May 5, 2021
|
Liberty U. - Lynchburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:39.03
2 Willy Fink   Under Armour/District Tra 3:40.12
3 Jacob Dumford   District Track Club 3:41.04
4 Colin Schultz   Unattached 3:42.06
5 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 3:43.05
6 Ben Fleming JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.40
7 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:44.57
8 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 3:46.76
9 Felix Kandie JR-3 Liberty 3:47.62
10 Antonio Lopez Segura JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:48.62
11 Alex Cornwell SR-4 Charlotte 3:51.85
12 Joe dos Reis FR-1 Davidson 3:51.86
13 Albert Velikonja   Unattached 3:52.25
14 Avery Cannon FR-1 Charlotte 3:52.96
15 Hunter Hoover JR-3 Shawnee State 3:53.94
16 Evan Leist SO-2 Kentucky Christian 3:56.16
17 Jacob Gallant FR-1 Charlotte 3:56.58
18 Tyler Modrzejewski FR-1 Liberty 3:57.69
19 Keaton Anderson SO-2 Charlotte 3:58.31
20 Tim Haughton FR-1 Charlotte 4:01.02
21 Andrew Miller JR-3 Elon 4:01.17
22 Jack Rosencrans Sophomore Unattached 4:01.78
23 Aidan Tierney SO-2 Elon 4:02.68
24 Jackson O'Hara FR-1 Charlotte 4:07.73
25 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Louisburg College 4:07.86
26 Henry Schmidt FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:09.55
27 Seth Sharpe FR-1 Louisburg College 4:09.79
28 Izaiah Burgos FR-1 Randolph 4:12.15
29 Ethan Mimeles FR-1 Elon 4:15.03
30 David Butts FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:15.88
31 Cody Thompson FR-1 Randolph 4:17.49
32 James Buchheit FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:31.02
33 Noah Bankston FR-1 Louisburg College 4:37.46
34 Joshua Harden Sophomore Unattached 4:37.73
35 Dharma Bhatt FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:49.41
  John Nyoro FR-1 CCBC Catonsville DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Louisburg College 3:45.56 4:00.43 2:53.51 3:52.99 4:07.86 4:07.86
26 Henry Schmidt FR-1 Hagerstown CC 3:34.62 4:09.55 3:34.62 4:14.55 4:17.04 4:09.55
27 Seth Sharpe FR-1 Louisburg College 4:57.25 3:22.33 4:14.79 3:14.84 4:34.77 4:09.79
28 Izaiah Burgos FR-1 Randolph 4:47.45 3:11.64 4:52.50 4:04.59 4:19.72 4:12.15
29 Ethan Mimeles FR-1 Elon 3:01.08 5:28.99 5:18.79 4:04.83 4:27.79 4:15.03
30 David Butts FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:15.88 3:22.15 4:54.27 3:24.71 3:11.91 4:15.88
31 Cody Thompson FR-1 Randolph 4:56.12 4:22.64 5:01.27 5:14.14 3:02.82 4:17.49
32 James Buchheit FR-1 Hagerstown CC 3:42.24 4:39.15 5:30.65 4:22.89 4:12.05 4:31.02
33 Noah Bankston FR-1 Louisburg College 5:57.93 4:29.14 3:14.23 4:56.89 3:58.62 4:37.46
34 Joshua Harden Sophomore Unattached 3:31.08 5:24.95 3:31.08 5:44.39 5:11.06 4:37.73
35 Dharma Bhatt FR-1 Hagerstown CC 5:32.83 5:53.08 5:55.98 5:24.14 4:46.52 4:49.41
  John Nyoro FR-1 CCBC Catonsville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Joe dos Reis FR-1 Davidson 4:24.32 3:51.86 4:49.83 3:35.63 4:01.14 2:46.94 4:47.51
13 Albert Velikonja   Unattached 3:08.13 3:52.25 3:36.00 3:24.38 3:54.58 4:22.45 3:08.13
14 Avery Cannon FR-1 Charlotte 3:45.98 3:52.96 4:51.20 3:38.99 2:45.41 4:23.25 4:16.26
15 Hunter Hoover JR-3 Shawnee State 3:30.55 3:53.94 2:43.76 3:37.57 4:24.36 4:19.68 4:43.07
16 Evan Leist SO-2 Kentucky Christian 4:48.12 3:56.16 5:07.01 3:01.85 4:12.70 3:58.53 3:08.93
17 Jacob Gallant FR-1 Charlotte 4:29.71 3:56.58 3:37.66 4:41.53 4:48.63 4:32.07 4:13.14
18 Tyler Modrzejewski FR-1 Liberty 4:11.96 3:57.69 3:45.81 4:54.74 3:55.32 3:07.78 4:45.23
19 Keaton Anderson SO-2 Charlotte 5:02.66 3:58.31 3:53.55 4:57.89 2:56.35 3:10.65 3:46.40
20 Tim Haughton FR-1 Charlotte 4:49.23 4:01.02 3:56.20 4:42.00 4:34.77 4:08.25 3:34.51
21 Andrew Miller JR-3 Elon 4:08.41 4:01.17 4:32.53 3:56.35 3:41.88 3:27.41 4:18.06
22 Jack Rosencrans Sophomore Unattached 4:45.30 4:01.78 2:54.09 3:47.28 3:03.76 3:25.52 4:35.63
23 Aidan Tierney SO-2 Elon 4:36.66 4:02.68 3:23.86 4:24.53 4:48.79 4:17.24 4:31.81
24 Jackson O'Hara FR-1 Charlotte 5:22.05 4:07.73 3:05.80 4:30.03 4:49.85 4:10.21 3:10.76
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Diego Zarate SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:39.03
2 Willy Fink   Under Armour/District Tra 3:40.12
3 Jacob Dumford   District Track Club 3:41.04
4 Colin Schultz   Unattached 3:42.06
5 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 3:43.05
6 Ben Fleming JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.40
7 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:44.57
8 Austin Carroll SO-2 Charlotte 3:46.76
9 Felix Kandie JR-3 Liberty 3:47.62
10 Antonio Lopez Segura JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:48.62
11 Alex Cornwell SR-4 Charlotte 3:51.85