April 24, 2021
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 10.55
2 Guy Gorro   Unattached 10.67
3 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.97
4 Norris Spike   Unattached 11.05

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 7.56 11.87 11.44 9.72 12.63 10.79
2 Guy Gorro   Unattached 10.29 12.89 10.73 10.83 12.46 10.83
3 Norris Spike   Unattached 9.23 8.14 7.71 8.36 10.85 10.85
4 Deron Dudley FR-1 High Point 10.85 11.29 12.26 10.31 12.26 10.85
5 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 12.17 9.78 13.80 12.28 10.76 10.86
6 Ramon Gittens   Unattached 8.40 13.96 8.62 8.18 9.16 10.90
7 Richard Ninamou SO-2 Howard 12.14 9.19 11.81 10.28 12.35 10.93
8 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12.68 11.70 8.64 9.08 10.61 10.93
9 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 12.94 14.14 12.39 10.96 13.59 10.96
10 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 9.92 11.13 12.46 9.92 11.02 11.02
11 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 10.37 14.34 9.71 12.91 11.92 11.03
12 Donald Weakley SR-4 Alabama A&M 8.06 9.61 10.93 13.58 11.71 11.04
13 Noxroy Wright Junior St. Augustine's 9.08 12.18 10.19 11.41 9.19 11.07
14 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 7.98 11.31 13.74 12.86 7.76 11.08
15 Irshad Parker FR Old Dominion 14.30 11.97 13.74 8.09 10.31 11.08
16 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11.20 11.32 12.31 11.76 10.43 11.09
17 Jalen Jackson-Fair SO Old Dominion 10.55 9.88 10.66 12.99 10.88 11.10
18 Brandon Nya FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.47 10.02 13.69 11.80 12.58 11.13
19 Jacob Nixon FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 12.93 8.58 8.14 12.82 10.36 11.14
20 Malik John SR-4 UNAT-Coppin State 8.80 8.80 11.92 11.37 8.14 11.14
21 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 8.81 8.81 11.27 14.28 12.94 11.15
22 John Lundy   Unattached 12.11 11.89 13.34 9.76 8.30 11.21
23 Kendall Turner JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.83 10.24 8.78 14.63 14.07 11.25
24 Darius Turner SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.95 12.32 10.29 9.16 10.51 11.30
25 Blake Morin FR-1 Roanoke 13.61 10.10 11.68 11.34 10.55 11.34
26 Darius Adams SO-2 UMBC 14.23 9.68 11.61 14.12 13.66 11.38
27 Cameron Burgees   Unattached 9.38 9.95 8.58 8.46 10.18 11.43
28 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo FR-1 UMBC 8.41 8.41 9.56 14.16 13.01 11.51
29 Bret Trahan SO-2 VMI 12.92 9.92 10.38 14.65 10.50 11.53
30 Troy Crawley JR-3 Roanoke 10.77 11.00 10.53 11.24 9.60 11.70
31 Kevin Linko FR-1 VMI 14.17 13.57 12.96 14.41 13.33 12.11
  Joseph Manu JR-3 Coppin State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.86 13.36
6 Ramon Gittens   Unattached 10.90 12.76
9 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 10.96 10.96
10 Brandon James SO-2 Morgan State 11.02 13.67
11 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 11.03 10.59
22 John Lundy   Unattached 11.21 8.52
23 Kendall Turner JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.25 12.94
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.97 11.48 12.79 10.93
14 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 12.75 8.31 10.42 11.08
26 Darius Adams SO-2 UMBC 10.36 11.16 10.59 11.38
27 Cameron Burgees   Unattached 10.52 11.09 14.52 11.43
  Joseph Manu JR-3 Coppin State FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Guy Gorro   Unattached 9.32 12.68 10.83 12.46 10.62
7 Richard Ninamou SO-2 Howard 8.20 12.57 10.93 11.15 9.19
13 Noxroy Wright Junior St. Augustine's 7.86 9.86 11.07 13.18 9.86
16 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.65 9.10 11.09 13.64 8.21
21 Ashton Daniel JR-3 Howard 12.49 13.16 11.15 13.50 10.37
25 Blake Morin FR-1 Roanoke 8.85 9.19 11.34 11.57 9.76
30 Troy Crawley JR-3 Roanoke 11.70 9.83 11.70 9.83 12.52
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Royal Burris SO-2 East Carolina 10.79 13.71
4 Deron Dudley FR-1 High Point 10.85 10.53
15 Irshad Parker FR Old Dominion 11.08 9.09
17 Jalen Jackson-Fair SO Old Dominion 11.10 11.99
18 Brandon Nya FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.13 10.35
24 Darius Turner SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.30 9.04
29 Bret Trahan SO-2 VMI 11.53 13.96
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Norris Spike   Unattached 10.85 11.94 9.88 12.16 12.92 12.70 13.46
12 Donald Weakley SR-4 Alabama A&M 11.04 11.38 13.14 8.06 8.62 11.49 8.28
19 Jacob Nixon FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 11.14 13.93 8.58 13.71 8.58 14.49 9.92
20 Malik John SR-4 UNAT-Coppin State 11.14 10.36 9.03 9.92 8.92 11.70 8.92
28 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo FR-1 UMBC 11.51 11.28 14.16 8.29 12.90 12.67 8.18
31 Kevin Linko FR-1 VMI 12.11 10.90 10.30 12.36 8.48 10.42 13.08

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Martin Owusu-Antwi   UNAT-Coppin State 19.5h 22.0h 21.0h 21.6h 15.1h 0.5
2 Abayie Opuni JR-3 Coppin State 26.2h 27.3h 21.5h 20.2h 21.2h 0.5
3 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 17.4h 23.9h 21.6h 20.7h 20.0h -0.4
4 Noxroy Wright Junior St. Augustine's 25.5h 19.8h 21.8h 25.9h 22.2h 0.5
5 Kendall Turner JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 24.4h 15.6h 22.0h 27.2h 15.8h -0.4
6 Jaeden Burke FR-1 UMBC 25.8h 21.2h 22.1h 21.2h 27.8h 0.5
7 Samuel Crawford FR-1 Roanoke 20.7h 20.2h 22.3h 28.3h 26.7h 0.5
7 Brandon Nya FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.6h 23.4h 22.3h 28.3h 21.6h 0.5
7 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 18.7h 17.3h 22.3h 19.6h 28.5h -0.4
7 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.6h 17.8h 22.3h 24.5h 17.8h 0.4
11 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 19.4h 19.2h 22.4h 17.0h 29.1h -1.1
12 Donald Weakley SR-4 Alabama A&M 23.6h 19.5h 22.5h 20.9h 18.0h 0.4
12 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo FR-1 UMBC 24.0h 22.7h 22.5h 22.7h 27.0h -1.1
14 Cameron Burgees   Unattached 23.8h 20.2h 22.7h 19.2h 17.4h 0.5
15 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 19.4h 26.7h 23.1h 23.1h 20.7h -1.1
15 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 17.7h 26.3h 23.1h 19.8h 19.1h -0.4
17 Darius Adams SO-2 UMBC 20.8h 27.8h 23.2h 19.9h 29.6h -1.1
17 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 23.6h 17.6h 23.2h 19.2h 29.9h 0.4
19 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 23.9h 17.9h 23.3h 21.2h 25.1h -1.1
20 Anthony McKenzie SO-2 UMBC 28.3h 23.6h 23.4h 20.8h 20.8h -1.1
21 Tyhir Jones FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 29.8h 26.0h 23.5h 28.4h 20.4h -1.1
22 Brain Harold FR Old Dominion 29.8h 27.6h 24.7h 25.4h 23.7h -1.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Martin Owusu-Antwi   UNAT-Coppin State 21.0h 15.9h 15.7h 15.7h 26.4h 14.7h
2 Abayie Opuni JR-3 Coppin State 21.5h 16.9h 22.5h 15.6h 16.9h 25.1h
7 Brandon Nya FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.3h 20.5h 27.4h 20.7h 21.6h 28.7h
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 19.6h 20.5h 21.6h 17.0h 18.1h
5 Kendall Turner JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 19.5h 24.2h 22.0h 16.5h 16.2h
7 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 20.2h 24.3h 22.3h 24.5h 21.1h
15 Adrian Holley FR-1 Morgan State 29.1h 19.6h 23.1h 17.0h 25.6h
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Noxroy Wright Junior St. Augustine's 20.9h 21.8h 24.1h 15.9h 15.2h
6 Jaeden Burke FR-1 UMBC 28.0h 22.1h 18.1h 16.5h 22.3h
7 Samuel Crawford FR-1 Roanoke 21.4h 22.3h 17.8h 18.9h 27.2h
14 Cameron Burgees   Unattached 17.4h 22.7h 26.1h 16.3h 28.3h
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Akin Williams JR-3 UNC-Asheville 21.6h 26.7h 22.3h 23.4h 16.5h 20.5h 17.3h
12 Donald Weakley SR-4 Alabama A&M 23.4h 17.3h 22.5h 19.1h 25.2h 21.1h 16.8h
17 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 23.2h 24.5h 23.2h 25.5h 16.2h 21.8h 24.3h
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ali Bowens FR-1 Morgan State 27.7h 22.4h 21.7h 21.5h 23.9h
12 Anjayooluwa Adegboyo FR-1 UMBC 25.4h 22.5h 16.8h 18.4h 24.9h
15 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.7h 23.1h 28.6h 27.4h 21.4h
17 Darius Adams SO-2 UMBC 29.6h 23.2h 21.1h 29.6h 22.0h
19 Denley Joseph JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.6h 23.3h 20.9h 19.3h 23.3h
20 Anthony McKenzie SO-2 UMBC 24.5h 23.4h 18.2h 16.8h 25.9h
21 Tyhir Jones FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 21.1h 23.5h 20.4h 21.3h 22.0h
22 Brain Harold FR Old Dominion 25.4h 24.7h 22.4h 24.4h 26.9h

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Pringle   Unattached 49.28 36.01 47.38
2 Jonia McDonals   Unattached 56.87 33.93 47.79
3 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.42 33.50 47.85
4 Rayon Lawrence Senior UNAT-Coppin State 57.72 52.83 48.91
5 Zach Wadas SO-2 East Carolina 59.71 57.26 48.94
6 Blake Mathews JR-3 East Carolina 44.64 50.60 49.60
7 Bobby Dupell III SO-2 High Point 1:01.10 37.75 49.67
8 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 45.00 37.00 49.99
9 Rondell Porctor JR Old Dominion 47.83 41.79 50.34
10 Romel Lewis   Unattached 58.40 39.27 50.34
11 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 47.89 52.43 50.41
12 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 55.52 1:00.57 50.47
13 Matthew Paul FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 57.29 1:05.99 51.15
14 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 46.18 51.83 51.31
15 Alijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:02.72 54.50 51.41
16 Xavier Freeman SO-2 High Point 39.33 36.23 51.75
17 Nathaniel Williams FR-1 East Carolina 1:03.89 40.00 51.94
18 Javel Best FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 43.83 42.77 52.80
19 Rafael Mas SO-2 VMI 56.64 59.81 52.93
20 Anthony McKenzie SO-2 UMBC 51.66 1:05.50 53.25
21 Brandon Justice SO-2 Roanoke 45.53 56.91 54.20
22 Isiah Chapman   Unattached 1:06.68 43.91 54.21
23 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 39.66 45.63 54.32
24 Tyrone Clarke SR Old Dominion 1:09.89 59.32 58.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Pringle   Unattached 36.01 47.38 52.60 51.17 46.91 51.65 40.28
2 Jonia McDonals   Unattached 41.10 47.79 46.84 50.18 34.41 43.49 48.27
4 Rayon Lawrence Senior UNAT-Coppin State 54.29 48.91 37.66 35.71 39.13 1:03.10 47.94
10 Romel Lewis   Unattached 49.84 50.34 42.29 35.75 42.79 54.87 1:03.43
13 Matthew Paul FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 41.95 51.15 40.41 38.37 38.88 1:03.43 1:05.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 45.46 37.33 54.55 51.20 58.86 47.85 52.16
8 Isaac Teasley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 43.00 51.99 48.99 36.50 41.00 49.99 1:04.49
11 Anthony Mason FR-1 UNC-Asheville 54.45 37.31 41.84 46.89 59.49 50.41 45.88
12 Bryson Riddick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 51.99 51.99 48.96 1:02.59 58.55 50.47 43.91
15 Alijah Johnson SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 37.53 49.36 1:02.21 45.24 40.62 51.41 51.93
18 Javel Best FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 57.56 40.13 49.11 1:06.53 41.19 52.80 57.56
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Zach Wadas SO-2 East Carolina 36.71 1:03.63 48.94 57.75
6 Blake Mathews JR-3 East Carolina 34.72 35.22 49.60 34.72
7 Bobby Dupell III SO-2 High Point 38.25 42.72 49.67 43.71
9 Rondell Porctor JR Old Dominion 43.30 45.81 50.34 46.82
22 Isiah Chapman   Unattached 1:05.60 1:00.72 54.21 40.12
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 50.29 51.31 41.05 45.16
16 Xavier Freeman SO-2 High Point 43.47 51.75 38.82 37.78
17 Nathaniel Williams FR-1 East Carolina 40.52 51.94 39.48 51.94
19 Rafael Mas SO-2 VMI 1:06.70 52.93 57.17 58.76
23 Kamal Sharpe SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:01.93 54.32 44.55 46.18
24 Tyrone Clarke SR Old Dominion 58.15 58.73 41.70 45.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Anthony McKenzie SO-2 UMBC 53.25 37.81 53.25 1:07.63
21 Brandon Justice SO-2 Roanoke 57.46 52.04 54.20 1:01.79

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ally Kipchirchir SO-2 Liberty 2:18.3h 1:21.0h 1:21.0h 1:35.6h 1:52.5h 1:33.3h 1:19.8h
2 Taylor Baranoski SR-4 UMBC 1:48.6h 1:26.0h 1:49.8h 2:18.1h 1:53.2h 2:01.1h 1:58.8h
3 Colin Kelly SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:54.5h 2:16.0h 1:20.5h 1:43.1h 1:53.4h 2:14.9h 1:56.8h
4 Gunner Hogston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:42.4h 2:23.8h 1:20.5h 2:25.0h 1:55.1h 1:33.2h 2:25.0h
5 Joel Evans SO-2 UMBC 2:13.1h 2:14.3h 1:47.6h 1:36.1h 1:55.8h 1:40.7h 1:55.8h
6 Canoy Tyree   Unattached 2:08.8h 2:16.9h 1:27.0h 1:24.7h 1:56.1h 1:38.6h 2:16.9h
7 Travis Leach   Unattached 2:17.2h 1:55.1h 1:56.3h 2:14.9h 1:56.3h 1:59.7h 1:41.1h
8 Jalen Chin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:12.6h 1:56.4h 2:11.5h 2:03.3h 1:56.4h 2:25.5h 1:28.4h
9 Mark Unger SO-2 UMBC 1:56.8h 1:46.2h 1:45.1h 1:48.6h 1:56.8h 1:27.6h 2:23.6h
10 Alex Haines SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:09.7h 2:27.2h 1:35.8h 2:19.1h 1:56.9h 2:30.8h 2:24.9h
11 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 2:30.9h 1:32.4h 2:16.8h 2:18.0h 1:57.0h 2:18.0h 1:57.0h
11 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:31.2h 2:00.5h 1:42.9h 2:01.6h 1:57.0h 1:39.4h 1:40.6h
13 Tyler Dregely FR-1 UMBC 1:25.5h 2:27.6h 1:56.0h 1:38.4h 1:57.2h 1:57.2h 2:27.6h
14 Amadou Ba SO-2 Coppin State 2:08.8h 2:32.4h 1:29.8h 2:32.4h 1:58.2h 2:13.5h 2:27.7h
15 Thomas Mosley FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:27.8h 2:04.2h 2:06.5h 2:29.0h 1:58.3h 2:06.5h 1:54.7h
16 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:40.6h 1:54.8h 2:22.0h 2:10.2h 1:58.4h 1:38.2h 2:10.2h
17 Randy Serville SO-2 UNAT-Coppin State 2:09.8h 2:31.2h 1:53.1h 2:13.3h 1:59.1h 2:15.7h 2:31.2h
18 Carson Philbin FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:05.6h 2:27.2h 1:53.7h 1:26.1h 1:59.7h 1:27.3h 1:36.9h
19 Kyle Harkabus FR-1 Liberty 2:33.4h 1:23.9h 1:33.5h 1:29.9h 1:59.9h 1:33.5h 1:26.3h
20 Owen Welty FR-1 High Point 2:09.4h 1:24.6h 1:40.4h 1:35.5h 2:01.0h 2:05.8h 1:48.9h
21 Brock Newsome SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:36.1h 2:34.5h 2:26.0h 1:28.8h 2:01.7h 2:05.3h 1:32.4h
21 Anthony Sasso SR-4 High Point 2:24.8h 2:21.1h 1:26.4h 2:26.0h 2:01.7h 1:31.2h 1:54.3h
23 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:17.2h 2:03.7h 1:39.2h 1:42.8h 2:02.5h 2:34.3h 2:24.5h
24 Joshua Daggett   Unattached 2:16.0h 1:29.4h 2:24.8h 1:35.7h 2:06.0h 2:13.5h 2:12.3h
25 Jordan Levin FR-1 High Point 2:35.5h 2:33.0h 2:22.8h 1:35.6h 2:07.5h 1:38.1h 1:30.5h
26 Jacob Alexander FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:32.2h 1:40.6h 2:15.4h 1:43.2h 2:09.0h 1:31.5h 2:25.7h
27 Jax Ledford FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:53.8h 2:36.5h 1:47.4h 1:46.1h 2:09.4h 2:45.6h 2:35.2h
28 Eddie Marcoe FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:57.1h 2:45.6h 2:42.9h 2:03.9h 2:14.7h 2:44.3h 2:09.3h
29 Hillary Kipchoge SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:51.6h 1:38.2h 1:57.6h 2:55.7h 2:18.4h 2:08.7h 2:40.5h
30 Sean Gore SO-2 SCAD Savannah 1:53.7h 2:54.9h 1:46.6h 2:37.8h 2:22.2h 1:43.8h 2:50.6h
  Qaseem Wajd SR-4 Howard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ally Kipchirchir SO-2 Liberty 2:02.6h 2:06.0h 2:07.1h 1:52.5h 2:12.7h 1:41.2h
2 Taylor Baranoski SR-4 UMBC 1:58.8h 1:54.3h 1:48.6h 1:53.2h 1:32.8h 2:19.2h
3 Colin Kelly SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 1:38.6h 1:53.4h 2:12.6h 1:53.4h 2:08.1h 2:08.1h
5 Joel Evans SO-2 UMBC 1:36.1h 1:50.0h 2:05.0h 1:55.8h 1:56.9h 2:00.4h
9 Mark Unger SO-2 UMBC 1:39.2h 1:55.6h 1:45.1h 1:56.8h 1:55.6h 2:28.3h
11 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:32.4h 1:55.8h 1:30.0h 1:57.0h 2:04.0h 2:02.8h
14 Amadou Ba SO-2 Coppin State 1:23.9h 2:05.2h 2:18.2h 1:58.2h 1:59.3h 1:40.4h
16 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:27.6h 1:51.2h 1:43.0h 1:58.4h 1:58.4h 2:31.5h
17 Randy Serville SO-2 UNAT-Coppin State 2:30.0h 2:24.1h 2:12.2h 1:59.1h 1:30.5h 1:47.1h
23 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:52.7h 1:49.0h 1:33.1h 2:02.5h 2:35.5h 1:49.0h
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Gunner Hogston FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:38.9h 1:25.1h 1:55.1h 1:42.4h 2:03.1h 1:59.7h 2:08.9h
6 Canoy Tyree   Unattached 1:36.3h 2:19.3h 1:56.1h 2:06.5h 2:25.1h 2:20.4h 1:22.4h
7 Travis Leach   Unattached 1:23.7h 1:42.3h 1:56.3h 1:42.3h 2:17.2h 1:45.8h 1:30.7h
8 Jalen Chin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:25.5h 1:34.2h 1:56.4h 2:02.2h 1:31.9h 1:58.7h 2:30.1h
10 Alex Haines SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:05.0h 1:39.3h 1:56.9h 2:05.0h 1:51.0h 1:49.8h 2:15.6h
11 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 1:58.1h 2:11.0h 1:57.0h 1:57.0h 2:28.5h 2:22.7h 2:19.2h
13 Tyler Dregely FR-1 UMBC 2:26.5h 2:25.3h 1:57.2h 2:24.1h 2:08.9h 1:50.1h 1:36.1h
15 Thomas Mosley FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:16.0h 2:03.0h 1:58.3h 2:08.9h 1:37.0h 1:38.1h 2:16.0h
19 Kyle Harkabus FR-1 Liberty 1:39.5h 2:27.4h 1:59.9h 2:21.4h 2:09.4h 2:09.4h 1:49.1h
21 Anthony Sasso SR-4 High Point 1:59.2h 2:36.9h 2:01.7h 2:06.5h 2:10.2h 2:33.3h 2:38.2h
  Qaseem Wajd SR-4 Howard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Carson Philbin FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:53.7h 2:00.8h 1:59.7h 2:10.4h
20 Owen Welty FR-1 High Point 1:58.5h 2:02.2h 2:01.0h 2:17.9h
21 Brock Newsome SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:59.2h 1:34.9h 2:01.7h 2:06.5h
24 Joshua Daggett   Unattached 1:57.1h 2:11.0h 2:06.0h 2:19.8h
25 Jordan Levin FR-1 High Point 1:44.5h 1:58.5h 2:07.5h 1:29.2h
26 Jacob Alexander FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:41.9h 2:30.9h 2:09.0h 1:47.0h
27 Jax Ledford FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:00.3h 1:51.2h 2:09.4h 1:51.2h
28 Eddie Marcoe FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:24.1h 1:38.3h 2:14.7h 2:41.6h
29 Hillary Kipchoge SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:08.7h 2:22.5h 2:18.4h 2:10.0h
30 Sean Gore SO-2 SCAD Savannah 2:53.4h 2:57.7h 2:22.2h 2:02.2h

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Harkabus FR-1 Liberty 3:52.25 3:05.80 4:20.12 4:01.54
2 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 3:54.25 3:40.20 3:02.72 4:57.50
3 Jeremiah Mussmon FR-1 Liberty 3:55.07 5:00.89 3:15.11 2:44.55
4 Regan Kimtai JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 3:57.55 3:26.67 4:52.19 5:04.07
5 Joshua Daggett   Unattached 3:58.46 3:13.16 4:41.39 3:53.69
6 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.78 4:05.95 2:47.15 3:58.78
7 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.83 3:06.29 4:25.11 3:56.45
8 Zachary Taylor FR-1 UMBC 3:59.08 4:27.77 3:11.27 3:39.96
9 Daniel Hopkins FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:00.33 4:58.01 3:55.53 3:29.09
10 Sam Brosh SR-4 UMBC 4:00.54 4:00.54 4:24.60 3:22.06
11 Lamine Fofana FR-1 UMBC 4:00.83 3:53.61 5:08.27 5:08.27
12 Jalen Chin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:02.32 3:11.44 3:21.13 4:24.13
13 Morris Kimble SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:02.46 2:57.00 4:55.81 5:07.93
14 Jake Barraclough SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:06.00 3:02.04 2:54.66 4:52.74
15 Yates Hockaday FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:06.55 4:28.74 4:53.40 5:10.66
16 Peter Antonetti JR-3 UMBC 4:09.20 4:19.17 4:54.06 4:01.73
17 Aaron Coates SR-4 Howard 4:09.37 3:19.50 3:39.45 3:02.04
18 Andrew Okon FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:10.18 3:00.13 3:10.14 4:15.19
19 Jacob Alexander FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:10.49 4:48.07 4:15.50 3:37.93
20 Jordan Richardson SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:10.54 3:05.40 2:55.38 4:43.11
21 Elvis Chebogel FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:13.52 4:36.34 3:35.50 4:46.48
22 Nathaniel Edwards SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:15.86 4:23.54 4:15.86 4:44.01
23 Eddie Marcoe FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:19.69 3:25.16 4:45.66 5:09.04
24 Sean Gore SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:32.48 4:43.38 5:07.91 4:18.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Harkabus FR-1 Liberty 3:52.25
2 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 3:54.25
3 Jeremiah Mussmon FR-1 Liberty 3:55.07
4 Regan Kimtai JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 3:57.55
6 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.78
7 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.83
10 Sam Brosh SR-4 UMBC 4:00.54
11 Lamine Fofana FR-1 UMBC 4:00.83
21 Elvis Chebogel FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:13.52
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Joshua Daggett   Unattached 4:53.31 3:58.46 2:58.85 5:00.46 3:48.93 3:15.54 3:39.39
8 Zachary Taylor FR-1 UMBC 4:03.87 3:59.08 4:42.12 2:52.14 5:08.42 3:20.83 5:08.42
9 Daniel Hopkins FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:41.19 4:00.33 3:24.28 3:43.51 2:48.24 4:17.16 4:53.21
12 Jalen Chin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 3:38.09 4:02.32 2:59.32 3:42.94 4:02.32 3:40.52 4:38.67
13 Morris Kimble SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 3:04.27 4:02.46 4:02.46 3:28.52 4:43.68 4:02.46 3:47.92
14 Jake Barraclough SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:28.14 4:06.00 3:21.72 4:37.98 5:07.50 3:02.04 3:21.72
15 Yates Hockaday FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:01.62 4:06.55 4:28.74 3:54.23 5:18.05 4:11.49 3:27.11
16 Peter Antonetti JR-3 UMBC 4:46.58 4:09.20 5:21.47 4:29.14 4:41.60 4:56.55 4:19.17
17 Aaron Coates SR-4 Howard 4:26.83 4:09.37 4:06.88 4:21.84 5:09.22 2:57.06 4:39.30
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Andrew Okon FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3:32.66 4:35.20 4:10.18
19 Jacob Alexander FR-1 SCAD Savannah 2:57.85 3:00.36 4:10.49
20 Jordan Richardson SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:25.71 3:58.02 4:10.54
22 Nathaniel Edwards SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:27.25 3:52.84 4:15.86
23 Eddie Marcoe FR-1 SCAD Savannah 3:51.13 4:01.52 4:19.69
24 Sean Gore SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:37.88 5:40.60 4:32.48

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 18:28.3h 13:42.2h 14:53.8h 14:53.8h
2 Morris Kimble SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 11:00.2h 10:41.9h 15:17.0h 14:21.9h
3 Philip Sherwin JR-3 High Point 11:34.3h 11:15.8h 15:25.8h 12:02.1h
4 Regan Kimtai JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11:21.8h 15:02.6h 16:00.3h 20:09.9h
5 Jordan Richardson SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14:20.4h 15:57.1h 16:06.8h 14:59.1h
6 Jack LaSalla FR-1 High Point 15:00.9h 17:08.2h 16:19.3h 14:51.1h
7 Will Travis FR-1 SCAD Savannah 19:26.2h 18:37.1h 16:20.0h 15:40.8h
8 Haven Honeycutt FR-1 SCAD Savannah 12:45.6h 21:32.5h 16:34.3h 11:45.9h
9 JP Grace FR-1 High Point 19:39.5h 18:49.5h 16:39.6h 20:09.5h
10 David Fuller SO-2 SCAD Savannah 21:07.3h 16:25.6h 16:45.8h 18:46.4h
11 Dylan Major FR-1 UNC-Asheville 21:53.0h 21:11.9h 17:05.8h 15:23.2h

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.56 15.29 18.20 13.40 16.46 14.27 12.82
2 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.80 15.99 16.58 10.51 11.40 15.54 16.73
3 Keyandre Midgett FR-1 VMI 15.06 12.20 14.61 13.71 10.85 15.67 15.37
4 Liam McBride FR-1 VMI 15.76 15.61 19.70 11.98 12.14 19.39 13.24
5 Terence Booth FR-1 East Carolina 18.54 13.17 20.95 19.10 17.62 22.25 23.74

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Kameron Davis JR-3 Howard 14.21 0.5
2 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.23 1.2
3 Aaron Lewis SR-4 UNAT-Coppin State 14.47 0.4
4 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Howard 14.65 0.5
5 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.88 1.2
6 Terence Booth FR-1 East Carolina 14.95 0.4
7 Keyandre Midgett FR-1 VMI 15.13 0.4
8 Liam McBride FR-1 VMI 15.16 0.4
9 Edward Williams FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 15.34 0.5
10 Terris Burton FR-1 High Point 16.09 1.2
11 Jackson Blackburn FR-1 High Point 16.63 0.4
12 Stephen Binkley SO-2 High Point 16.80 0.4
13 Trent Strachan FR-1 High Point 16.87 0.4
14 Anthony Powell Jr SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 16.94 1.2
15 Evan Mills FR-1 High Point 17.59 1.2
16 Brandon Lewis FR-1 High Point 17.87 0.5
17 Joey Zizza FR-1 SCAD Savannah 18.20 0.4
18 Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville 18.34 0.5
19 Stephen Munson FR-1 VMI 18.84 0.4
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Aaron Lewis SR-4 UNAT-Coppin State 14.47 12.30
6 Terence Booth FR-1 East Carolina 14.95 11.07
7 Keyandre Midgett FR-1 VMI 15.13 19.52
11 Jackson Blackburn FR-1 High Point 16.63 18.13
12 Stephen Binkley SO-2 High Point 16.80 15.29
19 Stephen Munson FR-1 VMI 18.84 24.12
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Liam McBride FR-1 VMI 15.16 14.41 10.77
13 Trent Strachan FR-1 High Point 16.87 18.90 19.24
17 Joey Zizza FR-1 SCAD Savannah 18.20 22.03 16.38
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cedric McGriff SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.23
5 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.88
10 Terris Burton FR-1 High Point 16.09
14 Anthony Powell Jr SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 16.94
15 Evan Mills FR-1 High Point 17.59
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kameron Davis JR-3 Howard 16.06 14.21 13.50 14.78 10.52 15.92
4 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Howard 19.05 14.65 13.48 10.26 15.53 10.55
9 Edward Williams FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 15.34 15.34 16.57 14.88 14.88 16.57
16 Brandon Lewis FR-1 High Point 18.05 17.87 17.16 19.12 12.51 22.16
18 Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville 16.88 18.34 19.99 19.63 19.44 16.51

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre Clarke   Coppin State 58.9h 1:03.0h 51.3h 42.0h 42.0h 53.8h
2 Kemario Eldermire   Coppin State 1:01.7h 53.3h 52.8h 55.9h 1:08.1h 58.6h
3 Matthew Moore SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:05.0h 1:03.9h 54.2h 1:03.9h 39.5h 1:04.4h
4 Brandy Felix SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:09.6h 57.6h 54.4h 54.4h 41.8h 1:09.6h
5 Rovane Williams   Coppin State 50.2h 57.8h 54.6h 53.5h 39.8h 51.8h
6 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 52.5h 43.6h 55.3h 44.2h 55.3h 48.6h
7 Dae'Shawn Griffin SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:07.8h 1:11.7h 55.6h 50.0h 1:11.1h 42.8h
8 Jason Ferrell SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:05.8h 53.0h 55.8h 40.7h 1:00.2h 1:10.8h
9 Tarique Gooden FR-1 Morgan State 1:01.4h 40.2h 55.9h 1:11.5h 1:00.9h 54.2h
9 Chase Bonham SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 49.7h 1:10.9h 55.9h 1:05.9h 41.3h 40.8h
11 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram SO-2 UNAT-Coppin State 56.5h 44.3h 58.3h 43.1h 43.1h 1:10.5h
12 Amiri Goode FR-1 Coppin State 1:00.1h 47.6h 59.6h 1:15.0h 47.0h 1:12.7h
13 Joshua Julien SO Old Dominion 1:16.4h 52.9h 1:00.2h 54.7h 46.9h 47.5h
14 Allen Cherry SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 57.9h 1:08.4h 1:01.7h 50.5h 52.4h 57.9h
15 Jhalen Harris FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 46.3h 49.4h 1:02.6h 1:15.7h 55.0h 53.8h
15 DeAnte Bridges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:08.8h 49.4h 1:02.6h 1:13.2h 58.8h 1:16.9h
17 Grant Lindsay SR-4 UNC-Asheville 56.4h 1:17.8h 1:08.9h 53.0h 1:14.4h 49.6h
  Johnny Dutch   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andre Clarke   Coppin State 35.9h 47.7h 55.9h 51.3h
2 Kemario Eldermire   Coppin State 1:01.2h 41.7h 1:07.0h 52.8h
5 Rovane Williams   Coppin State 51.8h 40.4h 55.6h 54.6h
9 Chase Bonham SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 58.1h 51.4h 52.5h 55.9h
  Johnny Dutch   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Matthew Moore SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 54.2h
4 Brandy Felix SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 54.4h
6 Corinthians Payne SR-4 Howard 55.3h
9 Tarique Gooden FR-1 Morgan State 55.9h
11 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram SO-2 UNAT-Coppin State 58.3h
12 Amiri Goode FR-1 Coppin State 59.6h
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Dae'Shawn Griffin SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 55.6h
8 Jason Ferrell SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 55.8h
13 Joshua Julien SO Old Dominion 1:00.2h
14 Allen Cherry SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:01.7h
17 Grant Lindsay SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:08.9h
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jhalen Harris FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:02.6h 1:18.2h 50.7h 1:10.1h 1:12.6h
15 DeAnte Bridges FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:02.6h 55.7h 46.3h 55.7h 1:06.3h

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Ciprich SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8:18.47 10:07.33 9:32.95 11:56.19
2 Aiden Morrison FR-1 High Point 7:27.07 10:59.14 9:33.16 8:58.77
3 Jake Tarosky FR-1 High Point 9:45.56 6:41.85 9:34.07 7:39.26
4 Sage Turner SR-4 UNC-Asheville 9:43.72 8:15.28 9:49.61 11:29.85
5 Chris Thoms JR-3 UMBC 8:59.01 10:04.89 9:58.90 10:34.84
6 Jackson Core FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7:53.62 12:53.38 9:59.52 11:17.46
7 David Fuller SO-2 SCAD Savannah 10:23.16 13:00.52 10:29.45 11:57.58
8 Jacob Smith FR-1 SCAD Savannah 11:31.65 13:21.54 10:46.40 11:18.72
