March 25-27, 2021
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tonea Marshall SR-4 LSU 12.75
2 Alia Armstrong FR-1 LSU 12.85
3 Yoveinny Mota SO-2 Arkansas 12.97
4 Milan Young JR-3 LSU 13.06
5 Daszay Freeman FR-1 Arkansas 13.08
6 Naomi Taylor JR-3 Houston 13.21
7 Madeleine Akobundu SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.26
8 Brittley Humphrey SR-4 LSU 13.41
9 Kennedy Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 13.42

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tonea Marshall SR-4 LSU 9.91 12.87 13.90 -0.4
2 Milan Young JR-3 LSU 12.68 13.07 14.12 2.2
3 Naomi Taylor JR-3 Houston 10.20 13.07 13.47 3.3
4 Madeleine Akobundu SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.44 13.15 11.05 0.8
5 Alia Armstrong FR-1 LSU 11.06 13.16 10.66 1.3
6 Brittley Humphrey SR-4 LSU 13.63 13.23 14.29 3.0
7 Daszay Freeman FR-1 Arkansas 10.89 13.27 10.62 0.1
8 Kennedy Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 13.55 13.28 11.03 2.0
9 Yoveinny Mota SO-2 Arkansas 13.17 13.04 9.65 -0.4
10 TeJyrica Robinson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.96 13.17 14.36 3.3
10 Kaylah Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M 13.17 13.17 10.67 0.8
12 Gabrielle McDonald JR-3 Texas Tech 11.00 13.25 16.83 2.2
13 Camri Austin JR-3 Oklahoma 14.73 13.27 10.35 3.3
14 Aasia Laurencin FR-1 Texas 14.88 13.28 12.22 0.1
15 Demisha Roswell SO-2 Texas Tech 16.92 13.32 9.33 2.0
16 Jayla Hollis FR-1 Arkansas 14.19 13.38 14.72 -0.4
17 Paula Salmon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 17.42 13.40 16.22 2.2
18 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 SMU 16.79 13.43 15.85 3.3
19 Leah Phillips FR-1 LSU 11.34 13.49 11.34 0.8
20 Breanne Bygrave SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 16.08 13.51 15.95 0.1
21 Sarah Belle FR-1 Houston 10.92 13.65 10.24 2.0
22 Serenity Rogers FR-1 UL-Lafayette 14.68 13.72 13.18 1.3
23 Winter Bogan FR-1 Houston 12.53 13.77 16.39 2.2
24 Madison Langley-Walker SO-2 Oklahoma 9.64 13.77 12.12 0.8
25 Maribel Caicedo SO-2 UTEP 16.26 13.78 16.54 2.2
26 Emelia Chatfield FR-1 Texas 17.13 13.81 16.30 1.3
27 Janiel Moore JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.17 13.82 13.13 3.3
28 Kaylee Hinton SR-4 Texas Tech 16.59 13.82 13.69 2.0
29 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 14.28 13.86 15.67 3.3
30 Lyric CHOICE SR-4 North Texas 12.04 13.99 11.90 1.3
31 Taryn Milton SR-4 Texas A&M 14.75 14.04 10.53 1.3
32 Nyile Facey SO-2 High Point 15.36 14.09 9.87 0.8
33 Monica Johnson JR-3 North Texas 18.05 14.10 12.69 3.0
34 Favor Ezewuzie SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.94 14.12 12.43 1.3
35 Tamia Badal FR-1 Colorado 10.51 14.20 15.20 -0.4
36 Scout Regular FR-1 Northern Illinois 14.26 14.26 16.69 2.0
37 Brittany Brown SR-4 TCU 13.61 14.32 11.75 0.8
38 Osayi Omorodion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 14.48 14.33 10.32 2.0
39 Faith Roberson JR-3 UTSA 16.63 14.33 13.76 1.3
40 Kennedy London FR-1 UL-Lafayette 16.21 14.34 13.48 2.2
41 Ayana Harris FR-1 Central Arkansas 18.65 14.34 16.78 0.1
42 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 13.35 14.35 16.79 3.3
43 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 12.40 14.41 11.24 3.0
44 Nicola Ader JR-3 Nevada 16.87 14.54 10.18 -0.4
45 Aysha Anderson SR-4 Central Arkansas 13.09 14.54 13.09 3.3
46 Krystal Igbo FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.57 14.67 12.77 0.8
47 Reese Renz FR-1 Colorado 16.33 14.71 15.30 -0.4
48 Shanisa Stinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 16.97 14.75 11.80 0.1
49 Amy Ambelang FR-1 Abilene Christian 10.62 14.75 17.85 2.0
50 Holly Gerberding JR-3 South Dakota 17.13 14.76 10.93 0.8
51 Akiya Kollore FR-1 Eastern Illinois 17.74 14.78 18.18 3.0
52 Megan Mann JR-3 Oklahoma State 11.70 14.81 14.37 3.3
53 Jade Bontke SO-2 UT-Arlington 11.86 14.82 14.38 2.0
54 Madison Thetford SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.02 14.91 12.53 -0.4
55 Kaydi Pursley FR-1 Abilene Christian 17.89 15.03 18.34 0.8
56 Maddie Meiner FR-1 Oklahoma State 13.41 15.06 11.00 -0.4
57 Anna Sommerfeld SO-2 Nevada 17.22 15.10 11.63 2.2
58 Karlea Duhon SO-2 Angelo State 14.82 15.12 17.39 1.3
59 Anne Spearman JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 13.16 15.12 14.37 2.2
60 Shatoya Linzer JR-3 Southern 11.63 16.61 20.27 0.1
  Kennedy Bailey JR-3 Baylor DNF DNF DNF -
  Nia Williams SR-4 Southern DNF DNF DNF -
  Summer Thorpe SR-4 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF -
  Bailey Golden FR-1 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF -
  Baylee Lara SR-4 Sam Houston DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kennedy Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 13.28 13.28 9.30 12.62 10.63 15.28 15.54
15 Demisha Roswell SO-2 Texas Tech 13.32 17.32 15.99 10.26 15.59 9.33 17.32
21 Sarah Belle FR-1 Houston 13.65 10.79 17.20 10.51 11.88 14.47 10.38
28 Kaylee Hinton SR-4 Texas Tech 13.82 14.79 11.89 17.97 11.61 9.95 15.21
36 Scout Regular FR-1 Northern Illinois 14.26 13.12 11.84 14.41 9.99 15.26 15.83
38 Osayi Omorodion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 14.33 13.76 15.19 17.06 16.05 15.48 14.05
49 Amy Ambelang FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.75 18.59 14.90 19.03 19.18 11.66 13.57
53 Jade Bontke SO-2 UT-Arlington 14.82 18.68 10.97 10.97 17.05 15.12 17.34
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tonea Marshall SR-4 LSU 11.07 14.93 12.87
9 Yoveinny Mota SO-2 Arkansas 15.78 13.57 13.04
16 Jayla Hollis FR-1 Arkansas 9.37 12.18 13.38
35 Tamia Badal FR-1 Colorado 15.48 14.20 14.20
44 Nicola Ader JR-3 Nevada 14.54 17.16 14.54
47 Reese Renz FR-1 Colorado 13.98 11.18 14.71
54 Madison Thetford SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.47 15.66 14.91
56 Maddie Meiner FR-1 Oklahoma State 19.28 14.16 15.06
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Naomi Taylor JR-3 Houston 13.73 10.07 13.07 11.24
10 TeJyrica Robinson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.99 12.12 13.17 12.78
13 Camri Austin JR-3 Oklahoma 12.08 15.00 13.27 17.26
18 Jernaya Sharp SR-4 SMU 10.48 15.85 13.43 10.35
27 Janiel Moore JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.27 16.17 13.82 11.06
29 Remy Amarteifio SR-4 Northern Illinois 12.48 9.71 13.86 13.31
42 Alysse Wade SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.79 13.92 14.35 12.20
45 Aysha Anderson SR-4 Central Arkansas 18.18 11.49 14.54 15.71
52 Megan Mann JR-3 Oklahoma State 16.74 16.44 14.81 10.67
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Daszay Freeman FR-1 Arkansas 14.07 9.29 9.69 13.27 16.33
14 Aasia Laurencin FR-1 Texas 15.94 15.54 16.87 13.28 14.88
20 Breanne Bygrave SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.49 10.00 15.54 13.51 14.05
41 Ayana Harris FR-1 Central Arkansas 12.77 13.20 12.34 14.34 14.34
48 Shanisa Stinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15.93 14.31 12.84 14.75 10.33
60 Shatoya Linzer JR-3 Southern 13.62 12.46 19.11 16.61 21.10
  Summer Thorpe SR-4 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Baylee Lara SR-4 Sam Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Madeleine Akobundu SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.05 13.15
10 Kaylah Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M 10.01 13.17
19 Leah Phillips FR-1 LSU 10.80 13.49
24 Madison Langley-Walker SO-2 Oklahoma 17.91 13.77
32 Nyile Facey SO-2 High Point 15.50 14.09
37 Brittany Brown SR-4 TCU 15.47 14.32
46 Krystal Igbo FR-1 UT-Arlington 11.45 14.67
50 Holly Gerberding JR-3 South Dakota 12.40 14.76
55 Kaydi Pursley FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.88 15.03
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Milan Young JR-3 LSU 11.77 12.94 11.90 9.68 13.07 13.47 9.28
12 Gabrielle McDonald JR-3 Texas Tech 14.84 11.66 13.92 16.96 13.25 10.07 11.00
17 Paula Salmon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.79 9.92 15.15 13.14 13.40 11.66 15.41
23 Winter Bogan FR-1 Houston 12.12 11.57 15.98 13.91 13.77 10.19 14.05
25 Maribel Caicedo SO-2 UTEP 15.99 11.03 11.58 12.96 13.78 12.41 10.61
40 Kennedy London FR-1 UL-Lafayette 13.91 14.20 11.19 18.65 14.34 18.36 16.64
57 Anna Sommerfeld SO-2 Nevada 13.90 19.18 12.99 13.59 15.10 12.39 18.43
59 Anne Spearman JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.58 15.58 15.28 11.50 15.12 18.45 18.60
  Bailey Golden FR-1 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alia Armstrong FR-1 LSU 15.01 10.93 13.16 17.11
22 Serenity Rogers FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15.92 12.76 13.72 15.92
26 Emelia Chatfield FR-1 Texas 14.37 11.47 13.81 17.96
30 Lyric CHOICE SR-4 North Texas 10.78 14.97 13.99 13.29
31 Taryn Milton SR-4 Texas A&M 12.36 11.94 14.04 15.59
34 Favor Ezewuzie SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 12.01 18.36 14.12 15.39
39 Faith Roberson JR-3 UTSA 14.76 17.92 14.33 11.90
58 Karlea Duhon SO-2 Angelo State 13.76 18.45 15.12 13.61
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brittley Humphrey SR-4 LSU 14.69 16.41 11.12 17.20 15.48 13.23
33 Monica Johnson JR-3 North Texas 12.69 14.67 12.55 14.95 10.02 14.10
43 Angel Gazaway SO-2 Eastern Michigan 17.01 11.96 16.86 13.12 12.25 14.41
51 Akiya Kollore FR-1 Eastern Illinois 13.16 13.01 13.01 14.64 14.78 14.78
  Kennedy Bailey JR-3 Baylor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nia Williams SR-4 Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF