April 10, 2021
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Peach Belt

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Junkins SO-2 South Carolina 46.59
2 Alonzo Russell   Unattached 46.76
3 Trequan Barnes JR-3 Norfolk State 47.01
4 Marlowe Mosley JR-3 Western Kentucky 47.62
5 Ethan Morrison SR-4 Limestone 48.27
6 Nelson Stalling SR-4 Limestone 48.40
7 Devonte Harris FR-1 Coastal Carolina 48.41
8 David Allen SR-4 Limestone 48.50
9 Donny Lee FR-1 Charlotte 48.54
10 Braxton Ware FR-1 Charlotte 48.56
11 Andre Valcin JR-3 Savannah State 49.00
12 Kyle Goodman   Unattached 49.10
13 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 49.31
14 Jonathan Allen FR-1 Western Kentucky 49.69
15 Chander Anderson FR-1 Claflin 49.71
16 Philip Jackson FR-1 Benedict 49.84
17 Kane Duncan SO-2 Citadel 49.86
18 Ishaq Smith SR-4 Allen 49.89
19 Treonte Newton SO-2 Citadel 50.07
20 Kevin Haley, Jr FR-1 Western Carolina 50.24
21 Zeante Smith FR-1 Western Carolina 50.24
22 BRIAN SAUL   Unattached 50.26
23 Shemar Hylton JR-3 Benedict 50.38
24 Lirante Jackson SO-2 Benedict 50.39
25 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 50.43
26 Walker Mabe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 50.75
27 Chase Pennington SO-2 Allen 51.18
28 Deshon Harris FR-1 Coastal Carolina 51.30
29 Wyatt Kuhnemann FR-1 UNC Pembroke 51.30
30 Sage Lilly JR-3 Coker 51.32
31 Coleman Ferrell SO-2 East Carolina 51.54
32 Matron Thornton FR-1 South Carolina St. 51.56
33 Andre Green FR-1 USC Upstate 51.59
34 Cody Miller SR-4 UNC Pembroke 51.81
35 Mahari Greene JR-3 Coker 51.96
36 Jourdan Bell JR-3 Edward Waters 52.31
37 Jeremy Shipley SR-4 Citadel 53.10
38 Andre Smith SO-2 Benedict 53.32
39 Jaiden Henderson SO-2 Claflin 53.92
40 J'Von Keene SO-2 Edward Waters 54.41
41 Romel Russell FR-1 Benedict 54.49
42 Garrett Garmen FR-1 Coastal Carolina 54.51
43 Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen 57.09
  Jaden Barker FR-1 South Carolina St. FS
  Marquiz McCrary SO-2 Charlotte FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jackson Junkins SO-2 South Carolina 49.86 52.18 45.66 46.59
2 Alonzo Russell   Unattached 41.15 39.75 48.63 46.76
3 Trequan Barnes JR-3 Norfolk State 45.13 40.90 47.48 47.01
6 Nelson Stalling SR-4 Limestone 53.73 49.37 59.54 48.40
13 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 58.68 54.74 1:02.63 49.31
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Marlowe Mosley JR-3 Western Kentucky 47.62
5 Ethan Morrison SR-4 Limestone 48.27
8 David Allen SR-4 Limestone 48.50
  Marquiz McCrary SO-2 Charlotte FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Devonte Harris FR-1 Coastal Carolina 36.31 55.68 37.76 55.68 48.41 53.74
9 Donny Lee FR-1 Charlotte 36.41 42.23 59.22 49.03 48.54 39.81
10 Braxton Ware FR-1 Charlotte 1:01.68 48.08 40.31 57.79 48.56 35.94
11 Andre Valcin JR-3 Savannah State 1:03.70 39.20 43.61 1:00.76 49.00 56.35
17 Kane Duncan SO-2 Citadel 57.84 46.37 54.35 35.40 49.86 1:03.33
22 BRIAN SAUL   Unattached 52.27 53.28 35.19 37.70 50.26 46.24
23 Shemar Hylton JR-3 Benedict 59.45 56.93 35.77 1:00.96 50.38 1:04.49
32 Matron Thornton FR-1 South Carolina St. 50.53 59.81 1:04.97 1:03.42 51.56 1:02.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Jonathan Allen FR-1 Western Kentucky 49.69 39.76
18 Ishaq Smith SR-4 Allen 49.89 47.90
20 Kevin Haley, Jr FR-1 Western Carolina 50.24 45.22
21 Zeante Smith FR-1 Western Carolina 50.24 59.29
24 Lirante Jackson SO-2 Benedict 50.39 41.32
30 Sage Lilly JR-3 Coker 51.32 39.01
35 Mahari Greene JR-3 Coker 51.96 40.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Chander Anderson FR-1 Claflin 1:03.63 52.70 49.71 40.77 48.72
16 Philip Jackson FR-1 Benedict 36.39 44.36 49.84 38.88 51.84
19 Treonte Newton SO-2 Citadel 48.57 1:02.09 50.07 45.07 43.56
25 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 1:02.54 58.50 50.43 1:01.02 1:03.55
26 Walker Mabe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 54.31 57.86 50.75 54.81 40.60
33 Andre Green FR-1 USC Upstate 51.59 1:02.94 51.59 1:03.46 43.34
34 Cody Miller SR-4 UNC Pembroke 43.01 41.97 51.81 55.96 44.04
  Jaden Barker FR-1 South Carolina St. FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Chase Pennington SO-2 Allen 36.34 51.18
28 Deshon Harris FR-1 Coastal Carolina 53.87 51.30
29 Wyatt Kuhnemann FR-1 UNC Pembroke 46.17 51.30
31 Coleman Ferrell SO-2 East Carolina 56.70 51.54
37 Jeremy Shipley SR-4 Citadel 56.82 53.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Kyle Goodman   Unattached 49.10 37.32 40.76 38.79 37.81 42.23 1:02.85
36 Jourdan Bell JR-3 Edward Waters 52.31 1:08.01 1:07.48 40.81 44.99 39.24 1:05.39
38 Andre Smith SO-2 Benedict 53.32 1:07.19 45.33 39.99 1:09.32 57.59 46.93
39 Jaiden Henderson SO-2 Claflin 53.92 59.86 1:07.40 59.86 44.76 46.38 1:09.02
40 J'Von Keene SO-2 Edward Waters 54.41 52.24 42.44 46.80 1:04.75 47.88 1:03.12
41 Romel Russell FR-1 Benedict 54.49 1:06.48 1:05.39 38.69 55.04 43.05 58.31
42 Garrett Garmen FR-1 Coastal Carolina 54.51 1:01.06 41.98 53.97 38.71 50.70 56.69
43 Joshua Joyner FR-1 Allen 57.09 51.39 45.11 1:12.51 59.95 1:10.80 49.67