9 Hillary Kipchoge SO-2 Alabama A&M 10:27.69 11:06.52 10:47.10 11:45.34
10 Ryan Bradley FR-1 SCAD Savannah 10:14.78 13:28.92 10:47.13 10:27.72
11 Haven Honeycutt FR-1 SCAD Savannah 13:35.87 12:50.54 10:47.51 8:25.06

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan State Lamar Davis, Brandon James, Keon Rantin, Adrian Holley 39.43 41.07 31.63
2 UNC-Asheville Akin Williams, Jalen Anderson, Anthony Mason, Bryson Riddick 37.82 41.56 32.84
3 Howard Ja'Leak Perry, Casimir Tawiah, Kameron Davis, Richard Ninamou 32.74 41.97 49.53
4 VMI Bret Trahan, Jonathan Gray, Keyandre Midgett, Jordin Poindexter 31.69 42.25 42.25
5 Roanoke Troy Crawley, Grant Williams, Blake Morin, Samuel Crawford 38.92 42.76 34.21
6 Old Dominion Irshad Parker, Rondell Porctor, Joshua Julien, Jalen Jackson-Fair 55.29 42.86 47.15

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan LaNoue SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2.50m 1.60m 2.08m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Blake Mathews JR-3 East Carolina 2.52m 1.97m 1.37m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
  • 2.05
3 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.40m 1.62m 1.48m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
4 Jayden Napier FR-1 VMI 1.60m 2.01m 1.94m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
5 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.51m 2.18m 1.60m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
6 Evan Mills FR-1 High Point 1.82m 1.94m 1.19m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Kolt Byers FR-1 High Point NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Max Burke SO-2 VMI NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Stephen Munson FR-1 VMI NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Carter Clasper SR-4 High Point 5.55m 5.59m 3.81m 5.45m 4.70m 3.34m 15' 5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
2 Starrett Vesper FR-1 East Carolina 5.50m 4.89m 5.22m 4.42m 4.70m 3.62m 15' 5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
3 Adam Craig FR-1 High Point 4.89m 4.04m 4.00m 5.40m 4.70m 3.95m 15' 5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XXX
4 Kolt Byers FR-1 High Point 5.23m 3.99m 3.19m 2.97m 4.25m 3.02m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
5 Ian Hoffman FR-1 UMBC 3.23m 3.95m 3.53m 4.38m 4.25m 3.40m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
6 Cole Holliday FR-1 High Point 3.44m 4.55m 5.00m 4.47m 4.10m 3.85m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Alexander Ianniello SO-2 UMBC 4.39m 4.39m 4.55m 3.69m 4.10m 3.24m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
8 Nick Petriello SO-2 VMI 2.80m 2.84m 3.44m 4.58m 3.95m 3.67m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
9 Hunter Reed FR-1 VMI 4.98m 2.92m 3.75m 4.58m 3.95m 5.06m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
10 Kevin Linko FR-1 VMI 3.61m 3.94m 2.88m 4.71m 3.65m 4.20m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
11 Max Burke SO-2 VMI 3.82m 4.17m 4.41m 3.12m 3.50m 3.92m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
12 Malik Brown FR-1 Morgan State 2.30m 2.78m 4.16m 2.69m 3.20m 2.85m 10' 6"
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Shemar Miller SO-2 Benedict 8.61m 8.26m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (0.7)
  • 6.63 (1.2)
  • 6.76 (0.7)
  • 6.75 (0.7)
  • 6.94 (0.9)
2 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 5.84m 5.16m 6.79m 22' 3.5" 0.4
  • 6.79 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
2 Derick Robinson FR-1 Morgan State 7.67m 7.20m 6.79m 22' 3.5" 1.2
  • 6.24 (1.1)
  • 6.53 (1.0)
  • 6.58 (1.1)
  • 6.50 (1.3)
  • 6.79 (1.2)
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
4 Link Hammerschmidt FR-1 Roanoke 6.05m 7.63m 6.58m 21' 7.25" 1.4
  • 6.58 (1.4)
  • 6.24 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29 (0.5)
  • 6.24 (1.1)
  • 6.24 (1.0)
5 Larry Coaxum FR-1 High Point 7.05m 6.41m 6.41m 21' 0.5" 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
6 Azhar Tyson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4.70m 5.02m 6.35m 20' 10" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.35 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.04 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
7 Jayden Napier FR-1 VMI 5.16m 7.55m 6.29m 20' 7.75" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (0.8)
  • 5.90 (0.1)
  • 6.23 (1.4)
  • 6.29 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
8 Jalen Jackson-Fair SO Old Dominion 7.39m 7.52m 6.16m 20' 2.5" 0.5
  • 5.53 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (0.5)
  • 5.97 (1.3)
  • 6.02 (1.2)
  • 5.86 (1.9)
9 Ian Hoffman FR-1 UMBC 6.93m 6.68m 6.13m 20' 1.5" 0.2
  • 5.94 (0.8)
  • 6.13 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03 (1.1)
10 Mason Bradley FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.34m 4.37m 6.07m 19' 11" 0.2
  • 5.85 (0.4)
  • 6.07 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
11 Robert Jones FR-1 VMI 7.59m 4.35m 5.88m 19' 3.5" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
12 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4.91m 7.12m 5.84m 19' 2" 0.5
  • 5.74 (0.4)
  • 5.84 (0.5)
  • 5.70 (0.5)
13 Nathaniel Are SR-4 Howard 7.42m 4.08m 5.75m 18' 10.5" 0.6
  • 5.75 (0.6)
  • 5.44 (0.8)
  • 5.73 (1.1)
14 Stephen Binkley SO-2 High Point 4.67m 5.01m 5.69m 18' 8" 0.6
  • 5.49 (0.8)
  • 5.69 (0.6)
  • 5.64 (+0.0)
14 Liam McBride FR-1 VMI 6.43m 6.20m 5.69m 18' 8" 0.8
  • 5.26 (0.6)
  • 5.59 (0.4)
  • 5.69 (0.8)
16 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.34m 5.89m 5.56m 18' 3" 0.5
  • 5.34 (0.8)
  • 5.56 (0.5)
  • 5.20 (0.4)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
7 Jayden Napier FR-1 VMI 7.80m 7.36m 4.47m 6.23m 6.29m 7.49m 20' 7.75" 1.1
8 Jalen Jackson-Fair SO Old Dominion 7.76m 5.11m 4.62m 5.91m 6.16m 4.74m 20' 2.5" 0.5
9 Ian Hoffman FR-1 UMBC 7.79m 5.52m 6.93m 4.35m 6.13m 6.93m 20' 1.5" 0.2
