April 16-17, 2021
|
Prairie View - Prairie View, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 11.58 10.34 8.48 7.35 9.10
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 11.42 10.38 9.87 7.89 10.80
3 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 12.16 10.39 9.87 9.15 9.15
4 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 12.48 10.40 12.07 9.16 11.86
5 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 12.54 10.45 9.41 12.65 8.16
6 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 9.80 10.53 12.53 10.96 13.38
7 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 8.64 10.53 9.06 10.96 12.43
8 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 10.20 10.62 10.41 7.44 12.85

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 12.28 11.54 9.95 9.53 10.58 11.32 10.37
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 11.44 13.26 9.41 8.88 10.69 7.70 7.91
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 12.22 13.08 12.44 12.44 10.72 8.90 12.76
4 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 12.70 13.13 10.98 9.26 10.76 12.38 9.47
5 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 8.56 12.68 11.27 11.70 10.83 10.40 9.32
6 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 7.97 9.37 12.27 10.33 10.76 12.59 10.12
7 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 11.23 7.88 11.01 11.33 10.79 12.09 12.30
8 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 11.48 13.32 7.91 9.21 10.83 9.32 8.23
9 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 10.67 8.60 10.01 13.71 10.88 14.04 9.36
10 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 13.83 7.63 9.59 11.00 10.89 8.82 13.73
11 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 9.27 8.62 10.25 11.34 10.90 12.54 9.60
12 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 13.76 11.03 9.94 12.45 10.92 10.16 9.18
12 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 14.09 7.65 10.92 12.34 10.92 9.83 11.03
14 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota 11.40 13.27 13.27 11.95 10.96 9.43 11.51
15 Cameron Vereen JR-3 Maryland 12.50 12.50 10.96 10.85 10.96 12.28 10.09
16 Louis Akpadago FR-1 Rutgers 9.11 8.45 10.21 14.16 10.97 9.22 11.74
17 Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers 13.55 7.93 7.71 11.67 11.01 11.12 13.11
18 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 7.84 9.27 11.25 13.13 11.03 8.94 12.58
19 Joseph Ewan SO-2 Maryland 8.17 12.92 9.06 13.14 11.04 9.83 7.95
20 Matthew Brown JR-3 UNAT-Nebraska 10.72 11.83 13.26 11.61 11.05 9.40 7.85
20 Kamari Trotz FR-1 Maryland 12.27 12.71 14.26 13.26 11.05 14.26 9.62
22 Justin Becker SO-2 Purdue 8.09 9.52 7.86 9.08 11.07 9.30 9.75
23 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 10.20 8.87 13.52 8.31 11.08 10.64 8.98
24 Tavonte Mott SR-4 Ohio State 12.99 13.88 8.77 13.66 11.10 11.99 11.88
25 Noah Lukz JR-3 Nebraska 13.27 9.70 10.82 12.38 11.15 8.81 9.93
26 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 8.17 9.63 7.84 8.62 11.19 12.42 9.74
27 Max Peckenschneidner FR-1 Wisconsin 10.34 10.45 12.92 11.46 11.23 14.27 9.44
28 Jon Burt SO-2 Wisconsin 10.19 10.08 10.98 8.72 11.32 8.72 8.72
29 Bera Ajala FR-1 Michigan 11.17 14.58 10.71 8.43 11.39 13.90 11.85
30 Kegan Anderson FR-1 Illinois 11.25 11.37 9.65 12.17 11.48 8.27 11.94
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lawrence Johnson SO-2 Wisconsin 10.40 13.87 10.83 12.13 8.02
8 Jason Shannon JR-3 Illinois 9.75 9.86 10.83 8.02 10.29
10 Taj Burgess JR-3 Rutgers 8.17 13.07 10.89 8.93 10.57
16 Louis Akpadago FR-1 Rutgers 9.00 11.85 10.97 7.90 7.79
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 7.41 10.58 9.95
11 Antonio Postell JR-3 Michigan State 13.30 10.90 13.30
18 Noah Stallworth FR-1 Michigan 11.81 11.03 9.05
20 Matthew Brown JR-3 UNAT-Nebraska 13.71 11.05 8.73
26 Joseph McCarthy SR-4 Michigan State 13.54 11.19 9.52
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite SO-2 Indiana 8.24 7.81 10.48 10.69 11.66
7 Kion Benjamin FR-1 Minnesota 8.42 9.50 8.20 10.79 14.03
12 Declan Rustay SO-2 Illinois 7.76 9.72 13.11 10.92 7.98
17 Adebowale Smith FR-1 Rutgers 13.88 12.12 14.10 11.01 10.46
25 Noah Lukz JR-3 Nebraska 11.04 13.27 10.26 11.15 10.82
30 Kegan Anderson FR-1 Illinois 11.02 8.96 12.17 11.48 14.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kainnan Ramsey SR-4 Ohio State 9.44 10.72 9.44
6 Marcellus Moore FR-1 Purdue 13.13 10.76 13.24
9 Adrian Curry JR-3 Ohio State 10.01 10.88 11.65
14 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Minnesota 10.74 10.96 9.98
15 Cameron Vereen JR-3 Maryland 8.99 10.96 12.94
19 Joseph Ewan SO-2 Maryland 7.73 11.04 11.49
29 Bera Ajala FR-1 Michigan 12.31 11.39 9.23
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Malcolm Dotson SR-4 Purdue 10.76 8.83
12 Nadale Buntin SO-2 Rutgers 10.92 11.47
20 Kamari Trotz FR-1 Maryland 11.05 12.27
22 Justin Becker SO-2 Purdue 11.07 14.17
23 Antonio Woodard SR-4 Iowa 11.08 13.19
24 Tavonte Mott SR-4 Ohio State 11.10 14.10
27 Max Peckenschneidner FR-1 Wisconsin 11.23 8.31
28 Jon Burt SO-2 Wisconsin 11.32 8.04