April 16-17, 2021
|
Tiffin - Tiffin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov HCAC NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Marx JR-3 Ashland 10.69 12.17 12.49 11.75 10.58
2 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 8.70 9.23 13.63 12.45 10.73
4 Eugene Boahen FR-1 Ohio Dominican 11.93 9.65 9.54 12.04 10.84
5 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 11.13 12.22 8.95 7.64 10.91
6 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 10.64 10.53 10.96 8.44 10.96
7 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 12.82 13.26 13.15 10.03 11.14
  Doniven Jackson FR-1 Ashland 10.57 10.68 13.48 12.72 10.78
  Trevor Bassitt JR-3 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Trevor Bassitt JR-3 Ashland 12.55 12.55 11.81 10.54 12.65 12.76 7.70 1.4
2 Travis Marx JR-3 Ashland 9.12 7.82 13.46 10.85 12.26 11.18 13.89 0.3
3 Doniven Jackson FR-1 Ashland 9.48 8.61 10.35 10.89 8.17 10.46 12.85 +0.0
4 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 8.41 10.16 11.47 10.92 11.25 9.50 9.72 0.8
5 Eugene Boahen FR-1 Ohio Dominican 8.28 13.90 8.06 11.03 11.36 13.79 7.84 -1.5
6 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 12.25 9.27 9.38 11.03 13.46 14.34 11.36 0.3
7 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 10.40 11.51 11.06 11.06 12.50 9.96 13.94 +0.0
8 Tate Rhoads JR-3 Malone 9.71 10.61 11.28 11.16 9.71 13.84 12.50 +0.0
9 Dagur Einarsson FR-1 Hillsdale 8.05 12.53 9.17 11.18 12.75 11.52 10.62 0.3
10 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Tiffin 14.10 11.87 13.77 11.19 11.19 12.42 8.28 0.3
11 Jaylen Ghee   SPIRE Elite 11.77 12.00 12.78 11.21 9.20 8.64 12.56 0.3
12 Alan Jones SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 13.03 9.21 8.65 11.23 13.48 12.02 10.78 +0.0
13 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 13.38 9.67 11.58 11.24 14.50 13.15 8.66 -1.5
14 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 8.79 8.91 9.70 11.27 12.06 11.72 9.25 +0.0
15 Kabanu Witherspoon FR-1 Malone 10.42 11.32 10.31 11.32 13.59 13.36 11.78 0.8
16 Josh Ling   Unattached PU 12.81 13.37 8.05 11.33 8.95 9.97 10.20 0.8
17 Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin 14.20 13.98 10.00 11.36 8.86 9.89 10.23 1.4
18 Sheldan Lindsay JR-3 Earlham 10.82 10.03 8.89 11.39 14.47 11.05 10.03 0.8
19 Josh Jones FR-1 Cedarville 9.58 9.93 12.93 11.54 11.54 14.43 9.01 0.3
20 Manny Codjoe FR-1 Ohio Dominican 13.51 13.85 12.24 11.54 11.08 10.85 9.35 0.8
21 Luke Couchman JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.19 13.70 14.52 11.61 13.47 14.17 9.41 1.4
22 Will Faunce FR-1 Cedarville 8.64 8.64 9.69 11.67 14.59 13.19 13.54 +0.0
23 Christian Dulaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 13.07 10.86 9.34 11.67 10.27 8.29 10.62 -1.5
24 Chayse Smith JR-3 Ohio Dominican 12.67 8.92 11.73 11.73 11.03 10.68 9.04 +0.0
25 Brandon Thomas FR-1 Cedarville 14.80 12.80 13.39 11.74 9.51 8.93 14.80 +0.0
26 Stephen Embaugh FR-1 Tiffin 10.26 12.65 13.72 11.93 12.89 12.05 13.25 0.8
27 Abraham Sadiq SO-2 Earlham 13.84 14.08 9.91 11.93 10.38 14.56 12.65 -1.5
28 Daniel Ogbonna FR-1 Malone 9.10 15.09 13.41 11.97 12.57 9.58 12.33 +0.0
29 Trevor Phillips FR-1 Tiffin 9.14 13.23 8.90 12.02 8.90 11.42 11.66 1.4
30 Malik Waters FR-1 Bluffton 10.83 13.24 8.43 12.03 11.67 10.23 11.43 +0.0
31 Julian Barbee FR-1 Malone 13.35 15.41 12.62 12.13 15.41 14.44 9.95 -1.5
32 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 14.23 8.76 11.56 12.16 12.41 15.69 9.25 0.3
33 Parker Young FR-1 Malone 13.47 14.34 14.59 12.47 14.72 11.85 11.98 +0.0
  Channing Phillips JR-3 Ashland FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Brenden Archer JR-3 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Quincy Scott SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Gabriel Maximo FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brandon James JR-3 Bluffton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Darnell Bonner FR-1 Ohio Dominican DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Clyde Brown FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Errik Snell SR-4 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Lloyd McCurdy SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kirk Colvin FR-1 Walsh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Clayton Washington JR-3 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Bassitt JR-3 Ashland 13.71 10.54 11.18 9.28
17 Lonnell Ward FR-1 Tiffin 9.89 11.36 9.77 14.43
21 Luke Couchman JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.69 11.61 12.66 11.50
29 Trevor Phillips FR-1 Tiffin 9.62 12.02 9.50 13.11
  Brenden Archer JR-3 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Errik Snell SR-4 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Clyde Brown FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Jaden Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 14.66 11.27
22 Will Faunce FR-1 Cedarville 14.47 11.67
25 Brandon Thomas FR-1 Cedarville 13.74 11.74
30 Malik Waters FR-1 Bluffton 12.52 12.03
33 Parker Young FR-1 Malone 9.36 12.47
  Channing Phillips JR-3 Ashland FS FS
  Quincy Scott SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.92 7.98
15 Kabanu Witherspoon FR-1 Malone 11.32 11.78
16 Josh Ling   Unattached PU 11.33 14.51
18 Sheldan Lindsay JR-3 Earlham 11.39 14.01
20 Manny Codjoe FR-1 Ohio Dominican 11.54 8.77
26 Stephen Embaugh FR-1 Tiffin 11.93 13.96
  Brandon James JR-3 Bluffton DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Travis Marx JR-3 Ashland 10.09 10.85
6 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 12.58 11.03
9 Dagur Einarsson FR-1 Hillsdale 13.20 11.18
10 Brentt Ballard FR-1 Tiffin 14.33 11.19
11 Jaylen Ghee   SPIRE Elite 8.41 11.21
19 Josh Jones FR-1 Cedarville 13.27 11.54
32 Connor Bujalski FR-1 Defiance 9.25 12.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Doniven Jackson FR-1 Ashland 12.64 13.51 10.35 10.35 10.89 7.63
7 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 8.41 11.51 10.62 10.18 11.06 10.73
8 Tate Rhoads JR-3 Malone 9.38 12.17 14.07 9.71 11.16 10.94
12 Alan Jones SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 8.43 14.04 13.14 8.99 11.23 12.02
24 Chayse Smith JR-3 Ohio Dominican 10.91 12.79 10.09 9.74 11.73 9.74
28 Daniel Ogbonna FR-1 Malone 12.21 11.02 12.21 11.02 11.97 10.18
  Clayton Washington JR-3 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kirk Colvin FR-1 Walsh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Eugene Boahen FR-1 Ohio Dominican 11.03 12.58
13 Robert Marshall FR-1 Defiance 11.24 10.68
23 Christian Dulaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 11.67 15.06
27 Abraham Sadiq SO-2 Earlham 11.93 11.34
31 Julian Barbee FR-1 Malone 12.13 10.44
  Darnell Bonner FR-1 Ohio Dominican DNS DNS
  Lloyd McCurdy SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS
  Gabriel Maximo FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS