April 17, 2021
|
Mount Mercy - Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Timing: Kauder Racing & Shannon Timing
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrea Ertz SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:53.58 2:52.23 1:49.85 2:15.61 10
2 Ryann Portch FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:53.58 2:42.06 1:49.43 2:18.51 8
3 Kaylee Leicht FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:44.38 2:07.26 2:43.00 2:22.98 6
4 Kelsi Huhndorf SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:02.07 2:48.86 2:22.43 2:26.83 5
5 Crystal Burke FR-1 Coe 1:43.44 2:15.95 2:46.98 2:27.77 4
6 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 2:43.06 1:52.20 2:26.60 2:29.59 3
7 Megan Grady SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:28.46 2:25.43 2:49.67 2:31.49 2
8 Emma Drake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:04.50 2:12.09 2:47.01 2:31.82 1
9 Vanessa Thomas FR-1 Viterbo 2:41.13 2:01.61 2:18.33 2:32.01 -
10 Whitney Martin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:11.59 3:13.11 2:45.74 2:32.05 -
11 Sophie Leinfelder FR-1 Viterbo 2:18.65 2:24.75 2:36.93 2:32.36 -
12 Michelle Nava FR-1 Cornell College 3:04.90 2:01.73 2:10.97 2:34.08 -
13 Emma Duncan JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:10.41 1:51.78 2:47.66 2:35.24 -
14 Michaela Pieroni SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:54.54 2:00.00 2:14.03 2:35.84 -
15 Jeanelle Jimenez FR-1 Cornell College 2:39.41 3:04.67 2:07.85 2:37.83 -
16 Anya Hirsch FR-1 Viterbo 2:34.62 1:51.58 3:01.72 2:39.40 -
17 Claire Duncan JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:42.93 2:10.98 3:24.46 2:39.73 -
18 Kirstyn Beaman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:01.30 3:12.53 2:21.19 2:40.44 -
19 Riley Roman FR-1 Dubuque 2:56.88 2:24.72 2:45.63 2:40.80 -
20 Ruth Cobieya FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:06.98 3:26.49 2:55.60 2:42.59 -
21 Lauren Kern FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:21.47 2:57.65 2:46.14 2:44.49 -
22 Naomi Alvarez SR-4 Waldorf 3:05.60 2:27.14 2:48.88 2:47.20 -
23 Abby Hill FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:36.13 2:05.58 3:33.83 2:49.70 -
24 Mia Blodgett FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:22.60 3:28.68 3:16.51 2:53.90 -
25 Andrea Cervantes FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 3:50.40 3:41.40 3:46.80 3:00.00 -
26 Kayleigh Thomas FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 3:07.50 3:31.88 3:50.63 3:07.50 -
27 Kylie Mercier SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:20.76 2:59.73 3:24.59 3:11.20 -
  Brooklyn Haley FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kate Miron FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miranda Hall JR-3 Cornell College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Maisie Hoskins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jessica Mendenhall SO-2 St. Ambrose DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sarah Bertry FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Elizabeth Barfells FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sophie Spargur FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Yaqueline Hernandez FR-1 Mount Mercy DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Mia Blodgett FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:26.08 2:10.43 2:12.17 3:13.03 2:53.90 3:16.51 -
25 Andrea Cervantes FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 2:25.80 3:52.20 3:43.20 3:09.00 3:00.00 2:11.40 -
26 Kayleigh Thomas FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 3:24.38 2:58.13 2:16.88 3:09.38 3:07.50 3:41.25 -
27 Kylie Mercier SO-2 St. Ambrose 3:26.50 2:32.96 2:32.96 3:45.62 3:11.20 2:19.58 -
  Miranda Hall JR-3 Cornell College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Brooklyn Haley FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Anya Hirsch FR-1 Viterbo 2:17.09 2:09.12 2:39.40 -
19 Riley Roman FR-1 Dubuque 2:34.37 2:34.37 2:40.80 -
22 Naomi Alvarez SR-4 Waldorf 3:29.00 3:34.02 2:47.20 -
23 Abby Hill FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:54.80 2:34.43 2:49.70 -
  Elizabeth Barfells FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS   
  Yaqueline Hernandez FR-1 Mount Mercy DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Emma Drake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 3:06.74 2:31.82 2:09.05 2:22.71 2:07.53 1
10 Whitney Martin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:22.93 2:32.05 2:10.77 2:53.34 2:41.18 -
11 Sophie Leinfelder FR-1 Viterbo 2:59.79 2:32.36 2:35.41 1:57.32 1:58.84 -
18 Kirstyn Beaman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:25.37 2:40.44 2:17.98 2:50.07 3:20.55 -
20 Ruth Cobieya FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:13.49 2:42.59 3:02.10 2:57.23 3:00.48 -
21 Lauren Kern FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:36.27 2:44.49 2:54.36 2:39.56 3:25.62 -
  Maisie Hoskins FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kate Miron FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Crystal Burke FR-1 Coe 2:51.42 2:27.77 2:48.46 4
9 Vanessa Thomas FR-1 Viterbo 3:14.58 2:32.01 2:04.65 -
12 Michelle Nava FR-1 Cornell College 3:17.23 2:34.08 3:11.06 -
14 Michaela Pieroni SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:10.91 2:35.84 2:06.23 -
15 Jeanelle Jimenez FR-1 Cornell College 2:14.16 2:37.83 2:11.00 -
17 Claire Duncan JR-3 St. Ambrose 3:13.28 2:39.73 2:17.37 -
  Sophie Spargur FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNS DNS DNS   
  Jessica Mendenhall SO-2 St. Ambrose DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrea Ertz SR-4 Mount Mercy 1:52.56 2:26.46 2:14.26 2:15.61 2:27.82 2:22.39 10
2 Ryann Portch FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:44.83 2:12.97 2:47.60 2:18.51 1:54.97 1:45.27 8
3 Kaylee Leicht FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:04.40 2:07.26 2:43.00 2:22.98 2:44.43 2:30.13 6
4 Kelsi Huhndorf SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:45.92 2:45.92 2:07.75 2:26.83 2:12.15 1:48.66 5
6 Shelby Kline SR-4 Clarke 2:50.54 3:09.98 2:49.04 2:29.59 2:32.59 2:46.05 3
7 Megan Grady SR-4 St. Ambrose 3:10.88 2:20.89 3:00.28 2:31.49 2:20.89 2:17.86 2
13 Emma Duncan JR-3 St. Ambrose 2:24.38 3:07.84 3:09.40 2:35.24 2:27.48 3:03.19 -
  Sarah Bertry FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS