:26.33 -
14 Jocelyn Carerras   Triton College 5:44.34 7:20.76 -
15 Olivia Wilson SO-2 Cornell College 5:44.80 6:12.39 -
16 Marina Mercado FR-1 Clarke 5:47.61 6:08.47 -
17 Annika Sutter SO-2 Cornell College 5:54.95 4:15.57 -
18 Taylor Walsh JR-3 Cornell College 6:02.43 7:40.29 -
19 Miranda Hall JR-3 Cornell College 6:15.12 6:45.13 -
20 Madisyn Nicklaus FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 6:19.92 6:19.92 -
21 Marissa Cartwright FR-1 Coe 6:37.62 4:46.29 -
22 Sydney Silva FR-1 Coe 6:46.51 5:17.08 -
  Kaylee Leicht FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS   
  Ryann Portch FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS   
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Ricar Mends SO-2 Clarke 4:04.34 5:30.19 6:26.33 6:16.42 6:06.51 -
11 Riley Roman FR-1 Dubuque 7:06.34 5:38.36 5:41.75 4:30.69 5:34.98 -
13 Madison Bland FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 6:27.97 5:43.33 6:24.53 5:39.90 4:27.80 -
14 Jocelyn Carerras   Triton College 7:03.54 5:44.34 5:47.79 5:16.80 4:21.70 -
15 Olivia Wilson SO-2 Cornell College 5:34.46 5:44.80 6:26.18 6:39.97 7:07.56 -
16 Marina Mercado FR-1 Clarke 6:39.76 5:47.61 4:06.81 7:17.99 4:03.33 -
17 Annika Sutter SO-2 Cornell College 6:12.70 5:54.95 4:19.12 5:01.71 4:15.57 -
18 Taylor Walsh JR-3 Cornell College 7:18.54 6:02.43 6:49.55 6:09.68 6:09.68 -
19 Miranda Hall JR-3 Cornell College 7:33.90 6:15.12 7:03.89 7:52.66 6:18.88 -
20 Madisyn Nicklaus FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 7:32.11 6:19.92 8:06.30 6:23.72 7:32.11 -
21 Marissa Cartwright FR-1 Coe 7:57.15 6:37.62 7:09.43 8:17.03 7:33.29 -
22 Sydney Silva FR-1 Coe 6:26.19 6:46.51 7:19.03 8:48.47 8:28.14 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kelsi Huhndorf SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:23.14 4:59.02 5:22.95 6:25.74 4:05.20 5:34.91 10
2 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 4:43.77 5:01.88 6:17.35 6:02.26 4:10.56 4:01.51 8
3 Sarah Bertry FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:47.32 5:02.01 4:16.71 4:10.67 6:08.46 5:50.34 6
4 Caroline Riss SO-2 Cornell College 6:42.67 5:09.74 4:23.28 6:36.47 6:02.40 6:08.59 5
5 Jessica Ertz JR-3 Mount Mercy 5:48.43 5:13.90 4:42.51 5:51.57 4:11.12 5:45.29 4
6 Kandice Kittinger SO-2 Coe 4:32.55 5:16.91 4:00.86 5:07.41 6:29.80 4:38.88 3
7 Stacey Kloft FR-1 Dubuque 3:47.73 5:20.74 5:52.82 5:23.95 4:29.43 3:44.52 2
8 Whitney Martin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6:01.18 5:22.48 4:56.69 5:57.96 4:21.21 5:35.38 1
10 Ruth Cobieya FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:14.16 5:34.21 5:44.24 3:53.95 4:34.06 4:07.32 -
12 Lauren Kern FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:56.33 5:42.62 6:44.30 5:22.07 6:23.74 6:51.15 -
  Ryann Portch FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kaylee Leicht FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS