April 9-10, 2021
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NAIA A NAIA B Peach Belt

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Athanas Kioko JR-3 Campbell 13:28.41 11:43.32 10
2 Christian Noble JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 13:55.37 16:42.45 8
3 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 14:00.07 10:04.85 6
4 Noah Perkins JR-3 North Florida 14:02.18 15:17.98 5
5 Ryan Ford SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 14:07.44 10:44.06 4
6 Jason Weitzel SR-4 Concord 14:12.00 12:12.72 3
7 Gabe Poulin SO-2 Mississippi College 14:17.87 13:43.56 2
8 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 14:19.10 13:10.38 1
9 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 14:19.28 12:18.98 -
10 Godwin Kimutai SO-2 Campbell 14:21.17 16:47.57 -
11 Caleb Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:24.68 10:39.87 -
12 Joshua Wagner Junior Sad Boy TC 14:27.23 14:01.22 -
13 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Wingate 14:29.57 15:56.53 -
14 Tristen Montalvo JR-3 Stetson 14:35.83 11:23.15 -
15 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 14:36.04 14:18.52 -
16 Dennis Kiptoo SO-2 Campbell 14:36.84 11:50.24 -
17 Will Stone FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:36.94 14:01.87 -
18 Micah Kipchumba JR-3 Wingate 14:37.44 13:00.93 -
19 Oisin O'Gailin SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 14:38.51 18:26.93 -
20 Jack Whetstone JR-3 Emory 14:38.99 10:41.67 -
21 Philip Quillen JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 14:39.64 14:30.85 -
22 Lucas Florsheim Freshman Unattached 14:40.95 13:12.86 -
23 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:43.04 15:36.03 -
24 Shane Shelafoe FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:45.36 13:43.39 -
25 Jacob Bishop SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 14:52.30 15:28.00 -
26 Isaiah Kelly SO-2 Cedarville 14:53.06 12:21.24 -
27 Derek Fearon Freshman Unattached 14:53.80 13:51.24 -
28 Caleb Pendleton SR-4 Cedarville 14:55.84 19:15.64 -
29 Thomas Weiler FR-1 North Florida 14:56.84 15:14.78 -
30 Carlos Fernandes II Senior ROOTS Running Project 14:58.86 18:25.60 -
31 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:02.10 13:22.87 -
32 James Hibbard   UNAT-North Alabama 15:05.55 13:53.11 -
33 Joel Nesi FR-1 Flagler 15:06.42 17:04.26 -
34 Seb Anthony SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 15:07.00 11:29.32 -
35 Kelvin Kiplagat   UNAT-North Alabama 15:07.47 14:49.32 -
36 Josiah Jaqua SR-4 Mercer 15:08.03 16:57.00 -
37 Jake Ballantine Freshman Unattached 15:08.24 11:03.02 -
38 Noah Bundrock SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:08.75 15:17.84 -
39 Joseph Pitard SO-2 Montevallo 15:10.09 15:28.30 -
40 Enrique Romo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15:10.66 10:37.47 -
41 Joshua Kraver FR-1 Mercer 15:12.17 16:43.39 -
42 Sean Popik SO-2 Tampa 15:12.44 16:52.81 -
43 Sebastian Rivera FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:13.40 15:31.67 -
44 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 15:14.98 15:42.43 -
45 Marcus Graham JR-3 Flagler 15:15.97 17:42.53 -
46 Michael Patterson FR-1 Mercer 15:18.87 16:50.76 -
47 Adan Rodriguez SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 15:19.70 13:47.73 -
48 Cooper Peterson SO-2 Cedarville 15:21.58 10:54.33 -
49 Paul Wales SO-2 Tampa 15:21.78 17:30.83 -
50 Parker Hines SO-2 Stetson 15:22.85 17:04.37 -
51 Connor Sims   UNAT-North Alabama 15:23.98 19:24.22 -
52 Vladimir Zander-Velloso JR-3 Mercer 15:26.45 18:13.22 -
53 Duncan Speirs Freshman Unattached 15:26.71 20:04.73 -
54 Caleb Archer SO-2 Tusculum 15:29.52 16:53.18 -
55 Alex Haggard JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 15:30.27 12:33.52 -
56 Matt Dillon JR-3 Emory 15:30.59 11:47.25 -
57 Diego Lavieri Sosa JR-3 Mercer 15:32.56 13:03.35 -
58 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:33.43 11:49.41 -
59 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:33.74 16:11.09 -
60 Jordan Schilit   Unattached 15:35.22 12:46.88 -
61 Devon Sullivan SO-2 Tampa 15:35.84 14:39.69 -
62 Michael Jakubek FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:35.90 17:09.49 -
63 Camden Abrams FR-1 Mercer 15:35.91 11:32.58 -
64 Jonathan Boyd Junior Unattached 15:36.67 12:29.34 -
65 Jan Figueroa SR-4 Tampa 15:37.75 17:20.91 -
66 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:37.81 14:04.03 -
67 Fuad Batteh SR-4 Mercer 15:38.67 16:25.61 -
68 Michael Wilson JR-3 Tampa 15:38.79 12:12.26 -
69 Ryan Phillips Junior Unattached 15:38.93 18:37.33 -
70 Taylor Nails Sophomore Unattached 15:39.12 17:03.64 -
71 Carlos Rodriguez FR-1 Augusta 15:40.28 14:15.66 -
72 Reece Cato FR-1 Mercer 15:41.28 20:23.67 -
73 Alex Ponce FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:41.40 15:41.40 -
74 Brandon Lee   UNAT-North Alabama 15:42.26 19:00.14 -
75 Joe Chamoun FR-1 Emory 15:42.53 13:58.86 -
76 Egan Kattenberg JR-3 Emory 15:44.97 17:57.27 -
77 Kendall England SO-2 Montevallo 15:46.26 16:05.19 -
78 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 15:47.30 19:15.71 -
79 Hayden Goode FR-1 North Greenville 15:50.99 20:07.76 -
80 Brian Ricks SO-2 Augusta 15:52.08 17:17.77 -
81 Trevor Cross SO-2 Cedarville 15:55.19 11:18.19 -
82 Dalton Hollis SO-2 Mercer 15:58.35 13:15.43 -
83 Devin Berry Junior UNAT-North Alabama 16:01.30 14:05.95 -
84 James Cain FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:13.10 12:00.10 -
85 John McCrackin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 16:29.34 17:28.70 -
86 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 16:35.98 14:26.51 -
  Ashton Siwek JR-3 Stetson DNF DNF -
  Matt McLintock   Unattached DNF DNF -
  Evan Allen   UNAT-North Alabama DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Athanas Kioko JR-3 Campbell 11:51.40 13:28.41 10
2 Christian Noble JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 9:53.12 13:55.37 8
3 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 16:48.09 14:00.07 6
4 Noah Perkins JR-3 North Florida 16:16.93 14:02.18 5
5 Ryan Ford SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 12:25.75 14:07.44 4
6 Jason Weitzel SR-4 Concord 10:30.48 14:12.00 3
7 Gabe Poulin SO-2 Mississippi College 11:43.46 14:17.87 2
8 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 13:36.15 14:19.10 1
9 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 12:36.17 14:19.28 -
10 Godwin Kimutai SO-2 Campbell 13:20.89 14:21.17 -
11 Caleb Eagleson JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 11:57.69 14:24.68 -
12 Joshua Wagner Junior Sad Boy TC 13:17.86 14:27.23 -
13 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Wingate 12:53.92 14:29.57 -
14 Tristen Montalvo JR-3 Stetson 17:48.52 14:35.83 -
16 Dennis Kiptoo SO-2 Campbell 13:00.39 14:36.84 -
17 Will Stone FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 17:06.02 14:36.94 -
18 Micah Kipchumba JR-3 Wingate 15:03.77 14:37.44 -
20 Jack Whetstone JR-3 Emory 15:22.94 14:38.99 -
31 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 17:26.44 15:02.10 -
  Matt McLintock   Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 14:36.04 14:09.76 -
19 Oisin O'Gailin SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 14:38.51 16:32.72 -
21 Philip Quillen JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 14:39.64 15:32.42 -
22 Lucas Florsheim Freshman Unattached 14:40.95 13:56.91 -
23 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:43.04 19:07.96 -
24 Shane Shelafoe FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:45.36 18:26.70 -
25 Jacob Bishop SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 14:52.30 18:35.38 -
27 Derek Fearon Freshman Unattached 14:53.80 15:56.37 -
30 Carlos Fernandes II Senior ROOTS Running Project 14:58.86 18:43.58 -
