March 12, 2021
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tia Jackson FR-1 Morgan State 13.38 12.89 12.16 14.35 10.10 11.92 12.04 1.5
2 Aaliyah Harris FR-1 Morgan State 9.16 10.15 12.37 12.99 8.79 10.52 14.60 1.5
3 Madison Lofton FR-1 UNCW 9.06 12.03 12.40 10.79 12.03 10.79 12.03 1.5
4 Jessica Wright JR-3 Howard 10.76 10.39 12.51 14.89 13.01 14.27 11.14 0.2
5 Jahniyah Thomas FR-1 Howard 13.50 13.88 12.61 16.14 15.64 14.38 15.01 1.5
6 Yasmine George FR-1 Morgan State 11.61 15.01 12.61 11.23 14.51 14.51 12.11 1.5
7 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 11.70 10.93 12.71 15.00 13.10 15.76 15.00 0.2
8 Monika Williams SO-2 Howard 13.99 16.23 13.19 14.78 9.50 9.90 14.91 0.2
9 Alliayah Ottley SO-2 Morgan State 9.48 14.68 13.34 16.68 13.48 11.21 11.48 0.2
10 Marketta Bennett JR-3 William Peace 10.28 12.17 13.52 15.69 15.96 10.82 14.88 -0.5
11 Dejah Tinsley SO-2 Morgan State 15.17 9.75 13.54 11.65 12.87 13.95 15.71 0.2
12 Kimani Davis SR-4 Morgan State 12.06 9.90 13.55 16.94 15.86 17.48 15.59 1.5
13 Aylexus Leshay JR-3 Morgan State 11.57 13.48 13.61 16.34 10.08 14.70 16.20 -0.5
14 Tiffany Bartholomew SR-4 Pfeiffer 10.47 17.77 13.77 15.15 11.98 10.74 11.98 -0.5
15 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi FR-1 Meredith 15.95 12.63 13.87 17.34 14.01 17.34 13.74 0.8
16 Essica Thomas FR-1 William Peace 16.08 18.05 14.10 13.40 14.25 9.87 16.08 -0.5
17 Ishana Asinor FR-1 Morgan State 16.50 11.14 14.10 15.23 10.86 10.02 17.49 0.8
18 Ayanna Henry JR-3 Morgan State 10.39 10.11 14.23 10.82 15.94 11.25 10.82 0.2
19 Mahogany Reyes SO-2 Pfeiffer 14.18 12.18 14.32 10.17 13.46 13.18 12.18 -0.5
20 Moranda Floyd-Beaty JR-3 Pfeiffer 16.08 15.06 14.48 11.88 11.01 13.47 13.33 -0.5
21 Sara-Hale Watson SO-2 Meredith 18.98 17.29 15.43 11.27 14.66 19.29 18.21 -0.5
22 Jala Pollock FR-1 Meredith 17.63 12.80 15.60 12.02 15.76 12.95 13.26 0.8
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tia Jackson FR-1 Morgan State 10.95 13.74 14.23 8.64 12.16 15.57 15.57
2 Aaliyah Harris FR-1 Morgan State 10.02 10.15 9.28 9.28 12.37 14.85 9.28
3 Madison Lofton FR-1 UNCW 11.91 13.40 15.88 10.30 12.40 13.02 9.80
5 Jahniyah Thomas FR-1 Howard 15.14 10.60 11.35 9.71 12.61 10.85 15.51
6 Yasmine George FR-1 Morgan State 10.09 12.24 12.87 16.27 12.61 12.74 12.24
12 Kimani Davis SR-4 Morgan State 9.90 9.49 12.88 14.50 13.55 12.06 12.20
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jessica Wright JR-3 Howard 10.64 16.14 16.27 12.51
7 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 15.26 9.92 14.11 12.71
8 Monika Williams SO-2 Howard 13.59 12.93 11.22 13.19
9 Alliayah Ottley SO-2 Morgan State 12.14 16.41 11.61 13.34
11 Dejah Tinsley SO-2 Morgan State 12.87 12.46 11.65 13.54
18 Ayanna Henry JR-3 Morgan State 17.93 16.80 13.81 14.23
Women's 100 Meters Section 3
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Marketta Bennett JR-3 William Peace 13.52 15.96 13.25
13 Aylexus Leshay JR-3 Morgan State 13.61 11.71 9.94
14 Tiffany Bartholomew SR-4 Pfeiffer 13.77 14.88 9.64
16 Essica Thomas FR-1 William Peace 14.10 14.67 16.64
19 Mahogany Reyes SO-2 Pfeiffer 14.32 14.04 16.76
20 Moranda Floyd-Beaty JR-3 Pfeiffer 14.48 10.72 14.05
21 Sara-Hale Watson SO-2 Meredith 15.43 19.91 16.98
Women's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi FR-1 Meredith 11.65 14.29 10.13 11.24 9.85 13.87
17 Ishana Asinor FR-1 Morgan State 18.19 14.67 10.16 12.41 9.87 14.10
22 Jala Pollock FR-1 Meredith 17.63 19.97 19.66 15.60 13.58 15.60

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Brynn Sheffield JR-3 UNCW 24.96 19.22 1.8
2 Jahniyah Thomas FR-1 Howard 25.95 33.74 1.8
3 Makiya Spencer SR-4 UNCW 26.02 19.00 1.8
4 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 26.26 23.64 1.8
5 Mackenzie Townsend FR-1 UNCW 26.52 31.56 1.8
6 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 26.61 34.33 2.4
7 Miazziah Rose JR-3 Morgan State 27.02 29.46 1.8
8 Marketta Bennett JR-3 William Peace 27.54 31.12 1.8
9 Alliayah Ottley SO-2 Morgan State 27.86 32.04 1.8
10 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi FR-1 Meredith 28.60 22.03 2.4
11 Erin Outlaw SO-2 Meredith 28.77 28.77 2.4
12 Mahogany Reyes SO-2 Pfeiffer 29.24 34.51 2.4
13 Essica Thomas FR-1 William Peace 29.60 27.24 2.4
14 Chakalyn Patterson JR-3 Methodist 30.05 21.04 2.0
15 Jazmin Reyes FR-1 Meredith 30.55 25.97 2.4
16 Madison Pompey FR-1 Methodist 30.57 21.40 2.0
17 Jala Pollock FR-1 Meredith 32.01 25.93 2.4
18 Sara-Hale Watson SO-2 Meredith 32.21 26.42 2.4
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brynn Sheffield JR-3 UNCW 32.20 24.96 22.97 19.97 28.21 22.47 21.47
2 Jahniyah Thomas FR-1 Howard 32.70 25.95 28.55 21.28 19.21 29.85 18.17
3 Makiya Spencer SR-4 UNCW 22.12 26.02 31.75 20.56 22.12 33.83 29.67
4 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 25.48 26.26 19.70 32.83 20.75 20.75 23.90
5 Mackenzie Townsend FR-1 UNCW 26.26 26.52 24.40 29.97 34.48 19.89 32.36
7 Miazziah Rose JR-3 Morgan State 30.27 27.02 29.46 22.16 32.97 28.10 27.29
8 Marketta Bennett JR-3 William Peace 22.86 27.54 21.21 29.20 26.72 33.88 20.93
9 Alliayah Ottley SO-2 Morgan State 23.13 27.86 24.52 22.57 31.49 34.55 33.44
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 26.61 24.22 25.28 27.41 20.49 27.15
10 Grace Olufemi-Ajayi FR-1 Meredith 28.60 37.18 20.88 35.18 35.75 33.18
11 Erin Outlaw SO-2 Meredith 28.77 37.12 23.88 20.43 23.31 36.54
12 Mahogany Reyes SO-2 Pfeiffer 29.24 32.46 20.76 25.74 29.54 31.88
13 Essica Thomas FR-1 William Peace 29.60 21.61 30.79 21.61 24.57 29.01
15 Jazmin Reyes FR-1 Meredith 30.55 24.44 36.97 32.69 29.64 36.66
17 Jala Pollock FR-1 Meredith 32.01 40.02 39.38 35.22 35.54 24.97
18 Sara-Hale Watson SO-2 Meredith 32.21 33.82 39.62 28.35 40.91 30.28
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Chakalyn Patterson JR-3 Methodist 30.05
16 Madison Pompey FR-1 Methodist 30.57

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ozioma Scott SR-4 Howard 59.07 55.72 49.04
2 Jessika Gbai SR-4 Howard 43.58 58.10 47.65
3 Aaliyah Harris FR-1 Morgan State 46.73 59.15 1:16.90
4 Yasmine George FR-1 Morgan State 1:16.41 59.23 43.24
5 Alyssa Mark FR-1 Howard 55.72 59.27 52.75
6 Elizabeth Joy FR-1 UNCW 1:08.79 1:00.87 1:05.74
7 Kimani Davis SR-4 Morgan State 1:02.22 1:01.00 1:15.03
8 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 48.84 1:01.05 1:00.44
9 Dejah Tinsley SO-2 Morgan State 59.50 1:01.98 58.27
10 Cameron Smithwick SR-4 UNCW 1:20.51 1:02.41 48.68
11 Telina Bunch SO-2 Barton 1:06.61 1:02.84 47.76
12 Marketta Bennett JR-3 William Peace 1:12.68 1:03.75 1:15.23
13 Teanna Bellamy SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 1:15.51 1:03.99 55.04
14 Ansley Bucknam SO-2 Meredith 54.53 1:04.15 1:16.98
15 Brina Bentley SR-4 Pfeiffer 48.61 1:04.81 51.85
16 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 59.04 1:05.60 1:07.57
17 Erin Outlaw SO-2 Meredith 1:12.28 1:06.31 1:22.89
18 Angel Clinton FR-1 Barton 1:26.38 1:07.48 57.36
19 Madison Pompey FR-1 Methodist 1:27.82 1:08.61 54.89
20 Carly Mixon FR-1 UNCW 57.97 1:09.01 53.83
21 Chakalyn Patterson JR-3 Methodist 1:08.79 1:15.59 55.94
22 Catalina Hermosa FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 1:35.37 1:17.53 1:40.79
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ozioma Scott SR-4 Howard 1:02.41 55.72 39.57
2 Jessika Gbai SR-4 Howard 1:10.89 58.10 55.78
3 Aaliyah Harris FR-1 Morgan State 53.83 59.15 43.18
4 Yasmine George FR-1 Morgan State 53.31 59.23 41.47
5 Alyssa Mark FR-1 Howard 44.46 59.27 53.94
6 Elizabeth Joy FR-1 UNCW 1:09.40 1:00.87 1:10.00
7 Kimani Davis SR-4 Morgan State 1:07.10 1:01.00 1:10.76
9 Dejah Tinsley SO-2 Morgan State 1:06.94 1:01.98 1:19.96
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Takeitha Glaspie SO-2 Barton 44.57 1:01.05 1:08.99 57.39
10 Cameron Smithwick SR-4 UNCW 1:05.53 1:02.41 1:16.77 1:15.52
11 Telina Bunch SO-2 Barton 1:04.73 1:02.84 1:05.99 1:00.33
12 Marketta Bennett JR-3 William Peace 1:01.20 1:03.75 46.54 1:14.59
15 Brina Bentley SR-4 Pfeiffer 57.68 1:04.81 59.63 1:16.48
16 Bethany Blackwell FR-1 Barton 53.14 1:05.60 56.42 57.08
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Teanna Bellamy SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 50.56 1:03.99 1:04.63 51.20 50.56
14 Ansley Bucknam SO-2 Meredith 51.97 1:04.15 58.38 1:16.98 1:07.36
17 Erin Outlaw SO-2 Meredith 1:20.90 1:06.31 1:02.34 47.75 1:20.24
18 Angel Clinton FR-1 Barton 52.64 1:07.48 55.34 1:16.26 1:17.61
19 Madison Pompey FR-1 Methodist 51.46 1:08.61 1:10.67 1:29.20 1:25.77
20 Carly Mixon FR-1 UNCW 1:05.56 1:09.01 50.38 1:06.25 1:29.03
21 Chakalyn Patterson JR-3 Methodist 1:15.59 1:15.59 1:00.48 1:16.35 1:30.71
22 Catalina Hermosa FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 1:06.68 1:17.53 55.05 1:29.16 1:40.02

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dasia Wilson SO-2 Howard 2:06.15 2:23.35
2 Breanna McDonald SO-2 Howard 1:42.16 2:25.94
3 Hailey Russell SO-2 Barton 1:56.47 2:27.42
4 Ellee Bartholomew FR-1 Howard 2:49.23 2:29.76
5 Makayla Lawler SR-4 Methodist 3:08.31 2:31.86
6 Michelle Kamara SO-2 Morgan State 1:46.55 2:32.21
7 Andrea Gallegos FR-1 Meredith 1:56.22 2:32.91
8 Courtney Drumm SO-2 Methodist 2:11.52 2:34.72
9 Shawntez Mickens FR-1 William Peace 3:04.58 2:37.76
10 Caroline Stubblefield FR-1 Methodist 2:21.11 2:42.19
11 Francie Overman JR-3 Meredith 1:56.90 2:42.35
12 Claire Miller FR-1 Meredith 2:38.36 2:46.69
13 Ashleigh Buser FR-1 Meredith 2:16.39 2:48.38
14 Micaela Fleetwood SR-4 Morgan State 2:09.58 2:50.50
15 Caroline Leegins FR-1 Barton 2:25.68 2:55.51
16 Bailey Lambertson SO-2 William Peace 3:28.45 3:01.26
17 Mitxi Ortiz JR-3 Meredith 2:57.59 3:04.99
18 Alyssa Donaldson JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 4:04.18 3:26.93
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dasia Wilson SO-2 Howard 2:16.19 2:23.35
2 Breanna McDonald SO-2 Howard 2:27.40 2:25.94
4 Ellee Bartholomew FR-1 Howard 2:23.77 2:29.76
6 Michelle Kamara SO-2 Morgan State 2:44.39 2:32.21
14 Micaela Fleetwood SR-4 Morgan State 2:57.32 2:50.50
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hailey Russell SO-2 Barton 1:50.57 3:05.75 2:27.42 2:51.01 1:49.09 3:02.80 2:53.96
5 Makayla Lawler SR-4 Methodist 2:04.53 3:09.83 2:31.86 1:46.31 2:59.20 2:40.98 2:21.23
8 Courtney Drumm SO-2 Methodist 2:02.23 3:13.40 2:34.72 2:05.33 2:53.29 2:31.63 2:44.01
9 Shawntez Mickens FR-1 William Peace 1:56.75 2:07.79 2:37.76 3:01.43 3:15.63 3:09.32 2:40.92
10 Caroline Stubblefield FR-1 Methodist 3:14.63 2:08.13 2:42.19 3:29.23 2:53.55 2:35.71 3:29.23
11 Francie Overman JR-3 Meredith 2:26.12 3:22.94 2:42.35 1:58.52 2:09.88 2:05.01 2:39.11
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrea Gallegos FR-1 Meredith 1:54.69 2:32.91 2:14.56 3:17.26 2:17.62 2:45.15 1:48.57
12 Claire Miller FR-1 Meredith 3:21.70 2:46.69 2:25.02 2:11.69 2:28.36 3:31.70 3:03.36
13 Ashleigh Buser FR-1 Meredith 2:34.91 2:48.38 2:18.08 3:35.53 2:29.86 2:13.02 3:25.43
15 Caroline Leegins FR-1 Barton 3:09.55 2:55.51 2:02.86 3:42.90 2:34.45 2:39.72 2:32.70
16 Bailey Lambertson SO-2 William Peace 2:57.64 3:01.26 3:26.64 2:39.51 2:55.83 2:25.01 3:42.95
17 Mitxi Ortiz JR-3 Meredith 2:20.60 3:04.99 3:38.29 2:50.19 2:39.10 3:08.69 3:29.04
18 Alyssa Donaldson JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 4:06.25 3:26.93 2:35.20 3:06.24 2:45.55 3:45.56 3:35.21

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Stanford SR-4 Howard 5:19.17 3:51.12 3:34.61 4:43.40 4:35.14 5:38.43
2 Melanie White JR-3 Howard 5:15.99 5:27.37 5:35.91 4:56.06 4:44.67 5:38.76
3 Sarah Leach FR-1 UNCW 3:33.86 6:07.02 3:45.42 3:56.98 4:48.99 4:51.88
4 Makayla Lawler SR-4 Methodist 5:47.54 5:38.63 4:45.16 4:27.34 4:57.04 4:57.04
5 Haley Smithwick SR-4 UNCW 5:12.14 6:20.51 5:12.14 3:39.98 4:57.27 3:39.98
6 Kendall Hobbs FR-1 UNCW 4:09.19 5:36.25 4:39.21 6:09.27 5:00.22 4:24.20
7 Courtney Drumm SO-2 Methodist 3:59.45 5:22.33 6:23.73 3:44.10 5:06.98 5:59.17
8 Chloe Byrd JR-3 UNCW 3:54.02 6:06.42 4:06.33 4:40.20 5:07.91 5:35.63
9 Sierra Koehler SR-4 UNCW 3:37.19 5:13.38 3:49.60 3:55.81 5:10.27 4:20.63
10 Andrea Gallegos FR-1 Meredith 6:38.57 3:41.43 4:09.90 5:35.30 5:16.32 3:54.08
11 Cameron Smithwick SR-4 UNCW 4:15.71 6:02.53 5:30.16 6:31.66 5:23.68 6:21.95
12 Caroline Stubblefield FR-1 Methodist 3:49.35 3:55.90 6:10.24 6:49.55 5:27.64 3:52.63
13 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 6:13.91 4:34.64 4:41.26 5:54.06 5:30.89 4:04.86
14 Ashleigh Buser FR-1 Meredith 5:47.24 4:44.74 4:44.74 5:12.52 5:47.24 6:49.75
15 Katie Hansen FR-1 Barton 4:30.39 7:42.51 6:06.45 5:55.77 5:55.77 6:42.02
16 Claire Miller FR-1 Meredith 6:53.54 5:24.42 7:00.67 5:52.94 5:56.50 7:32.76
17 Kaylee Spencer SO-2 Meredith 4:14.99 6:37.06 6:55.27 6:40.70 6:04.27 7:24.41
18 Ainsley Lay FR-1 UNCW 5:13.63 6:17.86 7:25.88 6:25.42 6:17.86 5:36.30
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Stanford SR-4 Howard 4:35.14 3:45.62 3:29.11 4:26.89 3:48.37 3:56.62 4:35.14
2 Melanie White JR-3 Howard 4:44.67 4:27.59 5:21.68 5:27.37 5:30.22 5:38.76 3:24.97
