March 26-27, 2021
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Goetz SO-2 Oakland 3:59.23 3:44.88 3:11.39 4:37.51 3:13.78 3:06.60
2 Yami Albrecht FR-1 Oakland 4:00.89 3:39.21 4:29.80 2:48.63 4:20.17 3:31.99
3 Joshua Daggett FR-1 Radford 4:02.79 3:45.80 3:36.09 2:52.38 4:10.08 3:06.95
4 Nate Jennings FR-1 Radford 4:05.27 4:32.25 5:06.59 3:48.11 4:44.52 4:12.63
5 Soheil Boufrizi FR-1 Wingate 4:06.16 3:53.86 3:44.01 5:02.78 3:51.39 3:12.01
6 Brent Surratt FR-1 Wingate 4:06.85 3:15.02 3:02.67 3:07.61 4:53.76 4:01.92
7 Peyton Hurd FR-1 Radford 4:07.23 4:36.90 4:17.12 4:54.21 4:04.76 5:13.99
8 Henning Kunze FR-1 Wingate 4:07.33 4:32.07 4:59.27 4:29.59 4:19.70 4:14.75
9 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:08.11 3:06.09 3:58.19 5:07.66 3:01.12 4:10.60
10 Chandler Lorf SO-2 Oakland 4:09.11 4:53.95 3:34.24 3:06.84 3:06.84 3:21.78
11 Ethan Bentley FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:09.51 3:52.05 4:26.98 3:37.08 4:39.46 4:49.44
12 Colin Kane FR-1 Oakland 4:10.00 3:15.00 4:55.00 5:20.00 5:25.00 3:50.00
13 Adam Hill FR-1 Oakland 4:11.66 3:01.20 3:41.46 4:46.90 4:59.48 3:03.72
14 Nick Ponzi FR-1 Ashland 4:11.71 5:04.57 3:26.41 4:29.33 3:46.54 4:41.92
15 Joel Pospisil FR-1 Ashland 4:12.17 4:27.30 3:19.22 4:32.35 2:59.04 4:44.96
16 Blake Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 4:13.09 4:33.34 3:35.13 4:10.56 5:18.90 4:43.46
17 Bryce Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 4:13.45 5:11.75 2:59.95 5:24.42 5:16.82 3:05.02
18 Triston Gogol JR-3 USC Upstate 4:14.55 5:00.37 3:44.01 4:57.83 3:13.46 3:46.55
19 Eduardo Leon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:17.45 4:48.35 3:54.28 4:32.90 4:53.50 4:09.73
20 Joe Limo SO-2 Radford 4:19.13 3:14.35 4:26.91 5:10.96 5:13.55 4:29.50
21 Nick Schaffner JR-3 Ashland 4:19.58 4:09.20 3:17.28 5:34.86 4:22.18 3:38.05
22 Matthew Long SO-2 Ashland 4:20.96 3:10.50 3:33.99 4:13.14 4:05.31 4:02.70
23 Konnor Ray FR-1 Ashland 4:21.67 4:47.84 3:26.72 5:40.18 3:31.96 4:03.36
24 Arat Joanico FR-1 Coker 4:21.72 4:21.72 4:00.79 4:08.64 4:08.64 4:24.34
25 Paul Lang JR-3 Ashland 4:21.83 3:16.38 3:03.28 5:35.15 4:45.40 4:06.12
26 Darren Frasier FR-1 Winthrop 4:23.65 5:21.66 5:40.11 5:32.20 4:28.93 4:50.02
27 Jacob-Kurtis Guy FR-1 Wingate 4:24.22 4:05.73 4:37.44 3:39.31 3:49.88 5:22.35
28 Matthew Cloniger FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:24.61 4:11.38 3:10.52 4:59.01 4:37.84 3:13.17
29 Max Davis FR-1 Winthrop 4:25.28 4:57.12 4:35.90 5:42.22 5:34.26 3:26.92
30 Parker Hatley SR-4 Wingate 4:27.23 5:34.04 4:00.51 3:07.07 5:07.32 5:26.02
31 Lucas Campbell SR-4 USC Upstate 4:32.13 3:45.87 3:48.59 3:18.66 4:26.69 5:15.67
32 Michael Null SR-4 Glenville St. 4:36.09 5:42.36 5:03.70 3:21.55 5:23.03 3:16.03
33 Henry Waldrep FR-1 Winthrop 4:36.10 3:18.80 3:40.88 3:18.80 5:36.85 5:58.93
34 Richard Thomas FR-1 Allen 4:36.42 4:25.37 3:52.20 3:46.67 4:44.72 3:27.32
35 Angel Ortiz FR-1 Ashland 4:42.47 4:36.82 4:05.75 5:55.92 5:24.84 6:07.22
36 Isaac Chitwood FR-1 Ashland 4:42.66 4:45.49 5:22.24 3:48.96 3:57.44 4:17.22
37 Joel Glenn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 5:00.33 5:45.38 4:12.28 4:03.27 3:30.23 5:00.33
38 Noah Stubenrauch JR-3 Ashland 5:04.01 3:51.05 5:07.05 5:52.66 5:55.70 4:51.85
  Justin Todd SO-2 Wingate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Roy Walker SR-4 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lance Sotelo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Danah Philips JR-3 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tristan Vaughan JR-3 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Bryan Bolden FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joshua Daggett FR-1 Radford 4:22.22 4:29.50 2:49.96 4:02.79
4 Nate Jennings FR-1 Radford 4:34.71 3:33.39 3:08.86 4:05.27
5 Soheil Boufrizi FR-1 Wingate 5:15.09 5:05.24 4:45.55 4:06.16
6 Brent Surratt FR-1 Wingate 5:08.57 4:16.73 4:29.07 4:06.85
7 Peyton Hurd FR-1 Radford 3:22.73 5:13.99 4:31.96 4:07.23
8 Henning Kunze FR-1 Wingate 3:27.76 4:17.23 4:27.12 4:07.33
11 Ethan Bentley FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:59.42 5:21.87 4:54.43 4:09.51
14 Nick Ponzi FR-1 Ashland 5:24.71 4:31.85 3:31.44 4:11.71
18 Triston Gogol JR-3 USC Upstate 4:01.83 4:01.83 3:03.28 4:14.55
20 Joe Limo SO-2 Radford 4:58.00 5:26.51 3:53.22 4:19.13
26 Darren Frasier FR-1 Winthrop 3:30.92 4:23.65 5:05.84 4:23.65
  Danah Philips JR-3 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:10.60 4:08.11 3:06.09
15 Joel Pospisil FR-1 Ashland 5:10.17 4:12.17 4:55.04
16 Blake Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 5:18.90 4:13.09 4:05.50
17 Bryce Jarrell FR-1 Glenville St. 4:28.66 4:13.45 4:03.32
19 Eduardo Leon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:40.62 4:17.45 4:07.16
21 Nick Schaffner JR-3 Ashland 5:19.29 4:19.58 3:27.67
24 Arat Joanico FR-1 Coker 4:29.58 4:21.72 3:55.55
25 Paul Lang JR-3 Ashland 3:11.14 4:21.83 3:11.14
27 Jacob-Kurtis Guy FR-1 Wingate 5:11.78 4:24.22 5:22.35
30 Parker Hatley SR-4 Wingate 3:57.84 4:27.23 5:18.01
  Tristan Vaughan JR-3 Ashland DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Todd SO-2 Wingate DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Yami Albrecht FR-1 Oakland 3:31.99 4:00.89 2:55.85
28 Matthew Cloniger FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:53.72 4:24.61 3:23.75
29 Max Davis FR-1 Winthrop 5:07.73 4:25.28 3:29.58
31 Lucas Campbell SR-4 USC Upstate 4:02.20 4:32.13 5:04.79
32 Michael Null SR-4 Glenville St. 4:25.05 4:36.09 5:45.12
33 Henry Waldrep FR-1 Winthrop 3:29.84 4:36.10 3:35.36
34 Richard Thomas FR-1 Allen 3:49.43 4:36.42 4:41.95
36 Isaac Chitwood FR-1 Ashland 4:45.49 4:42.66 5:42.02
37 Joel Glenn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 3:45.25 5:00.33 3:54.26
  Roy Walker SR-4 Allen DNS DNS DNS
  Bryan Bolden FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS
  Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Goetz SO-2 Oakland 3:59.23 3:23.35 5:01.43 4:47.08
10 Chandler Lorf SO-2 Oakland 4:09.11 3:39.22 5:06.41 2:54.38
12 Colin Kane FR-1 Oakland 4:10.00 4:47.50 3:55.00 5:10.00
13 Adam Hill FR-1 Oakland 4:11.66 5:14.58 3:43.98 2:56.17
22 Matthew Long SO-2 Ashland 4:20.96 4:18.35 5:28.81 4:31.40
23 Konnor Ray FR-1 Ashland 4:21.67 3:52.89 3:45.04 3:13.64
35 Angel Ortiz FR-1 Ashland 4:42.47 3:29.03 3:43.16 4:34.00
38 Noah Stubenrauch JR-3 Ashland 5:04.01 4:54.89 4:15.37 4:45.77
  Lance Sotelo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS