February 6, 2021
|
Mount Marty-Donohue First Dakota FH - Yankton, SD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 8.82 10.52 9.42 11.03 8.48 6.53
2 Joshua Van Hulzen SO-2 Dordt 9.53 6.35 11.16 10.90 8.58 6.27
3 Joshua De Jong SR-4 Dordt 10.29 6.74 8.90 10.46 8.64 7.61
4 Lyndon Harrison SO-2 Mount Marty 10.28 7.29 7.82 10.54 8.78 7.20
5 Justin Groen SO-2 Dordt 6.25 6.25 10.99 7.15 8.93 7.15
6 Austin Freiberg FR-1 Morningside 7.93 10.10 8.47 10.64 9.01 6.58
7 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 10.87 8.79 8.32 11.06 9.45 8.13

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 8.67
2 Jesse Van Hemert FR-1 Mount Marty 8.79
3 Joshua Van Hulzen SO-2 Dordt 8.87
4 Austin Freiberg FR-1 Morningside 8.92
5 Lyndon Harrison SO-2 Mount Marty 8.94
6 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 8.95
7 Joshua De Jong SR-4 Dordt 8.99
8 Justin Groen SO-2 Dordt 9.28
9 Mason Schleis SO-2 Mount Marty 9.38
10 Ian McGaughey SR-4 Dordt 9.50
11 Gideon Brandsma JR-3 Dordt 9.51
12 Brayden Effle JR-3 Mount Marty 9.56
13 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 9.78
14 Grant Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 9.95
15 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 10.09
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Jenkins SR-4 Dakota State 8.33 11.01 8.67 9.28 6.59 10.84 10.41
4 Austin Freiberg FR-1 Morningside 8.75 8.92 8.92 9.55 8.66 10.98 8.92
8 Justin Groen SO-2 Dordt 11.70 6.96 9.28 9.01 8.63 12.07 7.98
9 Mason Schleis SO-2 Mount Marty 7.23 10.88 9.38 6.76 11.92 10.79 9.67
10 Ian McGaughey SR-4 Dordt 9.31 6.75 9.50 7.60 11.50 8.74 10.55
12 Brayden Effle JR-3 Mount Marty 7.17 7.75 9.56 7.56 8.32 8.23 9.56
15 Caleb Roberts FR-1 Dakota State 13.02 11.61 10.09 10.40 9.59 7.77 9.89
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jesse Van Hemert FR-1 Mount Marty 8.79 7.65 9.32 10.02 11.43 10.46 11.26
3 Joshua Van Hulzen SO-2 Dordt 8.87 11.18 6.39 11.00 9.05 9.32 11.53
5 Lyndon Harrison SO-2 Mount Marty 8.94 8.59 9.39 6.44 7.87 7.78 6.62
6 Obang Ojulu JR-3 Dakota State 8.95 8.42 10.03 11.28 7.16 9.04 10.30
7 Joshua De Jong SR-4 Dordt 8.99 7.02 10.61 9.62 11.15 11.06 11.69
11 Gideon Brandsma JR-3 Dordt 9.51 11.13 6.95 12.37 11.99 7.52 9.51
13 Carson Woodward FR-1 Midland 9.78 11.06 9.00 11.94 9.59 10.96 10.18
14 Grant Brouwer SO-2 Dordt 9.95 10.45 8.96 11.84 11.35 10.05 9.06