33 Joel Nesi FR-1 Flagler 15:06.42 11:47.01 -
38 Noah Bundrock SO-2 West Texas A&M 15:08.75 14:59.67 -
40 Enrique Romo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15:10.66 19:07.44 -
41 Joshua Kraver FR-1 Mercer 15:12.17 19:18.46 -
42 Sean Popik SO-2 Tampa 15:12.44 14:17.70 -
45 Marcus Graham JR-3 Flagler 15:15.97 12:21.94 -
47 Adan Rodriguez SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 15:19.70 19:28.02 -
49 Paul Wales SO-2 Tampa 15:21.78 17:40.05 -
50 Parker Hines SO-2 Stetson 15:22.85 19:50.48 -
52 Vladimir Zander-Velloso JR-3 Mercer 15:26.45 13:26.02 -
57 Diego Lavieri Sosa JR-3 Mercer 15:32.56 11:30.10 -
61 Devon Sullivan SO-2 Tampa 15:35.84 13:34.18 -
65 Jan Figueroa SR-4 Tampa 15:37.75 14:50.87 -
67 Fuad Batteh SR-4 Mercer 15:38.67 11:06.46 -
76 Egan Kattenberg JR-3 Emory 15:44.97 14:29.38 -
  Ashton Siwek JR-3 Stetson DNF DNF -
  Evan Allen   UNAT-North Alabama DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Isaiah Kelly SO-2 Cedarville 14:53.06 10:34.08 12:21.24 13:59.48 -
28 Caleb Pendleton SR-4 Cedarville 14:55.84 19:06.68 15:49.59 10:36.05 -
29 Thomas Weiler FR-1 North Florida 14:56.84 13:18.19 17:38.28 13:54.07 -
32 James Hibbard   UNAT-North Alabama 15:05.55 17:39.50 11:46.33 17:48.55 -
34 Seb Anthony SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 15:07.00 13:27.23 18:44.68 13:27.23 -
35 Kelvin Kiplagat   UNAT-North Alabama 15:07.47 11:20.61 13:00.43 14:13.03 -
36 Josiah Jaqua SR-4 Mercer 15:08.03 17:06.08 10:35.63 11:21.03 -
37 Jake Ballantine Freshman Unattached 15:08.24 12:42.93 10:53.94 13:28.34 -
39 Joseph Pitard SO-2 Montevallo 15:10.09 12:17.18 11:40.77 16:50.20 -
44 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 15:14.98 17:23.08 12:11.99 11:17.09 -
53 Duncan Speirs Freshman Unattached 15:26.71 14:49.65 14:31.11 18:32.06 -
55 Alex Haggard JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 15:30.27 16:07.48 13:29.34 13:57.25 -
56 Matt Dillon JR-3 Emory 15:30.59 11:28.64 18:27.41 17:40.88 -
58 Demarco Hernandez FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:33.43 18:12.12 19:45.46 11:21.41 -
60 Jordan Schilit   Unattached 15:35.22 15:07.17 17:27.45 18:32.92 -
66 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:37.81 16:34.08 19:32.27 14:22.79 -
68 Michael Wilson JR-3 Tampa 15:38.79 12:02.87 13:36.75 11:34.71 -
70 Taylor Nails Sophomore Unattached 15:39.12 12:12.52 11:34.95 18:37.56 -
73 Alex Ponce FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:41.40 17:34.37 11:08.40 15:50.82 -
75 Joe Chamoun FR-1 Emory 15:42.53 18:41.61 17:54.49 13:11.73 -
81 Trevor Cross SO-2 Cedarville 15:55.19 11:46.84 13:51.02 18:56.68 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
43 Sebastian Rivera FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:13.40 -
46 Michael Patterson FR-1 Mercer 15:18.87 -
48 Cooper Peterson SO-2 Cedarville 15:21.58 -
51 Connor Sims   UNAT-North Alabama 15:23.98 -
54 Caleb Archer SO-2 Tusculum 15:29.52 -
59 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:33.74 -
62 Michael Jakubek FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:35.90 -
63 Camden Abrams FR-1 Mercer 15:35.91 -
64 Jonathan Boyd Junior Unattached 15:36.67 -
69 Ryan Phillips Junior Unattached 15:38.93 -
71 Carlos Rodriguez FR-1 Augusta 15:40.28 -
72 Reece Cato FR-1 Mercer 15:41.28 -
74 Brandon Lee   UNAT-North Alabama 15:42.26 -
77 Kendall England SO-2 Montevallo 15:46.26 -
78 Jacob Holcombe JR-3 North Greenville 15:47.30 -
79 Hayden Goode FR-1 North Greenville 15:50.99 -
80 Brian Ricks SO-2 Augusta 15:52.08 -
82 Dalton Hollis SO-2 Mercer 15:58.35 -
83 Devin Berry Junior UNAT-North Alabama 16:01.30 -
84 James Cain FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 16:13.10 -
85 John McCrackin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 16:29.34 -
86 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 16:35.98 -