April 17, 2021
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Spencer JR FR-1 South Carolina 49.84 43.36 51.84 36.89
2 Rayan Holmes SR-4 Clemson 50.60 1:03.76 38.97 45.04
3 Rivaldo Leacock JR-3 South Carolina 50.67 43.07 39.02 1:04.86
4 Aveon Reid SO-2 Charlotte 51.23 50.21 44.06 51.23
5 Eddie Mahana   Unattached 52.15 1:07.28 39.12 38.07
6 Edward Richardson SO-2 South Carolina 52.67 1:05.31 53.20 51.09
7 Noah Walker SR-4 South Carolina 52.68 41.09 43.20 42.67
8 Josh Parks SO-2 UNCW 52.91 1:07.20 48.15 1:07.73
9 Rasheeme Griffith FR-1 Tennessee 53.27 1:07.66 41.55 1:02.33
10 Cory Gaither SO-2 Davidson 53.43 1:09.46 52.90 1:05.72
11 Devante Kinlaw Senior Dreamchaserz 53.57 46.61 55.72 49.82
12 Isaac Bynum FR-1 Davidson 53.86 58.71 1:05.17 50.09
13 Dylan Blankenship SO-2 Appalachian State 53.91 56.07 1:00.92 54.45
14 Jabari Dalton FR-1 Appalachian State 53.95 55.57 1:00.43 59.89
15 Malcom Carter FR-1 Benedict 54.04 54.58 45.94 37.83
16 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.28 1:05.68 50.48 1:06.23
17 Dion Livingstone SO-2 USC Upstate 54.89 57.09 58.74 1:04.77
18 Malcom Leach FR-1 USC Upstate 55.26 39.24 55.26 43.66
19 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 55.82 42.99 1:05.87 58.62
20 Christian Palmer SO-2 Charlotte 56.27 57.40 48.40 1:10.90
21 Hank Yelton SO-2 Montreat 56.42 48.53 1:07.71 1:11.09
22 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 56.45 1:08.87 1:07.18 1:07.74
23 Marcus Crumpler FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 57.27 1:07.58 48.68 1:11.59
24 Austin Buzzard SO-2 Gardner-Webb 57.74 1:15.07 42.15 1:12.18
25 Bricen Nguyen FR-1 South Carolina 59.81 1:02.21 1:16.56 1:05.20
26 Devine Drummond JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00.01 1:09.02 43.21 1:11.42
27 LaCarlos Watlington JR-3 Claflin 1:00.28 45.21 48.83 1:17.16
28 Chase Cohee SO-2 Benedict 1:00.55 1:10.85 1:18.11 1:00.55
  Elam Pearson JR-3 USC Upstate FS FS FS FS
  Brandon Smith SR-4 Charlotte DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 William Spencer JR FR-1 South Carolina 49.84 36.89
2 Rayan Holmes SR-4 Clemson 50.60 1:00.22
3 Rivaldo Leacock JR-3 South Carolina 50.67 52.19
7 Noah Walker SR-4 South Carolina 52.68 42.67
9 Rasheeme Griffith FR-1 Tennessee 53.27 1:04.99
16 Jacob Wadsworth SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 54.28 46.68
  Brandon Smith SR-4 Charlotte DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aveon Reid SO-2 Charlotte 44.57 51.23 52.77 37.91 1:06.09
5 Eddie Mahana   Unattached 36.51 52.15 54.24 36.51 44.33
6 Edward Richardson SO-2 South Carolina 1:04.79 52.67 1:04.26 47.41 1:06.89
8 Josh Parks SO-2 UNCW 1:00.32 52.91 50.80 55.03 55.03
10 Cory Gaither SO-2 Davidson 1:00.91 53.43 59.31 38.47 54.50
11 Devante Kinlaw Senior Dreamchaserz 48.75 53.57 49.82 46.07 53.04
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Isaac Bynum FR-1 Davidson 1:08.94 53.86 52.79 50.09 1:06.25 1:09.48 43.09
13 Dylan Blankenship SO-2 Appalachian State 57.15 53.91 40.44 37.74 1:04.16 1:03.08 44.21
15 Malcom Carter FR-1 Benedict 50.26 54.04 48.10 52.96 56.21 56.21 44.86
17 Dion Livingstone SO-2 USC Upstate 1:03.13 54.89 1:01.48 38.43 1:04.23 58.74 1:08.62
18 Malcom Leach FR-1 USC Upstate 44.76 55.26 50.29 1:09.08 54.16 1:03.55 1:09.63
20 Christian Palmer SO-2 Charlotte 59.09 56.27 54.02 50.08 1:09.22 1:09.22 59.09
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jabari Dalton FR-1 Appalachian State 40.47 53.95 57.73
19 Jonah Dill JR-3 Furman 49.68 55.82 54.15
22 Kevin Francis FR-1 Benedict 50.24 56.45 1:09.44
24 Austin Buzzard SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:06.98 57.74 1:00.63
25 Bricen Nguyen FR-1 South Carolina 56.23 59.81 51.44
26 Devine Drummond JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.01 1:00.01 55.21
  Elam Pearson JR-3 USC Upstate FS FS FS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Hank Yelton SO-2 Montreat 1:09.96 56.42
23 Marcus Crumpler FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:03.57 57.27
27 LaCarlos Watlington JR-3 Claflin 51.24 1:00.28
28 Chase Cohee SO-2 Benedict 1:18.11 1:00.55