May 16, 2021
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Allen   Unattached 50.38 49.39 57.79 37.05
2 Johnny Dutch   Unattached 36.16 49.53 43.10 1:00.43
3 Andre Clarke   Puma/Chase Athletics 58.63 50.54 39.43 53.58
4 Jaylyn Scott   Florida A&M 39.05 50.71 1:00.35 1:01.87
5 Kemarlo Eldermire   Puma/Chase Athletics 57.39 50.78 51.80 58.40
6 Earl Green   N.C. Central 40.74 51.56 39.19 41.77
7 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 58.33 52.08 53.65 36.98
8 Cory Gaither   Davidson 46.49 52.23 45.97 47.53
9 Josh Parks   UNCW 47.02 52.83 1:01.29 57.59
10 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 39.00 53.42 43.81 58.77
11 Romel Lewis   Unattached 44.34 53.42 55.03 47.55
12 Jourdan Bell FR-1 Edward Waters 52.97 53.50 49.22 1:00.46
13 Sean Kalawan   Unattached 50.56 53.78 1:06.69 43.57
14 Jaydon Sanford Sophomore Florida A&M 56.12 54.48 1:10.28 59.93
15 Xavier O'Brien SR-4 Roanoke 55.75 55.19 45.26 45.81
16 Yirmyah Yirmyah JR-3 Florida A&M 1:09.68 55.30 51.99 47.56
17 Hank Yelton JR-3 Montreat 58.97 55.63 1:07.87 1:04.53
18 Tevin Colson SR-4 Pfeiffer 1:08.31 55.99 43.12 57.67
19 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram   Coppin State 1:12.84 56.90 1:00.89 1:05.44
20 Amiri Goode FR-1 Coppin State 1:07.59 58.26 1:04.09 1:13.41
21 Malik Jackson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 59.81 1:03.62 1:09.99 52.17
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Allen   Unattached 40.01 52.85 49.39
2 Johnny Dutch   Unattached 55.48 51.02 49.53
3 Andre Clarke   Puma/Chase Athletics 1:00.65 45.49 50.54
5 Kemarlo Eldermire   Puma/Chase Athletics 1:05.00 51.29 50.78
11 Romel Lewis   Unattached 47.55 1:08.38 53.42
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jaylyn Scott   Florida A&M 50.71 38.54
6 Earl Green   N.C. Central 51.56 47.95
7 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 52.08 43.75
8 Cory Gaither   Davidson 52.23 53.28
13 Sean Kalawan   Unattached 53.78 1:06.15
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Josh Parks   UNCW 52.83 47.02 50.19 1:07.10 41.74
10 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 53.42 40.07 48.08 1:06.24 51.82
12 Jourdan Bell FR-1 Edward Waters 53.50 1:03.13 47.08 51.36 40.66
14 Jaydon Sanford Sophomore Florida A&M 54.48 50.67 53.39 57.21 52.85
16 Yirmyah Yirmyah JR-3 Florida A&M 55.30 42.03 1:07.47 1:07.47 49.77
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Xavier O'Brien SR-4 Roanoke 55.19 55.75
17 Hank Yelton JR-3 Montreat 55.63 1:10.65
18 Tevin Colson SR-4 Pfeiffer 55.99 1:10.55
19 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram   Coppin State 56.90 40.97
20 Amiri Goode FR-1 Coppin State 58.26 1:10.50
21 Malik Jackson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:03.62 1:08.08