March 6, 2021
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas Peach Belt

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benedict A Shemar Hylton, Josiah Atkins , Bryce Ravenell, Shemar Miller 2:35.19 3:06.23 4:29.00 3:33.13 3:22.79 2:45.54 3:26.92
2 Piedmont A Jacob Balot, Alvin Jacobs, Connor Creedon, Darius Smith 3:58.32 3:06.51 4:06.61 2:31.28 2:39.57 4:29.40 3:27.23
3 Lees-McRae A Cori Eatmon, Jeffery Nickerson, Brian Sims, Keith Holmes 3:13.79 3:45.39 2:35.88 2:52.73 2:48.52 4:10.67 3:30.64
4 Benedict
(B>)
B Philip Jackson, Shun Taylor, Kelvin Tillman, Andre Smith 2:39.07 3:10.89 2:34.83 4:14.51 3:57.54 3:13.01 3:32.09
5 Southern Wesleyan A Jordan Blue, Ludcheel Colas, Jacob Harris, Noah Meadows 2:57.20 4:35.41 2:33.72 4:01.25 4:07.65 2:42.26 3:33.49
6 Belmont Abbey A Abraham Fuentez, Logan Murphy-Redd, Frank Gubler, Thomas Thierfelder 3:49.16 2:38.48 3:40.59 2:49.19 2:55.62 3:44.87 3:34.16
7 Augusta A Joshua Hewing, Derrian Wright, Kai Brickey, Xavier Allen 3:35.75 3:59.49 4:38.32 3:33.60 4:03.80 4:18.90 3:35.75
8 North Greenville
(B>)
B Amir McCall, Adrian McGee, Chandler Barnett, Joshua Steadman 3:46.03 2:35.81 2:55.56 3:19.69 4:25.53 3:39.44 3:39.44
9 Methodist A Stephen Dukes, Brendan Douglas, Richard Staley, Baron Gossman 3:48.90 3:06.26 3:15.24 4:29.30 4:22.56 3:44.41 3:44.41
10 North Greenville A Jordan Meekins, Jed Wooten, JaiQuan Eddins, Ethan Kaufelds 3:42.24 4:11.42 3:08.57 3:51.22 3:55.71 2:59.59 3:44.48
11 Piedmont
(B>)
B Gary Halverson, Cole Elrod, Noah Irwin, Trey Huguley 3:35.76 4:13.29 3:21.69 4:41.43 2:53.55 3:17.00 3:54.52
12 William Peace A Tucker Soltesz, Jeffery Knox, Derek Hernadez, Vian Villa 3:36.49 2:53.67 4:59.76 4:31.21 4:47.86 4:40.73 3:57.90
13 William Peace
(B>)
B Caleb Clendenning, Chandler Hughes, Michael Hernandez, Jacob Allen 4:49.60 5:19.05 3:26.16 3:18.79 4:29.97 3:18.79 4:05.42
  Newberry
(B>)
B Kalyn Cook, Edwards Collins, Tyrese Grant, Casey Brown DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Allen A Reggie Jones, Jr., Chase Pennington, Joshua Joyner, Malik Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Newberry A Troy Elmore, Chandler Stanley, Darius Jenkins, Jared Kilday DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Truett-McConnell A Hoy Thurman, Jake Hall, Malik Cannon, Sharod Cobb DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bob Jones A Caleb Davis, Adam Grupp, Caleb Sanders, Michael Steurer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 Piedmont
(B>)
Halverson, Elrod, Irwin, Huguley 3:54.52
12 William Peace Soltesz, Knox, Hernadez, Villa 3:57.90
13 William Peace
(B>)
Clendenning, Hughes, Hernandez, Allen 4:05.42
  Newberry Elmore, Stanley, Jenkins, Kilday DNS
  Newberry
(B>)
Cook, Collins, Grant, Brown DNS
  Bob Jones Davis, Grupp, Sanders, Steurer DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lees-McRae Eatmon, Nickerson, Sims, Holmes 2:29.56 2:56.94 3:51.71 3:30.64 3:41.18 4:16.98
4 Benedict
(B>)
Jackson, Taylor, Tillman, Smith 3:57.54 3:21.49 3:21.49 3:32.09 4:06.03 4:06.03
5 Southern Wesleyan Blue, Colas, Harris, Meadows 2:33.72 3:50.57 4:11.92 3:33.49 3:27.09 2:37.99
8 North Greenville
(B>)
McCall, McGee, Barnett, Steadman 4:12.36 3:24.08 3:35.06 3:39.44 4:14.55 2:59.94
9 Methodist Dukes, Douglas, Staley, Gossman 3:26.46 2:57.29 3:06.26 3:44.41 4:38.27 3:24.22
10 North Greenville Meekins, Wooten, Eddins, Kaufelds 3:46.73 3:42.24 4:29.38 3:44.48 3:42.24 3:53.46
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Benedict Hylton, Atkins , Ravenell, Miller 3:26.92
2 Piedmont Balot, Jacobs, Creedon, Smith 3:27.23
6 Belmont Abbey Fuentez, Murphy-Redd, Gubler, Thierfelder 3:34.16
7 Augusta Hewing, Wright, Brickey, Allen 3:35.75
  Allen Jones, Jr., Pennington, Joyner, Lewis DNS
  Truett-McConnell Thurman, Hall, Cannon, Cobb DNS