April 16-17, 2021
|
Tiffin - Tiffin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov HCAC NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nikolas Curtiss JR-3 Tiffin 13.77m 18.86m 17.73m 17.73m 14.71m 61' 10.5"
  • 18.35  
  • 18.08  
  • 18.37  
  • 18.80  
  • 18.86  
  • FOUL  
2 Ralph Casper JR-3 Tiffin 19.97m 18.49m 16.83m 21.45m 17.01m 60' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Coy Blair   Unattached 22.16m 18.47m 14.41m 16.81m 14.22m 60' 7.25"
  • 17.25  
  • 18.47  
  • 18.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Elijah Talk   Unattached 14.89m 17.94m 15.07m 14.17m 17.22m 58' 10.25"
  • 17.15  
  • 16.87  
  • 17.86  
  • 17.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
5 Kyler Dickey SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 21.84m 16.80m 20.83m 19.66m 17.47m 55' 1.5"
  • 14.94  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.80  
  • 15.88  
  • 16.75  
  • FOUL  
6 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 12.54m 16.72m 15.05m 16.72m 14.55m 54' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.93  
  • 16.72  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.50  
7 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 17.82m 16.50m 12.54m 12.05m 18.65m 54' 1.75"
  • 15.73  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.50  
8 Cole LaRoche FR-1 Ashland 16.02m 16.02m 14.58m 12.66m 14.74m 52' 6.75"
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.02  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
9 Zach Gray FR-1 Youngstown St. 12.55m 15.69m 14.91m 18.36m 13.02m 51' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 David Amstutz SR-4 Ashland 14.31m 15.22m 16.29m 13.85m 15.98m 49' 11.25"
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Brock Grundy FR-1 Youngstown St. 11.53m 14.41m 16.57m 17.00m 12.82m 47' 3.5"
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
12 Kendrick Scott SO-2 Lake Erie 14.86m 14.29m 10.43m 10.43m 13.72m 46' 10.75"
  • 13.38  
  • 14.29  
  • 13.59  
13 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 10.52m 14.22m 15.93m 17.92m 12.51m 46' 8"
  • 14.22  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.12  
14 TJ McGinnis FR-1 Hillsdale 11.27m 14.09m 17.05m 11.84m 15.08m 46' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
15 Austin Clay SO-2 Youngstown St. 15.62m 14.07m 15.62m 13.79m 14.91m 46' 2"
  • 13.47  
  • 13.96  
  • 14.07  
16 Owen Zeiter SR-4 Malone 13.26m 13.96m 16.75m 14.24m 9.91m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.96  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.42  
17 Wesley Seyfang SO-2 Ashland 14.12m 13.84m 12.73m 13.29m 16.05m 45' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
18 Jacob Brickey FR-1 Walsh 11.12m 13.56m 16.27m 12.88m 13.15m 44' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
19 Drake Sturdevant FR-1 Lake Erie 13.81m 13.41m 10.73m 9.39m 14.89m 44' 0"
  • 12.35  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.24  
20 Ben Cook SR-4 Ohio Dominican 11.76m 13.21m 14.27m 15.19m 9.25m 43' 4.25"
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
21 Dalton Golden FR-1 Ohio Dominican 13.80m 13.14m 11.30m 9.20m 16.29m 43' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • 13.14  
22 Josiah Fitch FR-1 Spring Arbor 12.70m 12.57m 11.69m 11.82m 10.56m 41' 3"
  • 11.60  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
23 Tyrel Goings FR-1 Defiance 9.90m 12.22m 11.98m 15.28m 15.89m 40' 1.25"
  • 12.22  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
24 Conner Hubbard SO-2 Earlham 13.81m 12.11m 14.05m 11.50m 8.84m 39' 8.75"
  • 12.11  
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
25 Richard Branch JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 9.39m 11.31m 11.42m 10.07m 10.07m 37' 1.25"
  • 10.29  
  • 10.19  
  • 11.31  
26 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 8.49m 10.89m 11.65m 9.91m 11.11m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.75  
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
27 Joseph Harper FR-1 Walsh 13.69m 10.78m 11.64m 11.43m 10.13m 35' 4.5"
