March 20, 2021
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Peach Belt

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Kraemer FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:52.03 4:40.16 3:00.44 3:57.42 4:35.41
2 Joel Nesi FR-1 Flagler 4:29.61 3:38.14 5:11.28 4:05.10 4:54.12
3 Fabio Fornarelli SR-4 Saint Leo 4:19.62 5:11.54 3:59.84 4:07.25 4:29.51
4 Josh Collins JR-3 Embry-Riddle 5:17.87 5:00.48 3:11.22 4:08.33 4:53.03
5 Micah Blair FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:05.73 3:28.79 4:55.79 4:08.56 5:18.16
6 Austin Epstein SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:44.76 4:45.37 3:59.92 4:12.54 5:18.20
7 Justin Nauman JR-3 Embry-Riddle 5:00.17 3:59.12 3:46.40 4:14.38 5:28.15
8 Dalton Pender SO-2 Valdosta State 5:31.45 4:53.21 5:23.80 4:14.96 4:02.22
9 Jacob Webster FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:26.09 4:15.85 4:38.88 4:15.85 4:59.35
10 Sage Brands FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:05.07 4:26.62 3:17.40 4:16.36 4:26.62
11 Brendon Shea FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:52.82 5:26.22 4:09.16 4:16.86 3:38.34
12 Antonio Gomez   Unattached 5:11.29 5:21.58 5:31.87 4:17.26 3:51.54
13 Bryce Cole SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:04.87 4:12.60 4:43.53 4:17.75 3:51.98
14 Maxime Saint-Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 4:32.05 4:42.51 4:58.21 4:21.58 4:16.35
15 Tyler Baker Freshman UNAT-Daytona State College 4:41.29 5:28.60 5:31.23 4:22.88 4:49.17
16 Aidan O'Leary FR-1 Saint Leo 3:33.75 5:16.66 5:37.77 4:23.88 5:35.13
17 William Hibbard FR-1 Florida Tech 4:11.36 4:51.05 3:26.38 4:24.59 4:19.30
18 Charles Hruda FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:17.78 5:26.88 3:08.69 4:25.75 3:32.60
19 Garrett Noltemeyer SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:19.76 3:14.43 3:19.76 4:26.34 4:39.66
20 Ryan Musil FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:16.46 4:37.20 4:15.67 4:29.12 3:59.52
21 Robert Babcock FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 5:25.25 4:12.07 3:20.57 4:31.04 4:55.44
22 Paris Williams SR-4 Embry-Riddle 5:54.31 4:29.82 3:38.04 4:32.54 5:32.50
23 Braedon Bensley SO-2 Valdosta State 5:13.91 4:57.53 3:24.72 4:32.96 4:02.94
24 Drew Hart SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:49.41 3:27.50 5:44.01 4:33.02 5:38.55
25 Josh Beam FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:58.62 3:20.22 5:20.90 4:34.27 4:45.24
26 Christopher Daniele SR-4 Florida Tech 4:48.21 3:12.14 4:15.27 4:34.48 5:18.40
27 Jacob Barnes FR-1 Saint Leo 5:54.32 4:46.83 6:02.75 4:41.20 4:46.83
28 Michael Hayeck FR-1 Flagler 5:57.99 4:16.51 5:41.08 4:41.88 5:24.17
29 Austen Sekowski FR-1 Valdosta State 5:08.60 3:29.51 5:48.24 4:43.12 5:14.27
30 Rio Espinoza SO-2 Valdosta State 4:22.53 3:56.84 4:13.97 4:45.35 4:05.41
31 Cooper Labrant SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 3:44.13 4:40.91 4:46.89 4:58.84 6:25.51
32 Andrew Pardo FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:34.62 5:34.59 6:03.00 5:15.65 6:40.88
  Connor Chapman FR-1 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Colby Steger FR-1 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adam Kamel SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Birhanu van der Riet FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ashton Siwek JR-3 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tristen Montalvo JR-3 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Parker Hines SO-2 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Arye Beck SR-4 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cesar Sandoval JR-3 Warner DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Cruz SR-4 Saint Leo DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Peterley Louis SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Kraemer FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:11.67 3:57.42 4:47.28 3:14.69 4:25.91 5:03.90
2 Joel Nesi FR-1 Flagler 3:57.75 4:05.10 3:08.73 5:08.83 3:13.63 5:01.48
3 Fabio Fornarelli SR-4 Saint Leo 3:35.11 4:07.25 3:40.06 3:40.06 3:32.64 3:32.64
4 Josh Collins JR-3 Embry-Riddle 4:20.75 4:08.33 4:50.55 4:10.82 3:16.18 3:16.18
5 Micah Blair FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:30.93 4:08.56 4:20.99 3:03.94 4:28.45 3:36.25
6 Austin Epstein SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:54.87 4:12.54 4:17.59 3:01.83 4:47.90 4:40.32
7 Justin Nauman JR-3 Embry-Riddle 4:34.73 4:14.38 4:42.37 3:43.86 3:36.23 4:16.93
12 Antonio Gomez   Unattached 4:30.13 4:17.26 4:53.28 3:59.26 4:35.27 4:04.40
15 Tyler Baker Freshman UNAT-Daytona State College 5:36.49 4:22.88 4:09.74 4:20.26 4:01.85 3:14.54
17 William Hibbard FR-1 Florida Tech 5:06.93 4:24.59 4:03.43 5:01.64 3:34.32 3:29.03
24 Drew Hart SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:49.41 4:33.02 4:16.64 5:35.82 4:54.87 4:19.37
  Ashton Siwek JR-3 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tristen Montalvo JR-3 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Parker Hines SO-2 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Arye Beck SR-4 Stetson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dalton Pender SO-2 Valdosta State 5:11.06 4:09.86 4:14.96 5:18.70 5:05.96
9 Jacob Webster FR-1 Embry-Riddle 4:38.88 4:54.23 4:15.85 5:07.02 3:17.01
10 Sage Brands FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:12.27 3:35.35 4:16.36 4:13.80 3:17.40
11 Brendon Shea FR-1 Embry-Riddle 5:05.67 4:19.43 4:16.86 5:18.51 5:10.80
13 Bryce Cole SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:23.63 5:29.92 4:17.75 4:51.26 4:17.75
14 Maxime Saint-Martin FR-1 Saint Leo 4:42.51 3:03.11 4:21.58 3:37.12 4:29.43
16 Aidan O'Leary FR-1 Saint Leo 5:16.66 5:35.13 4:23.88 4:31.80 4:31.80
18 Charles Hruda FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:48.55 3:11.34 4:25.75 3:21.97 4:20.44
19 Garrett Noltemeyer SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:55.64 4:10.36 4:26.34 4:05.04 4:55.64
20 Ryan Musil FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:27.23 4:47.96 4:29.12 5:28.33 5:09.49
22 Paris Williams SR-4 Embry-Riddle 5:43.40 5:27.05 4:32.54 3:32.59 5:18.88
25 Josh Beam FR-1 Embry-Riddle 3:17.48 4:17.82 4:34.27 5:40.10 4:26.05
26 Christopher Daniele SR-4 Florida Tech 4:42.72 3:28.61 4:34.48 5:21.15 3:36.84
28 Michael Hayeck FR-1 Flagler 5:12.89 5:18.53 4:41.88 4:22.15 4:39.07
  Peterley Louis SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Robert Babcock FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:31.04
23 Braedon Bensley SO-2 Valdosta State 4:32.96
27 Jacob Barnes FR-1 Saint Leo 4:41.20
29 Austen Sekowski FR-1 Valdosta State 4:43.12
30 Rio Espinoza SO-2 Valdosta State 4:45.35
31 Cooper Labrant SO-2 Palm Beach Atlantic 4:58.84
32 Andrew Pardo FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 5:15.65
  Adam Kamel SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS
  Birhanu van der Riet FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic DNS
  Brandon Cruz SR-4 Saint Leo DNS
  Connor Chapman FR-1 Saint Leo DNS
  Colby Steger FR-1 Saint Leo DNS
  Cesar Sandoval JR-3 Warner DNS