April 2, 2021
|
Whitworth - Spokane, WA
ICON KEY: NWC NAIA A NAIA B CCC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brent Yeakey SR-4 Montana 51.73m 169' 9"
  • 39.71  
  • 46.85  
  • 51.54  
  • 51.73  
2 Matt Ward JR-3 Montana 47.54m 156' 0"
  • 46.23  
  • 47.54  
  • 46.35  
  • 47.02  
3 Colton Kautz JR-3 Eastern Washington 46.25m 151' 9"
  • 42.81  
  • 46.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.22  
4 Luke Davis JR-3 Whitworth 44.50m 146' 0"
  • 35.78  
  • 42.79  
  • 44.50  
  • FOUL  
5 Caleb Johnson JR-3 Eastern Washington 42.86m 140' 7"
  • 42.02  
  • 42.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.86  
6 Reed Hurst JR-3 Whitworth 42.31m 138' 10"
  • 41.92  
  • 40.95  
  • 42.31  
  • 41.99  
7 Cullen Williams JR-3 Idaho 42.22m 138' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.61  
  • 42.22  
  • FOUL  
8 Stephen Haugland SR-4 Whitworth 39.08m 128' 2"
  • 38.18  
  • 39.08  
  • 36.96  
  • 38.06  
9 Colby Anderson FR-1 Spokane CC 39.07m 128' 2"
  • 37.69  
  • 39.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Dillon Hurst SR-4 Whitworth 38.40m 126' 0"
  • 36.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.40  
11 Malachi Areta JR-3 Whitworth 38.13m 125' 1"
  • 38.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.15  
12 Andrew Wells SO-2 Multnomah 37.52m 123' 1"
  • 37.52  
  • 34.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Matthew Hroma SR-4 Lewis-Clark 37.50m 123' 0"
  • 37.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.04  
  • 37.12  
14 Adam Kopf SO-2 Eastern Oregon 36.03m 118' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.03  
  • FOUL  
15 Kevin Slusser SO-2 Multnomah 35.65m 116' 11"
  • 32.50  
  • 35.07  
  • 35.65  
  • 33.67  
16 Drexler Yesiki SO-2 Whitworth 35.32m 115' 10"
  • 34.92  
  • 33.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.32  
17 Chris Homen FR-1 Eastern Washington 35.06m 115' 0"
  • 33.19  
  • 32.67  
  • 35.06  
  • 30.27  
18 Jaycob Atencio SR-4 Lewis-Clark 33.88m 111' 2"
  • 33.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.10  
  • 32.91  
19 Ignacio Garcia SO-2 Whitworth 31.74m 104' 2"
  • 31.57  
  • 31.35  
  • 31.74  
  • FOUL  
20 Jack Hardee SO-2 Lewis-Clark 28.76m 94' 4"
  • 28.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Elijah Conley FR-1 Eastern Washington 27.72m 90' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.72  
22 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Multnomah 27.69m 90' 10"
  • 17.44  
  • 27.69  
  • 26.13  
  • 23.97  
23 Seth Andres SR-4 Washington St. 27.16m 89' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.10  
  • 27.16  
  • 26.38  
24 Quintin Porterfield SR-4 Eastern Washington 26.38m 86' 6"
  • 26.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.17  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Dillon Hurst SR-4 Whitworth 37.25m 38.40m 126' 0"
16 Drexler Yesiki SO-2 Whitworth 38.50m 35.32m 115' 10"
17 Chris Homen FR-1 Eastern Washington 44.88m 35.06m 115' 0"
18 Jaycob Atencio SR-4 Lewis-Clark 41.67m 33.88m 111' 2"
19 Ignacio Garcia SO-2 Whitworth 29.52m 31.74m 104' 2"
20 Jack Hardee SO-2 Lewis-Clark 27.32m 28.76m 94' 4"
21 Elijah Conley FR-1 Eastern Washington 25.23m 27.72m 90' 11"
22 Isaiah Harris SR-4 Multnomah 25.47m 27.69m 90' 10"
23 Seth Andres SR-4 Washington St. 22.27m 27.16m 89' 1"
24 Quintin Porterfield SR-4 Eastern Washington 25.85m 26.38m 86' 6"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brent Yeakey SR-4 Montana 51.73m 50.70m 49.14m 169' 9"
2 Matt Ward JR-3 Montana 47.54m 61.80m 48.02m 156' 0"
3 Colton Kautz JR-3 Eastern Washington 46.25m 48.10m 37.46m 151' 9"
4 Luke Davis JR-3 Whitworth 44.50m 56.96m 32.04m 146' 0"
5 Caleb Johnson JR-3 Eastern Washington 42.86m 39.00m 46.29m 140' 7"
6 Reed Hurst JR-3 Whitworth 42.31m 41.46m 37.23m 138' 10"
7 Cullen Williams JR-3 Idaho 42.22m 45.60m 38.42m 138' 6"
8 Stephen Haugland SR-4 Whitworth 39.08m 49.63m 28.92m 128' 2"
9 Colby Anderson FR-1 Spokane CC 39.07m 28.13m 50.79m 128' 2"
11 Malachi Areta JR-3 Whitworth 38.13m 44.23m 42.32m 125' 1"
12 Andrew Wells SO-2 Multnomah 37.52m 43.52m 42.77m 123' 1"
13 Matthew Hroma SR-4 Lewis-Clark 37.50m 35.25m 46.50m 123' 0"
14 Adam Kopf SO-2 Eastern Oregon 36.03m 43.24m 27.38m 118' 2"
15 Kevin Slusser SO-2 Multnomah 35.65m 38.15m 32.44m 116' 11"