April 22-24, 2021
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC

Women 1500m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Natalie Cizmas   Unattached 5:28.70 4:22.96 10
2 Emily Richards   Unattached 4:16.81 4:27.51 8
3 Karlie Swanson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:20.94 4:27.91 6
4 Rachel Forsyth   Unattached 3:41.93 4:30.64 5
5 Rebecca McNamee JR-3 Western Michigan 4:42.40 4:31.53 4
6 Zanzie Demco JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:38.27 4:32.81 3
7 Bre Bakan   Unattached 4:33.29 4:33.29 2
8 Evie Bultemeyer SR-4 Trine 4:45.65 4:34.66 1
9 Sadie Heeringa SO-2 Calvin 3:30.52 4:37.00 -
10 Jacinda Cole SR-4 Hope 4:20.55 4:37.18 -
11 Emily Henson   Unattached 4:31.79 4:40.19 -
12 Emily Pedzinski   Unattached 5:53.52 4:42.81 -
13 Hannah Lohrenz SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:20.63 4:43.29 -
14 Theresa Passe SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:40.28 4:43.56 -
15 Eline Pinter JR-3 Malone 4:49.38 4:43.70 -
16 Morgan Merlino JR-3 Central Michigan 4:55.43 4:44.06 -
17 Megan Poole JR-3 Hillsdale 3:59.13 4:44.67 -
18 Katerina Shuble SO-2 Bowling Green 5:16.35 4:45.00 -
19 Ana Garcia Arias JR-3 Central Michigan 5:40.27 4:45.94 -
20 Natalie Fleming SO-2 Youngstown St. 3:52.45 4:46.97 -
21 Sofia Ivanko JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6:05.26 4:47.60 -
22 Riley Robertson FR-1 Bowling Green 4:34.79 4:49.25 -
23 Lauren Peterson SO-2 Hillsdale 5:07.98 4:50.54 -
24 Maya Hamsher FR-1 Findlay 3:54.32 4:52.90 -
25 Chloe Brittain JR-3 Trine 4:44.90 4:53.71 -
Women 1500m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Emily Henson   Unattached 3:16.14 3:49.76 4:40.19 -
13 Hannah Lohrenz SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:52.30 5:22.95 4:43.29 -
14 Theresa Passe SO-2 Michigan Tech 5:14.76 5:09.08 4:43.56 -
15 Eline Pinter JR-3 Malone 4:23.85 4:21.01 4:43.70 -
16 Morgan Merlino JR-3 Central Michigan 3:52.93 5:52.24 4:44.06 -
17 Megan Poole JR-3 Hillsdale 4:56.06 3:56.28 4:44.67 -
19 Ana Garcia Arias JR-3 Central Michigan 3:23.02 5:20.26 4:45.94 -
20 Natalie Fleming SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:32.63 5:35.76 4:46.97 -
21 Sofia Ivanko JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:56.63 5:56.63 4:47.60 -
22 Riley Robertson FR-1 Bowling Green 4:05.87 4:34.79 4:49.25 -
23 Lauren Peterson SO-2 Hillsdale 3:23.38 4:44.73 4:50.54 -
24 Maya Hamsher FR-1 Findlay 3:57.25 5:33.91 4:52.90 -
25 Chloe Brittain JR-3 Trine 4:30.22 3:52.03 4:53.71 -
Women 1500m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Natalie Cizmas   Unattached 4:22.96 10
2 Emily Richards   Unattached 4:27.51 8
3 Karlie Swanson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:27.91 6
4 Rachel Forsyth   Unattached 4:30.64 5
5 Rebecca McNamee JR-3 Western Michigan 4:31.53 4
6 Zanzie Demco JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:32.81 3
7 Bre Bakan   Unattached 4:33.29 2
8 Evie Bultemeyer SR-4 Trine 4:34.66 1
9 Sadie Heeringa SO-2 Calvin 4:37.00 -
10 Jacinda Cole SR-4 Hope 4:37.18 -
12 Emily Pedzinski   Unattached 4:42.81 -
18 Katerina Shuble SO-2 Bowling Green 4:45.00 -