February 27-28, 2021
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wes Ferguson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:21.55 1:24.26 1:54.59 1:52.34 10
2 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:21.08 1:31.42 2:17.69 1:52.86 8
3 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:26.81 1:56.32 2:20.04 1:52.93 6
4 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 2:15.06 2:09.38 2:10.52 1:53.49 5
5 Colin Webber SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:11.83 1:32.05 2:10.69 1:53.64 4
6 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 1:33.91 1:27.04 2:09.41 1:54.52 3
7 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:39.78 2:23.35 1:51.24 1:54.68 2
8 Caleb Carrasco SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:46.53 1:41.51 1:42.77 2:05.32 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Carrasco SR-4 Fort Hays St. 1:40.34 2:03.15 1:20.96 2:00.87 1:38.06 1:44.90 1:54.02
2 Wes Ferguson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:30.08 1:57.44 2:15.69 1:33.50 2:05.43 2:17.97 1:54.02
3 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:59.99 2:17.13 2:12.56 1:22.28 2:13.70 1:48.56 1:54.27
4 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:26.91 1:58.93 2:16.08 1:56.64 2:06.93 2:22.94 1:54.35
5 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 2:21.70 1:35.99 1:40.56 2:15.99 2:22.84 1:19.99 1:54.27
6 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 2:17.27 1:23.51 2:17.27 1:50.96 1:38.38 1:32.66 1:54.39
7 Colin Webber SR-4 Pittsburg St. 2:29.67 1:35.56 2:18.16 1:29.81 2:12.40 2:20.46 1:55.13
8 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:22.97 2:24.04 2:10.21 1:56.39 2:25.19 1:43.71 1:55.23
9 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 2:14.88 2:19.49 2:18.34 1:33.38 1:47.21 1:31.08 1:55.28
10 Trever Medina SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:22.15 2:20.00 1:52.23 2:02.65 2:00.33 1:33.72 1:55.70
11 Carlos Vallejo FR-1 Rogers State 2:17.67 1:29.84 2:28.17 1:40.34 1:34.51 2:03.67 1:56.67
12 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.29 1:28.76 2:21.32 1:56.79 1:24.09 1:45.12 1:56.79
13 Nathan Painter SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:30.54 2:11.73 1:25.86 1:59.97 2:28.19 1:51.73 1:57.61
14 Brandon Colner SR-4 Missouri Western 2:35.08 2:27.81 2:21.75 2:20.54 1:34.50 1:49.04 2:01.15
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Wes Ferguson FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.02
4 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:54.35
7 Colin Webber SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1:55.13
8 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.23
11 Carlos Vallejo FR-1 Rogers State 1:56.67
12 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.79
14 Brandon Colner SR-4 Missouri Western 2:01.15
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Carrasco SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:27.09 1:54.02 2:23.67
3 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:19.99 1:54.27 2:20.56
5 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 1:45.13 1:54.27 1:55.42
6 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 1:54.39 1:54.39 2:13.84
9 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 1:52.98 1:55.28 1:51.83
10 Trever Medina SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:34.88 1:55.70 1:42.98
13 Nathan Painter SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:28.19 1:57.61 1:52.91