March 5- 6, 2021
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dashinelle Dyer SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.77 7.58 6.37 6.10 5.43 7.64 6.70 10
2 Dakari Carter SO-2 Butler CC 4.78 6.79 5.25 8.34 7.53 5.25 6.72 8
3 Guinove Joanus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.50 6.21 7.02 8.51 6.82 5.94 6.75 6
4 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.73 7.07 7.95 5.57 7.00 6.05 6.79 5
5 Jalen Purcell SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.69 4.90 6.19 5.78 7.69 7.62 6.80 4
6 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.11 8.47 7.52 8.40 6.42 8.40 6.83 3
7 Tyrell Edwards SO-2 New Mexico JC 4.94 5.62 8.22 7.13 7.33 5.55 6.85 2
8 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.43 6.78 6.71 5.81 5.12 7.74 6.91 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dashinelle Dyer SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.64 8.24
2 Guinove Joanus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.71 7.52
3 Dakari Carter SO-2 Butler CC 6.75 7.23
4 Tyrell Edwards SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.75 5.67
5 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.76 5.55
6 Jalen Purcell SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.77 7.11
7 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.77 8.53
8 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.78 8.68
9 Karon Dean SO-2 Barton County CC 6.79 4.89
10 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.79 6.86
11 Caleb Jackson SO-2 Butler CC 6.80 4.97
12 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 6.84 7.25
13 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.86 7.00
14 Armando Colome FR-1 Allen CC 6.86 7.76
14 Jamaal Morris Jr. SO-2 Pratt CC 6.86 7.28
16 Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC 6.88 7.64
17 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.89 5.58
18 Hayden Cobbs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.89 7.45
19 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 6.90 6.28
20 Justin Walden FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.90 7.73
21 Ali Moore FR-1 Barton County CC 6.90 5.11
21 Zanoah Lanham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.90 5.18
23 Rico Moultrie SO-2 Colby CC 6.91 8.30
24 Onil Mitchell SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.97 6.35
25 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.99 8.81
26 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.00 7.14
27 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.06 5.09
28 Jaron Nesmith SO-2 Western Texas College 7.07 6.01
  Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC FS FS
  Malachi Carroll SO-2 Iowa Western CC FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Guinove Joanus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.65 6.71
3 Dakari Carter SO-2 Butler CC 5.88 6.75
9 Karon Dean SO-2 Barton County CC 5.91 6.79
10 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.88 6.79
21 Zanoah Lanham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.70 6.90
26 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.18 7.00
27 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 5.86 7.06
  Malachi Carroll SO-2 Iowa Western CC FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jalen Purcell SO-2 New Mexico JC 5.69 4.81 4.95 6.77 5.83 7.52 4.81
13 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.86 8.92 5.42 6.86 8.65 8.37 5.70
14 Jamaal Morris Jr. SO-2 Pratt CC 7.07 6.04 6.59 6.86 5.22 7.07 5.56
14 Armando Colome FR-1 Allen CC 8.44 6.73 7.14 6.86 7.48 4.94 6.45
16 Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC 8.19 5.92 5.58 6.88 6.61 7.37 6.33
19 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 5.25 7.39 6.15 6.90 5.59 8.15 7.25
21 Ali Moore FR-1 Barton County CC 7.39 4.83 5.59 6.90 4.83 6.28 7.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dashinelle Dyer SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.64
4 Tyrell Edwards SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.75
5 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.76
8 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.78
17 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.89
24 Onil Mitchell SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.97
28 Jaron Nesmith SO-2 Western Texas College 7.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.32 6.77
11 Caleb Jackson SO-2 Butler CC 8.23 6.80
12 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 7.53 6.84
18 Hayden Cobbs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.72 6.89
20 Justin Walden FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.04 6.90
23 Rico Moultrie SO-2 Colby CC 8.43 6.91
25 Maurice Thompson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4.97 6.99
  Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC FS FS