April 1, 2021
|
Waldorf - Forest City, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Antonio Lopes SO-2 Waldorf 13.45 12.18 11.49
2 Angelo Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.67 12.57 12.08
3 Nolan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 15.08 12.04 12.16
4 Anthony Butler JR-3 Clarke 9.80 9.80 12.25
5 Michael Barnes FR-1 Viterbo 15.92 9.63 12.34
6 Clarence Lee-Green FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.73 9.48 12.63
7 Justin Woodard FR-1 Clarke 12.11 12.88 12.88
8 Christian Minto FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.02 12.21 13.27
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Justin Woodard FR-1 Clarke 11.85 12.37 12.88 9.41 15.98 11.34
8 Christian Minto FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 13.27 11.55 13.27 13.14 13.54 13.01
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Antonio Lopes SO-2 Waldorf 11.49 10.57 11.49 14.83 10.92 10.80
2 Angelo Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.08 14.38 11.00 9.31 9.67 13.90
3 Nolan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 12.16 11.43 13.38 13.99 12.29 14.11
4 Anthony Butler JR-3 Clarke 12.25 15.44 13.60 10.78 13.72 10.05
5 Michael Barnes FR-1 Viterbo 12.34 15.68 9.38 8.89 9.63 12.47
6 Clarence Lee-Green FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.63 13.27 13.27 13.77 14.28 10.74

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 21.91 20.14 17.93 17.49 23.24 22.13 21.03
2 Titus Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.02 16.87 20.06 26.90 20.74 22.79 24.85
3 Maurice Savage JR-3 Viterbo 28.42 25.34 25.10 27.24 19.18 23.68 17.29
4 Quincy Minor JR-3 Waldorf 20.88 23.49 16.61 27.52 17.79 23.72 27.99
5 Walker Sobolik FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.10 27.68 25.98 20.64 18.46 24.28 26.71
6 Gavin Reicks FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 29.18 28.69 31.14 21.34 25.75 24.52 23.54
7 Nolan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 27.90 27.66 30.37 26.18 30.37 24.69 20.00
8 Michael Barnes FR-1 Viterbo 24.93 29.30 19.79 28.27 33.16 25.70 19.79
9 Justin Woodard FR-1 Clarke 29.45 18.08 29.71 26.61 18.86 25.83 22.22
10 David Jones FR-1 Clarke 20.43 24.15 33.70 25.47 23.35 26.53 24.68
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Walker Sobolik FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.28
7 Nolan Reynolds Sophomore Unattached 24.69
8 Michael Barnes FR-1 Viterbo 25.70
9 Justin Woodard FR-1 Clarke 25.83
10 David Jones FR-1 Clarke 26.53
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tinashe Chigudu FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.80 22.13
2 Titus Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.98 22.79
3 Maurice Savage JR-3 Viterbo 17.29 23.68
4 Quincy Minor JR-3 Waldorf 29.18 23.72
6 Gavin Reicks FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 26.49 24.52

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Titus Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 51.30
2 Walker Sobolik FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.57
3 Gavin Reicks FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 52.66
4 Marcus Brown SO-2 Waldorf 52.72
5 John Hunt FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 55.83
6 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 56.03
7 Maxwell Deeter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 56.35
8 David Jones FR-1 Clarke 58.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 56.03 53.23
7 Maxwell Deeter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 56.35 49.03
8 David Jones FR-1 Clarke 58.67 45.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 37.45 45.15 58.49 51.30
2 Walker Sobolik FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:07.29 54.68 1:03.61 52.57
3 Gavin Reicks FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 42.13 1:02.14 55.82 52.66
4 Marcus Brown SO-2 Waldorf 52.72 37.96 58.52 52.72
5 John Hunt FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:04.77 1:01.98 53.04 55.83

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Janvier Irakoze FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:03.65 2:38.28 2:35.80 1:26.56 1:57.47 2:18.49 1:33.98
2 Richard Marcoux FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:03.95 1:46.60 1:54.04 2:32.46 2:11.39 2:25.03 2:23.79
3 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 2:05.22 1:32.67 2:30.27 1:36.42 2:41.54 2:30.27 1:37.68
4 Chase Bulten SR-4 Waldorf 2:07.84 1:29.49 2:42.36 2:35.97 1:53.78 2:02.73 2:33.41
5 Chase Bennett SO-2 Waldorf 2:12.25 1:37.87 1:53.74 2:38.70 2:03.00 1:55.06 1:40.51
6 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 2:52.77 3:37.69 3:11.78 3:29.06 2:28.59 2:49.32 2:44.14

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Melvin Kipkemboi FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:05.55 2:55.40 4:10.56 3:53.02 5:05.69
2 Isaiah Sample JR-3 Viterbo 4:58.74 3:38.41 4:11.04 4:13.55 5:13.80
3 Vicente Correia FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 3:25.87 2:57.91 4:14.15 4:49.74 4:11.61
4 Pudens Kipkosgei FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:58.54 4:45.21 4:26.55 3:25.25 3:11.92
5 Stephen Ringo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:09.12 4:30.48 4:36.00 5:45.00 3:57.36
6 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 5:53.55 5:42.50 4:36.21 5:31.46 4:50.02
7 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:29.33 4:54.66 4:48.88 3:42.44 5:29.33
8 Ellis Regan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:08.99 6:25.34 4:56.41 4:03.06 4:56.41
9 Brennan Shelton FR-1 Clarke 4:28.35 6:28.95 5:01.51 5:34.68 5:07.54

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zach Morel Junior Unattached 15.85 20.13
2 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 17.68 17.51
3 Kristt Hilden FR-1 Viterbo 17.69 16.28
4 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 18.35 16.15
5 Nicolas Vollmar FR-1 Viterbo 18.66 23.52

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kristt Hilden FR-1 Viterbo 49.50 58.92 56.57 1:01.87
2 Khamarly Holmes SO-2 Waldorf 1:17.16 59.35 49.86 1:13.60

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brennan Shelton FR-1 Clarke 12:26.65 12:19.47 11:29.22 15:26.13 11:57.93 11:29.22

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Waldorf Antonio Lopes, Carlos Barrera, Quincy Minor, Damilola Summer 30.72 32.91 43.88 33.35 41.25 30.72

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Waldorf A Chase Bennett, Marcus Brown, Khamarly Holmes, Damilola Summer 3:41.72 3:39.57 3:35.26 2:32.84 4:09.71 3:58.94 4:05.40
2 North Iowa Area CC
(B>)
B Richard Marcoux, Pudens Kipkosgei, Ellis Regan, Bryden Juelsgaard 3:26.42 4:35.22 3:41.95 2:46.47 4:33.00 4:24.12 4:44.10
3 North Iowa Area CC A Janvier Irakoze, Melvin Kipkemboi, Vicente Correia, Maxwell Deeter 3:29.50 2:52.66 3:50.21 3:24.89 3:31.80 3:29.50 4:04.03

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Quincy Minor JR-3 Waldorf 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.01
    XX
2 Favor Okere FR-1 Waldorf 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
3 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
4 Angelo Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1.65m 5' 5"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Marcel Smith FR-1 North Iowa Area CC NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nick Peterson SR-4 Clarke 4.72m 5.48m 4.25m 3.06m 2.97m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
2 Jacob Buckingham SO-2 Viterbo 3.64m 4.27m 3.50m 3.43m 3.75m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
3 Nicolas Vollmar FR-1 Viterbo 3.15m 2.87m 3.50m 4.38m 3.89m 11' 5.75"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.50
    P
  • 2.65
    P
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
4 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 1.93m 1.78m 2.50m 2.90m 3.05m 8' 2.5"
  • 2.40
    XO
  • 2.50
    O
  • 2.65
    XXX
  James Vandun FR-1 Clarke NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 2.65
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Quincy Minor JR-3 Waldorf 7.57m 4.65m 6.64m 8.57m 6.71m 21' 9.5"
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
2 Kristt Hilden FR-1 Viterbo 4.58m 5.71m 5.95m 4.28m 4.70m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Brandon Martin FR-1 Clarke 6.49m 5.41m 5.95m 4.64m 5.18m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • 5.31 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 4.46m 5.22m 5.87m 7.57m 7.04m 19' 3.25"
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 3.83 (+0.0)
  • 5.85 (+0.0)
5 Angelo Jackson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.50m 5.77m 5.77m 7.21m 6.23m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
6 Blake Willis FR-1 Clarke 4.67m 4.61m 5.69m 7.23m 4.78m 18' 8"
  • 5.69 (+0.0)
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
  • 5.52 (+0.0)
7 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 5.50m 3.94m 5.19m 6.70m 4.83m 17' 0.5"
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
  • 5.04 (+0.0)
  • 4.89 (+0.0)
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • 4.88 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Blake Willis FR-1 Clarke 9.08m 10.85m 15.33m 11.79m 14.50m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70 (+0.0)
  • 10.64 (+0.0)
  • 11.79 (+0.0)
  • 10.91 (+0.0)
  • 11.62 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Wade Baker SO-2 Waldorf 13.13m 10.50m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
2 Dawson Frett SO-2 Waldorf 12.75m 13.64m 41' 10"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.75  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.07  
3 Kameron Glasper FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.24m 15.67m 40' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
4 Jon Dahlin   Unattached 12.20m 14.03m 40' 0.5"
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.20  
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
5 Cale Frett SO-2 Waldorf 12.19m 8.90m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Damian Boberg SO-2 Viterbo 11.46m 9.63m 37' 7.25"
  • 11.33  
  • 11.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
7 Cahil Arity FR-1 Viterbo 9.59m 10.45m 31' 5.75"
  • 8.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.43  
  • FOUL  
8 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 8.62m 10.77m 28' 3.5"
  • 8.37  
  • 8.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.18  
  • 7.82  
  • FOUL  
9 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 8.28m 6.96m 27' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.64  
  • 7.48  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.15  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kameron Glasper FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 43.82m 48.64m 143' 9"
  • 43.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Wade Baker SO-2 Waldorf 41.46m 31.10m 136' 0"
  • 33.29  
  • 28.85  
  • 41.00  
  • 41.46  
  • 35.44  
  • 34.09  
3 Jon Dahlin   Unattached 36.34m 43.97m 119' 3"
  • 36.34  
  • 34.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Damian Boberg SO-2 Viterbo 35.69m 31.41m 117' 1"
  • 35.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Cahil Arity FR-1 Viterbo 33.64m 40.70m 110' 4"
  • 33.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.48  
  • FOUL  
6 Cale Frett SO-2 Waldorf 33.13m 39.42m 108' 8"
  • 27.65  
  • 31.39  
  • 29.66  
  • 32.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.13  
7 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 31.12m 31.74m 102' 1"
  • 27.21  
  • 30.01  
  • 31.12  
  • 29.86  
  • 30.48  
  • FOUL  
8 Timothy Miller FR-1 Clarke 23.34m 25.21m 76' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.85  
  • 23.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.24  
  • 22.13  
9 James Vandun FR-1 Clarke 18.30m 16.47m 60' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.30  
  • 17.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.74  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jon Dahlin   Unattached 62.72m 36.20m 50.99m 38.24m 56.60m 167' 3"
  • 48.89  
  • 49.49  
  • 48.29  
  • 50.99  
  • 50.35  
  • 50.25  
2 Damian Boberg SO-2 Viterbo 34.51m 45.60m 41.08m 42.72m 32.86m 134' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.08  
3 Sully Adams JR-3 Clarke 43.35m 45.40m 40.90m 53.17m 31.90m 134' 2"
  • 36.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Wade Baker SO-2 Waldorf 39.32m 31.92m 38.93m 44.38m 45.94m 127' 9"
  • 36.46  
  • 36.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.93  
5 Dawson Frett SO-2 Waldorf 30.09m 41.06m 35.40m 27.97m 40.36m 116' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.90  
  • 34.74  
  • 35.40  
  • 33.48  
  • FOUL  
6 Cale Frett SO-2 Waldorf 40.27m 24.44m 34.42m 36.49m 37.17m 112' 11"
  • 32.50  
  • 34.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.48  
  • FOUL  
7 Cahil Arity FR-1 Viterbo 33.33m 34.69m 34.01m 44.21m 38.09m 111' 7"
  • 34.01  
  • 31.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.95  
  • 32.66  
  • FOUL  
8 Hunter Rushford FR-1 Waldorf 37.56m 31.58m 33.24m 23.27m 24.27m 109' 1"
  • 32.40  
  • 33.24  
  • 30.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.31  
  • FOUL  
9 Chris May FR-1 Waldorf 28.96m 27.76m 30.17m 23.23m 37.71m 99' 0"
  • 30.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.32  
  • 28.52  
  • 27.49  
10 Randry Mugisha FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 34.02m 22.78m 29.58m 28.10m 32.24m 97' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.58  
  • 28.37  
11 Kameron Glasper FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 28.76m 31.30m 25.45m 19.85m 30.79m 83' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.45  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zach Morel Junior Unattached 50.52m 42.10m 48.75m 44.32m 145' 5"
  • 44.32  
  • 42.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Randry Mugisha FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 25.66m 36.75m 40.91m 34.67m 113' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.67  
  • 30.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Hunter Rushford FR-1 Waldorf 27.52m 25.10m 35.38m 30.24m 99' 2"
  • 30.24  
  • 28.20  
  • 29.56  
  • 27.65  
  • 28.04  
  • FOUL  
  David Warren SO-2 Waldorf FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL