April 16-17, 2021
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women 200m Dash Invite Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vitoria Rosa   Brazil Olympic Team 28.04 27.58 28.04 22.98 22.52
2 Lorraine Martins   Brazil Olympic Team 17.07 28.92 18.02 23.70 19.44
3 Mechaela Hyacinth SO-2 Azusa Pacific 17.59 26.14 22.81 23.76 28.28
4 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 30.35 20.16 21.86 24.28 20.40
5 Zainab Sanni   Unattached 31.70 29.49 28.01 24.57 27.03
6 Hava Turner SO-2 Academy of Art 27.91 23.72 20.50 24.70 20.50
  Ana Carolina Azevedo   Brazil Olympic Team FS FS FS FS FS

Women 200m Dash Invite Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Vitoria Rosa   Brazil Olympic Team 28.89 27.97 23.11 27.97 26.81 27.97 29.82 0.8
2 Ana Carolina Azevedo   Brazil Olympic Team 28.42 30.05 23.29 17.94 20.73 23.06 22.83 1.5
3 Lorraine Martins   Brazil Olympic Team 25.46 17.68 23.57 29.23 19.33 22.87 30.17 1.5
4 Leya Buchanan   Elite Athletes Network 22.05 17.31 23.71 29.40 27.74 23.00 24.19 1.5
5 Mechaela Hyacinth SO-2 Azusa Pacific 25.43 23.29 23.76 24.24 20.68 22.34 27.33 0.8
6 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 25.10 19.60 23.90 17.21 27.97 21.51 18.17 1.5
7 Hava Turner SO-2 Academy of Art 20.11 18.17 24.22 21.56 27.37 24.95 18.90 1.5
8 Zainab Sanni   Unattached 26.92 23.53 24.25 18.19 17.46 27.65 26.92 1.5
9 Ty-Leah Hampton   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 22.81 29.84 24.26 21.35 23.29 29.12 27.90 1.5
10 Kennedy Kerr SR-4 Pepperdine 20.80 31.31 24.46 28.62 31.56 17.37 31.80 0.8
11 ayana fields   Unattached 27.41 28.14 24.47 24.23 19.09 22.52 28.63 0.8
12 Ciara Short   Unattached 21.23 22.22 24.68 22.46 23.45 25.42 30.61 0.8
13 Kyra Bailey JR-3 Fresno Pacific 25.78 20.32 24.78 25.78 29.99 19.33 19.08 0.8
14 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 27.32 27.82 25.06 18.80 26.82 27.82 23.06 0.8
Women 200m Dash Invite Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ana Carolina Azevedo   Brazil Olympic Team 29.35 29.58 23.29 25.62 29.35 19.33 23.29
3 Lorraine Martins   Brazil Olympic Team 29.70 21.92 16.97 22.16 21.69 21.45 23.57
4 Leya Buchanan   Elite Athletes Network 30.35 27.27 30.35 19.45 30.35 25.37 23.71
6 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 27.01 23.90 28.92 29.16 26.53 17.21 23.90
7 Hava Turner SO-2 Academy of Art 21.80 19.38 28.83 19.38 26.89 17.68 24.22
8 Zainab Sanni   Unattached 30.32 26.19 21.34 18.19 20.62 29.83 24.25
9 Ty-Leah Hampton   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 17.47 19.65 29.60 23.78 25.96 27.66 24.26
Women 200m Dash Invite Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Vitoria Rosa   Brazil Olympic Team 23.11 24.04
5 Mechaela Hyacinth SO-2 Azusa Pacific 23.76 16.64
10 Kennedy Kerr SR-4 Pepperdine 24.46 24.71
11 ayana fields   Unattached 24.47 29.61
12 Ciara Short   Unattached 24.68 18.27
13 Kyra Bailey JR-3 Fresno Pacific 24.78 19.33
14 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 25.06 26.07