February 19-20, 2021
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 19:40.66 15:22.39 19:12.99 16:54.63 10:54.90 19:59.11 10
2 Shawn Kiptoo SO-2 Central Methodist 18:55.64 15:23.28 12:18.63 16:18.68 19:32.57 16:55.61 8
3 Jacob Cofer JR-3 Baker 19:39.45 15:28.70 12:13.68 11:08.67 15:28.70 17:38.72 6
4 Caleb Wright FR-1 Baker 14:09.30 15:33.29 12:54.63 13:22.63 13:22.63 18:39.95 5
5 Blake Nichols SO-2 Baker 19:45.98 15:33.84 14:19.14 13:23.11 13:51.12 11:40.38 4
6 Liam Barnsby SR-4 Baker 14:42.73 15:39.07 12:21.87 19:15.06 19:43.23 10:57.35 3
7 William Scavuzzo FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:41.60 15:58.63 12:08.56 13:25.25 17:05.74 12:37.32 2
8 Nick Wakefield SO-2 Grand View 12:32.10 16:16.75 13:50.24 12:22.33 13:01.40 14:39.08 1
9 Brandon Latting FR-1 Grand View 16:58.86 16:29.18 16:48.97 16:39.08 11:32.43 12:31.78 -
10 Chase Kress SR-4 Mount Mercy 19:39.85 16:31.47 17:01.22 15:12.16 15:22.07 17:40.88 -
11 Chris Hatch JR-3 Grand View 20:25.66 16:36.47 13:17.18 18:55.98 15:06.79 21:05.52 -
12 Luke Godard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 12:50.67 16:40.87 13:00.68 18:00.94 19:31.02 17:00.89 -
13 Sayed Opeyany SO-2 Mount Mercy 16:43.15 16:43.15 18:53.56 17:23.28 16:13.06 13:52.62 -
14 Thaddeus Friess SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 13:20.63 16:53.45 14:21.44 17:23.86 19:15.34 12:19.82 -
15 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:20.84 17:08.82 13:32.77 15:46.52 21:46.61 16:48.25 -
16 Logan Harder SO-2 Graceland 19:47.30 17:12.43 16:00.16 16:31.14 12:54.33 18:14.38 -
17 Matt Hellige FR-1 Mount Mercy 22:17.40 17:16.74 13:59.76 16:14.54 14:41.23 17:06.38 -
  Gonzalo Gaytan JR-3 Grand View DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Brandon Latting FR-1 Grand View 16:29.18 13:01.46 12:51.56 -
11 Chris Hatch JR-3 Grand View 16:36.47 17:26.30 15:06.79 -
12 Luke Godard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:40.87 18:20.96 16:50.88 -
13 Sayed Opeyany SO-2 Mount Mercy 16:43.15 14:12.68 12:22.34 -
14 Thaddeus Friess SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:53.45 19:15.34 13:30.76 -
15 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:08.82 19:43.15 21:05.45 -
16 Logan Harder SO-2 Graceland 17:12.43 21:30.54 16:51.79 -
17 Matt Hellige FR-1 Mount Mercy 17:16.74 21:04.83 21:15.19 -
  Gonzalo Gaytan JR-3 Grand View DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 16:08.51 15:22.39 18:26.87 10
2 Shawn Kiptoo SO-2 Central Methodist 19:14.10 15:23.28 11:23.23 8
3 Jacob Cofer JR-3 Baker 17:57.30 15:28.70 12:41.54 6
4 Caleb Wright FR-1 Baker 12:07.97 15:33.29 12:45.30 5
5 Blake Nichols SO-2 Baker 14:19.14 15:33.84 17:53.92 4
6 Liam Barnsby SR-4 Baker 17:12.98 15:39.07 16:35.42 3
7 William Scavuzzo FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:12.84 15:58.63 17:44.08 2
8 Nick Wakefield SO-2 Grand View 14:39.08 16:16.75 19:41.87 1
10 Chase Kress SR-4 Mount Mercy 18:10.62 16:31.47 18:40.37 -