April 9-10, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 1:56.52 2:19.83 2:30.31 1:25.06 2:25.65 2:31.48
2 Koby Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:56.92 2:17.97 2:22.65 1:31.20 2:22.65 1:41.72
3 Carter Huyser FR-1 Grand View 1:57.53 2:05.76 2:18.69 2:18.69 1:36.38 1:56.36
4 York Miles FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:00.90 2:34.76 2:19.04 1:52.44 1:48.81 1:46.40
5 Jordan Weimer FR-1 Baker 2:01.30 1:27.34 2:26.78 1:35.83 2:26.78 2:17.07
6 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:01.41 1:35.92 1:43.20 2:31.77 1:35.92 1:49.27
7 Pudens Kipkosgei FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:05.63 1:39.25 1:58.10 2:39.55 2:20.71 2:05.63
8 Ryan Clancy FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:06.92 1:50.42 2:08.19 1:40.27 2:01.85 1:54.23
9 Grant Roesner SR-4 Baker 2:07.09 2:37.60 2:04.55 1:39.13 2:09.64 1:32.78
10 Sam Mickelson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:07.92 1:52.57 2:30.95 2:29.67 1:56.41 1:50.02
11 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer JR-3 Grand View 2:08.62 2:09.91 2:44.64 1:55.76 2:35.63 1:40.33
12 Andrew Colyer FR-1 Graceland 2:09.50 2:26.34 1:52.67 1:34.54 1:43.60 2:14.68
13 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 2:10.80 1:44.64 2:16.04 2:21.27 2:02.96 2:05.57
14 Chase Bennett SO-2 Waldorf 2:11.68 2:15.63 2:07.73 2:20.90 2:36.70 2:20.90
15 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 2:11.83 1:36.24 2:09.20 1:38.88 2:31.61 1:40.19
16 Kenneth Bolton JR-3 William Penn 2:12.48 2:11.16 2:27.06 2:00.56 1:43.34 2:52.23
17 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:13.23 1:33.26 2:49.21 2:11.90 2:50.54 1:43.92
18 Dodson Melchiori FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:14.13 2:06.09 2:27.55 1:59.38 1:49.99 2:36.94
19 Kyrron Davis JR-3 Graceland 2:14.42 1:35.44 2:38.62 1:58.29 2:25.18 2:25.18
20 Peyton Anderson FR-1 Graceland 2:15.16 2:38.14 2:27.33 2:48.95 2:39.49 2:30.03
21 Daniel Blanco SR-4 William Penn 2:15.43 2:18.14 1:41.58 2:28.98 2:10.02 2:56.06
22 Owen Timmerman FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:15.71 2:42.86 2:49.64 2:11.64 2:10.29 1:56.71
23 Thaddeous Brooks FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:18.59 2:22.75 2:18.59 2:33.84 1:52.26 2:17.21
24 Shane Harper FR-1 Graceland 2:19.39 2:37.51 1:51.52 1:44.55 1:54.30 1:41.76
25 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:19.85 2:59.01 2:08.67 2:52.02 2:26.85 1:56.08
26 Antwaun Scott FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 2:19.98 1:54.79 1:39.39 3:01.98 2:26.98 3:00.58
27 Jared St. Juliana FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:20.14 2:55.18 1:49.31 2:07.53 2:15.94 2:35.56
28 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:20.31 2:42.76 2:11.90 3:02.41 2:18.91 2:45.57
29 James Jones FR-1 Baker 2:21.26 2:04.31 1:50.19 2:01.49 2:33.98 1:57.25
30 Ethan Harrington FR-1 William Penn 2:24.72 1:51.44 2:11.70 1:55.78 1:58.67 2:33.41
  Seaver Cardoza FR-1 Baker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Thaddeous Brooks FR-1 Southeastern CC 2:18.59
27 Jared St. Juliana FR-1 Culver-Stockton 2:20.14
29 James Jones FR-1 Baker 2:21.26
30 Ethan Harrington FR-1 William Penn 2:24.72
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:13.23
20 Peyton Anderson FR-1 Graceland 2:15.16
21 Daniel Blanco SR-4 William Penn 2:15.43
24 Shane Harper FR-1 Graceland 2:19.39
28 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:20.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Andrew Colyer FR-1 Graceland 2:17.27 2:48.35 2:45.76 2:47.06 2:09.50 2:25.04 2:01.73
14 Chase Bennett SO-2 Waldorf 2:27.49 2:39.34 1:44.03 1:33.50 2:11.68 2:34.07 1:46.66
15 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 2:44.79 2:07.88 1:49.42 2:01.29 2:11.83 1:59.97 2:22.38
18 Dodson Melchiori FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:52.67 1:37.92 1:49.99 2:39.62 2:14.13 2:22.18 2:04.74
22 Owen Timmerman FR-1 Southeastern CC 1:48.57 2:10.29 2:02.14 2:07.57 2:15.71 2:27.93 2:29.29
25 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:17.06 2:29.64 2:07.27 2:50.62 2:19.85 1:58.88 1:50.49
26 Antwaun Scott FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 1:43.59 1:58.99 2:03.19 2:10.19 2:19.98 2:00.39 2:07.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Aaron Golding SR-4 Mount Mercy 2:34.19 1:49.27 2:01.41 2:13.56 2:32.98 2:25.70
7 Pudens Kipkosgei FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:08.15 1:32.97 2:05.63 1:54.33 1:35.48 2:00.61
8 Ryan Clancy FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:18.35 2:33.58 2:06.92 2:06.92 1:50.42 1:45.35
10 Sam Mickelson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:37.35 2:19.44 2:07.92 2:18.16 1:30.83 2:22.00
13 Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf 1:40.72 2:10.80 2:10.80 1:51.18 1:57.72 2:14.73
19 Kyrron Davis JR-3 Graceland 1:36.79 2:22.49 2:14.42 2:25.18 2:19.80 2:49.37
  Seaver Cardoza FR-1 Baker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 2:14.00 1:56.52 1:40.21 1:58.85 2:12.84
2 Koby Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:12.12 1:56.92 1:25.36 2:00.43 2:03.94
3 Carter Huyser FR-1 Grand View 1:38.73 1:57.53 2:25.74 1:57.53 2:16.34
4 York Miles FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:29.92 2:00.90 1:33.10 1:52.44 2:06.95
5 Jordan Weimer FR-1 Baker 1:28.55 2:01.30 1:45.53 1:26.13 1:34.62
9 Grant Roesner SR-4 Baker 1:42.95 2:07.09 2:09.64 2:21.07 2:41.41
11 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer JR-3 Grand View 1:58.33 2:08.62 2:07.34 2:35.63 2:29.20
16 Kenneth Bolton JR-3 William Penn 1:47.31 2:12.48 2:15.13 2:32.36 2:52.23