March 26-27, 2021
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Wadeline Jonathas   Adidas 16.04 24.06 27.27 22.91 27.73 21.77 +0.0
2 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 22.43 29.90 20.09 23.36 18.46 21.03 +0.0
3 Jami Wright SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 25.47 27.12 16.98 23.58 30.66 30.19 0.8
4 Knowledge Omovoh SO-2 South Carolina 22.54 27.99 23.01 23.72 20.17 28.47 +0.0
5 Jharna Alston SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.43 26.04 25.81 23.89 27.00 24.37 -1.0
6 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 27.36 29.28 24.72 24.00 30.96 22.56 -1.0
7 Tia-Adana Belle   Gw express 20.50 19.05 17.60 24.11 22.19 21.70 +0.0
8 Megan Moss FR-1 Kentucky 27.82 28.55 24.44 24.19 24.92 20.08 -1.0
9 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 Virginia Tech 20.95 20.70 22.16 24.35 25.82 17.05 +0.0
10 Ta-halia Fairman FR-1 Charlotte 22.19 17.31 19.51 24.38 18.53 31.45 -1.0
11 Darci Khan FR-1 Kentucky 24.97 25.71 30.85 24.48 27.91 18.61 -0.4
12 Kayla Sweeney FR-1 Coastal Carolina 29.44 29.69 18.65 24.53 28.95 25.76 +0.0
13 Angel Frank FR-1 South Carolina 25.61 22.90 19.70 24.62 31.27 19.45 -0.4
14 Shaianne Sipsey FR-1 South Carolina 28.18 20.52 21.02 24.72 17.31 24.23 0.8
15 Samara Gibson SR-4 Appalachian State 25.65 25.15 29.39 24.90 30.88 30.38 -0.4
16 Amaya Chadwick JR-3 Kentucky 18.53 24.54 28.80 25.04 32.56 24.79 0.8
17 Chanice Harris FR-1 South Carolina St. 29.67 18.86 20.62 25.14 24.89 27.16 0.8
18 Mecca Jackson FR-1 Citadel 30.76 18.66 19.92 25.21 32.52 18.41 0.5
19 Shadajah Ballard FR-1 Kentucky 28.28 25.51 27.02 25.25 24.50 27.02 0.8
20 Destiny Wallace FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.11 32.46 19.53 25.36 30.18 29.93 0.5
21 Keniah Wallace FR-1 Coastal Carolina 25.88 19.54 30.96 25.37 18.27 25.12 -0.4
22 Helcey-Ann Sauver JR-3 Benedict 29.26 22.90 20.61 25.44 23.66 19.85 -2.2
23 Breana Norman Senior Unattached 20.63 31.32 32.59 25.46 24.19 17.83 -1.0
24 Saidah Hardwick SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 18.93 18.67 22.76 25.57 24.30 26.60 -0.4
25 Kassie Jordan FR-1 Benedict 31.72 31.98 26.61 25.58 30.44 18.68 0.5
26 Michele Beugre JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 25.99 26.25 27.54 25.73 18.02 26.25 -1.0
27 Tari Lampkin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21.88 33.21 24.97 25.74 21.11 22.91 -3.4
28 Charity Williams FR-1 Benedict 22.93 30.92 31.43 25.76 25.51 22.42 0.4
29 Dylann Core JR-3 Charleston Southern 20.62 30.15 27.84 25.77 28.87 25.00 -2.2
30 Dorian Nesby JR-3 Northern Colorado 25.41 24.11 30.59 25.92 31.37 23.07 0.8
31 Drake Artexis JR-3 Savannah State 26.74 21.55 33.23 25.96 18.95 21.81 -2.8
32 Anastasia Sumpter FR-1 South Carolina 33.77 27.01 19.22 25.97 25.45 25.71 -0.4
33 Synclair Savage FR-1 South Carolina 22.61 18.45 23.65 25.98 31.18 25.46 -2.2
34 Araybian Lilly JR-3 Appalachian State 32.85 25.03 20.86 26.07 24.51 31.81 0.5
35 Kayla Achenbach SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 19.33 27.94 31.60 26.11 26.38 18.54 -2.2
36 Zion Smith SO-2 Northern Colorado 21.47 33.78 29.33 26.18 22.00 23.83 0.4
37 Taiy'E Holmes SO-2 Limestone 19.17 33.35 32.57 26.26 33.35 21.01 0.4
38 Ravyn Cystrunk SO-2 Savannah State 19.70 21.54 32.57 26.26 33.35 22.06 0.5
39 Ya-Sha-Rah Brathwaite FR-1 Charlotte 19.70 26.00 28.89 26.26 26.79 25.74 -2.2
40 Holly Kone FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 32.60 23.40 18.41 26.29 23.40 22.09 0.4
41 Erin MacDevette SO-2 Furman 28.46 18.98 25.04 26.35 30.83 34.26 0.4
42 Amelia Canetto FR-1 Coastal Carolina 26.63 34.01 20.04 26.36 19.25 25.57 0.4
43 Domonique Edmondson SO-2 South Carolina St. 19.62 23.60 19.09 26.51 27.84 19.89 -3.4
44 Ashlan Bowdry SO-2 Charlotte 26.29 31.33 27.62 26.55 19.92 33.19 0.5
45 Casey Douglas FR-1 South Carolina 27.73 29.33 34.40 26.66 31.46 21.87 -3.4
46 Charneycar Casimir SO-2 Benedict 32.09 20.86 30.22 26.74 24.07 29.15 0.4
47 Debrielle Williams SO-2 South Carolina St. 32.42 27.33 33.22 26.79 27.60 18.76 -3.4
48 Lauryn Tate FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.24 25.27 31.99 26.88 30.92 19.36 0.4
49 Andrea Stark SR-4 Northern Colorado 23.39 26.88 30.65 26.88 31.45 20.70 0.4
50 Angel Davis FR-1 Coppin State 25.62 32.36 24.27 26.96 29.93 27.23 0.5
51 Stephanie Jobe FR-1 South Carolina St. 27.65 21.68 27.10 27.10 33.07 35.23 -2.8
52 Carmen Devries JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.03 29.01 33.08 27.11 22.51 31.72 -2.8
53 Blessing Laudermilich FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 29.58 22.79 21.98 27.13 19.81 26.05 0.4
54 Destini Kollock JR-3 Charlotte 19.61 35.40 24.24 27.23 31.59 25.33 -2.8
55 Jonnica Fuller FR-1 Claflin 35.06 29.26 24.57 27.60 24.02 23.19 -2.8
56 Sammy Trone JR-3 Furman 32.60 28.45 24.31 27.62 30.66 22.38 0.4
57 Jerdaisha Scott JR-3 South Carolina St. 32.02 23.67 24.50 27.84 32.30 27.57 0.4
58 Joie Royer SR-4 Citadel 27.23 33.41 33.41 28.07 23.58 33.41 0.4
59 Keyasha Brown JR-3 Limestone 23.93 19.99 33.50 28.15 33.78 23.09 -2.8
60 Avrel Jean FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 36.04 20.85 31.27 29.78 35.14 32.46 -2.8
  Stephanie Davis JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Chaneal Harris SO-2 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wadeline Jonathas   Adidas 17.42 29.33 21.31 22.23 22.91
2 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 22.20 16.59 29.44 29.44 23.36
4 Knowledge Omovoh SO-2 South Carolina 22.30 20.40 20.17 22.78 23.72
7 Tia-Adana Belle   Gw express 27.97 25.80 21.46 30.38 24.11
9 Makhia Jarrett FR-1 Virginia Tech 20.46 18.51 22.65 26.06 24.35
12 Kayla Sweeney FR-1 Coastal Carolina 29.93 19.87 18.65 23.80 24.53
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jharna Alston SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.89
6 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 24.00
8 Megan Moss FR-1 Kentucky 24.19
10 Ta-halia Fairman FR-1 Charlotte 24.38
23 Breana Norman Senior Unattached 25.46
26 Michele Beugre JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 25.73
  Stephanie Davis JR-3 South Carolina DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jami Wright SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 23.58 18.87 28.77 17.45
14 Shaianne Sipsey FR-1 South Carolina 24.72 31.65 22.99 21.26
16 Amaya Chadwick JR-3 Kentucky 25.04 29.55 22.79 25.80
17 Chanice Harris FR-1 South Carolina St. 25.14 31.68 32.69 18.61
19 Shadajah Ballard FR-1 Kentucky 25.25 32.58 28.28 17.93
30 Dorian Nesby JR-3 Northern Colorado 25.92 32.14 22.55 21.00
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Darci Khan FR-1 Kentucky 24.48
13 Angel Frank FR-1 South Carolina 24.62
15 Samara Gibson SR-4 Appalachian State 24.90
21 Keniah Wallace FR-1 Coastal Carolina 25.37
24 Saidah Hardwick SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.57
32 Anastasia Sumpter FR-1 South Carolina 25.97
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Helcey-Ann Sauver JR-3 Benedict 22.65 25.44 33.08 29.51
29 Dylann Core JR-3 Charleston Southern 29.38 25.77 26.29 19.59
33 Synclair Savage FR-1 South Carolina 19.75 25.98 28.32 24.43
35 Kayla Achenbach SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 27.94 26.11 23.50 21.68
39 Ya-Sha-Rah Brathwaite FR-1 Charlotte 21.01 26.26 19.70 30.20
  Chaneal Harris SO-2 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Tari Lampkin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.91 31.66 29.09 25.74 32.18 24.71 19.82
43 Domonique Edmondson SO-2 South Carolina St. 33.94 24.92 19.89 26.51 19.62 32.35 29.96
45 Casey Douglas FR-1 South Carolina 29.86 34.13 28.53 26.66 30.93 33.33 33.33
47 Debrielle Williams SO-2 South Carolina St. 31.88 33.22 23.31 26.79 25.99 29.21 30.28
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Mecca Jackson FR-1 Citadel 25.21
20 Destiny Wallace FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.36
25 Kassie Jordan FR-1 Benedict 25.58
34 Araybian Lilly JR-3 Appalachian State 26.07
38 Ravyn Cystrunk SO-2 Savannah State 26.26
44 Ashlan Bowdry SO-2 Charlotte 26.55
50 Angel Davis FR-1 Coppin State 26.96
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Zion Smith SO-2 Northern Colorado 26.18
37 Taiy'E Holmes SO-2 Limestone 26.26
46 Charneycar Casimir SO-2 Benedict 26.74
48 Lauryn Tate FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 26.88
49 Andrea Stark SR-4 Northern Colorado 26.88
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Drake Artexis JR-3 Savannah State 21.29 31.93 26.74 31.93 28.04 25.96
51 Stephanie Jobe FR-1 South Carolina St. 21.41 23.58 31.71 25.75 31.71 27.10
52 Carmen Devries JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 23.05 27.66 28.20 29.83 19.25 27.11
54 Destini Kollock JR-3 Charlotte 35.40 31.86 23.15 30.50 22.88 27.23
55 Jonnica Fuller FR-1 Claflin 34.23 35.88 32.57 26.78 25.12 27.60
59 Keyasha Brown JR-3 Limestone 36.32 31.25 32.94 35.19 33.50 28.15
60 Avrel Jean FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.64 28.59 29.78 34.25 25.02 29.78
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Charity Williams FR-1 Benedict 30.40 25.76 29.37 27.82 29.37 29.37
40 Holly Kone FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 33.66 26.29 28.13 27.08 24.98 20.25
41 Erin MacDevette SO-2 Furman 20.03 26.35 25.30 21.08 23.46 30.31
42 Amelia Canetto FR-1 Coastal Carolina 18.72 26.36 32.43 19.51 33.22 20.83
53 Blessing Laudermilich FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 27.13 27.13 33.10 31.20 29.85 31.47
56 Sammy Trone JR-3 Furman 34.53 27.62 29.01 27.90 25.41 32.87
57 Jerdaisha Scott JR-3 South Carolina St. 28.12 27.84 19.49 25.90 19.77 23.39
58 Joie Royer SR-4 Citadel 20.78 28.07 35.37 23.30 30.88 20.78