April 2- 3, 2021
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alec Choury SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:40.61 3:13.36 3:55.80 10
2 Marcelo Laguera SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 3:04.82 4:39.59 3:56.94 8
3 Cole Munoz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:41.70 4:22.44 4:00.77 6
4 Awet Beraki SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:36.68 3:06.88 4:02.70 5
5 Brandon Parrado JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:10.13 4:07.70 4:02.84 4
6 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:08.76 2:57.33 4:06.29 3
7 Erik Flores SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 3:05.37 3:42.44 4:07.15 2
8 Noah Villarreal SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:30.53 4:44.84 4:07.68 1
9 Joshua Sorensen FR-1 Friends 4:25.97 4:11.06 4:08.57 -
10 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:01.76 4:41.63 4:09.23 -
11 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:38.05 5:08.11 4:10.49 -
12 Zach McPhee FR-1 Pratt CC 3:18.40 3:33.46 4:11.13 -
13 Tyrese Reid FR-1 Barton County CC 5:10.27 3:00.57 4:14.32 -
14 Lucas Westbrook FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:17.03 4:19.57 4:14.48 -
15 Ritchie Roberds FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 5:31.92 4:00.00 4:15.32 -
16 Kaleb Beloy FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:46.74 3:01.77 4:16.01 -
17 Dylan Godfrey SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:09.14 3:59.58 4:17.61 -
18 Devis Cheruiyot FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:24.45 5:23.49 4:18.79 -
19 Julio Arellano-Zapata FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 5:35.06 3:27.79 4:19.73 -
20 Nick Ortiz FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:26.44 4:57.71 4:21.15 -
21 John Hall   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 3:50.46 4:37.60 4:21.88 -
22 Rylan Cheney FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:28.49 4:18.64 4:23.91 -
23 Pedro Espinoza SO-2 New Mexico St. 4:29.22 4:58.26 4:23.94 -
24 Benjamin Harvey FR-1 New Mexico 5:20.24 4:37.90 4:24.66 -
25 Linus Limo FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:30.64 3:06.65 4:26.63 -
26 Toby Kirk JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:49.65 3:19.03 4:28.96 -
27 Ian Kimutai FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3:35.67 5:15.41 4:29.58 -
28 Tucker Raymond FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:54.13 5:45.40 4:29.84 -
29 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:47.37 4:22.97 4:31.10 -
30 Brian Nganga FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:15.04 3:50.62 4:31.31 -
31 Edwin Kipainoi FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:23.74 4:37.33 4:31.89 -
32 Tayler Kleinow FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:16.04 4:48.46 4:40.05 -
33 Trent Coon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5:39.20 5:22.38 4:40.33 -
34 Nathan Goble SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:24.39 5:28.18 4:47.87 -
35 Ethan Woodrome FR-1 Barton County CC 5:41.60 4:39.76 4:54.48 -
36 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:18.82 5:01.11 4:55.20 -
37 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:02.57 3:47.71 5:11.92 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alec Choury SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:31.17 4:07.59 4:28.82 4:12.31 3:36.94 3:55.80 10
2 Marcelo Laguera SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:53.81 4:08.79 4:23.01 3:40.36 2:50.60 3:56.94 8
3 Cole Munoz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5:08.19 4:39.30 3:43.92 3:24.66 3:10.21 4:00.77 6
4 Awet Beraki SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:50.57 4:39.11 2:59.60 5:05.81 4:22.12 4:02.70 5
5 Brandon Parrado JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:58.70 2:57.28 3:19.13 3:09.42 3:02.13 4:02.84 4
6 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 5:15.26 3:02.26 4:28.46 4:30.92 3:46.59 4:06.29 3
7 Erik Flores SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 4:29.40 5:11.41 3:44.91 3:49.85 4:04.68 4:07.15 2
8 Noah Villarreal SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:10.72 5:09.60 4:17.59 5:17.03 3:00.81 4:07.68 1
9 Joshua Sorensen FR-1 Friends 4:48.35 4:06.09 3:43.72 4:50.83 3:01.46 4:08.57 -
10 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:21.88 3:19.39 4:01.76 3:51.79 3:19.39 4:09.23 -
12 Zach McPhee FR-1 Pratt CC 3:10.86 5:03.87 3:23.42 4:58.85 5:03.87 4:11.13 -
22 Rylan Cheney FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:37.11 5:24.61 3:23.21 5:32.53 5:03.50 4:23.91 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 3:20.40 3:05.37 4:10.49 -
13 Tyrese Reid FR-1 Barton County CC 4:01.61 3:46.35 4:14.32 -
14 Lucas Westbrook FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:37.39 4:57.75 4:14.48 -
16 Kaleb Beloy FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:13.45 3:47.85 4:16.01 -
17 Dylan Godfrey SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:34.90 3:05.48 4:17.61 -
20 Nick Ortiz FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:39.50 4:49.88 4:21.15 -
21 John Hall   UNAT-New Mexico Highlands 4:14.03 4:42.83 4:21.88 -
23 Pedro Espinoza SO-2 New Mexico St. 3:49.63 4:50.34 4:23.94 -
24 Benjamin Harvey FR-1 New Mexico 5:09.66 3:13.21 4:24.66 -
26 Toby Kirk JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 3:21.72 5:49.65 4:28.96 -
28 Tucker Raymond FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:41.27 5:37.30 4:29.84 -
29 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:39.24 3:39.60 4:31.10 -
30 Brian Nganga FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:36.74 5:41.85 4:31.31 -
31 Edwin Kipainoi FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:40.05 3:45.67 4:31.89 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Ritchie Roberds FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:35.75 4:15.32 -
18 Devis Cheruiyot FR-1 New Mexico JC 5:05.38 4:18.79 -
19 Julio Arellano-Zapata FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:19.73 4:19.73 -
25 Linus Limo FR-1 Cloud County CC 5:27.96 4:26.63 -
27 Ian Kimutai FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:36.98 4:29.58 -
32 Tayler Kleinow FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6:01.27 4:40.05 -
33 Trent Coon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5:05.56 4:40.33 -
34 Nathan Goble SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:50.30 4:47.87 -
35 Ethan Woodrome FR-1 Barton County CC 6:16.94 4:54.48 -
36 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:57.20 4:55.20 -
37 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 3:57.06 5:11.92 -