February 27-28, 2021
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peyton Frolek SR-4 North Dakota State 2:26.23 1:39.23 2:10.56 10
2 Oksana Covey SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:11.45 1:33.33 2:11.45 8
3 Haley Arens JR-3 South Dakota 1:38.19 2:50.82 2:14.50 6
4 Cornelia Wohlfahrt FR-1 North Dakota 2:23.93 1:34.16 2:14.51 5
5 Tori Glazier JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:34.00 2:35.35 2:15.08 4
6 Alli Wroblewski SR-4 South Dakota 2:14.11 1:34.83 2:15.46 3
7 Katie Bye SR-4 North Dakota State 2:30.72 1:38.18 2:18.27 2
8 Helen Gould SO-2 South Dakota 2:37.10 1:58.89 2:21.53 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Peyton Frolek SR-4 North Dakota State 2:12.13 1:58.92
2 Oksana Covey SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:12.38 1:39.29
3 Haley Arens JR-3 South Dakota 2:13.00 2:15.66
4 Cornelia Wohlfahrt FR-1 North Dakota 2:14.07 1:44.58
5 Katie Bye SR-4 North Dakota State 2:13.58 2:01.56
6 Helen Gould SO-2 South Dakota 2:14.44 1:56.97
7 Alli Wroblewski SR-4 South Dakota 2:15.07 2:52.89
8 Tori Glazier JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:15.60 2:42.72
9 Jessica Christoffer JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:15.77 1:52.69
10 McKenna Herrmann FR-1 South Dakota 2:18.01 2:49.76
11 Alexa Granderson JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:23.86 1:40.71
12 Brigit Blote JR-3 South Dakota 2:26.01 3:09.82
13 Colleen Kuchem JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:27.69 3:04.62
14 Jade Ford JR-3 Western Illinois 2:36.56 2:30.30
  Emily Robles JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha DQ DQ
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Oksana Covey SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:53.85 2:12.38 2:32.24
4 Cornelia Wohlfahrt FR-1 North Dakota 2:02.01 2:14.07 2:12.73
7 Alli Wroblewski SR-4 South Dakota 1:44.01 2:15.07 2:40.74
8 Tori Glazier JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:15.60 2:15.60 2:38.66
9 Jessica Christoffer JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:25.28 2:15.77 2:10.34
11 Alexa Granderson JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:41.13 2:23.86 2:28.18
12 Brigit Blote JR-3 South Dakota 1:50.97 2:26.01 2:55.22
14 Jade Ford JR-3 Western Illinois 2:45.96 2:36.56 3:03.18
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Frolek SR-4 North Dakota State 2:12.13 2:14.78 2:12.13
3 Haley Arens JR-3 South Dakota 2:13.00 2:10.34 2:02.36
5 Katie Bye SR-4 North Dakota State 2:13.58 2:37.63 2:46.98
6 Helen Gould SO-2 South Dakota 2:14.44 1:40.83 1:58.31
10 McKenna Herrmann FR-1 South Dakota 2:18.01 1:54.55 2:06.97
13 Colleen Kuchem JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:27.69 2:29.17 2:49.85
  Emily Robles JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha DQ DQ DQ