February 27-28, 2021
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sara Reifenrath FR-1 South Dakota 57.84 48.73 1:01.59 53.55 55.16 41.24 10
2 Lucy Steinmeyer SR-4 North Dakota 49.56 52.83 1:06.45 54.46 52.83 1:08.08 8
3 Hannah Whitbread SO-2 South Dakota St. 56.72 42.68 43.80 56.15 53.91 46.05 6
4 Nell Graham SO-2 North Dakota State 1:05.25 43.88 56.25 56.25 52.32 55.69 5
5 Alyssa Lind SR-4 North Dakota State 50.51 47.11 45.40 56.75 1:01.29 1:09.81 4
6 Lauren Van Dyke SO-2 South Dakota St. 55.41 47.41 57.70 57.12 58.84 57.12 3
7 Madison Jochum SO-2 South Dakota 40.90 42.63 1:06.24 57.60 1:06.24 1:04.52 2
8 Grace Zimmerman JR-3 North Dakota State 49.10 1:02.38 58.34 57.76 1:00.07 42.75 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lucy Steinmeyer SR-4 North Dakota 54.94 1:04.83 1:03.73 46.15
2 Sara Reifenrath FR-1 South Dakota 55.33 55.89 51.46 55.33
3 Nell Graham SO-2 North Dakota State 56.26 1:05.83 42.20 59.08
4 Alyssa Lind SR-4 North Dakota State 56.88 51.20 1:08.83 47.78
5 Hannah Whitbread SO-2 South Dakota St. 56.94 43.28 1:00.93 58.08
6 Lauren Van Dyke SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.17 1:09.18 1:06.32 57.75
7 Grace Zimmerman JR-3 North Dakota State 57.31 58.46 1:01.90 1:14.51
8 Madison Jochum SO-2 South Dakota 57.70 1:05.21 42.13 54.82
9 Madison Jerome SR-4 North Dakota 58.36 58.36 1:13.54 44.94
10 Emily Rystrom FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.77 57.98 1:00.37 49.02
11 Zwandi Harrison FR-1 Western Illinois 1:00.37 1:06.41 57.96 51.92
12 Vanessa Gunderson SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 1:02.86 49.03 1:11.04 1:19.84
13 Chloe Sabatka FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 1:03.43 1:01.53 56.46 46.31
  Danielle Thompson SR-4 South Dakota DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lucy Steinmeyer SR-4 North Dakota 54.94 40.66
3 Nell Graham SO-2 North Dakota State 56.26 1:01.89
6 Lauren Van Dyke SO-2 South Dakota St. 57.17 49.74
7 Grace Zimmerman JR-3 North Dakota State 57.31 1:13.93
9 Madison Jerome SR-4 North Dakota 58.36 53.11
10 Emily Rystrom FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.77 57.98
13 Chloe Sabatka FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 1:03.43 1:16.75
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Sara Reifenrath FR-1 South Dakota 1:11.38 1:05.29 55.33
4 Alyssa Lind SR-4 North Dakota State 54.61 40.39 56.88
5 Hannah Whitbread SO-2 South Dakota St. 39.86 1:13.46 56.94
8 Madison Jochum SO-2 South Dakota 1:05.78 59.44 57.70
11 Zwandi Harrison FR-1 Western Illinois 1:17.28 50.11 1:00.37
12 Vanessa Gunderson SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 49.66 1:06.01 1:02.86
  Danielle Thompson SR-4 South Dakota DQ DQ DQ