March 25-27, 2021
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC

Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 12.03 16.40 12.17 15.60 10.32 14.02 13.22
2 Brithton Senior FR-1 South Dakota 12.73 12.33 15.57 16.12 16.25 13.68 13.54
3 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 14.92 15.19 13.29 10.58 11.80 12.48 13.56
4 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 17.24 10.26 11.36 16.97 14.23 11.36 13.68
5 Connor Schulman FR-1 Texas A&M 12.57 12.99 12.43 10.09 11.19 13.95 13.81
6 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.05 11.72 14.09 12.42 10.19 12.28 13.95
7 Denzel Downing SO-2 Sam Houston 12.86 12.86 15.85 18.00 10.29 10.86 14.28
8 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 16.43 12.33 14.53 19.08 15.85 10.27 14.67

Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 11.10 13.53 16.10 9.47 10.69 15.16 9.61 3.3
2 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 15.04 13.79 13.52 13.24 10.48 16.97 15.59 2.1
3 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 15.87 13.80 17.67 14.63 9.66 10.49 11.87 1.8
4 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.10 13.88 17.22 12.08 13.88 14.86 13.47 2.3
5 Brithton Senior FR-1 South Dakota 14.59 13.89 17.78 12.09 13.20 10.56 14.87 2.4
6 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.60 13.99 17.35 17.35 11.48 12.04 10.92 0.8
7 Denim Rogers SR-4 Houston Baptist 17.71 14.05 16.58 14.76 13.77 15.74 12.09 1.2
8 Denzel Downing SO-2 Sam Houston 11.63 14.18 13.62 10.92 16.03 15.03 18.01 1.5
9 Connor Schulman FR-1 Texas A&M 12.20 13.86 11.51 10.95 16.50 12.20 11.37 2.1
10 Tyrin Lewis SR-4 West Texas A&M 13.55 13.96 11.03 10.47 16.48 11.87 11.17 2.4
11 Charles Brockman III JR-3 Texas 14.83 13.99 18.05 13.29 12.60 14.97 9.94 2.3
12 Shakeem Smith SR-4 UTEP 15.54 14.00 10.50 16.24 17.50 10.08 12.60 1.8
13 Joshua Smith SR-4 Sam Houston 17.60 14.08 11.83 14.22 10.14 12.68 14.65 0.8
14 Medric Roberson JR-3 UT-Arlington 12.27 14.10 10.30 12.84 11.43 17.07 9.87 1.8
15 Joel Bengtsson FR-1 UT-Arlington 17.63 14.10 11.71 12.69 16.22 15.66 13.40 0.8
16 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 18.23 14.13 12.30 13.00 18.23 11.31 13.71 1.2
16 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.98 14.13 12.01 15.83 17.24 13.57 14.13 3.3
18 Jamal January SO-2 Abilene Christian 12.87 14.14 12.31 12.16 10.04 15.84 15.70 0.8
19 Jasher Foster SR-4 Oklahoma 10.79 14.19 16.89 18.45 18.03 15.05 10.36 2.4
20 Maliek Kendall JR-3 Texas Tech 11.66 14.22 11.24 10.10 9.96 16.64 17.78 2.3
21 Rainey Anderson SO-2 TCU 16.37 14.23 16.94 13.10 16.23 15.09 11.53 1.2
22 Elijah Morris FR-1 Baylor 10.11 14.24 11.68 16.10 17.52 18.37 14.96 1.5
23 Juan Pablo Germain Ronco SO-2 Liberty 16.14 14.28 15.28 18.00 17.43 17.43 17.14 1.8
24 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 16.89 14.31 11.02 10.88 14.31 15.32 15.75 1.5
24 Payne Wylie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 11.45 14.31 14.03 11.02 11.02 18.61 13.31 2.1
26 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 13.47 14.33 11.04 10.61 16.05 13.76 14.05 3.3
27 Joseph SQUIRE SR-4 North Texas 16.34 14.33 17.77 14.19 14.19 11.90 18.06 2.4
28 Jahmaal Wilson FR-1 West Texas A&M 16.50 14.34 13.48 14.34 14.92 15.49 13.91 2.1
29 Paul Martin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.20 14.36 12.21 12.07 10.34 12.07 17.52 2.4
30 Cornelius Coleman JR-3 Tarleton State 18.10 14.48 10.14 18.39 13.04 11.59 12.31 2.4
31 Hugo Morvan FR-1 South Dakota 12.79 14.53 18.60 12.06 17.29 14.97 10.61 0.8
32 Kyle Lumpkins FR-1 Angelo State 15.27 14.54 14.83 10.62 17.02 11.64 11.93 2.4
33 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 13.98 14.56 10.49 14.71 11.80 14.13 11.80 1.8
34 Dante Lander SO-2 Eastern Michigan 13.86 14.59 15.32 15.62 18.97 11.97 18.53 3.3
35 Jordan Atkins JR-3 Central Arkansas 14.76 14.61 11.11 17.83 18.56 18.12 14.32 2.3
36 Nathan Franco FR-1 Texas 18.60 14.64 15.82 14.35 17.43 16.99 13.62 1.5
37 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 10.58 14.69 11.17 18.22 12.20 18.95 18.22 1.5
38 Tahj Whitfield SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.56 14.70 12.35 10.29 18.23 17.94 16.47 2.1
39 Cameron Wilmington FR-1 Kansas 15.59 14.70 13.97 18.53 11.62 10.74 13.68 1.8
40 Jekeel Suber SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.54 14.71 14.27 16.63 17.36 11.77 13.98 2.3
41 Trpimir Siroki JR-3 Angelo State 15.75 14.72 17.67 11.78 17.08 15.61 16.64 3.3
42 Darius Releford SR-4 Kansas 18.00 14.75 10.62 16.52 13.13 17.26 17.11 1.2
43 Dakarai Bush FR-1 Harding 16.73 14.80 14.36 18.36 10.51 15.25 13.18 0.8
44 Kellen Monestime JR-3 Colorado 11.34 14.92 11.04 11.04 17.61 17.16 19.40 2.1
45 Tre Young FR-1 South Dakota 15.53 14.93 18.67 18.22 19.11 13.74 18.37 1.8
46 Trey Sebben FR-1 Missouri 16.17 15.11 14.96 15.87 16.93 16.47 18.89 3.3
47 Brady Sisneroz FR-1 Tarleton State 12.78 15.21 15.82 11.72 12.48 11.41 12.02 3.3
48 Devall Harris JR-3 UTSA 17.73 15.28 19.26 18.95 15.59 18.80 15.59 0.8
49 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 18.22 15.31 16.69 15.93 11.95 11.64 16.08 2.3
50 Tyler Pride FR-1 Kansas 11.34 15.32 19.92 11.65 15.94 19.31 16.55 2.1
51 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 17.06 15.37 19.22 15.07 17.83 15.37 19.37 2.1
52 Lucas Voight JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 20.19 15.65 19.88 13.46 18.78 11.12 15.65 1.2
53 Ramsey Hunt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 13.34 15.69 14.28 19.93 19.30 12.40 17.58 1.5
54 Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13.60 15.81 11.70 13.76 20.40 11.07 14.23 1.5
  Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Fabian McCall SR-4 Sam Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Scott Boon JR-3 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cory Poole JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 17.91 16.93 12.46 11.20 14.41 15.67 13.99
13 Joshua Smith SR-4 Sam Houston 10.00 12.39 16.62 14.08 12.11 13.38 14.08
15 Joel Bengtsson FR-1 UT-Arlington 13.96 9.87 11.71 14.39 15.37 11.57 14.10
18 Jamal January SO-2 Abilene Christian 10.18 11.74 14.00 13.01 16.83 13.72 14.14
31 Hugo Morvan FR-1 South Dakota 15.26 13.52 13.37 10.47 10.61 18.89 14.53
43 Dakarai Bush FR-1 Harding 18.95 16.88 12.58 12.14 11.55 14.80 14.80
48 Devall Harris JR-3 UTSA 16.66 19.56 18.65 14.52 18.03 14.67 15.28
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Denim Rogers SR-4 Houston Baptist 11.52 14.05 15.74 14.62 9.98 12.79
16 Arthur Price SR-4 LSU 13.14 14.13 15.69 10.46 10.32 14.98
21 Rainey Anderson SO-2 TCU 14.09 14.23 13.52 13.38 17.93 17.51
42 Darius Releford SR-4 Kansas 11.95 14.75 16.97 11.66 12.10 17.26
52 Lucas Voight JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.27 15.65 17.84 16.91 16.12 19.57
  Fabian McCall SR-4 Sam Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric Edwards Jr. SO-2 LSU 13.80 10.49 12.98 17.94 17.12
12 Shakeem Smith SR-4 UTEP 14.00 11.06 11.48 15.26 15.40
14 Medric Roberson JR-3 UT-Arlington 14.10 9.87 10.16 14.10 12.55
23 Juan Pablo Germain Ronco SO-2 Liberty 14.28 12.28 16.14 12.57 16.28
33 Olufolabo Ogunyemi FR-1 McNeese State 14.56 18.50 18.79 11.36 12.67
39 Cameron Wilmington FR-1 Kansas 14.70 13.53 17.20 14.85 17.50
45 Tre Young FR-1 South Dakota 14.93 12.25 14.19 16.87 15.98
  Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Brithton Senior FR-1 South Dakota 10.00 13.89 13.76
10 Tyrin Lewis SR-4 West Texas A&M 13.68 13.96 15.22
19 Jasher Foster SR-4 Oklahoma 13.06 14.19 13.63
27 Joseph SQUIRE SR-4 North Texas 11.18 14.33 12.18
29 Paul Martin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.94 14.36 15.66
30 Cornelius Coleman JR-3 Tarleton State 17.09 14.48 18.54
32 Kyle Lumpkins FR-1 Angelo State 15.71 14.54 13.96
  Scott Boon JR-3 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.50 13.19 12.50 13.88
11 Charles Brockman III JR-3 Texas 12.18 18.05 16.79 13.99
20 Maliek Kendall JR-3 Texas Tech 17.92 12.66 15.36 14.22
35 Jordan Atkins JR-3 Central Arkansas 16.08 13.45 13.15 14.61
40 Jekeel Suber SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.54 15.45 15.01 14.71
49 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.08 17.15 17.76 15.31
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Damion Thomas JR-3 LSU 13.53
16 Yves Cherubin JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.13
26 Harrison Manuel SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.33
34 Dante Lander SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14.59
41 Trpimir Siroki JR-3 Angelo State 14.72
46 Trey Sebben FR-1 Missouri 15.11
47 Brady Sisneroz FR-1 Tarleton State 15.21
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 11.17 13.79
9 Connor Schulman FR-1 Texas A&M 13.17 13.86
24 Payne Wylie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.32 14.31
28 Jahmaal Wilson FR-1 West Texas A&M 16.78 14.34
38 Tahj Whitfield SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.29 14.70
44 Kellen Monestime JR-3 Colorado 19.40 14.92
50 Tyler Pride FR-1 Kansas 19.15 15.32
51 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 12.91 15.37
Men 110m Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Denzel Downing SO-2 Sam Houston 14.33 14.18 16.17 16.59 15.89 16.17 17.59
22 Elijah Morris FR-1 Baylor 14.96 14.24 15.67 15.38 14.81 17.38 13.96
24 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 11.45 14.31 16.75 14.46 13.03 12.31 10.31
36 Nathan Franco FR-1 Texas 16.11 14.64 17.57 16.69 13.62 18.89 14.94
37 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 10.73 14.69 14.99 16.75 10.73 13.67 14.55
53 Ramsey Hunt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 17.58 15.69 13.81 11.46 17.89 11.30 11.30
54 Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13.60 15.81 19.45 17.40 17.71 18.66 19.13