3 Sarah Leach FR-1 UNCW 4:48.99 5:12.11 3:42.53 5:52.57 3:42.53 3:56.98 3:56.98
4 Makayla Lawler SR-4 Methodist 4:57.04 3:39.81 3:45.75 3:39.81 3:36.84 4:48.13 5:20.81
5 Haley Smithwick SR-4 UNCW 4:57.27 5:24.03 4:15.66 4:36.47 5:12.14 5:27.00 5:24.03
6 Kendall Hobbs FR-1 UNCW 5:00.22 5:12.23 4:48.22 6:18.28 4:15.19 4:30.20 5:30.25
8 Chloe Byrd JR-3 UNCW 5:07.91 3:50.94 5:47.94 4:52.52 5:44.86 5:07.91 5:54.10
9 Sierra Koehler SR-4 UNCW 5:10.27 3:46.50 5:41.30 3:52.71 4:54.76 4:23.73 4:54.76
11 Cameron Smithwick SR-4 UNCW 5:23.68 4:25.42 5:13.97 4:51.32 3:53.05 5:01.03 4:41.61
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Courtney Drumm SO-2 Methodist 4:11.73 6:29.87 4:48.57 5:06.98
10 Andrea Gallegos FR-1 Meredith 6:00.61 6:48.06 5:47.96 5:16.32
12 Caroline Stubblefield FR-1 Methodist 5:04.71 6:39.72 6:00.41 5:27.64
13 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 5:37.51 6:07.29 5:57.37 5:30.89
14 Ashleigh Buser FR-1 Meredith 5:43.77 5:05.58 7:21.00 5:47.24
15 Katie Hansen FR-1 Barton 6:42.02 4:33.95 4:55.29 5:55.77
16 Claire Miller FR-1 Meredith 6:25.02 5:52.94 7:36.32 5:56.50
17 Kaylee Spencer SO-2 Meredith 7:20.77 7:35.34 7:46.27 6:04.27
18 Ainsley Lay FR-1 UNCW 5:36.30 4:32.06 5:51.41 6:17.86

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corrine Weaver SO-2 Meredith 19:29.11 20:14.95 23:52.73 19:52.03 18:54.72 15:39.87 19:06.18
2 Rachel Field JR-3 Morgan State 23:05.24 21:53.59 16:07.28 19:06.41 18:30.58 13:55.92 19:54.17
3 Julia Ledgett SR-4 UNCW 16:02.68 22:20.44 18:04.54 23:09.19 16:39.24 25:59.79 20:18.58
4 Lefler McManus SR-4 UNCW 16:17.92 23:01.30 15:53.47 19:33.50 16:42.36 20:22.39 20:22.39
5 Julie Tonon SO-2 Meredith 22:39.61 22:15.11 16:56.65 14:54.16 17:21.14 18:59.13 20:24.87
6 Isabella Saudo FR-1 Meredith 27:11.19 24:39.13 22:07.07 23:30.01 27:25.01 17:58.24 23:02.36
7 Emma Brooks FR-1 Meredith 24:31.70 26:55.98 25:58.27 23:48.42 17:18.85 21:52.99 24:02.84

Women's 100 Hurdles

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaya Dunbar FR-1 Howard 14.16
2 Destiny Smith JR-3 UNCW 15.46
3 Minyarn Smalls SO-2 Howard 16.70
4 Gabrielle Ryan SO-2 UNCW 19.62
5 Jazmin Reyes FR-1 Meredith 20.71

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashleigh Fields SO-2 Howard 1:01.77 1:05.84 1:22.13 1:24.16 1:15.34 1:07.87 1:28.24
2 Ansley Bucknam SO-2 Meredith 1:23.47 1:19.03 1:16.08 1:07.22 1:27.90 1:13.86 1:02.05

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Howard A Jahniyah Thomas, Ja'Tae Joyner, Jessica Wright, Jessika Gbai 51.09 44.06 46.87 1:00.47
2 UNCW A Courtney Lines, Madison Lofton, Destiny Smith, Nyesha Patillo 46.86 42.03 48.30 49.27
  Howard
(B>)
B Ashleigh Fields, Kaya Dunbar, Minyarn Smalls, Monika Williams DQ DQ DQ DQ

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 UNCW Victoria Whimple, Gabrielle Ryan, Julianna Cavanagh, Kaylee Vannoy 3:19.59 4:09.48 3:44.54 4:39.42 4:31.94 5:14.35
2 Barton Bethany Blackwell, Telina Bunch, Takeitha Glaspie, Bianca Kave 4:19.92 4:09.92 3:07.44 4:49.91 3:37.43 3:27.44

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Madeline Norr SO-2 UNCW 1.66m 1.28m 1.93m 5' 5.25"
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXO
  • 1.71
    XXX
2 Gabrielle Ryan SO-2 UNCW 1.61m 1.16m 1.95m 5' 3.25"
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    XXX
3 Rebekah Smith FR-1 UNCW 1.61m 2.03m 1.48m 5' 3.25"
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.66
    XXX
4 Lauryn Taylor FR-1 UNCW 1.56m 1.42m 1.56m 5' 1.25"
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.61
    XXX
  Tiffany Bartholomew SR-4 Pfeiffer NH NH NH NH
  • 1.36
    XXX
  Kaylee Vannoy JR-3 UNCW NH NH NH NH
  • 1.41
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tia Jackson FR-1 Morgan State 5.52m 7.07m 6.59m 5.94m 19' 6"
  • 5.94 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.44 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (1.6)
2 Courtney Lines SO-2 UNCW 6.43m 6.37m 4.72m 5.69m 18' 8"
  • 5.43 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.69 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53 (1.8)
3 Ja'Tae Joyner JR-3 Howard 4.85m 5.89m 4.25m 5.45m 17' 10.75"
  • 5.45 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.31 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63 (2.5)
4 Julianna Cavanagh JR-3 UNCW 5.21m 4.99m 6.34m 5.37m 17' 7.5"
  • 5.23 (2.5)
  • 5.37 (3.2)
  • 5.28 (4.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.11 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
5 Miazziah Rose JR-3 Morgan State 4.23m 3.61m 4.64m 5.16m 16' 11.25"
  • 5.13 (1.4)
  • 5.16 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.81 (1.8)
  • 4.88 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
6 Victoria Whimple JR-3 UNCW 4.51m 6.21m 3.74m 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 5.13 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.76 (1.9)
  • 5.02 (3.0)
  • 4.75 (1.8)
7 Aylexus Leshay JR-3 Morgan State 5.66m 4.65m 6.11m 5.05m 16' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.96 (3.5)
  • 4.69 (3.5)
  • 4.76 (2.7)
  • 5.05 (2.1)
  • 4.86 (2.6)
8 Bianca Kave FR-1 Barton 4.23m 6.19m 4.17m 5.03m 16' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jayda Hunter FR-1 UNCW 4.80m 3.90m 4.95m 5.00m 16' 5"
  • 5.00 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.80 (3.1)
  • 4.22 (1.8)
  • 4.95 (3.0)
  • 4.71 (2.2)
10 Ayanna Henry JR-3 Morgan State 4.63m 5.88m 4.15m 4.82m 15' 9.75"
  • 4.82 (2.3)
  • 4.61 (2.3)
  • 4.74 (2.4)
11 Minyarn Smalls SO-2 Howard 5.56m 4.38m 5.20m 4.56m 14' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.56 (2.8)
12 Tiffany Bartholomew SR-4 Pfeiffer 3.21m 4.55m 5.62m 4.46m 14' 7.75"
  • 4.30 (1.7)
  • 4.46 (3.0)
  • 4.37 (3.2)
13 Micaela Fleetwood SR-4 Morgan State 3.79m 4.14m 4.97m 4.36m 14' 3.75"
  • 3.84 (2.2)
  • 4.36 (2.6)
  • 4.04 (2.2)
14 Moranda Floyd-Beaty JR-3 Pfeiffer 5.32m 4.98m 3.52m 4.29m 14' 1"
  • 4.07 (2.0)
  • 3.84 (4.6)
  • 4.29 (2.6)
15 Toni Foster SO-2 North Carolina Wesleyan 4.39m 2.64m 3.92m 3.66m 12' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 3.51 (3.5)
  • 3.66 (2.6)

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Victoria Whimple JR-3 UNCW 11.96m 14.59m 8.85m 13.16m 9.21m 9.21m 12.80m 39' 3"
  • 11.59 (0.4)
  • 11.92 (1.9)
  • 11.65 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96 (1.0)
  • 11.79 (0.1)
2 Ja'Tae Joyner JR-3 Howard 11.84m 11.96m 11.37m 8.52m 14.80m 8.52m 13.50m 38' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43 (1.4)
  • 11.42 (0.9)
  • 11.84 (4.9)
  • 11.69 (4.3)
3 Julianna Cavanagh JR-3 UNCW 11.45m 13.05m 12.48m 11.45m 11.68m 12.60m 12.02m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.38 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01 (2.8)
  • 11.44 (1.6)
  • 11.45 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
4 Jayda Hunter FR-1 UNCW 11.42m 14.85m 14.05m 10.39m 14.85m 10.39m 13.82m 37' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21 (1.3)
  • 10.76 (2.8)
  • 11.36 (0.9)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Symone Marsh SO-2 Howard 11.51m 13.45m 8.78m 11.40m 37' 5"
  • 10.60  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.11  
  • 11.03  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.04  
2 Brianna Coon SR-4 UNCW 14.42m 10.29m 8.05m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.04  
  • 10.78  
3 Myla Barnes SO-2 William Peace 7.95m 11.67m 10.66m 10.06m 33' 0.25"
  • 10.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.06  
4 Kim Schuh SR-4 Meredith 10.63m 11.88m 8.60m 9.66m 31' 8.5"
  • 9.30  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.73  
  • 9.30  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.66  
5 Aaliyah Thomas JR-3 Pfeiffer 9.80m 11.43m 6.98m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
  • 8.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
6 Kaylee Vannoy JR-3 UNCW 6.26m 11.35m 7.06m 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.18  
  • 8.63  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.87  
  • 8.23  
  • 8.94  
7 Tonishea Ford SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.46m 9.46m 10.43m 8.84m 29' 0"
  • 8.40  
  • 8.84  
  • 8.38  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.51  
  • FOUL  
8 Gabrielle Ryan SO-2 UNCW 6.08m 9.46m 9.11m 8.68m 28' 5.75"
  • 8.38  
  • 7.36  
  • 8.35  
  • 8.33  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.68  
9 Avia Starnes SO-2 Pfeiffer 8.78m 6.37m 10.93m 8.61m 28' 3"
  • 7.72  
  • 8.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.05  
  • 8.25  
  • 8.08  
10 Alex Stancell FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.97m 7.97m 5.81m 7.74m 25' 4.75"
  • 7.72  
  • 7.74  
  • 7.19  
11 Hannah Williams FR-1 Methodist 7.09m 9.02m 5.62m 7.39m 24' 3"
  • 7.39  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.20  
12 Ansley Bucknam SO-2 Meredith 9.00m 5.07m 8.21m 7.14m 23' 5.25"
  • 7.03  
  • 7.14  
  • 6.91  
13 Alyssa Crowder SO-2 William Peace 7.61m 6.63m 7.49m 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 5.74  
  • 6.14  
  • 5.95  
14 Jala Pollock FR-1 Meredith 5.44m 6.08m 5.38m 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 4.95  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.72  

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Myla Barnes SO-2 William Peace 33.49m 24.71m 28.61m 28.93m 32.51m 38.04m 106' 8"
  • 32.51  
  • 30.18  
  • 30.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.30  
  • 29.35  
2 Tonishea Ford SR-4 Pfeiffer 30.20m 27.60m 37.67m 35.39m 32.47m 37.67m 106' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Aaliyah Thomas JR-3 Pfeiffer 21.73m 23.10m 31.35m 31.35m 27.50m 20.35m 90' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.53  