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Samuel Leinhauser FR-1 Walsh 11.68m 10.43m 9.49m 9.49m 9.07m 34' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43  
29 Benjamin Johnson JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.98m 10.32m 10.73m 8.77m 9.39m 33' 10.25"
  • 9.89  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.27  
30 Kaleb Tyree SR-4 Defiance 9.26m 10.18m 11.91m 8.96m 9.57m 33' 4.75"
  • 9.21  
  • 9.40  
  • 10.18  
31 Zachary Belinsky SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 9.44m 10.04m 10.54m 10.64m 7.13m 32' 11.25"
  • 10.04  
  • 9.03  
  • FOUL  
32 Josh Wood FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 6.65m 5.73m 6.59m 5.44m 4.30m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42  
  Braden Brock FR-1 Walsh NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Cornathan FR-1 Walsh NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Zachary Jenney FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Micah Tuggle FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dominic Perry FR-1 Youngstown St. NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Travis Morgan SR-4 Malone NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Chuk Enekwechi   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 Jacob Brickey FR-1 Walsh 13.56m 44' 6"
19 Drake Sturdevant FR-1 Lake Erie 13.41m 44' 0"
21 Dalton Golden FR-1 Ohio Dominican 13.14m 43' 1.5"
22 Josiah Fitch FR-1 Spring Arbor 12.57m 41' 3"
23 Tyrel Goings FR-1 Defiance 12.22m 40' 1.25"
24 Conner Hubbard SO-2 Earlham 12.11m 39' 8.75"
25 Richard Branch JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.31m 37' 1.25"
26 Rontonio Scott FR-1 Defiance 10.89m 35' 8.75"
27 Joseph Harper FR-1 Walsh 10.78m 35' 4.5"
28 Samuel Leinhauser FR-1 Walsh 10.43m 34' 2.75"
29 Benjamin Johnson JR-3 Spring Arbor 10.32m 33' 10.25"
30 Kaleb Tyree SR-4 Defiance 10.18m 33' 4.75"
31 Zachary Belinsky SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 10.04m 32' 11.25"
32 Josh Wood FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 5.73m 18' 9.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Brock Grundy FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.99m 10.95m 10.09m 14.12m 14.41m 47' 3.5"
12 Kendrick Scott SO-2 Lake Erie 17.72m 17.15m 12.72m 17.58m 14.29m 46' 10.75"
13 Chris Beemiller SR-4 Malone 17.49m 15.78m 11.52m 16.50m 14.22m 46' 8"
14 TJ McGinnis FR-1 Hillsdale 16.34m 16.63m 10.43m 11.69m 14.09m 46' 2.75"
15 Austin Clay SO-2 Youngstown St. 10.83m 18.01m 13.65m 14.49m 14.07m 46' 2"
16 Owen Zeiter SR-4 Malone 13.40m 13.96m 14.66m 18.15m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
17 Wesley Seyfang SO-2 Ashland 10.24m 13.98m 17.99m 12.18m 13.84m 45' 5"
20 Ben Cook SR-4 Ohio Dominican 16.91m 12.95m 11.49m 15.19m 13.21m 43' 4.25"
  Travis Morgan SR-4 Malone NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Micah Tuggle FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Zachary Jenney FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Braden Brock FR-1 Walsh NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Michael Cornathan FR-1 Walsh NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nikolas Curtiss JR-3 Tiffin 14.52m 18.86m 19.99m 21.31m 22.44m 15.65m 61' 10.5"
2 Ralph Casper JR-3 Tiffin 13.13m 18.49m 22.56m 16.27m 18.67m 21.45m 60' 8"
3 Coy Blair   Unattached 15.51m 18.47m 15.51m 13.30m 19.95m 17.55m 60' 7.25"
4 Elijah Talk   Unattached 19.73m 17.94m 21.53m 21.71m 19.20m 17.04m 58' 10.25"
5 Kyler Dickey SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 20.33m 16.80m 13.27m 12.60m 13.78m 12.43m 55' 1.5"
6 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 21.74m 16.72m 17.22m 12.37m 17.56m 15.22m 54' 10.25"
7 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 20.96m 16.50m 13.86m 17.49m 13.04m 18.65m 54' 1.75"
8 Cole LaRoche FR-1 Ashland 18.58m 16.02m 12.18m 19.70m 18.10m 12.98m 52' 6.75"
9 Zach Gray FR-1 Youngstown St. 15.85m 15.69m 16.63m 20.40m 15.53m 11.45m 51' 5.75"
10 David Amstutz SR-4 Ashland 13.70m 15.22m 14.00m 11.87m 19.03m 15.68m 49' 11.25"
  Dominic Perry FR-1 Youngstown St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Chuk Enekwechi   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM