February 12-13, 2021
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 7.60 8.52 7.22
2 Jaylan McConico   Unattached 7.74 10.07 9.29
3 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 7.95 10.34 9.94
4 Gratt Reed SO-2 Iowa 7.97 6.94 5.58
5 Darius Luff SO-2 Nebraska 7.99 7.27 7.67
6 Will Daniels   Unattached 7.99 7.59 5.84
7 Peyton Haack JR-3 Iowa 8.05 9.74 6.12
8 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 8.07 6.22 7.11

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan McConico   Unattached 9.41 8.24 8.94 7.77
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 10.06 7.16 9.59 7.86
3 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 8.27 7.56 7.95 7.95
4 Darius Luff SO-2 Nebraska 7.51 9.91 8.55 7.99
5 Gratt Reed SO-2 Iowa 8.25 5.85 6.33 8.01
6 Will Daniels   Unattached 9.20 6.94 6.30 8.07
7 Peyton Haack JR-3 Iowa 9.06 7.45 8.66 8.09
8 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 10.14 6.82 7.47 8.11
9 Teddy Frid Senior Unattached 8.94 7.07 7.07 8.12
10 Isaiah Martin JR-3 Purdue 8.96 6.27 10.42 8.14
11 Austin West SO-2 Iowa 5.75 10.18 9.36 8.21
12 Robert Williams SO-2 Illinois 5.85 7.33 5.77 8.23
13 Davis Wenthe FR-1 Wisconsin 9.41 10.07 6.27 8.25
14 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 8.43 7.11 10.41 8.26
15 Zach Podraza SR-4 Nebraska 6.94 8.45 8.11 8.36
16 Benjamin Ose   Unattached 8.97 8.46 7.70 8.46
17 Kolby Heinerikson SO-2 Nebraska 10.77 11.11 6.89 8.61
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 9.39 8.35 7.95 8.27
4 Darius Luff SO-2 Nebraska 9.27 6.72 7.99 6.88
9 Teddy Frid Senior Unattached 7.64 10.15 8.12 9.99
10 Isaiah Martin JR-3 Purdue 7.57 7.49 8.14 6.84
11 Austin West SO-2 Iowa 10.02 8.95 8.21 9.61
13 Davis Wenthe FR-1 Wisconsin 8.83 7.35 8.25 6.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 7.63 8.96 7.86 7.79 6.06 8.02
6 Will Daniels   Unattached 7.75 9.04 8.07 7.59 7.75 10.01
7 Peyton Haack JR-3 Iowa 7.85 6.72 8.09 10.20 9.39 5.75
15 Zach Podraza SR-4 Nebraska 6.44 10.04 8.36 10.37 10.54 6.36
16 Benjamin Ose   Unattached 8.80 10.58 8.46 7.11 8.04 6.60
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylan McConico   Unattached 7.77
5 Gratt Reed SO-2 Iowa 8.01
8 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 8.11
12 Robert Williams SO-2 Illinois 8.23
14 Tyler Drew FR-1 Nebraska 8.26
17 Kolby Heinerikson SO-2 Nebraska 8.61