March 26, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 1:50.40 2:25.32 1:52.65 2:26.45
2 Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View 1:35.13 2:21.55 1:53.24 1:29.46
3 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 2:13.97 1:19.47 1:53.53 1:58.08
4 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 2:26.68 2:19.86 1:53.70 1:48.02
5 Nathan Key FR-1 Truman 1:21.71 1:41.55 1:56.72 2:06.06
6 Jebadiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 1:39.73 1:43.25 1:57.33 2:12.59
7 Christian Van Cleave JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:22.39 2:10.64 1:57.69 2:12.99
8 Camden Beller JR-3 Morningside 2:30.80 2:16.66 1:57.81 2:21.38
9 Isaiah Lee JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.59 2:23.06 1:59.21 2:23.06
10 Avery Pater FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:43.83 1:46.22 1:59.34 1:52.18
11 Kelvin Cummings SO-2 Truman 2:29.22 1:51.02 1:59.37 2:25.64
11 Grant Lair JR-3 Truman 2:30.41 2:06.54 1:59.37 2:11.31
13 York Miles FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:43.06 1:46.65 1:59.83 2:17.81
14 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:48.34 2:14.82 2:00.37 2:08.80
15 John Hunt FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:33.33 1:40.16 2:03.65 2:23.44
16 Grady Blair FR-1 Truman 1:36.80 1:59.14 2:04.10 2:33.89
17 Isaac Munoz JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:21.42 2:11.41 2:05.15 1:45.13
18 Maccoy Menke FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:44.26 1:51.80 2:05.61 2:11.89
19 Tyler Janssen FR-1 Morningside 1:29.06 2:18.67 2:07.22 1:48.14
20 Cameron Gray JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:27.92 1:36.91 2:07.51 1:56.04
21 Caleb Arnett FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.16 2:20.65 2:09.03 2:47.74
22 Steven Van Meeteren JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:19.87 1:37.14 2:09.51 1:42.32
23 Ellis Regan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:35.97 2:31.74 2:09.69 2:25.26
24 Cory Ruybalid FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:12.74 2:27.49 2:14.08 2:28.83
25 Maxwell Deeter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:54.77 1:41.27 2:15.02 1:45.32
25 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:27.18 2:13.67 2:15.02 1:37.22
27 Gyvanziel Quinonez FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:29.87 2:21.62 2:17.49 1:40.37
28 Leland Perkins FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:53.72 2:08.68 2:29.62 2:52.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Caleb Arnett FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:32.91 2:27.10 2:21.94 2:42.58 2:09.03 2:14.20
23 Ellis Regan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:52.83 2:04.51 2:17.48 1:56.73 2:09.69 1:43.76
24 Cory Ruybalid FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:45.93 1:40.56 2:28.83 2:44.92 2:14.08 2:07.38
25 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:55.53 2:25.83 2:52.83 2:05.57 2:15.02 2:48.78
25 Maxwell Deeter FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:19.07 2:23.13 1:42.62 2:40.68 2:15.02 1:46.67
28 Leland Perkins FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:58.05 3:13.01 2:02.69 2:35.61 2:29.62 3:08.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Isaiah Lee JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:59.21 1:40.14 2:23.06 1:55.64
15 John Hunt FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:03.65 2:07.36 1:29.03 1:37.69
16 Grady Blair FR-1 Truman 2:04.10 2:21.48 1:51.69 1:47.97
17 Isaac Munoz JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:05.15 2:20.17 2:03.90 2:33.94
18 Maccoy Menke FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:05.61 1:56.82 1:48.03 2:23.20
20 Cameron Gray JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:07.51 2:18.99 1:39.46 1:39.46
22 Steven Van Meeteren JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:09.51 1:41.02 2:13.40 2:03.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Nathan Key FR-1 Truman 1:21.71 2:08.40 1:56.72
8 Camden Beller JR-3 Morningside 1:38.96 2:19.02 1:57.81
10 Avery Pater FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.76 2:31.57 1:59.34
11 Grant Lair JR-3 Truman 1:34.31 2:29.22 1:59.37
13 York Miles FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:05.83 2:35.78 1:59.83
14 Nathan Skala FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:37.50 1:48.34 2:00.37
19 Tyler Janssen FR-1 Morningside 2:25.03 2:05.95 2:07.22
27 Gyvanziel Quinonez FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:38.12 1:39.00 2:17.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Van Eps SR-4 Dordt 1:48.15 2:05.05 1:32.38 1:52.65
2 Isaiah Wittrock SO-2 Grand View 1:32.86 2:06.83 1:56.64 1:53.24
3 Ben Huftalin JR-3 Grand View 2:17.38 1:44.45 2:09.43 1:53.53
4 Talon Munger FR-1 Grand View 1:33.24 2:03.94 2:00.53 1:53.70
6 Jebadiah Merkle JR-3 Dordt 1:26.83 1:33.87 1:52.64 1:57.33
7 Christian Van Cleave JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:55.34 2:30.65 1:49.46 1:57.69
11 Kelvin Cummings SO-2 Truman 2:07.73 1:37.89 1:30.73 1:59.37