April 9-10, 2021
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
|
Timing: Heartland Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Habtamu Geta FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:57.35 4:11.60 4:44.82 2:53.27 4:04.47 2:50.90
2 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:57.56 3:12.43 5:08.83 3:52.81 3:33.81 2:58.17
3 Joshua Sorensen FR-1 Friends 3:58.41 4:07.95 3:15.50 3:08.35 4:58.02 3:22.65
4 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:00.79 4:27.28 3:24.68 3:00.60 3:15.04 3:34.31
5 Rylan Cheney FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:04.86 2:56.30 3:08.55 4:07.31 3:50.17 3:52.62
6 Mauro Arancibia Campos JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4:08.74 4:48.54 4:23.67 3:38.90 5:18.39 5:03.47
7 Zach McPhee FR-1 Pratt CC 4:09.89 3:24.91 4:44.88 4:47.38 4:14.89 4:27.39
8 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 4:11.72 3:06.28 3:46.55 3:28.93 5:24.72 3:26.41
9 Edwin Kipainoi FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:13.25 5:16.57 4:00.59 4:00.59 3:32.73 4:46.18
10 Goran Duijsters FR-1 Cowley College 4:13.81 3:35.74 5:12.19 5:27.42 3:00.21 5:29.96
11 Angel Ayala FR-1 Garden City CC 4:16.32 3:45.57 4:21.45 4:13.76 3:14.81 2:59.43
12 Logan Krenn JR-3 Friends 4:16.75 4:37.29 5:00.40 3:27.97 3:43.38 3:04.86
13 Kade Gerlach JR-3 Friends 4:17.21 3:30.92 4:04.35 5:24.09 5:18.94 3:33.49
14 Daniel Birchell FR-1 Butler CC 4:17.97 3:52.18 4:51.51 5:17.31 5:30.21 3:39.28
15 Logan Anglemyer FR-1 Friends 4:18.80 3:55.51 5:10.56 5:05.39 5:33.86 4:13.63
16 Umimana Rukundo FR-1 Pratt CC 4:20.71 3:12.93 4:44.18 3:39.00 4:44.18 5:05.03
17 Jesse Freeman   Unattached 4:21.39 3:42.19 3:02.98 3:23.89 4:21.39 3:26.50
18 Caleb Meyer FR-1 Ottawa 4:24.06 5:22.16 3:04.85 3:47.10 5:14.24 5:27.44
19 Billy Kiprono   Mx3 Elite 4:27.14 4:48.52 3:49.74 3:23.03 5:25.91 4:37.83
20 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 4:27.91 5:34.89 4:27.91 3:12.90 5:48.29 5:32.21
21 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:29.05 5:28.25 3:59.46 3:16.41 3:13.72 4:04.84
22 Javyn Contreras FR-1 Cowley College 4:29.70 3:41.16 4:24.31 4:16.22 5:50.61 4:40.49
23 Keaton Mannebach FR-1 Friends 4:35.15 4:46.16 5:21.93 4:51.66 3:34.62 3:20.86
24 Noah Cole FR-1 Friends 4:38.23 4:24.32 5:56.14 4:18.76 3:28.68 5:53.36
25 Jose Torres SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 4:39.08 3:32.10 3:20.94 3:48.85 4:41.87 4:33.50
26 Liam Jones FR-1 Highland CC 4:39.81 4:53.80 5:35.78 4:51.01 5:21.79 5:58.16
27 Carson Martin FR-1 McPherson 4:40.35 4:29.14 4:01.11 5:08.39 4:12.32 5:08.39
28 Nathan Mier SO-2 Friends 4:40.80 4:04.30 5:00.46 3:24.99 3:58.68 3:19.37
29 Luis Manqueros FR-1 Butler CC 4:42.35 4:42.35 4:59.30 6:01.41 4:53.65 4:28.24
30 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 4:46.51 3:34.89 5:55.28 6:03.87 4:35.05 6:03.87
31 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:48.38 5:54.71 5:43.18 4:51.27 6:03.36 3:30.52
32 Luis Lozano SO-2 Garden City CC 4:48.90 4:57.57 3:45.35 4:57.57 3:25.12 5:58.24
33 Cordale Harrison JR-3 Friends 4:50.00 6:14.10 4:52.90 4:12.30 6:08.30 5:30.60
34 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:53.91 5:20.37 4:30.40 5:52.70 4:24.52 5:38.00
35 Taylor Hawkins JR-3 Southern Nazarene 4:54.12 6:13.54 6:22.36 5:00.01 3:46.48 5:32.36
36 Reagan Thai FR-1 McPherson 4:56.67 3:36.57 3:33.61 5:08.54 5:53.04 4:00.31
37 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor 4:57.52 4:36.70 5:00.50 5:09.42 4:09.92 5:18.35
38 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:59.88 3:32.92 4:05.91 4:02.91 5:47.86 5:02.88
39 Kayron Johnson SO-2 Ottawa 5:00.22 5:27.24 6:06.27 4:45.21 5:57.27 5:00.22
40 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 5:00.83 4:18.72 3:30.59 6:22.06 3:30.59 6:19.05
41 Draven Hidalgo Freshman Unattached 5:02.44 4:35.22 3:37.76 6:24.10 4:29.18 4:50.35
42 Todd Truelove FR-1 McPherson 5:05.48 5:23.81 4:41.05 4:22.72 6:27.96 4:56.32
43 Maliki Pope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:08.71 3:57.71 5:30.32 4:50.19 6:28.98 4:22.41
44 Alexander Walters Senior Unattached 5:09.62 4:38.66 5:09.62 5:37.49 6:17.74 6:11.55
45 Francisco Montoya FR-1 McPherson 5:25.46 4:10.61 7:03.10 6:59.85 5:28.72 3:54.34
46 Apostolo Zuniga FR-1 Highland CC 5:30.63 7:03.21 4:04.67 5:04.18 5:30.63 6:30.15
  Logan Horning SO-2 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pierce Klaassen SO-2 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Garrett Kinsey SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Riley Ballou-Lyngstad JR-3 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Baer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rayan Khiyara FR-1 Sterling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nick Morgan FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Maquire Sole FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Awet Beraki SO-2 Cloud County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jose Torres SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 3:20.94 4:58.62 4:39.08 4:22.34
29 Luis Manqueros FR-1 Butler CC 3:43.06 4:42.35 4:42.35 5:36.00
30 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 3:43.48 3:43.48 4:46.51 3:57.81
34 Stevie Merrill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:11.55 6:04.45 4:53.91 4:18.64
35 Taylor Hawkins JR-3 Southern Nazarene 5:55.89 4:30.59 4:54.12 5:17.65
36 Reagan Thai FR-1 McPherson 6:13.81 3:27.67 4:56.67 4:47.77
37 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor 4:15.87 6:00.00 4:57.52 4:45.62
39 Kayron Johnson SO-2 Ottawa 3:33.16 5:15.24 5:00.22 4:45.21
40 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 4:06.68 5:48.97 5:00.83 5:00.83
41 Draven Hidalgo Freshman Unattached 5:38.74 6:15.03 5:02.44 5:47.81
42 Todd Truelove FR-1 McPherson 4:34.94 6:31.02 5:05.48 6:15.74
44 Alexander Walters Senior Unattached 6:36.32 4:35.57 5:09.62 4:32.47
45 Francisco Montoya FR-1 McPherson 3:47.83 5:18.95 5:25.46 6:11.03
46 Apostolo Zuniga FR-1 Highland CC 6:23.53 5:04.18 5:30.63 3:58.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Kade Gerlach JR-3 Friends 4:17.21
15 Logan Anglemyer FR-1 Friends 4:18.80
18 Caleb Meyer FR-1 Ottawa 4:24.06
23 Keaton Mannebach FR-1 Friends 4:35.15
24 Noah Cole FR-1 Friends 4:38.23
26 Liam Jones FR-1 Highland CC 4:39.81
27 Carson Martin FR-1 McPherson 4:40.35
31 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:48.38
32 Luis Lozano SO-2 Garden City CC 4:48.90
38 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:59.88
43 Maliki Pope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:08.71
  Maquire Sole FR-1 Butler CC DNS
  Rayan Khiyara FR-1 Sterling DNS
  Jacob Baer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Edwin Kipainoi FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:56.31 4:13.25 3:47.93 3:42.86
11 Angel Ayala FR-1 Garden City CC 5:33.22 4:16.32 3:19.93 5:20.40
12 Logan Krenn JR-3 Friends 3:45.94 4:16.75 4:55.27 3:48.51
14 Daniel Birchell FR-1 Butler CC 4:59.25 4:17.97 3:31.54 3:28.96
16 Umimana Rukundo FR-1 Pratt CC 5:02.43 4:20.71 5:02.43 4:23.32
17 Jesse Freeman   Unattached 5:13.67 4:21.39 3:47.41 5:18.90
19 Billy Kiprono   Mx3 Elite 5:17.90 4:27.14 4:00.43 3:09.67
21 Laytham Magana FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:29.05 4:29.05 5:01.34 5:09.41
22 Javyn Contreras FR-1 Cowley College 4:40.49 4:29.70 3:43.85 4:53.98
28 Nathan Mier SO-2 Friends 3:58.68 4:40.80 3:27.80 5:39.77
33 Cordale Harrison JR-3 Friends 5:30.60 4:50.00 3:31.70 5:19.00
  Garrett Kinsey SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Pierce Klaassen SO-2 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nick Morgan FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Habtamu Geta FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:32.96 3:17.00 2:55.64 3:57.35
2 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:48.06 4:37.95 3:29.06 3:57.56
3 Joshua Sorensen FR-1 Friends 2:49.28 4:19.87 4:48.48 3:58.41
4 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:00.79 4:46.54 3:55.98 4:00.79
5 Rylan Cheney FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:25.69 4:19.56 3:40.38 4:04.86
6 Mauro Arancibia Campos JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 4:36.11 3:06.56 3:26.46 4:08.74
7 Zach McPhee FR-1 Pratt CC 4:39.88 3:14.92 4:54.87 4:09.89
8 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 4:31.86 3:49.07 5:27.24 4:11.72
10 Goran Duijsters FR-1 Cowley College 4:06.20 5:04.58 4:46.81 4:13.81
20 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 4:03.80 4:54.71 5:16.14 4:27.91
  Awet Beraki SO-2 Cloud County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Riley Ballou-Lyngstad JR-3 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Logan Horning SO-2 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS