March 3- 6, 2021
|
Mount Marty-Donohue First Dakota FH - Yankton, SD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 1:25.39 1:43.37 1:50.11 1:52.35 2:06.96 2:20.44 1:57.97 10
2 Howard Hendricks FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:33.77 2:16.70 1:30.38 1:52.97 2:22.35 1:51.84 1:51.84 8
3 Milan Todorovic JR-3 Oklahoma City 2:02.83 2:03.97 2:10.79 1:53.73 1:34.40 1:50.32 2:15.34 6
4 Alex Derr SR-4 Dakota State 2:01.72 1:45.79 1:51.48 1:53.75 2:11.95 1:42.38 2:17.64 5
5 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:35.07 2:28.91 1:52.25 1:54.54 2:10.58 1:27.05 2:19.74 4
6 Georget Pontillo JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:54.74 2:24.58 1:54.74 1:54.74 1:49.01 1:58.19 2:23.43 3
7 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 2:14.26 2:21.21 1:43.01 1:55.74 1:56.90 2:25.84 1:34.91 2
8 Max Whittredge SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:28.32 2:03.18 2:00.85 1:56.20 2:07.82 1:38.77 2:05.50 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Whittredge SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:50.27 1:54.86 2:18.98 2:06.35 1:47.97
2 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:00.70 1:54.95 2:17.94 1:36.56 2:13.35
3 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 2:07.69 1:55.03 2:11.14 1:20.53 2:28.39
4 Howard Hendricks FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:38.96 1:55.06 2:07.72 2:20.38 2:20.38
5 Georget Pontillo JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:50.57 1:55.17 1:47.11 1:43.66 1:47.11
6 Alex Derr SR-4 Dakota State 1:40.52 1:55.53 1:46.29 1:50.91 2:07.09
7 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 2:19.86 1:55.58 2:09.45 2:03.67 1:45.18
8 Milan Todorovic JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:48.71 1:55.64 1:59.11 1:51.02 1:37.14
9 Zach Ambrose SR-4 Morningside 2:30.52 1:55.78 2:02.73 2:23.57 1:31.47
10 Nate Conkel FR-1 Taylor 2:00.32 1:56.81 2:20.18 1:53.31 1:27.61
11 Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor 1:21.78 1:56.83 2:14.36 1:26.46 2:21.37
12 Leon Martin JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 2:05.25 1:57.05 2:13.44 2:31.00 2:15.78
13 Jebadiah Merkle SR-4 Dordt 2:00.58 1:57.06 1:21.95 1:47.70 2:20.48
14 Phillip Selmer SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:16.55 1:57.71 2:08.31 1:58.89 2:11.84
15 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 Dordt 2:12.05 2:00.04 2:36.06 2:13.25 1:31.23
16 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:15.90 2:00.26 1:36.21 2:08.68 1:35.01
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 1:28.58 1:55.03 2:22.64
5 Georget Pontillo JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:28.57 1:55.17 2:21.66
10 Nate Conkel FR-1 Taylor 2:26.02 1:56.81 2:00.32
13 Jebadiah Merkle SR-4 Dordt 1:24.29 1:57.06 1:23.12
14 Phillip Selmer SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:22.43 1:57.71 1:37.70
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Whittredge SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:41.08 2:08.65 1:54.86 1:54.86
4 Howard Hendricks FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:08.87 2:03.12 1:55.06 1:58.52
8 Milan Todorovic JR-3 Oklahoma City 2:12.99 2:28.02 1:55.64 2:23.40
9 Zach Ambrose SR-4 Morningside 2:25.89 1:30.31 1:55.78 2:15.47
11 Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor 1:27.63 2:05.01 1:56.83 2:27.21
15 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 Dordt 2:14.45 1:48.04 2:00.04 1:31.23
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:54.95 2:15.65
6 Alex Derr SR-4 Dakota State 1:55.53 1:22.03
7 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 1:55.58 1:29.00
12 Leon Martin JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 1:57.05 1:53.54
16 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:00.26 2:33.94