10 Mason Bradley FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.98m 7.65m 7.53m 5.89m 6.07m 4.86m 19' 11" 0.2
11 Robert Jones FR-1 VMI 5.12m 5.41m 7.41m 4.29m 5.88m 6.82m 19' 3.5" 0.2
12 Jalen Anderson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.31m 6.72m 6.31m 7.07m 5.84m 4.32m 19' 2" 0.5
13 Nathaniel Are SR-4 Howard 7.02m 4.26m 4.60m 6.61m 5.75m 7.02m 18' 10.5" 0.6
14 Stephen Binkley SO-2 High Point 4.44m 6.83m 5.52m 4.38m 5.69m 6.88m 18' 8" 0.6
14 Liam McBride FR-1 VMI 6.66m 4.78m 6.26m 6.15m 5.69m 6.09m 18' 8" 0.8
16 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3.89m 5.73m 5.17m 4.56m 5.56m 7.01m 18' 3" 0.5
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Shemar Miller SO-2 Benedict 7.29m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 0.9
2 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 5.16m 6.79m 22' 3.5" 0.4
2 Derick Robinson FR-1 Morgan State 7.74m 6.79m 22' 3.5" 1.2
4 Link Hammerschmidt FR-1 Roanoke 7.57m 6.58m 21' 7.25" 1.4
5 Larry Coaxum FR-1 High Point 7.69m 6.41m 21' 0.5" 0.9
6 Azhar Tyson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4.83m 6.35m 20' 10" 1.1

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State 14.53m 12.06m 47' 8" 2.4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53 (2.4)
  • 14.24 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
2 Jordan Palmer   Unattached 14.23m 14.37m 46' 8.25" 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10 (1.2)
  • 13.89 (1.2)
  • 14.15 (1.2)
  • 14.23 (1.0)
  • 13.89 (0.5)
3 Keyandre Midgett FR-1 VMI 14.19m 13.34m 46' 6.75" 0.2
  • 14.19 (1.0)
  • 12.92 (0.6)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19 (0.2)
4 Valcour Marcellus   St. Augustine 13.75m 14.16m 45' 1.5" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75 (1.7)
  • 13.59 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Larry Coaxum FR-1 High Point 13.46m 10.90m 44' 2" 0.3
  • 13.46 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37 (1.5)
  • 13.18 (0.7)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Isiah Rozier   St. Augustine 13.25m 9.54m 43' 5.75" 0.8
  • 12.65 (0.7)
  • 12.50 (0.1)
  • 12.70 (1.2)
  • 12.66 (0.5)
  • 13.08 (1.2)
  • 13.25 (0.8)
7 Nathaniel Williams FR-1 East Carolina 13.16m 11.84m 43' 2.25" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16 (1.5)
  • 12.87 (0.8)
8 Nathaniel Are SR-4 Howard 12.76m 16.59m 41' 10.5" 2.2
  • 12.64 (1.6)
  • 12.76 (2.2)
  • 11.30 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34 (1.0)
9 Mason Bradley FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12.56m 14.95m 41' 2.5" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12.15m 12.15m 39' 10.5" 1.2
  • 11.63 (2.0)
  • 12.15 (1.2)
  • 11.96 (1.7)
11 Jared McIntyre FR-1 Roanoke 12.06m 9.65m 39' 7" 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06 (0.8)
  • 11.66 (1.0)
12 Robert Jones FR-1 VMI 11.29m 12.53m 37' 0.5" 0.3
  • 11.29 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Azhar Tyson FR-1 UNC-Asheville FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Jordan Palmer   Unattached 11.81m 12.95m 11.81m 11.67m 14.23m 46' 8.25" 1.0
4 Valcour Marcellus   St. Augustine 14.03m 17.88m 16.22m 17.19m 13.75m 45' 1.5" 1.7
6 Isiah Rozier   St. Augustine 13.78m 14.44m 11.79m 9.94m 13.25m 43' 5.75" 0.8
8 Nathaniel Are SR-4 Howard 13.65m 14.93m 14.16m 15.44m 12.76m 41' 10.5" 2.2
9 Mason Bradley FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15.45m 14.44m 13.44m 14.82m 12.56m 41' 2.5" 1.2
10 Grady Rector FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.58m 10.21m 13.61m 9.96m 12.15m 39' 10.5" 1.2
11 Jared McIntyre FR-1 Roanoke 13.99m 13.99m 12.78m 12.90m 12.06m 39' 7" 0.8
12 Robert Jones FR-1 VMI 13.21m 12.87m 11.29m 8.24m 11.29m 37' 0.5" 0.3
  Azhar Tyson FR-1 UNC-Asheville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State 13.66m 14.53m 12.79m 10.17m 16.42m 10.32m 47' 8" 2.4
3 Keyandre Midgett FR-1 VMI 12.49m 14.19m 17.03m 17.03m 17.60m 13.20m 46' 6.75" 0.2
5 Larry Coaxum FR-1 High Point 16.42m 13.46m 10.10m 9.42m 10.50m 12.92m 44' 2" 0.3
7 Nathaniel Williams FR-1 East Carolina 15.27m 13.16m 13.42m 15.92m 11.71m 11.98m 43' 2.25" 1.5

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kyle Mitchell JR-3 Liberty 18.40m 60' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.23  
  • 18.21  
  • 17.99  
  • 18.40  
2 Warren Barrett SO-2 Liberty 17.23m 56' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.57  
  • 16.29  
  • 16.06  
  • 17.23  
  • 17.06  
3 Chris Van Niekerk FR-1 High Point 17.06m 55' 11.75"
  • 14.84  
  • 15.72  
  • 17.06  
  • 16.85  
  • 16.34  
  • 16.73  
4 Solomon McDonald JR-3 UNC-Asheville 16.73m 54' 10.75"
  • 16.73  
  • 16.06  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.66  
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
5 Jack Choiniere JR-3 UNC-Asheville 15.77m 51' 9"
  • 15.43  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
6 Aaron Wilkerson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.27m 50' 1.25"
  • 14.67  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 John Purvis FR-1 Morgan State 14.89m 48' 10.25"
  • 13.20  
  • 14.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
8 Jacob Strickler SO-2 Liberty 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
9 Andrew Haberman SR-4 UMBC 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
10 Maurice Johnson SR-4 UMBC 13.85m 45' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
11 Gabriel Stainback JR-3 High Point 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 11.99  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
12 Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.47  
  • 11.33  
13 Kevon Chapman SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 10.95m 35' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
14 Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9.13m 29' 11.5"
  • 7.49  
  • 8.78  
  • 9.13  
  Obie Taylor JR-3 N. Carolina A&T FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Jack Choiniere JR-3 UNC-Asheville 15.77m 51' 9"
9 Andrew Haberman SR-4 UMBC 14.31m 46' 11.5"
11 Gabriel Stainback JR-3 High Point 12.65m 41' 6"
12 Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M 11.85m 38' 10.5"
13 Kevon Chapman SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 10.95m 35' 11.25"
14 Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9.13m 29' 11.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kyle Mitchell JR-3 Liberty 18.40m 20.24m 22.45m 60' 4.5"
2 Warren Barrett SO-2 Liberty 17.23m 18.78m 14.65m 56' 6.5"
3 Chris Van Niekerk FR-1 High Point 17.06m 21.50m 19.28m 55' 11.75"
4 Solomon McDonald JR-3 UNC-Asheville 16.73m 17.90m 17.40m 54' 10.75"
6 Aaron Wilkerson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.27m 10.84m 15.42m 50' 1.25"
7 John Purvis FR-1 Morgan State 14.89m 18.17m 14.44m 48' 10.25"
8 Jacob Strickler SO-2 Liberty 14.46m 15.62m 14.32m 47' 5.25"
10 Maurice Johnson SR-4 UMBC 13.85m 17.45m 11.91m 45' 5.25"
  Obie Taylor JR-3 N. Carolina A&T FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryan Davis SR-4 East Carolina 52.18m 67.31m 171' 2"
  • 49.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.18  
  • FOUL  
2 Logan Carroll SO-2 East Carolina 47.59m 44.26m 156' 2"
  • 46.35  
  • 45.50  
  • 45.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.59  
  • FOUL  
3 Solomon McDonald JR-3 UNC-Asheville 44.21m 42.88m 145' 0"
  • 43.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.21  
  • 43.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.51  
4 Obie Taylor JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 43.26m 51.48m 141' 11"
  • 41.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.26  
  • FOUL  
5 Jack Choiniere JR-3 UNC-Asheville 43.15m 32.36m 141' 7"
  • 43.15  
  • 42.33  
  • 41.74  
  • 40.57  
  • 42.49  
  • 42.69  
6 Aaron Wilkerson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 40.00m 48.80m 131' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.41  
  • 37.26  
  • 40.00  
  • 37.35  
  • 36.11  
7 Kevon Chapman SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 39.57m 45.90m 129' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.12  
  • 37.95  
  • 36.01  
  • 39.57  
  • FOUL  
8 Maurice Johnson SR-4 UMBC 35.43m 33.30m 116' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.21  
  • 34.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.43  
  • FOUL  
9 John Purvis FR-1 Morgan State 34.47m 33.78m 113' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 31.84m 30.88m 104' 5"
  • 31.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Stephen Munson FR-1 VMI 31.61m 25.60m 103' 8"
  • 31.32  
  • 31.61  
  • FOUL  
12 Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.81m 22.81m 74' 10"
  • 22.81  
  • 16.32  
  • 13.15  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryan Davis SR-4 East Carolina 60.60m 66.66m 72.72m 198' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 60.60  
  • FOUL  
2 Andrew Haberman SR-4 UMBC 56.13m 54.45m 52.76m 184' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 51.98  
  • 52.49  
  • 54.95  
  • 55.80  
  • 56.13  
3 Lane Hluch SR-4 Liberty 53.74m 55.89m 57.50m 176' 4"
  • 50.68  
  • 53.69  
  • 53.68  
  • 51.12  
  • 53.13  
  • 53.74  
4 Stuart Folkerts FR-1 Liberty 50.31m 37.73m 35.72m 165' 1"
  • 49.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.31  
  • 49.74  
  • FOUL  
5 Ezra Montiero SO-2 Howard 50.22m 40.18m 38.17m 164' 9"
  • 47.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.79  
6 Anthony Villavicencio JR-3 High Point 47.98m 62.37m 54.22m 157' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.47  
  • 47.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.19  
  • 46.71  
7 Kevin Fofanah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 44.95m 41.35m 57.09m 147' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.53  
  • 44.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.65  
8 John Purvis FR-1 Morgan State 38.58m 31.25m 34.72m 126' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.99  
  • 38.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
9 Kevon Chapman SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 38.03m 44.11m 44.11m 124' 9"
  • 38.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.53  
10 Thomas Hamby SO-2 UMBC 37.23m 45.42m 42.07m 122' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.23  
11 James Sandoval FR-1 High Point 30.55m 33.91m 23.22m 100' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.55  
  • 28.94  
  Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Brown JR-3 High Point 45.12m 51.27m 51.27m 51.78m 41.53m 168' 2"
  • 47.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.59  
  • 47.55  
  • 47.76  
  • 51.27  
2 Jameer Robinson SR-4 UMBC 45.91m 55.10m 48.33m 43.50m 59.93m 158' 7"
  • 46.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.33  
3 Wally Sample FR-1 High Point 42.10m 54.12m 46.26m 54.59m 39.78m 151' 9"
  • 46.26  
  • 45.01  
  • 45.17  
  • 42.63  
  • 42.46  
  • 44.18  
4 Derick Robinson FR-1 Morgan State 42.31m 36.58m 44.07m 55.53m 40.54m 144' 7"
  • 44.07  
  • 42.24  
  • 42.22  
  • 42.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ezra Montiero SO-2 Howard 53.11m 46.05m 41.49m 48.96m 51.03m 136' 1"
  • 40.22  
  • 41.49  
  • 36.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.88  
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Lewis FR-1 High Point 43.58m 34.11m 37.90m 30.70m 40.17m 124' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.23  
  • 37.90  
  • 35.51  
  • 33.41  
  • 36.40  
7 Zac Weas FR-1 UNC-Asheville 35.31m 46.46m 37.17m 37.17m 46.09m 121' 11"
  • 37.17  
  • 34.33  
  • 36.26  
8 Joshua Naworu FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 39.82m 30.61m 32.91m 37.19m 29.29m 108' 0"
  • 32.91  
  • 27.92  
  • 26.19  
  • 25.90  
  • 27.75  
  • 29.82  
9 Robert Brenneman JR-3 UNC-Asheville 24.15m 20.84m 25.42m 22.88m 20.84m 83' 5"
  • 22.31  
  • 25.42  
  • 23.41