  • 25.67  
  • 27.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.05  
4 Avia Starnes SO-2 Pfeiffer 18.30m 20.87m 32.21m 20.36m 25.77m 25.25m 84' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Hannah Williams FR-1 Methodist 16.41m 22.79m 13.85m 14.77m 18.23m 16.59m 59' 10"
  • 12.42  
  • 16.69  
  • 18.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.23  
6 Alyssa Crowder SO-2 William Peace 13.26m 21.48m 13.09m 19.13m 16.78m 14.93m 55' 1"
  • 14.49  
  • 15.48  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.26  
  • 16.78  

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Diana Effiom JR-3 Howard 47.22m 58.55m 49.58m 154' 11"
  • 46.89  
  • 45.53  
  • 47.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.48  
  • 42.34  
2 Erin Hatcher FR-1 Howard 40.58m 49.51m 37.33m 133' 2"
  • 34.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.58  
  • 38.32  
3 Tiffany Bartholomew SR-4 Pfeiffer 38.40m 48.77m 27.26m 126' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.74  
  • 36.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.40  
4 Cassandra Costa SR-4 Barton 37.49m 47.99m 28.12m 123' 0"
  • 37.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.33  
5 Aaliyah Thomas JR-3 Pfeiffer 37.13m 37.87m 34.16m 121' 10"
  • 33.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.21  
  • 37.13  
  • 36.42  
  • FOUL  
6 Symone Marsh SO-2 Howard 37.12m 30.07m 30.44m 121' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.12  
  • FOUL  
7 Tonishea Ford SR-4 Pfeiffer 36.54m 28.14m 33.98m 119' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.70  
  • 36.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.54  
  • FOUL  
8 Avia Starnes SO-2 Pfeiffer 34.57m 39.76m 34.22m 113' 5"
  • 31.85  
  • 32.80  
  • 34.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Alex Stancell FR-1 Pfeiffer 28.55m 23.41m 22.84m 93' 8"
  • 28.55  
  • 24.83  
  • 23.71  
  • 27.32  
  • 27.59  
  • 27.43  
  Daijah Lynn Alexander FR-1 Pfeiffer FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brianna Coon SR-4 UNCW FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jannah Sharpe SO-2 Morgan State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jaida West SR-4 Morgan State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ashley Teilborg SO-2 Barton 36.88m 32.45m 28.77m 121' 0"
  • 36.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.99  
  • 36.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.19  
2 Kim Schuh SR-4 Meredith 26.61m 31.13m 27.41m 87' 4"
  • 24.28  
  • 26.61  
  • 25.96  
  • 24.75  
  • 23.73  
  • 23.52  
3 Florentina Lonati FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 25.30m 21.76m 28.08m 83' 0"
  • 24.36  
  • 25.30  
  • 22.83  
  • 19.23  
  • 24.25  
  • 16.20  
4 Chakalyn Patterson JR-3 Methodist 21.62m 19.46m 23.35m 70' 11"
  • 13.31  
  • 15.60  
  • 21.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
  • 18.22  
5 Ansley Bucknam SO-2 Meredith 15.05m 12.94m 15.95m 49' 4"
  • 15.05  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 15.00  
6 Jala Pollock FR-1 Meredith 14.06m 11.95m 15.18m 46' 1"
  • 14.06  
  • 11.23  
  • 12.00  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL